All State Players

Subscribe to our Newsletter

ALL-STATE PLAYERS

________________________________________

2019

Lance Welch: 2nd Team Pitcher

Tadon Burbank: 2nd Catcher

________________________________________

2018

Nate Coombs: 2nd Team 1st Base

________________________________________

2017

None

_______________________________________

2016

Ptolian Takis: 2nd Team Pitcher

Spenser Triplett: 2nd Team Third Base

________________________________________

2015

Austin Jones: 1st Team Catcher

Jarrett Hunt: 2nd Team Pitcher

Ptolain Takis: 2nd Team Pitcher/Utility

Tanner Johnson: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

2014

Ben Weese: 1st Team Pitcher

Jack Godfrey: 2nd Team Pitcher/Catcher

Luke Smith: 2nd Team Outfield

Anthony Peterson: Honorable Mention Short Stop

________________________________________

2013

Nick Taylor: 2nd Team Outfield

Ben Weese: 2nd Team Pitcher

Scott Henderson: Honorable Mention Pitcher

________________________________________

2012

Trace Hansen: 1st Team Short Stop - TPX All-American Honorable Mention

Zach Johnson: 1st Team Pitcher

Ben Weese: 2nd Team Pitcher

Luke Smith: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

2011

Trace Hansen: 1st Team Short Stop

Rhett Parkinson: 1st Team Pitcher

Kye Raymond: 2nd Team Catcher

Taylor Root: 2nd Team Third Base

________________________________________

2010

Trace Hansen: 1st Team Short Stop

Jeff Schiffman: 1st Team Catcher

Rhett Parkinson: 1st Team Pitcher

Kelton Cronquist: 2nd Team Outfield

Tyler Christensen: 2nd Team Pitcher

________________________________________

2009

Taylor Larsen: 4A MVP

Chadler Smith: 1st Team Third Base

Derek Leishman: 1st Team Short Stop

Kyler Webb: 1st Team Outfield

Kelton Cronquist: 2nd Team Second Base

Jeff Schiffman: 2nd Team Catcher

Zach Lindley: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

2008

Robert Garrett: 2nd Team Pitcher

________________________________________

2007

Garrett Schiffman: 1st Team Catcher

Kade Maughan: 1st Team Short Stop

Kolten Watterson: 1st Team Outfield

Dex Bowen: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

2006

Cameron Webb: 1st Team Outfield

Brady Zimmerman: 1st Team Pitcher

Andrew Barker: 1st Team Catcher

________________________________________

2005

Riley Parkinson: 1st Team Third Base

Riley Hedin: 2nd Team Short Stop

________________________________________

2004

Jordan Thompson: 1st Team Outfield

Kyle Hamilton: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

2003

Ryan Zimmerman:1st Team Pitcher

Nick Eliason: 1st Team Outfield

Tom Holland: 1st Team Short Stop

________________________________________

2002

Jory Jensen: 2nd Team Pitcher

Dustin Smith: 2nd Team Short Stop

________________________________________

2001

Randon Parkinson: 1st Team Third Base

Rick Hansen: 1st Team Pitcher

Casey Baugh: 2nd Team Catcher

Trustin Rowser: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

2000

Cole Maughan: 1st Team Outfield

Aaron Webb: 1st Team Outfield

Nick Bott: 1st Team Short Stop

Nic Hess: 2nd Team Second Base

Ryan Jessop: 2nd Team Pitcher

Doug Robinson: 2nd Team Catcher

________________________________________

1999

Jed Jensen: 4A MVP

Dustin Andersen: 1st Team Outfield

Adam Sorensen: 1st Team Pitcher

Mike Zimmerman: 2nd Team Catcher

Kolby Rowser: 2nd Team First Base

Travis Cox: 2nd Team Outfield

________________________________________

1998

Ryan Bradshaw: 2nd Team Pitcher