Knights Hall of Honor

Subscribe to our Newsletter

click here to read criteria for placement in the McCallum Knights Baseball Hall Of Honor

  COACH RUSSELL HOUSTON  
2014 CARLOS MUNOZ 1st Team All-District 26-4A Pitcher, AABCA South All-Star Team
     
  JORDAN GRAY Ranger College
    District 26-4A MVP, 1st Team Austin American Statesman All-CenTex Outfielder, AABCA South All-Star Team, Texas Sports Writers Association 4A All-State Baseball Team - Honorable Mention Outfielder 
     
2013 JACOB HAGGERTY Brookhaven College
    Honorable Mention All-District 26-4A Catcher, AABCA South All-Star Team
     
  PHILLIP RUSSELL Brookhaven College, Sul Ross State University
    1st Team All-District 26-4A Shortstop
     
  GRIFFIN STUESSER 1st Team All-District 26-4A Pitcher, 3rd Team Austin American Statesman All-CenTex Pitcher, AABCA South All-Star Team
     
  WILL SMITH 1st Team All-District 26-4A Outfielder, AABCA South All-Star Team, Texas Sports Writers Association 4A All-State Baseball Team - Honorable Mention Outfielder
     
  JAKE WHITEFIELD 1st Team All-District 26-4A 1st Baseman, 1st Team Austin American Statesman All-CenTex 1st Baseman, AABCA South All-Star Team, 2013 Under Armour Preseason All-American, Texas Sports Writers Association 4A All-State Baseball Team - Honorable Mention 1st Baseman, THSCA 1st Team Academic All-State Baseball Team,  #9 on Austin American Statesman 2013 List Of Top 50 High School Athletes in Central Texas
     
2012 ISAAC LEVY-RUBINETT Pomona College
2011 AARON MOORE Southwest Mississippi Community College, University of Texas Pan-American
  COLTON LUSSON Paris Junior College
    District 26-4A MVP, 1st Team Austin American Statesman All-CenTex Catcher
     
2009 EVERETT WILLIAMS San Diego Padres
    AP All State Team, 1st Team Austin American Statesman All-CenTex Outfielder - 2008, 2009
     
2008 JAKE GOSS  Huston Tillotson University
  KEVIN LUSSON   University of Texas
    AP All State Team, 1st Team Austin American Statesman All-CenTex Short Stop 
     
  SAM RICHTER  Concordia University
2007 MATT CLICK McNeese State University
     
  COACH BEN GITTINGER  
2006 KYLE LUSSON  University of Texas, Tampa Bay Rays
2005 JORDAN GREIF  Tulane University
  BRIAN PALMER  Navarro Junior College
  LAURN RANDELL Texas State University
  SAM GORE First Team All Cen-Tex  2B
2004 JONATHAN ASHTON  Austin College
  BARRETT BURKA  Southwestern University
  RYAN FORD  Navarro Junior College
  JAMES LEFFLER  Rhodes College
  CHRIS WILLIE  Temple Junior College
2003 BRAD PAYNE  Concordia University
  RYEN POUNDS  Concordia University
    First Team All Cen-Tex  Outfield
     
2002 CAMERON McCALL  Southwestern University
     
  COACH MIKE SHARP  
2001 JEFF BODEMAN  Southwestern University
  NATE JOSLIN  Austin College
  BRAD NEFF First Team All Cent-Tex   2B, AP All State Team - 2001
2000 RAYMOND AMARO, JR.  Schreiner College
  SCOTT WILLIAMS  Grayson Junior College, University of Texas at Arlington
    First Team All Cen-Tex Outfield
     
  COACH RICHARD CORDONA  
1999 DAVID TALAMENTEZ Lamar University
1998 CARLOS BALDERAS  St. Edwards University
  MATT BELISLE  Atlanta Braves, Cincinnati Reds, Colorado Rockies
    AP All State Team, First Team All Cen-Tex Pitcher - 1997
     
