2019 'A' SOCCER SCHEDULES

August 28, 2019

 

BIGFORK

No photo description available.

DATE OPP LOCATION TIME (B/G)
Friday, August 30, 2019 LOYOLA AWAY 4/6
Thursday, September 05, 2019 LIBBY AWAY 5/7
Tuesday, September 10, 2019 WHITEFISH HOME 5/3
Friday, September 13, 2019 PARK AWAY 3/5
Friday, September 20, 2019 LAUREL AWAY 4/6
Saturday, September 21, 2019 BILLINGS CENTRAL AWAY 12/10
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 POLSON AWAY 7/5
Saturday, September 28, 2019 COLUMBIA FALLS AWAY 2/12
Tuesday, October 01, 2019 LIBBY HOME C 3/5
Thursday, October 03, 2019 WHITEFISH AWAY 3/5
Tuesday, October 08, 2019 COLUMBIA FALLS HOME 3/5
Saturday, October 12, 2019 POLSON HOME 2/12

 

COLUMBIA FALLS

Date Day Opponent Site Time
16-Aug Fri First Date for Practice Home TBD
29-Aug Thur Polson Away 5:00G/7:00B
31-Aug Sat Hamilton Away 3:00 G-Turf; 1:00 B-Grass
3-Sep Tue Whitefish Away 4:00G/6:00B
14-Sep Sat Park-Dark Uniform Home 10:00B/12:00G Light Uniform
20-Sep Fri BCCHS Away 3:00B/5:00G Dark Uniform
21-Sep Sat Laurel Away 10:00B/12:00G Light Uniform
26-Sep Thur Libby Away 5:00G/7:00B
28-Sep Sat Bigfork*Homecoming* Home 12:00G/2:00B
1-Oct Tue Whitefish Home 5:00G/7:00B
3-Oct Thur Polson Home 5:00B/7:00G
8-Oct Tue Bigfork Away 3:00B/5:00G
10-Oct Thur Libby-Seniors Home 5:00G/7:00B

 

LIBBY

DATE OPP LOCATION TIME (B/G)
Friday, August 30, 2019 HAMILTON HAMILTON 6/4
Saturday, August 31, 2019 CORVALLIS HAMILTON 3/1
Thursday, September 05, 2019 BIGFORK HOME 7/5
Saturday, September 07, 2019 PARK AWAY 11/1
Saturday, September 14, 2019 FRENCHTOWN HOME 3/5
Saturday, September 21, 2019 POLSON AWAY 12/2
Thursday, September 26, 2019 COLUMBIA FALLS HOME 7/5
Saturday, September 28, 2019 WHITEFISH AWAY 7/5
Tuesday, October 01, 2019 BIGFORK AWAY 3/5
Saturday, October 05, 2019 POLSON HOME C 12/2
Thursday, October 10, 2019 COLUMBIA FALLS AWAY 7/5
Saturday, October 12, 2019 WHITEFISH HOME 12/10

 

POLSON

Date

Day

Opponent

PLACE

TIME

NOTE:

Aug. 12th

Mon

Fall Sports meeting

HS Auditorium

7:00

Athletes

/Parents

Aug. 16th

Friday

1st Practice

Linderman Fields

TBA

 

Aug 29th

Thurs

Columbia Falls

POLSON

G: 5:00  B:7:00

 

Sept 5

Thurs

Corvallis

Corvallis

G:4:00 B: 6:00

Depart: 12:30 pm

Sept 7th

Sat

Stevensville

Stevensville

G: 11:00  B:1:00

Depart: 7:00 am

Sept 13th

Friday

Billings Central

POLSON

B: 3:00  G: 5:00

 

Sept 14th

Sat

Laurel

POLSON

G: 10:00 B: 12:00

 

Sept 17th

Tues

Whitefish

Whitefish

G:3:00 B:5:00

Depart: 12:00 pm

Sept 21st

Sat

Libby

POLSON

B: 12:00   G: 2:00

 

Sept 24th

Tues

Bigfork

POLSON

G: 5:00 B: 7:00

Homecoming

Oct 3rd

Thurs

Columbia Falls

Columbia Falls

B:5::00   G:7:00

Depart: 2:30 pm

Oct 5th

Sat

Libby

Libby

G: 12:00  B:2:00

Depart: 7:30 am

Oct 10th

Thurs

Whitefish

POLSON

G: 5:00  B: 7:00

Senior NIght

Oct 12th

Sat

Bigfork

Bigfork

G: 12:00  B: 2:00

Depart: 9:30 am

Oct 19th

Sat

Playoffs 1st round

TBA

TBA

 

Oct 26th

Sat

Playoffs---- Semis

TBA

TBA

 

Nov 2nd

Sat

State Championship

TBA

TBA

 

 

