• 2013 (25) - 2014 (17) - 2015 (20) - 2016 (21) = 621 Games
  • Est. June 15th, 2001
  • 2001 (7) - 2002 (23) - 2003 (33) - 2004 (58)
  • 2005 (66) - 2006 (80) - 2007 (72) - 2008 (43)
  • 2009 (43) - 2010 (53) - 2011 (27) - 2012 (30)

Welcome to the <> JACK O' DIAMONDS <> and

WISCONSIN AMATEUR BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

News

 

2004

Home Talent League Baseball

Joe Dommershausen Memorial Award

Presented For Promotion Of Amateur Baseball To

Jack Sprecher - Jack Of Diamonds

2004

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 The Jack O' Diamonds, 2017, "FINAL" Rankings

.1 - STOUGHTON Merchants, HTL, Southeast Section,

.2 - OSSEO Merchants, C.R.B.L. South Division,

.3 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, Land O' Lakes, Lake Division,

.4 - SPARTA Miller, Mississippi Valley Baseball League,

.5 - MIDDLETON 29er's, HTL, Northern Section,

.6 - HUSTISFORD Astros, Rock River North Division,

.7 - FORT ATKINSON Generals, HTL, Southeast Section

.8 - WHITTELSEY Reds, Dairyland Baseball League,

.9 - PRESCOTT Pirates, St. Croix Valley League

10 - SPOONER Cardinals, Indy Baseball League,

11 - SAUK PRARIE Twins, HTL, Northern Section

12 - MONTETTO Granite Jaxx, HTL, Eastern Section

13 - WATERFORD Rivermen, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division,

14 - WEST JACKSONPORT Ports, Door County Baseball League

15 - CLINTONVILLE A's, B.A.B.A. East Division,

16 - VERONA Cavaliers, HTL, Western Section,

-----

HM - CHEQUAMEGON Cardinals, Upper 13 Baseball League,

HM - BIRNAMWOOD Kings, B.A.B.A. North Division,

HM - LITTLE FALLS Loggers, B.A.B.A. West Division,

HM - PLUM CITY Blues, St. Croix Valley Baseball League,

21 - CLYMAN Canners, Rock River Southern Division

22 - BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, Land O' Lakes, Suburban Division

23 - JEFFERSON Blue Devils, HTL Southeast Sectoin

24 - COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, HTL Eastern Section

25 - MT. HOROB/PINE BLUFF, HTL Western Section

26 - ROME Raiders, Land O' Lakes, Southwest

27 - TIGERTON Tigers, B.A.B.A. West Division,

28 - NEOSHO Rockets, Rock River, South Division,

29 - SCANDINAVIA Vikings, B.A.B.A. South-Central Division,

30 - DENMARK Devilbears, Shoreland baseball League,

31 - SISTER BAY Bays, Door County Baseball League,

32 - EAST TROY Express, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division,

33 - WIOTA Indians, HTL, Western Section,

34 - CEDARBURG Mercs, Rock River, Northeast Division,

35 - HAUGEN Knights, Indy Baseball League,

36 - LA CHESCENT Cardinals, Mississippi Valley Baseball League,

37 - WEST BEND 7Up, Land O' Lakes, Suburban Division,

38 - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears, Shoreland League,

39 - BRILL Millers, Indy Baseball League,

40 - MEDFORD Moondogs, Dairyland Baseball League,

========================================


 

2017, Forth Edition, "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, August 23rd,

 

#1 - SPARTA Miller, - Mississippi Valley League, (WBA) Champions

 

#2 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, - Land O' Lake, Lake County League

 

#3 - MIDDLETON 29ers, - Home Talent, Northern Section

 

#4 - CLINTONVILLE A's, - B.A.B.A. East Division

 

#5 - STOUGHTON Merchants, Home Talent, South/East Section

 

#6 - LITTLE FALLS Loggers, - B.A.B.A. West Division

 

#7 - OSSEO Merchants, - C.R.B.L. League Champions - (WBA)

 

#8 - PRESCOTT Pirates, - St. Croix Valley League - (WBA)

 

#9 - BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, - Land O' Lakes, Suburban Division

 

#10 - HUSTISFORD Astros, - Rock River, North

 

#11 - SISTER BAY Bays, -Door County League

 

#12 - MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, - Home Talent, Eastern Section

 

#13 - MILTON Raptors, - Rock River, South Division

 

#14 - WEST JACKSONPORT Ports, - Door County League

 

#15 - DODGEVILLE Knights, Home Talent, Western Section

 

#16 - WAUPACA Lakemen, - B.A.B.A. - South/Central Divison

 

HM - SPOONER Cardinals, Indy Baseball League, (WBA)

 

HM - WATERFORD Rivermen, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division

 

