Last Updated: June 23, 2017
  • OBSERVE all STOP signs
  • ---------------------------------------------------
  • OBSERVE all STOP signs
  • --------------------------------------------------
  • OBSERVE all STOP signs

CLICK ON AN ABOVE SPONSOR BANNER TO VIEW THEIR SITE


 

For Information about Local Baseball and Softball Camp Opportunities please click on the Summer Camps and Clinics Tab in the Main menu on the Left Side of this page.  

Baseball, Stitches, Softball

 

Raffle Prize Winners

If you have a winning ticket please TEXT 845-705-8623

 

Please identify yourself and state the prize you have the matching ticket for

 

Several prizes were claimed at the picnic. The remaining prizes are as follows:

Prize Ticket #

Falls Diner 2105468

Planet Wings 2105465

Romanelli's Pizza 5477898

Mary Kay Basket 5477851

Extra Innings Tunnel Time 2105542

Extra Innings Tunnel Time 5477721

Autographed Eric Hosmer Photo 5477787

Tilted Kilt 2105504

Tilted Kilt 5477895

Dunkin Donuts 2105462

Bounce 2105455

Dicks Sporting Goods 2105474

Dicks Sporting Goods 2105473

Dicks Sporting Goods 2105472

Dicks Sporting Goods 2105507

Dicks Sporting Goods 2105415

Renegades Tickets 2105508

Renegades Tickets 2105459

Tickets-Stephen Colbert Show 2105540

50/50 winner 5477503

 

 

 

 

Concession Stand

 Town of Wappinger Little League's #1 fundraiser is our concession stand.  
 
 
The Concession Stand at Robinson Lane is run by 100% volunteer participation.  That means that when the families participating in the league work a shift they are helping the league put all the profits back into our league.  Each season we ask players families to work at least one shift.  The League only makes money when the concession stand is open, that means when you help us keep it open.  
 
 
Families will be able to receive their $50 deposit after a shift is worked.
Deposit's will be returned by check only, the Saturday after a shift is completed and will be available for pick up at the concession stand.  
 
Please choose a time you would be available to work. 
 
IN THE EVENT OF A RAIN OUT ON ANY DAY, YOUR SHIFT WILL BE CANCELLED AND YOU WILL HAVE TO CHOOSE A NEW SPOT.  
 
 
Follow the link and directions below to sign up for a shift and get reminders about that time slot. This web site will also allow you to make changes to your shift if you need to. 
 
 
 
1) Click this link to see our Sign-Up on SignUp.com: http://signup.com/go/oGtwZi
2) Review the options listed and choose the spot(s) you like.
3) Sign up! It's Easy - you will NOT need to register an account or keep a password on SignUp.com.
 
Note: SignUp does not share your email address with anyone.
If you prefer not to use your email address, please contact publicityfortowll@gmail.com and you can request a time.

 

Click on the image below for information on bats approved for the 2017 season

 

 


 

****                                         ATTENTION                                ****

NO ON DECK BATTERS ALLOWED FOR T-BALL thru LL DIVISIONS

                               (Do not pick up bat in DUGOUT till going to home plate)

 


 

Drive Slowly thru Park, Observe ALL STOP signs

No Smoking

 

 

NO PARKING BY THE R4 CUL- DE- SAC

We need to keep this area clear in case an emergecy vehicle needs access to R4.

If Any car(s) parked here, the game/practice on R4 will stop UNTIL ALL CARS are moved or possibly towed

Handicap cars will be allowed

 

Field Maintenance  

The fields are to be raked(filling in holes by each base,mound and plate) after all Games/Practices.

A rake is provided on every field.


 ***                          ATTENTION                                ***  

     SOFT-TOSS into Field fences is forbidden, Portable Screens can be used                            

 


                               

  • League Map
  • Little League Logo

Upcoming Games

Sunday, Jun 25
Challenger
POACHV @ ADS1:00pmChallenger
Travel League Teams using TOWLL Fields
HR Highlanders 12u PRACTICE10:00amR3 @ Robinson Ln
NABA
NABA @ NABA9:00amSL1 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA9:00amSL2 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA12:00pmSL1 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA12:00pmSL2 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA3:00pmSL1 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA3:00pmSL2 @ Robinson Ln
Monday, Jun 26
Boy's Majors
Taconic LL All Stars @ Wappinger 9/10 All Stars5:30pmR2 @ Robinson Ln
Tuesday, Jun 27
Boy's Majors
Wappinger 11/12 All Stars @ Fishkill LL5:45pmFishkill-Shepheard Park
Wappingers Yankees
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees7:00pmHolt
Thursday, Jun 29
Wappingers Yankees
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees7:00pmHolt
Friday, Jun 30
T-Ball
A's @ Rockies5:00pmDutchess/Renegades Stadium
Cubs @ Cardinals5:00pmDutchess/Renegades Stadium
Rockies @ Orioles5:00pmDutchess/Renegades Stadium
Royals @ Pirates5:00pmDutchess/Renegades Stadium
Yankees @ Mets5:00pmDutchess/Renegades Stadium
Saturday, Jul 1
Wappingers Yankees
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees3:00pmHolt
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees6:00pmHolt
Thursday, Jul 6
Wappingers Yankees
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees7:00pmHolt
Saturday, Jul 8
Wappingers Yankees
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees3:00pmHolt
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees6:00pmHolt
Sunday, Jul 9
NABA
NABA @ NABA9:00amSL1 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA9:00amSL2 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA12:00pmSL1 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA12:00pmSL2 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA3:00pmSL1 @ Robinson Ln
NABA @ NABA3:00pmSL2 @ Robinson Ln
MSBL
Hudson Valley Yankees @ Kent Cubs9:00amHolt @ Robinson Ln
Kent Cubs @ Hudson Valley Yankees11:30amHolt @ Robinson Ln
Tuesday, Jul 11
Wappingers Yankees
POSITION/TBD @ Wappingers Yankees7:00pmHolt

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Robinson Ln Field Status
95 Robinson Lane-Town of Wappinger Little League
Batting Cages
Concession - Restrooms
Concession Stand-Food
F1 @ Robinson Ln
F2 @ Robinson Ln
F3 @ Robinson Ln
Holt @ Robinson Ln
Inspiration Field-Challenger @ Robinson
Instructional 1 @ Robinson Ln
Instructional 2 @ Robinson Ln
R1 @ Robinson Ln
R2 @ Robinson Ln
R3 @ Robinson Ln
R4 @ Robinson Ln
SL1 @ Robinson Ln
SL2 @ Robinson Ln
TB1
TB2

This is awesome! This is what the little league experience should be about!

Posted by Town of Wappinger Little League on Monday, March 21, 2016

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Town Of Wappinger Little League by Text & Email

Visit our Fan Shop

Town Of Wappinger Little League Town Of Wappinger Little League Baseball Embroidered Wool Blend Fla

Every purchase benefits Town Of Wappinger Little League