WHITEFISH

DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
8/16/2019 Friday First Day of Practice Smith Fields TBA TBA
9/3/2019 Tuesday Columbia Falls Smith Fields 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
9/7/2019 Saturday Park Park 5:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/10/2019 Tuesday Bigfork Bigfork 4:00 PM 6:00 PM
9/13/2019 Friday Laurel Smith Fields 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/14/2019 Saturday Billings Central Smith Fields 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/17/2019 Tuesday Polson Smith Fields 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/21/2019 Saturday Corvallis Corvallis 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/28/2019 Saturday Libby- Homecoming Memorial Field 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/1/2019 Tuesday Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/3/2019 Thursday Bigfork- Senior Night Smith Fields 5:30 PM 3:30 PM
10/10/2019 Thursday Polson Polson 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
10/12/2019 Saturday Libby Libby 10:00 PM 12:00 PM
10/19/2019 Saturday 1st Round Soccer Playoff TBA TBA TBA
10/26/2019 Saturday Semifinal Playoffs TBA TBA TBA
11/2/2019 Saturday State Championship TBA TBA TBA

 

CORVALLIS

8-16: First Practice

8-30: Park @ Hamilton Boys 12pm, Girls 2pm

8-31: Libby @ Hamilton Girls 1pm, Boys 3pm

9-5: Polson (H) Girls 4pm, Boys 6pm

9-10: Loyola (A) Boys 3pm, Girls 5pm

9-14: Stevensville (H) Girls 11am, Boyos 1pm

9-21: Whitefish (H) Girls 12pm, Boys 2pm

9-26: Hamilton (H) Boys 3pm, Girls 5pm

(Homecoming)

9-28: Frenchtown (A) Girls 11am, Boys 1pm

10-1: Loyola (H) Girls 3pm, Boys 5pm

10-3: Stevensville (A) Boys 3pm, Girls 5pm

10-10: Hamilton (A) Girls 4:30pm, Boys 6:30pm

10-19: Playoff TBA

10-26: Playoff TBA

11-2: Championship TBA

 

FRENCHTOWN

Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves        Comments
Tuesday, Aug 13, 2019
Parent's Meeting  7:00PM  TBA  Frenchtown High School 
Commons HS
 
       
 
Fall Sport Parent meeting
 
Friday, Aug 16, 2019
Practice Begins  TBD    Frenchtown High School         
 
 
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Tip Off Tournament  4:00PM  Laurel  Hamilton High School  12:00PM       
 
Boys 4 PM, Girls 6PM vs. Laurel @ Hamilton
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Game  TBD  Billings Central  Frenchtown High School         
 
Boys 11AM, Girls 1PM
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Stevensville  Frenchtown High School         
 
Girls 3PM, Boys 5PM
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Hamilton  Frenchtown High School         
 
Boys 3PM, Girls 5PM
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Away vs. Libby High School  Libby High School  8:00AM       
 
Boys 1PM, Girls 3PM
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Away vs. Park    9:00AM       
 
Girls 3PM, Boys 5PM
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Away vs. Loyola Sacred Heart  Loyola Sacred Heart High School  1:30PM       
 
Boys 3PM, Girls 5PM
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Corvallis  Frenchtown High School         
 
Girls 11AM, Boys, 1PM
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Hamilton  Hamilton High School  2:00PM       
 
Girls 4:30, Boys 6:30
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
Game  11:00AM  Away vs. Stevensville  Stevensville High School  9:00AM       
 
Boys 11AM, Girls 1PM
 
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
Game  3:00PM  Loyola Sacred Heart  Frenchtown High School         
 
Girls 3PM, Boys 5PM Senior Night
 
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Away vs. Corvallis  Corvallis High School  10:30AM       
 
Boys 1PM, Girls 3PM
 

 

HAMILTON

Day _ Date Opponent _ Girls Boys Bus

Tues. Aug. 13 Parent/Player Meeting @ HHS PAC 6:30pm

Fri. Aug. 16 1st Day of Practice TBA TBA

Fri. Aug. 30 Kick-Off @ Hamilton vs. Libby

Sat. Aug. 31 Kick-Off @ Hamilton vs. Columbia Falls

Fri. Sept. 6 @ Laurel 5:00pm 3:00pm 6:45am

Sat. Sept. 7 @ Billings Central 10:00am 12:00pm

Thur. Sept. 12 @ Frenchtown 5:00pm 3:00pm 12:45pm

Thur. Sept. 19 vs. Loyola 6:30pm 4:30pm

Tue. Sept. 24 vs Stevensville 6:30pm 4:30pm

Thu.. Sept. 26 @ Corvallis 5:00pm 3:00pm 1:45pm

Tue. Oct. 1 vs. Frenchtown 4:30pm 6:30pm

Sat. Oct. 5 @ Loyola 11:00am 1:00pm 8:45am

Thu. Oct. 10 vs. Corvallis 4:30pm 6:30pm

Sat. Oct. 12 @ Stevensville 11:00am 1:00pm 9:30am

Sat. Oct. 19 1st Round of Playoffs

Sat. Oct. 26 State Semi-finals

Sat. Nov. 2 State Soccer Championship

ALL SPORTS BANQUET – THURSDAY, May 28 – 6:00PM – HIGH SCHOOL GYM

 