HM - BIRNAMWOOD Kings, - B.A.B.A. - North Division

 

HM - CLYMAN Canners, Rock River, South Division

 

====================================================

 

=================================================

2017, Third Edition, "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, August 9th,

#1 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, Land O' Lakes, Lake Division

#2 - STOUGHTON Merchants, Home Talent, Southeast

#3 - SPARTA Miller, Mississippi Valley League, (WBA)

#4 - CLINTONVILLE A's, B.A.B.A. East Division

#5 - DENMARK Devilbears, Shoreland League

#6 - LITTLE FALLS Loggers, B.A.B.A. West Division

#7 - WHITTLESEY Reds, Dairyland League, (WBA)

#8 - OSSEO Merchants, C.R.B.L. (WBA)

#9 - SPOONER Cardinals, Indy League, (WBA)

#10 - PRESCOTT Pirates, St. Croix Valley League, (WBA)

#11 - MIDDLETON 29er's, Home Talent, Northern

#12 - SISTER BAY Bays, Door County League

#13 - NEOSHO Rockets, Rock River, South Divison

#14 - FORT ATKINSON Generals, Home Talent, Southeast

#15 - WATERFORD Rivermen, Land O' Lakes, Southwest

#16 - BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, Land O' Lakes, Suburban Division

HM - WIOTA Indians, Home Talent, Western

HM - ROME Radiers, Land O' Lakes, Southwest

HM - SAUK PRAIRIE Twins, Home Talent, Northern

HM - VERONA Cavaliers, Home Talent, Western

====================================================

 

 

 

2017, Second Edition, "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, July 26th.

#1 - OSSEO Merchants, C.R.B.L. South Division, (WBA)

 

#2 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, Land O' Lakes, Western

 

#3 - SPOONER Cardinals, Indy League, (WBA)

 

#4 - STOUGHTON Merchants, Home Talent, Southeast Section

 

#5 - SPARTA Miller, Mississippi Valley League, (WBA)

 

#6 - MIDDLETON 29'ers, Home Talent, Northern Section

 

#7 - NEOSHO Rockets, Rock River, South Division

 

#8 - MOUNT HOROB/PINE BLUFF, Home Talent, Western

 

#9 - HAUGEN Knights, Indy League, (WBA)

 

#10 - CEDARBURG Merc's, Rock River, Northeast Division

 

#11 - DENMARK Devilbears, Shoreland League

 

#12 - CLINTONVILLE A's, B.A.B.A. East Division

 

#13 - VERONA Cavaliers, Home Talent, Western

 

#14 - SISTER BAY, Bays, Door County League

 

#15 - CLYMAN Canners, Rock River, South

 

#16 - WEST JACKSONPORT Ports, Door County League

 

HM - SAUK PRAIRIE Twins, Home Talent, Northern Section

 

HM - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears, Shoreland League

 

HM - PRESCOTT Pirates, St. Croix Valley League

 

HM - ROME Raiders, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division

===================================================

 

====================================================================

 

2017, First Edition, "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, July 12th, 

#1 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, Land O'Lakes, Lake County Division

 

#2 - OSSEO Merchants, Chippewa River League, South, WBA

 

#3 - STOUGHTON Merchants, Home Talent, Southeast, grrr

 

#4 - SPARTA Miller, Mississippi Valley League, WBA

 

#5 - HAUGEN Knights, Independent League, WBA

 

#6 - MIDDLETON 29er's, Home Talent League, Northern Section

 

#7 - VERONA Cavaliers, Home Talent, Western Section

 

#8 - EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, Chippewa River League, North, WBA

 

#9 - EVEREST Merchants, Dairyland League, WBA

 

#10 - PRESCOTT Pirates, St. Croix Valley League, Southwest, WBA

 

#11 - CLYMAN Canners, Rock River League, South

 

#12 - WEST JACKSONPORT Ports, Door County Baseball League

 

#13 - CLINTONVILLE A's, Badger Amateur Baseball Assocition

 

#14 - CEDARBURG Mercs, Rock River League, NorthEast

 

#15 - DENMARK Devilbears, Shoreland Baseball League

 

#16 - FORT ATKINSON Generals, Home Talent League, SouthEast

 

#HM - NEOSHO Rockets, Rock River, South

 

#HM - WATERFORD Rivermen, Land O' Lakes, SouthWest

 

#HM - LITTLE FALLS Loggers, Badger Amateur Baseball Assoiciation

 

#HM - MT. HOROB/PINE BLUFF, Home Talent League, Western

 

(League Games Only)

=================================================================


 

 

 

2017 - Wisconsin Baseball Association

At Viroqua Park Bowl Field,

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Game #1 - FRIDAY, AUGUST 18th, 6:30pm,

MENOMONIE Eagles, [-3-] vs BRILL Millers, [-6-]

