40 Masters Tournaments (2018)

Subscribe to our Newsletter

SSUSA 40s TOURNAMENT LISTING (2018)
Check www.SeniorSoftball.com for registration and lodging details

ALL TOURNAMENTS ON THIS PAGE OFFER A 40 MASTERS DIVISION
Check the senior softball website for additional tournament information (tournament page)

 

 KEY:

Blue = Tournament of Champions Qualifier

Black = Area Qualifier

FEB 17-19      President’s Day Classic (Las Vegas, NV)

Men and Women’s divisions

Register by Feb 3.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

MAR 03-04    Spring Training Classic (Phoenix, AZ)-  

Men and Women’s divisions

Register by Feb 17.    Director:  Rick Seifman (tournsport@aol.com)

 

MAR 10-11   ISA GULF COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS (Panama City, FL)

Men and Women’s divisions

Register by Feb 22.   Director:  Tim McElroy (PotomacSports1@gmail.com)

 

MAR 24-25   SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Winter Haven, FL)

Men and Women’s divisions

Register by Mar 9.   Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com )

MAR 24-25   SPRING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (St. George, UT)

Men and Women’s divisions

Register by Feb 27.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com )

 

APR 07-08    TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (El Paso, TX)

Men’s divisions

Register by Mar 21.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com )

 

APR 07-08    Cow Town Classic (Shawnee, KS)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Mar 22.  Director:  Wil Rogers (WilSharkDaddy@aol.com)

 

APR 07-08   Frederick County Classic (Frederick, MD)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Mar 23.  Director:  Tim McElroy (PotomacSports1@gmail.com )

 

APR 20-22   SOUTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS (Las Vegas, NV)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Mar 27.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com )

 

APR 20-22   TIDEWATER CLASSIC (Virginia Beach, VA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Apr 4.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com )

 

APR 28-29   Cape Coral Qualifier (Cape Coral, FL)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Apr 10.  Director:  Tim McElroy (PotomacSports1@gmail.com)

 

APR 28-29   Yakima Qualifier (Yakima, WA)

Men’s divisions

Register by Apr 13.  Director:  Quentin McGuire (quickmc21@comcast.net)

 

MAY 04-06   Brickyard Classic (Indianapolis, IN)

Men’s divisions

Register by Apr 18.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

MAY 05-06   Oil City Classic (Tulsa, OK)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Apr 19.  Director:  Wil Rogers (WilSharkDaddy@aol.com)

 

MAY 12-12   Myrtle Beach Blast (Myrtle Beach, SC)

Men’s divisions

Register by May 1.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

MAY 18-20  ATLANTIC COAST CHAMPIONSHIPS (Loudoun County, VA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Apr 24.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

MAY 19-20   Heart of Texas Qualifier (Georgetown, TX)

Men’s divisions

Register by May 3.  Director:  Keith Parker (psa.pflp@yahoo.com)

 

MAY 19-20   Bobby Chapp Memorial (Potterville, MI)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by May 5.  Director:  Mike Dembicki (mdembicki@capitaltire.net)

 

MAY 25-27   ROCK & RENO CHALLENGE CUP (Reno, NV)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by May 4.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

JUN 02-03   Crabtown Classic (Glen Burnie, MD)

Men’s divisions

Register by May 17.  Director:  Don Brooks (donskoorb@aol.com)

 

JUN 02-03   Gila Monster (Silver City, NM)

Men’s divisions

Register by May 19.  Director:  Ron Parra (silvercityusssa@comcast.net)

 

JUN 16-17   CT Masters Games (Berlin, CT)

Men’s divisions

Register by May 25.  Director:  Ben Guisto (ben@ctmastersgames.org)

 

JUN 16-17   Father’s Day Classic (Clarkston, MI)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jun 2.  Director:  Mike Demicki (mdembicki@capitaltire.net)

 