LOYOLA BREAKERS

Date Opponent Start Location
August 13th Fall Sports Kickoff 6:00 SRMAC
August 16th First Day of Practice
August 30th Bigfork (H) 6:00 Rollin Field
August 31st Park at Hamilton Kick-Off 9:00 HHS
September 6th Billings Central (A) 5:00 RMC-Wendy’s
September 7th Laurel (A) 10:00 LHS
September 10th Corvallis (H) 5:00 Rollin Field
September 19th Hamilton (A) 6:00 HHS
September 24th Frenchtown (H) 5:00 Rollin Field
September 26th Stevensville (A) 3:00 SHS
October 1st Corvallis (A) 3:00 CHS
October 5th Hamilton (H) 11:00 Rollin Field
October 8th Stevensville (H) Senior Night 5:00 Rollin Field
October 10th Frenchtown (A) 3:00 FHS
October 14th-19th First Round of Playoffs
October 21st-26th Semifinal Round of Playoffs
October 31st State Championship
 
Head Coach: Stephanie Reardon
Assistant Coaches: Ray Guest, Rebekah Johnson
Head Trainer: Seth Lindauer
Principal: Kathy Schneider
Activities Director: Mac Roche

 

STEVENSVILLE

DATE OPP LOCATION TIME (B/G)
Friday, August 30, 2019 BIL CENT HAMILTON 2/12
Saturday, August 31, 2019 LAUREL HAMILTON 9-11
Thursday, September 05, 2019 FRENCHTOWN AWAY 5/3
Saturday, September 07, 2019 POLSON HOME 1/11
Saturday, September 14, 2019 CORVALLIS AWAY 1/11
Saturday, September 21, 2019 PARK AWAY 3/1
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 HAMILTON AWAY 5/6
Thursday, September 26, 2019 LOYOLA HOME 5/3
Thursday, October 03, 2019 CORVALLIS HOME 3/1
Saturday, October 05, 2019 FRENCHTOWN HOME 11/1
Tuesday, October 08, 2019 LOYOLA AWAY 3/5
Saturday, October 12, 2019 HAMILTON HOME 1/11

 

PARK

8/16 Practices Start

8/30-31 Tip Off Tournament in Hamilton

9/6 vs. Whitefish

9/7 vs. Libby

9/13 @ Bigfork

9/14 @ CFalls

9/19 vs. Frenchtown

9/21 vs. Stevi

9/26 vs. Laurel

10/3 vs. Billings Central

10/8 @ Laurel

10/12 @ Billings Central

 

Team Date Time H/A Opponent Site Subsite
2019 Billings Central Soccer Schedule
Soccer Boys Varsity 08/30/2019 2:00 PM A Stevensville Hamilton Turf Field
Soccer Girls Varsity 08/30/2019 12:00 PM A Stevensville Hamilton Grass Field
Soccer Boys Varsity 08/31/2019 11:00 AM A Frenchtown Frenchtown  
Soccer Girls Varsity 08/31/2019 1:00 PM A Frenchtown Frenchtown  
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity 09/03/2019 5:00 PM H JV Soccer vs Park   Amend Park
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity 09/03/2019 5:00 PM H JV Soccer vs Park   Amend Park
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/06/2019 3:00 PM H Loyola   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/06/2019 5:00 PM H Loyola   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/07/2019 10:00 AM H Hamilton   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/07/2019 12:00 PM H Hamilton   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity 09/10/2019 4:00 PM A JV Soccer at Laurel Laurel High School  
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity 09/10/2019 6:00 PM A JV Soccer at Laurel Laurel High School  
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity 09/12/2019 5:00 PM H JV Soccer vs Bozeman at Amend   Amend Park
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity 09/12/2019 5:00 PM H JV Soccer vs Bozeman at Amend   Amend Park
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/13/2019 3:00 PM A Polson Polson High School  
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/13/2019 5:00 PM A Polson Polson High School  
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/14/2019 10:00 AM A Whitefish Whitefish High School  
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/14/2019 12:00 PM A Whitefish Whitefish High School  
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity 09/17/2019 5:00 PM H JV Soccer vs Laurel   Amend Park
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity 09/17/2019 5:00 PM H JV Soccer vs Laurel   Amend Park
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity 09/19/2019 4:30 PM A JV Soccer at Bozeman Bozeman  
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity 09/19/2019 6:30 PM A JV Soccer at Bozeman Bozeman  
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/20/2019 3:00 PM H Columbia Falls   MSU-B Soccer Field
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/20/2019 5:00 PM H Columbia Falls   MSU-B Soccer Field
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/21/2019 10:00 AM H Bigfork at RMC   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/21/2019 12:00 PM H Bigfork at RMC   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Junior Varsity 09/24/2019 4:00 PM A JV Soccer at Park High Park High School  
Soccer Girls Junior Varsity 09/24/2019 6:00 PM A JV Soccer at Park High Park High School  
Soccer Boys Varsity 09/28/2019 10:00 AM H Soccer vs Laurel   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Varsity 09/28/2019 12:00 PM H Soccer vs Laurel   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity 10/03/2019 4:00 PM A Park High School Park High School  
Soccer Girls Varsity 10/03/2019 6:00 PM A Park High School Park High School  
Soccer Girls Varsity 10/05/2019 10:00 AM A Laurel High School Laurel High School  
Soccer Boys Varsity 10/05/2019 12:00 PM A Laurel High School Laurel High School  
Soccer Girls Varsity 10/12/2019 10:00 AM H Park High School   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity 10/12/2019 12:00 PM H Park High School   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity-First Round Playoff 10/19/2019 TBA H TBA   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Varsity-First Round Playoff 10/19/2019 TBA H TBA   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity-Semi Final 10/26/2019 TBA H TBA   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Varsity-Semi Final 10/26/2019 TBA H TBA   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Boys Varsity-State Championship 11/02/2019 TBA H TBA   Wendy's Field a RMC
Soccer Girls Varsity-State Championship 11/02/2019 TBA H TBA   Wendy's Field a RMC