  MICHAEL CARMONA  Concordia University
  RICKY GARZA  Baylor University
  DAVID ZUNIGA  University of Texas at San Antonio
     
  COACH JIM RAUP  
1997 MATT ELKJER Panola Junior College, McLennan Junior College
    First Team All Cen-Tex Short Stop
     
  JUAN FACUNDO Tarleton State University
  ERIC WHITED Ranger Junior College
1996 DAVID HORTON Panola Junior College, Tarleton State University
     
  COACH DOUG WOODS  
1995 JUSTIN BERRY Concordia University
  WILLIAM PAGE Texas Christian University
  RICHARD WHITE Ranger Junior College, Northeast Oklahoma Junior College
     
  COACH JOHN KELLER  
1994 LES AEILLO Duke University
1993 SHAWN BRANNON Stephen F. Austin State University
  MATT MOORE Concordia University
  CHRIS SUMMERS Concordia University
1992 DRUEN DAVIS St. Edwards University
  BRENDAN GAU Rice University
  CHUCK ROSIPAL St. Edwards University
1991 KEVIN ANDERSON University of Texas at San Antonio
  CHRIS BONI Rice University
  JASON CROWE Rice University
  J.R. MOORE Concordia University
  STEVE SMITH Concordia University
     
  COACH RON TOENJES  
1990 ROBBIE BECKETT San Diego Padres, Colorado Rockies
1989 DON FIELDER Southwestern University
  STEWART FORD Ranger Junior College, Atlanta Braves
  ALAN GONZALES St. Edwards University
1988 KEVIN BRYANT St. Edwards University
  JOHN GUTTERY St. Edwards University
1986 MARK PAULIK Alvin Junior College
  CHRIS RIOS Pam American University
  GENE TAYLOR Lubbock Christian University, Cincinnati Reds
1984 TOM SOLIZ Concordia University
1983 MIKE COUR St. Edwards University
  MIKE HAMILTON University of Texas, Atlanta Braves
  HERB NAUERT Stephen F. Austin State University, New York Mets
1982 LARRY LAWRENCE Texas Lutheran College
  MIKE LONGMAN Brown University
  PAT McNAIR Baylor University
1981 ORLANDO ARRIAGA St. Edwards University
  JOHN BROUGHER Blinn Junior College
  RODNEY BRUNER Midwestern University
  TRACY CHAPMAN Lamar University
  REGGIE HAUSER Southwest Texas State University
  RODNEY KAASE Southwestern University
1980 MATT MATTHYS Concordia University
1979 RICHARD BATTLES Concordia University
  MIKE MONZINGA Air Force Academy
     
  COACH BUBBA JOINER  
1978 TERRY LAWRENCE Blinn Junior College, Texas A&M University
1976 RICKY CRAWFORD Southern Methodist University, University of Arkansas
     
  COACH JIM RAUP  
1975 HARLEY ALLOWAY University of Texas
  GLEN BOCKHORN Texas Lutheran College, Atlanta Braves, Chicago White Sox
  JOHN KELLER Texas Tech University
  JERRY SMITH Pan American University
  TED WENDLANDT University of Texas
  KENNY WIER Blinn Junior College
1974 JERRY JOHNSON Temple Junior College, Oakland A’s
  CRAIG SINI Southwest Texas State University
  HOLLIS WIERUSCHESKSE University of Texas
1973 LARRY MATULA Houston Astros
1971 RUSTY PONTIUS University of Texas
     
1965 DENNIS KASPER University of Texas, All-District, Honorable Mention All Southwest Conference, South Central Texas Semi-Pro Hall of Fame
     
1965 EDWARD KASPER University of Texas, All-District, Honorable Mention All-State, All Southwest Conference, Honorable Mention All-American, South Central Texas Semi-Pro Hall of Fame
     
1956 JAY ARNETTE University of Texas - Baseball & Basketball, 1960 U.S. Olympic Basketball Team