JUN 22-24   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAMPIONSHIPS (Lancaster, CA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jun 5.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

JUN 23-24   Franco’s Battle Royal (Lacey, WA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jun 7.  Director:  Quentin McGuire (quickmc21@comcast.net)

 

JUN 23-24   Sooner State Championships (Tulsa, OK)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jun 7.  Director:  Wil Rogers (WilSharkDaddy@aol.com)

 

JUN 23-24   40s Cool Country Classic (Prescott, AZ)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jun 9.  Director:   Rick Seifman (tournsport@aol.com)

 

JUN 23-24   Chili Pepper Classic (El Paso, TX)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jun 9.  Director:  Don Brooks (donskoorb@aol.com)

 

JUN 30-01   NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAMPIONSHIPS (Sacramento, CA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jun 12.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

JUL 06-08   NORTHEASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Syracuse, NY)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jun 22.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

JUL 07-08   Great Lakes Classic (Muskegon, MI)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jun 23.  Director:  Mike Dembicki (mdembick@capitaltire.net)

 

JUL 13-15   MIDWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS (Rogers, AR)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jun 26.   Director:   SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

JUL 13-15   NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS (Salem, OR)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jun 26.   Director:   SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

JUL 14-15   Quad-State Shootout (Westminster, MD)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 1.   Director:   Tim McElroy (PotomacSports1@gmail.com)

 

JUL 21-22   Richmond Qualifier (Mechanicsville, VA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 10.   Director:   Tim McElroy (PotomacSports1@gmail.com)

 

JUL 28-29   KC Monarch Qualifier (Lee’s Summit, MO)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 12.   Director:   Randy Rowe (RRR5850@aol.com)

 

JUL 28-29   40s Mountain Madness (Flagstaff, AZ)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 14.  Director:   Rick Seifman (tournsport@aol.com)

 

JUL 28-29   Washington Cup (Wenatchee, WA)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jul 14.   Director:   Tom Isaraelson (israelsontj@comcast.net)

 

AUG 03-05   WESTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Sacramento, CA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 10.  Director:   SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

AUG 03-05   EASTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Valdosta, GA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 10.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

AUG 04-05   Great Lakes Championship (Kalamazoo, MI)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 21.  Director:  Mike Dembicki (mdembicki@capitaltire.net)

 

AUG 11-12   Kansas City Classic (Lee’s Summit, MO)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Jul 26.  Director:  Wil Rogers (WilSharkDaddy@aol.com)

 

AUG 11-12   Classic Rock at the RAC 1 (Lacey, WA)

Men’s divisions

Register by Jul 28.  Director:  Tom Israelson (isaraelsontj@comcast.net)

 

AUG 17-19    SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Raleigh, NC)

Men’s divisions

Register by Aug 2.   Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

AUG 17-19   NORTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Lansing, MI)

Men’s divisions

Register by Aug 2.   Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

AUG 18-19   Last Chance Cool Country Classic (Prescott, AZ)

Men’s divisions

Register by Aug 4.  Director:  Rick Seifman (tournsport@aol.com)

 

AUG 24-26   ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAMPIONSHIPS (Aurora, CO)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Aug 10.   Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

AUG 25-26   Wes Weddle Fall Classic (Shawnee, KS)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Aug 9.   Director:   Randy Rowe (RRR5850@aol.com)

 

AUG 25-26   Mid-Atlantic Last Chance (Sterling, VA)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Aug 10.   Director:  Tim McElroy (PotomacSports1@gmail.com)

 

SEP 28-30   WORLD MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Las Vegas, NV)

Men’s and Womens’ divisions

Register by Aug 30.  Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

NOV 10-11   WINTER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Fort Myers, FL)

Men’s divisions

Register by Oct 16.   Director:  SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com)

 

NOV 16-18    WINTER WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Phoenix, AZ)

Men’s and Women’s divisions

Register by Oct 23.   Director:   SSUSA (info@seniorsoftball.com