 

LAUREL

Date Game Location Time (B/G)
08/30/19 Frenchtown Hamilton 04:00:00 PM
08/31/19 Stevensville Hamilton 09:00:00 AM
09/06/19 Missoula Loyola Home 06:00:00 PM/4
09/07/19 Hamilton Home 12:00:00 PM/10
09/13/19 Whitefish Away 05:00:00 PM/3
09/14/19 Polson Away 12:00:00 PM/10
09/20/19 Big Fork Home 04:00:00 PM/6
09/21/19 Columbia Falls Home 10:00:00 AM/12
09/26/19 Park County Away 06:00:00 PM/4
09/28/19 Billings Central Away 10:00:00 AM/12
10/05/19 Billings Central Home 12:00:00 PM/10
10/08/19 Park County Home 04:00:00 PM/6
10/14/19 Play In Game *  
10/19/19 State Playoff *  
10/26/19 State Playoff Game *  
11/02/19 State Championship *  

 

 

'A' SOCCER KICK-OFF TRNY SCHEDULE

June 7, 2019

 

       
2019 Class "A"
       
       
Soccer Kick-off Tournament @ Hamilton
       
                 
                 
Friday August 30, 2019   Friday August 30, 2019
  Boys Games Turf Field     Girls Games Grass Field
             
  Dark   Light     Dark   Light
                 
12:00 PM Corvallis vs Park   12:00 PM Stevensville vs Billings Central
2:00 PM Stevensville vs Billings Central   2:00 PM Corvallis vs Park
4:00 PM Frenchtown vs Laurel   4:00 PM Hamilton vs Libby
6:00 PM Hamilton vs Libby   6:00 PM Frenchtown vs Laurel
                 
                 
                 
Saturday August 31, 2019   Saturday August 31, 2019
  Boys Games Grass Field     Girls Games Turf Field
             
  Light   Dark     Light   Dark
                 
9:00AM Stevensville vs Laurel   9:00 AM Loyola vs Park
11:00AM Loyola vs Park   11:00 AM Stevensville vs Laurel
1:00PM Hamilton vs Columbia Falls   1:00 PM Corvallis vs Libby
3:00PM Corvallis vs Libby   3:00PM Hamilton vs Columbia Falls

 

 

2018 'A' SOCCER SCHEDULES

August 7, 2018

 

BIGFORK VAL/VIKINGS

Date Opponent Location B/G
08/28/18 WHITEFISH Home 3/5
08/30/18 COL FALLS Away 5/7
09/01/18 Hamilton Home 1/11
09/07/18 PARK Away 3:30/5:30
09/08/18 BELGRADE Away 10/11
09/15/18 Libby Away 1/3
09/18/18 POLSON Home 3/5
09/22/18  LOYOLA AWAY 1/11 
09/25/18 POLSON Away 5/3
09/27/18 Libby Home 6/4
10/02/18 WHITEFISH Away 3/5
10/04/18 COL FALLS Home 3/5

 

COLUMBIA FALLS WILDC/KATS

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=1759646364143180&set=a.399327733508390.1073741826.100002935005862&type=3

 

LIBBY LOGGERS 

Soccer Date Opponent Site Time
Saturday 08/25/18 Stevi Stevi G noon, B 2 pm
Friday 08/31/18 Park Libby G- 3 pm, B- 5 pm
Saturday 09/01/18 Belgrade Libby G 10, B noon
Saturday 09/08/18 Hamiltion Hamilton G-noon, B-2
Thursday 09/13/18 Polson Polson B-3, G-5
Saturday 09/15/18 Bigfork Libby G 10, B noon
Tuesday 09/18/18 Whitefish Whitefish B-3, G-5
Saturday 09/22/18 Columbia Falls C-Falls B-5, G 7 pm
Thursday 09/27/18 Bigfork Bigfork B-4, G-6
Saturday 09/29/18 Whitefish Libby G- 10, B- noon
Tuesday 10/02/18 Columbia Falls Libby B-4, G-6
Saturday 10/06/18 Polson Libby B-11 am, G-1 pm

