Last Updated: April 22, 2017
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
246,701

  • Thank You to all our sponsors!!! - Taylor Hutto Self Storage / Good Ol' Fashioned Oil & Lube
  • Joe's Custom Paint / Gattis Pizza / Raven Mechanical / Hype Fitness
  • Burnuy Orthodontic Specialist / Family Dental of Terra Vista / Taylor Iron
  • City National Bank / City Auto Service / TexFit Training
Field Status
Bull Branch SB
Taylor Bull Branch BB
Taylor Lake Drive
Taylor Pony Field
Taylor Regional Park

Team Pictures are Sunday April 23rd on the Pony field. Please click on the link for picture schedules, information and packages. Please take advantage of the pre pay option to help speed things up on Sunday.

 

 

Please join our email list to keep up with important updates. 

Thank You for registering your child with Taylor Youth Baseball!

 

 

If you have any questions please send an email to:

tybabaseball@gmail.com

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                   

https://rainoutline.com/search/dnis/5122123009 

                                                                                                                                                                             

 

 

April 28, 2013

 

 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, Apr 25
Shetland Division (6U)
6U Granger 1 Repa @ 6U Granger 2 Perez6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 6
6U Taylor 1 Moldenhour @ Elgin6:30pmElgin Memorial Park
6U Taylor 3 Leal @ 6U Taylor 2 Deiss7:30pmTaylor Regional Park Field 2
Girls Softball 6U
6U SB Taylor Ortiz @ 6U SB Granger Miller6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 2
Pinto Division (8U)
8U Academy @ 8U Granger 2 Pitts6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 9
8U Thrall @ Thorndale6:00pmThorndale
8U Taylor 1 Wygant @ Elgin7:30pmElgin Memorial Park
8U Taylor 2 Duroy @ Thorndale7:30pmThorndale
Girls Softball 8U
8U SB Taylor Perez @ 8U SB Taylor Engelke6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 4
8U SB Granger 1 Finch @ 8U SB Granger 2 Gaswint7:30pmTaylor Regional Park Field 4
Mustang Division (10U)
10U Academy @ 10U Taylor Leal6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 10
CAYL Austins Finest @ 10U Granger Garcia7:30pmTaylor Regional Park Field 9
Girls Softball 10U
Hutto @ 10U SB Taylor Oglesby7:30pmTaylor Regional Park Field 3
10U SB Taylor Pachicano @ 10U SB Taylor Ingalsbe7:30pmTaylor Regional Park Field 5
Bronco Division (12U)
12U Thorndale @ 12U Granger Ivicic7:30pmTaylor Regional Park Field 10
Girls Softball 12U
Hutto @ 12U SB Thrall6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 3
12U SB Granger Filla @ 12U SB Taylor Staniszewski6:00pmTaylor Regional Park Field 5
Pony Division (14U)
Hutto - Henchmen @ 14U Taylor Robertson7:00pmTaylor Pony Field
Thursday, Apr 27
Shetland Division (6U)
6U Granger 2 Perez @ Elgin6:30pmElgin Memorial Park
6U Taylor 3 Leal @ Elgin7:30pmElgin Memorial Park
Girls Softball 6U
6U SB Granger Miller @ Hutto6:00pmHutto
Girls Softball 10U
10U SB Taylor Pachicano @ Hutto7:30pmHutto
Bronco Division (12U)
12U Taylor Deiss @ 12U Thrall6:00pmTaylor Pony Field
Pony Division (14U)
Lago Vista @ 14U Thrall7:30pmTaylor Pony Field
Saturday, Apr 29
Shetland Division (6U)
6U Taylor 2 Deiss @ Elgin9:00amElgin Memorial Park
6U Taylor 1 Moldenhour @ Elgin11:00amElgin Memorial Park
Pinto Division (8U)
8U Granger 1 Youngblood @ Elgin1:00pmElgin Memorial Park
Bronco Division (12U)
12U Taylor Deiss @ Elgin9:00amEast Metropolitan Park - Manor
12U Granger Ivicic @ Elgin11:00amEast Metropolitan Park - Manor

For a complete schedule listing, click here!