Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
43,988

  • FOLLOW SUFFERN LITTLE LEAGUE ON TWITTER - @SUFFERNLL
  • See Schedules Tab for details on the current Season & Sign Up for Game Day Reminders!
Register Online
Suffern Little League Online Registration 2014 Fall

Great Job Girls!!!

Congratulations to New City/Suffern 10s on their NY Section 4 title over Montgomery.

Congrats to the New City/Suffern 12s who have gone 3-1 in East Region play in Bristol Conn, and have clinched a berth into the East Region championship round. The winner goes to the LL Softball World Series in Portland Oregon.

 


 


 

SUFFERN 8 YO TOURNAMENT TO BENEFIT THE CROTTY MEMORIAL FOUNDATION

 

GOOD LUCK 8 YEAR OLD ALL STARS!!!!

POOL - A     POOL - B  
         
CONGERS (2-2)   EAST RAMAPO (1-3)
HAVERSTRAW (4-0)   RAMAPO (3-1)
NANUET (3-1)   S ORANGETOWN (0-4)
NYACK VC (1-3)   STONY POINT (3-1)
WEST NYACK (0-4)   SUFFERN (3-1)

 


 

  Pool A
             
    Field Time Team Team Result
ROUND 1 July 16, 2014 CUCOLO 5:30 PM NANUET WEST NYACK

 Nanuet   8

W. Nyack 1

 

  VILARDI 7:30 AM NYACK VC CONGERS

Congers     7

Nyack VC   6  

 

ROUND 2 July 17, 2014 CUCOLO 5:30 PM NYACK VC NANUET

 Nanuet       6

Nyack VC   5

 

  VILARDI 7:30 AM HAVERSTRAW CONGERS

Haverstraw  8

Congers        0 

 

ROUND 3 July 19, 2014 CUCOLO 10:00 AM NYACK VC HAVERSTRAW

 Haverstraw 9

Nyack VC 2

  VILARDI 12:30 PM WEST NYACK CONGERS

 Congers 7

W Nyack 6

ROUND 4 July 21, 2014 CUCOLO 5:30 PM WEST NYACK HAVERSTRAW

 Haverstraw 18

W Nyack 3

  VILARDI 7:30 AM CONGERS NANUET

Nanuet 10

Congers5 

ROUND 5 July 22, 2014 CUCOLO 5:30 PM NANUET HAVERSTRAW

Haverstraw  15

Nanuet    5

  VILARDI 7:30 AM NYACK VC WEST NYACK

Nyack VC  12

West Nyack 0

CONSOLATION ROUND July 23, 2014 CUCOLO 6:00 PM NYACK VC EAST RAMAPO  
  VILARDI 6:00 PM CONGERS RAMAPO  
SEMI FINALS July 24, 2014 CUCOLO 5:30 PM HAVERSTRAW NANUET  
  CUCOLO 7:30 AM SUFFERN STONY POINT  
  July 26, 2014 CUCOLO 12:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP GAME  
             
             
  Pool B
             
    Field Time Team Team Result
ROUND 1 July 16, 2014 VILARDI 5:30 PM S ORANGETOWN RAMAPO

Ramapo 20

S O'Town  6

 

  CUCOLO 7:30 AM SUFFERN STONY POINT

Suffern   13

Stony Pt   3 

 

ROUND 2 July 17, 2014 VILARDI 5:30 PM SUFFERN S ORANGETOWN

Suffern   18

S' O'Town 3 

 

  CUCOLO 7:30 AM EAST RAMAPO STONY POINT

Stony Pt  21

E.Ramapo 2

 

ROUND 3 July 19, 2014 VILARDI 10:00 AM RAMAPO STONY POINT

Stony Pt 9

Ramapo 4

  CUCOLO 12:30 PM SUFFERN EAST RAMAPO

Suffern 20

E Ramapo 5 

ROUND 4 July 21, 2014 VILARDI 5:30 PM RAMAPO EAST RAMAPO

Ramapo 15

E Ramapo 6

  CUCOLO 7:30 AM STONY POINT S ORANGETOWN

Stony Pt 18

S O' Town 1

ROUND 5 July 22, 2014 VILARDI 5:30 PM SUFFERN RAMAPO

Ramapo.  5

Suffern   3

  CUCOLO 7:30 AM S ORANGETOWN EAST RAMAPO

E.Ramapo  9

S.Orangetown 3

             
           
             
           
             

 


 

The New City / Suffern All Stars won the District, Section, AND the NY State Championship!!!!!