 

POLSON PIRATES

Date Day Opponent PLACE TIME
Aug. 6th Mon Fall Sports meeting HS Auditorium 07:00:00 PM
Aug. 10th Friday 1st Practice Linderman Fields TBA
Aug. 30st Thurs Frenchtown POLSON G: 4:00 B: 6:00
Sept 1st Sat. Loyola LOYOLA B: 12:00 G: 2:00
Sept 7th Friday Billings Central POLSON G: 3:00 B: 5:00
Sept 8th Sat. Laurel POLSON B:10:00 G:12:00
Sept 13th Thurs Libby POLSON B: 4:00 G: 6:00
Sept 15th Sat Columbia Falls POLSON B: 5:00 G: 7:00
Sept 18th Tues Bigfork BIGFORK B: 3:00 G: 5:00
Sept 22rd Sat Whitefish WHITEFISH G: 10:00 B: 12:00
Sept 25th Tues Bigfork POLSON B: 3:00 G: 5:00
Sept 29th Sat Columbia Falls Columbia Falls G: 5:00 B: 7:00
Oct 4rd Thurs Whitefish POLSON HC G: 5:00 B: 7:00
Oct 6th Sat Libby LIBBY B: 11:00 G: 1:00
Oct 13th Sat Playoffs 1st round TBA TBA
Oct 20th Sat Playoffs---- Semis TBA TBA
Oct 27th Sat State Championship TBA TBA
    JV Schedule  
Sept 4th Tues Whitefish POLSON B: 3:00 G: 5:00
OCT 1st MON Whitefish Whitefish G: 3:00 B: 5:00
Oct 8th Mon. Whitefish WHITEFISH 05:00:00 PM
Oct 15th Mon Browning POLSON 05:00:00 PM
Oct 22rd Mon C-Falls POLSON 05:00:00 PM

 

WHITEFISH BULLDOGS

2018 VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE
DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
8/10/2018 Friday First Day of Practice Smith Fields TBA TBA
8/28/2018 Tuesday Bigfork Bigfork 3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M.
8/31/2018 Friday Belgrade Smith Fields 5:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M.
9/1/2018 Saturday Park Smith Fields 10:00 A.M. 12:00 P.M.
9/7/2018 Friday Laurel Smith Fields 3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M.
9/8/2018 Saturday Billings Central Smith Fields 10:00 A.M. 12:00 P.M.
9/11/2018 Tuesday Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 5:00 P.M. 7:00 P.M.
9/18/2018 Tuesday Libby- Homecoming Smith Fields 5:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M.
9/22/2018 Saturday Polson Smith Fields 12:00 P.M. 10:00 P.M.
9/27/2018 Thursday Columbia Falls Smith Fields 3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M.
9/29/2018 Saturday Libby Libby 10:00 A.M. 12:00 P.M.
10/2/2018 Tuesday Bigfork- Senior Night Smith Fields 5:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M.
10/4/2018 Thursday Polson Polson 5:00 P.M. 7:00 P.M.
10/13/2018 Saturday 1st Round Soccer Playoff TBA TBA TBA
10/20/2018 Saturday Semifinal Playoffs TBA TBA TBA
10/27/2018 Saturday State Championship TBA TBA TBA
           
2018 JUNIOR VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE
DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
8/10/2018 Friday First Day of Practice Smith Fields TBA TBA
9/4/2018 Tuesday Polson Polson 5:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M.
9/10/2018 Monday Wildhorse Soccer Club Smith Fields 6:00 P.M. 6:00 P.M.
9/13/2018 Thursday Columbia Falls Smith Fields 4:15 P.M. 4:15 P.M.
9/14/2018 Friday Flathead Smith Fields 4:15 P.M. 4:15 P.M.
9/20/2018 Thursday Stillwater Christian Smith Fields 4:15 P.M. 4:15 P.M.
9/25/2018 Tuesday Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 7:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M.
10/1/2018 Monday Polson Smith Fields 3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M.

 

CORVALLIS BLUE DEVILS

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=1777194719055011&set=pcb.1777194825721667&type=3

 

FRENCHTOWN BRONCS

https://www.nwmtaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?cwellOnly=1&G5statusflag=view&schoolname=&school_id=2&G5button=13&G5genie=688&vw_schoolyear=1&vw_agl=40-1-24,

 

HAMILTON BRONCS

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=1768970319877451&set=a.399327733508390.1073741826.100002935005862&type=3

 

LOYOLA RAMS/BREAKERS

Date Opponent Start Location
August 7th Fall Sports Kickoff 7:00 SRMAC
August 10th First Day of Practice
August 24th Billings Central (A) 5:00 RMC
August 25th Laurel (A) 11:00 LHS
September 1st Polson (H) 12:00 Rollin Field
September 4th Hamilton (A) 5:00 HHS
September 8th Stevensville (A) 1:00 SHS
September 8th JV Stevensville (A) 3:00 SHS
September 11th Frenchtown (H) 3:00 Rollin Field
September 15th Corvallis (A) 11:00 CHS
September 18th Hamilton (H) 3:00 Rollin Field
September 20th JV Corvallis (H) 4:00 Playfair West
September 22nd Bigfork (H) ​Pink Out 1:00 Rollin Field
September 24th JV Stevensville (H) 3:00 Rollin Field
September 25th Stevensville (H) 5:00 Rollin Field
September 27th Frenchtown (A) 5:00 FHS
October 1st JV Corvallis (A) 6:00 CHS
October 2nd JV Plains (A) 4:00 Plains
October 6th Corvallis (H) SENIOR NIGHT

