WILDCAT HOOP CAMP 

 

WEEK 1, JUNE 24-27

COACHES

G11: CLASS OF 2021 

G10: CLASS OF 2022

G9: CLASS OF 2023

G8: CLASS OF 2024 

G7: CLASS OF 2025

 G6: CLASS OF 2026  

G5: CLASS OF 2027 

G4: CLASS OF 2028 

G3: CLASS OF 2029

 

WEEK 2, JULY 8-11

TO BE ANNOUNCED

COACHES

VARSITY COACH CHRIS ROCHE (WHS Varsity Coach) | VARSITY ASST COACH TOMMY "VanBARBARO" HAAGA (WHS V Asst)

MICHAEL AMAVISCA '20 | NATE CHRISTENSEN '15 | COREY ITO '19 | CALEB "#HANDLE-LIFE LARSEN '18 | RYAN "RICH" NAPOLI '18 

ZACH "ZEBO" REICHLE '17 | ZACHARY "O-TOWN GODFATHER" RIVERS | JACK "JJ SITTING BULL" ROCHE '19 | HARRISON "H" STEIGER '17 | 

FINLAY "MVP FIN NILLA DUNN '20

G11: CLASS OF 2021 

G10: CLASS OF 2022

COOPER BECKLIN (WHS)

ROCHNE BEECHAM (WHS)

MATTHEW GOMEZ (WHS)

EJ KLEINER (WHS)

TOSHI KONDO (WHS)

CHAD SCHMITT (WHS)

LOGAN THEBIAY (WHS)

G9: CLASS OF 2023

AMARI HODGES (WHS)

BRANDT JACKSON (WHS)

TYLER SMALL (WHS)

RYAN SODERLUND (WHS)

MAXIM WU (WHS)

G8: CLASS OF 2024 

GABE CARLSON (MERIDIAN CREEK)

KENEN ELDER (HAZELBROOK)

JAYDEN FORTIER (HAZELBROOK)

WINTERS GRADY (HAZELBROOK)

TYSON HUNT (HAZELBROOK)

AJ NOLAND (HAZELBROOK)

DAWSON RICKETTS (WOOD)

JACK RICKETTS (WOOD)

TY SMITH (MERIDIAN CREEK)

JADEN STEPPE (HAZELBROOK)

ISAIAH TROTTER (HAZELBROOK)

G7: CLASS OF 2025

GRANT CLEMO (MERIDIAN CREEK)

COOPER CUPPOLETTI (WOOD)

LOGAN HUTCHINSON (WOOD)

JAI MARTIN (WOOD)

PHILLIP MAST (MERIDIAN CREEK)

RONAK SAMEER-ASITA (MERIDIAN CREEK)

 G6: CLASS OF 2026

NOVA HOOKER (MERIDIAN CREEK)

BRAYDEN MARTINEZ (WOOD)

BIZ NIEUWSTRATEN (MERIDIAN CREEK)

LIAM WILDE (WOOD)

G5: CLASS OF 2027

SLOAN BAKER (SUNSET)

JETT BRUCE (BOECKMAN)

FINLAY CALVERT (BOECKMAN)

JACK CUTTING (BOECKMAN)

JUDAH DRESSER (HS)

RYVER EMMETT (LOWRIE)

MICHAEL EMMITT GATLIN (HORIZON)

OWEN HARSANY (STAFFORD)

SAM MARASCO (BOECKMAN)

ASHDEN MARQUIS (BOECKMAN)

ELLIOTT MAST (STAFFORD)

ZACH SCHLAADT (HORIZON)

GRIFFIN SWORD (BOECKMAN)

JOHN VIKE (BOECKMAN)

COLE WEBER (BOECKMAN)

G4: CLASS OF 2028

LUKE CUTTING (BOECKMAN)

CHRISTIAN CUELLAR (LOWRIE)

CHRISTOPHER CUELLAR (LOWRIE)

NATHAN FREEMAN (BOECKMAN)

COLTON GRASVIK (BOECKMAN)

COOPER HARDIE (-)

JACE NORQUIST (LOWRIE)

ROBBIE OSBORN (BOECKMAN)

OWEN WEISE (BOECKMAN)

DARIUS ZOKAEL (LOWRIE)

G3: CLASS OF 2029

QUINN BAKER (BOECKMAN)

LIAM ELDRIDGE (BOECKMAN)

MADDEN FEE (BOECKMAN)

NOLAN FREEMAN (BOECKMAN)

KREW HILLYER (LOWRIE) 

GABE LESH (LOWRIE)

NATI NIEUWSTRATEN (BOECKMAN)

CJ RUPP (BOECKMAN)

HUDSON WITHERS (BOECKMAN)

MAYSON ZOKAEL (LOWRIE)

 

D4S, JULY 18

TO BE ANNOUNCED

COACHES

G12: CLASS OF 2020

G11: CLASS OF 2021 

G10: CLASS OF 2022

G9: CLASS OF 2023

G8: CLASS OF 2024 

G7: CLASS OF 2025