 

***********************************************************************************************************************************

Our State Champs play in the Eastern Regional tournament in Bristol, CT (see link below)

http://www.eteamz.com/LLBEAST/index.cfm

 

Dates of their games:

  vs. NJ on Friday, July 18th at 3:30pm   (Lost 3-0)

  vs. DE on Sunday, July 20th at 5:00pm  (Won 7-2)

  vs. Penn on Monday, July 21st at 5:00pm (Won 9-5)

  vs. MD on Tuesday, July 22nd at 8:00pm (Won 4-0)

  TBA    on Thursday, July 24th

  TBA    on Friday, July 25th

***********************************************************************************************************************************


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 District Championship Photo - From left to right

Abby Zaslav, Sasha Goldstein, Danielle Cronin, Jenna O'Reilly, Kaitlyn Fudge, Samantha Kaner, Kimberly Kaufman, Nicole Guccione, Halley Medicci, Liz Dwyer, kaytlin Keane, Lilly Medicci, Megan Keaveney.

 

Following a dominant pitching performance in the District Championship game by Samantha Kaner who pitched 5 innings of no hit ball for the win.
The Major girls softball All stars won the section 4 championship with a 12-1 win over Harrison of district 20.
Suffern's Jenna O'Reilly led the power surge offense with 2 doubles and 4 RBI's and Kaitlyn Fudge scattered 5 hits and got the win for NCS. 

July 10th --> Update on the NY State Championship tournament:
Samantha Kaner threw a NO HITTER in game 1 of the state championships and struck out 11.  She also drove in 3 while Jenna O'Reilly also had an RBI in the 6-0 shutout victory!!! 

July 11th -->Game 2 of the NY State Championship NCS wins 18-1. The bats came out for 19 hits and every player had a hit, Kaitlyn Fudge pitched a 2 hitter over 4 innings where the mercy rule came into play,  NCS locked up the 1 seed for the group B pool.


July 12th --> In Sunny Dunkirk NY the NCS major girls advanced to the state championship beating Section 5 Chatam 10-0. A combined no hitter for Sam Kaner and Kaitlyn Fudge, 3 innings each. The game ball was given to the four pinch hitters in the game who collectively went 3 for 4. Danielle Cronin, Abby Zaslav, Liz Dwyer and Kaytlin Keane, they rallied the team to late to victory. In Sunny Dunkirk NY the NCS major girls advanced to the state championship beating Section 5 Chatam 10-0. A combined no hitter for Sam Kaner and Kaitlyn Fudge, 3 innings each. The game ball was given to the four pinch hitters in the game who collectively went 3 for 4. Danielle Cronin, Abby Zaslav, Liz Dwyer and Kaytlin Keane, they rallied the team to a late victory.

State Champs !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 Coach John O'Reilly with his daughter Jenna



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New York State Champs!


 

Minors New City/Suffern 10U Girls won the District Championship tonight!!

July 7, 2014

 


 

Majors 12 yr old All-Stars made it to the Finals of the District 18 tournament but fell just short!!

July 5, 2014

 


 

Keep Track of where Your Suffern All Stars are playing and how there doing by checking out this link:

http://www.eteamz.com/nydistrict18/news/index.cfm?cat=323032

 

You will be able to see both Baseball & Softball brackets at the District 18 Website.


 

Congratulations to the Suffern Red Sox - 2014 Minor League Tournament Of Champion Winners!!! The Red Sox defeated  the  Ramapo Royals 7-2 & Aden Halperin was named TOC MVP!!!

 

 


 

Congratulations to Joe Balducci on winning the 2014 Home Run Derby

June 20, 2014

 

 


 

Congrats Softball Majors-Suffern Gators on winning the T.O.C championship for the 2nd year in a row!

June 18, 2014

The Suffern Gators won their second straight TOC Championship last night 26-1 over Nanuet.  Congratulations to the Gators! 


 


 

Congratulations to Jack Scanlon on winning the T.O.C HR Derby

June 14, 2014

Jack Scanlon wins T.O.C. HR Derby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Suffern Little League FAN SHOP
Suffern Little League Baseball Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshirtSuffern Little League Baseball Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtSuffern Little League Baseball Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtSuffern Little League Baseball Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtSuffern Little League Baseball Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Suffern Little League