  

STEVENSVILLE YELLOWJACKETS

BOYS

2018/2019 Varsity Soccer Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
08/25/18 Libby Home 02:00:00 PM
08/31/18 Laurel Home 03:00:00 PM
09/01/18 BIllings Central Home 10:00:00 AM
09/06/18 Frenchtown Away 05:00:00 PM
09/08/18 Loyola Home 01:00:00 PM
09/11/18 Corvallis Home 05:00:00 PM
09/15/18 Hamilton Away 01:00:00 PM
09/18/18 Columbia Falls Away 03:00:00 PM
09/20/18 Frenchtown Home 05:00:00 PM
09/25/18 Loyola Away 05:00:00 PM
09/29/18 Corvallis Away 01:00:00 PM
10/06/18 Hamilton Home 10:00:00 AM

 

GIRLS

2018/2019 Varsity Soccer Schedule
Date Opponent Location TIme
08/25/18 Libby Home 12:00:00 PM
08/31/18 Laurel Home 05:00:00 PM
09/01/18 Billings Central Home 12:00:00 PM
09/06/18 Frenchtown Frenchtown 03:00:00 PM
09/08/18 Loyola Home 03:00:00 PM
09/11/18 Corvallis Home 03:00:00 PM
09/15/18 Hamilton Hamilton 11:00:00 AM
09/18/18 Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 05:00:00 PM
09/20/18 Frenchtown Home 03:00:00 PM
09/25/18 Loyola Loyola 03:00:00 PM
09/29/18 Corvallis Corvallis 01:00:00 PM
10/06/18 Hamilton Home 12:00:00 PM

 

BELGRADE PANTHERS

https://www.centralaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?cwellOnly=1&G5statusflag=view&schoolname=&school_id=1&G5button=13&G5genie=178&vw_schoolyear=1&vw_agl=16-2-24,16-3-24,

 

PARK RANGERS 

https://www.centralaconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?cwellOnly=1&G5statusflag=view&schoolname=&school_id=6&G5button=13&G5genie=178&vw_schoolyear=1&vw_agl=16-2-24,16-3-24,

 

BILLINGS CENTRAL RAMS 

 BOYS

Varsity

Friday 08/24/18 Loyola Sacred Heart High School (At Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 5:00 PM
Saturday 08/25/18 Frenchtown High School (At Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 10:00 AM
Friday 08/31/18 Corvallis High School (At Corvallis) Away 4:00 PM
Saturday 09/01/18 Stevensville High School (at Stevensville) Away 10:00 AM
Friday 09/07/18 Polson High School (At Polson) Away 5:00 PM
Saturday 09/08/18 Whitefish High School (At Whitefish) Away 12:00 PM
Saturday 09/15/18 Park High School Home 12:00 PM
Thursday 09/20/18 Laurel High School (At Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 5:00 PM
Saturday 09/22/18 Belgrade High School Away 12:00 PM
Saturday 09/29/18 Park High School Away 4:00 PM
Thursday 10/04/18 Laurel High School ( at Laurel) Away 7:00 PM
Saturday 10/06/18 Belgrade High School Home 12:00 PM
Saturday 10/13/18 OPEN (1st Round Playoff) Home TBA
Saturday 10/20/18 OPEN (Playoff Semi-Finals) Home TBA
Saturday 10/27/18 OPEN (Soccer State Championship Game) Home TBA

 Girls Varsity

Friday 08/24/18 Loyola Sacred Heart High School (At Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 3:00 PM
Saturday 08/25/18 Frenchtown High School (At Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 12:00 PM
Friday 08/31/18 Corvallis High School (At Corvallis) Away 2:00 PM
Saturday 09/01/18 Stevensville High School (at Stevensville) Away 12:00 PM
Friday 09/07/18 Polson High School (At Polson) Away 3:00 PM
Saturday 09/08/18 Whitefish High School (At Whitefish) Away 10:00 AM
Saturday 09/15/18 Park High School Home 10:00 AM
Thursday 09/20/18 Laurel High School (At Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 3:00 PM
Saturday 09/22/18 Belgrade High School Away 10:00 AM
Saturday 09/29/18 Park High School Away 6:00 PM
Thursday 10/04/18 Laurel High School ( at Laurel) Away 5:00 PM
Saturday 10/06/18 Belgrade High School Home 10:00 AM
Saturday 10/13/18 OPEN (1st Round Plaoff) Home TBA
Saturday 10/20/18 OPEN (Playoff Semi-Finals) Home TBA
Saturday 10/27/18 OPEN (Soccer State Championship Game) Home TBA

