College Commitments

Subscribe to our Newsletter

College Commitments

 

The Capital District Fusion would like to Congratulate the following girls on their College commitments to further their education and softball careers:

2020 College Commits

 

  • Riley Sullivan (Guilderland High School, Class of 2020) American International College
  • Julia Phelps (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2020) Utica College

 

2019 College Commits

  • Ange Stile (Ballston Spa High School, Class of 2019) Siena College
  • Jadyn Lee (Averill Park High School, Class of 2019) NYIT College
  • Mckenna Ryan(Tamarac High School, Class of 2019) St. Rose College
  • Clare Boegel(Bethlehem High School, Class of 2019) St. John Fisher College
  • Marissa Nagel (Averill Park High School, Class of 2019) SUNY Oneonta
  • Kristen Langdon (Burnt Hills High School, Class of 2019) SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Jess Patterson (Columbia High School, Class of 2019) St. John Fisher College
  • Emma Smith (Galway High School, Class of 2019) St. John Fisher College
  • Rebecca Diller (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2019) SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Ciana Phillips (Colonie High School, Class of 2019) St. Rose College

2018 College Commits

  • Julia Whipple (Schalmont High School, Class of 2018) Southern Vermont
  • Megan O'Keefe (Bethlehem High School, Class of 2018) Utica College
  • Kaitlyn Paul (Guilderland High School, Class of 2018) Utica College
  • Olivia Murray (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2018) SUNY Oneonta
  • Kira Konarski (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2018) University of Salisbury. 
  • Ava Fitzmaurice (Greenville High School, Class of 2018) University of New Haven.
  • Arianna Papas (Maple Hill High School, Class of 2018) Assumption College.
  • Megan Gillooley (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2018) Manhattan.

2017 College Commits

  • Maria Tedisco (Colonie High School, Class of 2017) SUNY Cortland
  • Nicole McCarvill (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2017) Stonybrook University.
  • Jennah Hogan (Columbia High School, Class of 2017) Herkimer County Community College.
  • Jasmine Mullally (Loudonville Christian School, Class of 2017) Gordon.
  • Cailey Cuttita (Shenendehowa High School, Class of 2017) SUNY Cortland.
  • Allie Lajeunesse (Shaker High School, Class of 2017) Catholic University.
  • Madison Judge (Colonie High School, Class of 2017) Utica College.
  • Jenn Tedisco (Colonie High School, Class of 2017) Clark University
  • Danielle DiNovo (Columbia High School, Class of 2017) Herkimer County Community College.

2016 College Commits

  • Alyssa Samborin (Mohonasen High School, Class of 2016)  Utica College.