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Game #2 - FRIDAY, AUGUST 18th, 9:00pm,

HAUGEN Knights, [-4-] vs SPARTA Miller, [-6-]

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Game #3 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th, 10:30am,

EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [-0-] vs SPOONER Cardinals, [-3-]

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Game #4 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th, 1:30pm,

PRESCOTT Pirates, [-3-] vs OSSEO Merchants, [-4-]

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Game #5 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th, 4:30pm,

Winner of Game #1 - BRILL Millers, [-2-] vs Winner of Game #2, Sparta Miller, [-11-]

----------------------------------------------------------------

Game #6 - SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th, 7:30pm,

Winner of Game #3, SPOONER Cardinals, [-1-] vs Winner of Game #4, OSSEO Merchants, [-10-]

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Game #7 - SUNDAY, AUGUST 20th, 12:00pm,

Winner of Game #5, SPARTA Miller, [-6-] vs Winner of Game #6, OSSEO Merchants, [-4-]

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 

2017, W.B.A. GRAND CHAMPIONS

SPARTA Miller, Champ's

-----------------------------------------------------------------

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

 

 

===================================================

ALGOMA Guins, www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins

===================================================


 

==========================================================================

2016, "FINAL" Edition, "SWEET SIXTEEN" Power Ratings, OCTOBER 12th, 20 "Sweet" 16,

[14 Game Minimum, Played in "League Games" & "Playoffs"  only.]

-#1 - SPARTA Miller, WBA Grand Champions, Mississippi Valley League

-#2 - ALBION Tigers, Home Talent, 2016, League Grand Champions

-#3 - OSSEO Merchants, WBA Runner-Up, Chippewa River League

-#4 - NEOSHO Rockets, Grand Champions, Rock River League,

-#5 - RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, St. Croix Valley League

-#6 - FORT ATKINSON Generals, Home Talent, South-East, Champions

-#7 - PRESCOTT Pirates, St. Croix Valley, Champions

-#8 - CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, League Runner-Up to Sparta

-#9 - WHITEHALL Wolves, Chippewa River League

#10 - GRESHAM Gophers, Badger Amateur Baseball Association, Grand Champions

#11 - DENMARK Devilbears, Shoreland League, 2016, Grand Champions

#12 - LANNON Stonemen, Land O' Lakes, Western, Grand Champions

#13 - TIGERTON Tigers, Badger Amateur Baseball Association, West Division

#14 - TILDEN Tigers, Chippewa River League, North Division, Champs

#15 - HAYWARD Hawks, Indy League, Champions

#16 - NEW BERLIN Lakers, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division, Champions

 

H.M-1 - EAU CLAIRE Bears, Chippewa River Baseball League

H.M-2 - SAUK PRAIRIE Twins, "Final Four" Home Talent League

H.M-3 - MIDDLETON 29er's, Home Talent, Northern Division

H.M-4 - EVEREST Merchants, Dairyland Baseball League

H.M-5 - TWO RIVERS Polar Bears, Shoreland Baseball League

H.M-6 - ELMWOOD Expos, St. Croix Valley League

H.M-7 - EGG HARBOR Indians, Door County League

H.M-8 - HARTFORD Hawks, Rock River, North

H.M-9 - SISTER BAY Bays, Door County League

H.M-10 - LITTLE CHUTE Bandits, Shoreland Baseball League

H.M-11 - EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, Indy Baseball League

H.M-12 - WIOTA Indians, Home Talent, "Final Four"

H.M-13 - SUSSEX Cardinals, Land O' Lakes, Western Division

H.M-14 - EAST TROY Express, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division, Champions

H.M-15 - MADISON Rockers, Rock River South, Division, Champions

H.M-16 - PEWAUKEE Muskies, Land O' Lakes, Western,

H.M-17 - CLYMAN Canners, Rock River, South, & Tri-County Nite, Champions

H.M-18 - HAUGEN Knights, Indy Baseball League

H.M-19 - VERONA Cavaliers, Home Talent, Western Division

H.M-20 - MONONA Braves, Home Talent, 2016, "Final Four"

H.M-21 - LA CRESCENT Cardinals, Mississippi Valley League

H.M-22 - SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs, Home Talent, Eastern Division

H.M-23 - BRILL Millers, Indy League,

H.M-24 - ELAND Engineers, Badger Amateur Baseball Association, North, Champions

Jack Sprecher,  aka "Jack O 'Diamonds"

==========================================================================

 


 

tttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt

 

 

 

 

tttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt


----

 

ttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt

 

2017 - MILWAUKEE Brewers - 61 wins, and 101 loses

 

ttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt 



 

 



"The pro's play for the money, and player's in the minors play for possible fame,

but Wisconsin Amateur Baseball player's for the "love" of the game."