 LAUREL LOCOMOTIVES

Date Opponent LOC B/G
       
8/24/2018 Frenchtown Home 3/5 PM
8/25/2018 Missoula Loyola Home 11/1PM
8/31/2018 Stevensville Away 3/5PM
9/1/2018 Corvallis Away 12/10AM
9/7/2018 Whitefish Away 5/3PM
9/8/2018 Polson Away 10/12PM
9/15/2018 Belgrade Home 3/5PM
9/20/2018 Billings Central Away 5/3PM
9/22/2018 Park County Away 4/6PM
9/29/2018 Belgrade Away 4/6PM
10/4/2018 Billings Central Home 7/5PM
10/6/2018 Park County Home 6/4PM
10/13/2018 State Playoffs TBA TBA
10/20/2018 State Playoffs TBA TBA
10/27/2018 State Playoffs TBA TBA

 

 

2017-18 SOCCER SCHEDULES

August 28, 2017

 

BIGFORK VIKINGS/VALS

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIMES
Tuesday, August 29, 2017 WHITEFISH HOME B-3/G-5
Thursday, August 31, 2017 COLUMBIA FALLS AWAY G-4/B-6
Saturday, September 2, 2017 HAMILTON AWAY G-1;B-11
Friday, September 8, 2017 BELGRADE HOME G-4/B-6
Saturday, September 9, 2017 PARK HOME G-12/B-10
Saturday, September 16, 2017 WHITEFISH AWAY G-10/B-NOON
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 POLSON HOME G-5;B-7
Thursday, September 21, 2017 LIBBY AWAY B-3;G-5
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 POLSON AWAY B-5/G-7
Thursday, September 28, 2017 LIBBY HOME  
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 COLUMBIA FALLS AWAY G-5/B-7
Thursday, October 5, 2017 LOYOLA HOME G-2/B-4

 

COLUMBIA FALLS WILDC/KATS

Image may contain: text

 

LIBBY LOGGERS

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIMES
Friday, August 25, 2017 STEVENSVILLE AWAY B-11/G-1
Friday, September 1, 2017 BELGRADE AWAY G-3/B-5
Saturday, September 2, 2017 PARK AWAY  
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 WHITEFISH AWAY G-3/B-5
Saturday, September 9, 2017 HAMILTON HOME B-2;G-4
Thursday, September 14, 2017 POLSON HOME B-4;G-6
Thursday, September 21, 2017 BIGFORK HOME G-3;B-5
Saturday, September 23, 2017 COLUMBIA FALLS AWAY B-5;G-7
Thursday, September 28, 2017 BIGFORK AWAY  
Saturday, September 30, 2017 WHITEFISH HOME B-10;G-NOON
Friday, October 6, 2017 COLUMBIA FALLS HOME G-5;B-7
Saturday, October 7, 2017 POLSON AWAY G-11;B-1

POLSON PIRATES

Image may contain: text

 

WHITEFISH BULLDOGS

2017 VARSITY BOYS and GIRLS SOCCER SCHEDULE
DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
8/11/2017 Friday First Day of Practice Smith Fields TBA TBA
8/29/2017 Tuesday Bigfork Bigfork 5:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/1/2017 Friday Park High School Livingston 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/2/2017 Saturday Belgrade High School Belgrade 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/5/2017 Tuesday Libby Smith Fields 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
9/8/2017 Friday Billings Central Smith Fields 5:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/9/2017 Saturday Laurel Smith Fields 12:00 PM 10:00 AM
9/12/2017 Tuesday Columbia Falls Smith Fields 5:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/16/2017 Saturday Bigfork-Homecoming Smith Fields 10:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/23/2017 Saturday Polson Polson 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
9/26/2017 Tuesday Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
9/30/2017 Saturday Libby Libby 12:00 PM 10:00 AM
10/5/2017 Thursday Polson- Senior Night Smith Fields 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
10/14/2017 Saturday 1st Round Soccer Playoff TBA TBA TBA
10/21/2017 Saturday Semifinal Soccer Playoff TBA TBA TBA
10/28/2017 Saturday State Championship TBA TBA TBA
Schedules are subject to change. Check site prior to event to confirm date, time and location.
           
2017 J.V. BOYS and GIRLS SOCCER SCHEDULE
DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
9/7/2017 Thursday JV- Polson Smith Fields   4:00 PM
9/11/2017 Monday JV- Hamilton Smith Fields 4:00 PM 4:00 PM
9/14/2017 Monday JV-Columbia Falls Columbia Falls 5:00 PM 7:00 PM
9/19/2017 Tuesday JV- Stillwater Christian Smith Fields 4:15 PM 4:15 PM
9/21/2017 Thursday JV-Polson Polson   6:00 PM
9/22/2017 Friday JV-Columbia Falls Smith Fields 4:15 PM 4:15 PM
10/2/2017 Monday JV-Hamilton Hamilton 3:00 PM 5:00 PM
10/3/2017 Tuesday JV-Stillwater Christian Stillwater Christian 4:15 PM 4:15 PM

 

CORVALLIS BLUE DEVILS

No automatic alt text available.

 

Image may contain: text

 

 

FRENCHTOWN BRONCS

No automatic alt text available. 

LOYOLA RAMS/ BREAKERSNo automatic alt text available.

 

No automatic alt text available. 

 

HAMILTON BRONCS

No automatic alt text available.

STEVENSVILLE YELLOWJACKETS

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIMES
Saturday, August 26, 2017 LIBBY HOME B-11/G-1
Friday, September 1, 2017 LAUREL AWAY G-3/B-5
Saturday, September 2, 2017 BILLINGS CENTRAL AWAY G-10;B-NOON
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 FRENCHTOWN AWAY B-4/G-6
Saturday, September 9, 2017 LOYOLA HOME B-1;G3
Thursday, September 14, 2017 CORVALLIS AWAY B-4;G-6
Saturday, September 16, 2017 HAMILTON AWAY G-11;B-1
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 COLUMBIA FALLS HOME B-3;G-5
Thursday, September 21, 2017 FRENCHTOWN HOME G-3;B-5
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 LOYOLA AWAY G-3;B-5
Saturday, September 30, 2017 CORVALLIS HOME G-11;B-1
Saturday, October 7, 2017 HAMILTON HOME B-11;G-1

 

BELGRADE PANTHERS

No automatic alt text available.

 

PARK RANGERS

No automatic alt text available.

BILLINGS CENTRAL RAMS

Boys Varsity

Friday 08/25/17 Loyola Sacred Heart High School (At Loyola) Away 5:00 PM

Saturday 08/26/17 Frenchtown High School (At Frenchtown) Away 1:00 PM

Friday 09/01/17 Corvallis High School (Wendy’s Field RMC) Home 3:00 PM

Saturday 09/02/17 Stevensville High School (MSUB) Home 12:00 PM

Friday 09/08/17 Whitefish High School (At Whitefish) Away 3:00 PM

Saturday 09/09/17 Polson High School (At Polson) Away 12:00 PM

Saturday 09/16/17 Park High School (At Livingston) Away 10:00 AM

Thursday 09/21/17 Laurel High School (At Laurel) Away 7:00 PM

Saturday 09/23/17 Belgrade High School (Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 12:00 PM

Saturday 09/30/17 Park High School (Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 12:00 PM

Thursday 10/05/17 Laurel High School (Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 4:00 PM

Saturday 10/07/17 Belgrade High School (At Belgrade) Away 10:00 AM

Saturday 10/14/17 OPEN (First Round Playoffs) Home TBA

Saturday 10/21/17 OPEN (State Semi Finals) Home TBA

Saturday 10/28/17 OPEN (Soccer State Championship Game) Home TBA 

 

Girls Varsity

Friday 08/25/17 Loyola Sacred Heart High School (At Loyola) Away 3:00 PM

Saturday 08/26/17 Frenchtown High School (At Frenchtown) Away 11:00 AM

Friday 09/01/17 Corvallis High School (Wendy’s Field RMC) Home 5:00 PM

Saturday 09/02/17 Stevensville High School (MSUB) Home 10:00 AM

Friday 09/08/17 Whitefish High School (At Whitefish) Away 5:00 PM

Saturday 09/09/17 Polson High School (At Polson) Away 10:00 AM

Saturday 09/16/17 Park High School (At Livingston) Away 12:00 PM

Thursday 09/21/17 Laurel High School (At Laurel) Away 5:00 PM

Saturday 09/23/17 Belgrade High School (Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 10:00 AM

Saturday 09/30/17 Park High School (Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 10:00 AM

Thursday 10/05/17 Laurel High School (Wendy’s Field at RMC) Home 6:00 PM

Saturday 10/07/17 Belgrade High School (At Belgrade) Away 12:00 PM

Saturday 10/14/17 OPEN (First Round Playoffs) Home TBA

Saturday 10/21/17 OPEN (State Semi Finals) Home TBA

Saturday 10/28/17 OPEN (Soccer State Championship Game) Home TBA

 

LAUREL LOCOMOTIVES

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIMES
Friday, August 25, 2017 FRENCHTOWN AWAY G-3/B-5
Saturday, August 26, 2017 LOYOLA AWAY B-11/G-1
Friday, September 1, 2017 STEVENSVILLE HOME G-3/B-5
Saturday, September 2, 2017 CORVALLIS HOME B-10/G-12
Friday, September 8, 2017 POLSON AWAY B-3/G-5
Saturday, September 9, 2017 WHITEFISH AWAY B-10/G-12
Saturday, September 16, 2017 BELGRADE AWAY B-3/G-5
Thursday, September 21, 2017 BILLINGS CENTRAL HOME G-5/B-7
Saturday, September 23, 2017 PARK HOME B-12/G-2
Saturday, September 30, 2017 BELGRADE HOME G-4/B-6
Thursday, October 5, 2017 BILLINGS CENTRAL AWAY B-4/G-6
Saturday, October 7, 2017 PARK AWAY G-4/B-6