• 2019-20 STATE CHAMPS--BOYS--WHITEFISH--GIRLS--LAUREL
  • 2019-20 2ND PLACE--BOYS--LAUREL--GIRLS--BILLINGS CENTRAL

News

Saturday, September 19, 2020 'A' SOCCER SCORES/STATS

September 19, 2020

 

BOYS
Saturday, September 19, 2020
BIGFORK 8 LIBBY 2*
CORVALLIS 4 HAMILTON 0*

LAUREL 0 BILLINGS CENTRAL 0*

GIRLS

LIBBY 2 BIGFORK 1*
CORVALLIS 2 HAMILTON 2*
LAUREL 1 BILLINGS CENTRAL 1*

 

Corvallis boys beat Hamilton 4-0
Chris Gonzalez: unassisited
Chris Gonzalez: Luke Sangster assist
Chris Gonzalez: Gavin Hagberg assist
Ian Wilson: Aiden Gregoire assist
 
BIGFORK 8 LIBBY 2*

Scoring for the Vikings was Ben Pilskalns with 5 goals! 😳 Landon Byerman had one, and Levi Peterson added two

 

 GIRLS

 LIBBY 2 BIGFORK 1*

 BF GOAL=

Buenz

 

BC 1 LAUREL 1

BC GOAL=

Derbyshire,A 10

 BC ASSIST=MOLVIG

LAUEL GOAL=

Maack,My 10

 LAU ASST=COTTER

 

 Hamilton and Corvallis tie, 2-2.

Hamilton goals:
35: Rylee Brackman unassisted.
65: Rylee Brackman assisted by Em Courchesne
 
Corvallis Goals:
36: Lauren Criddle unassisted
48: Lauren Criddle assisted by Haley Lords
 
 

UPCOMING MATCHES

September 14, 2020

 

SOCCER
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
COLUMBIA FALLS @ POLSON*
WHITEFISH V BIGFORK*
LOYOLA V HAMILTON*
Thursday, September 17, 2020
COLUMBIA FALLS V WHITEFISH*
LIBBY V POLSON*
FRENCHTOWN @ STEVENSVILLE*
PARK V LONE PEAK*
Saturday, September 19, 2020
BIGFORK V LIBBY*
CORVALLIS V HAMILTON*
LAUREL V BILLINGS CENTRAL*

 

 


Thursday, September 17, 2020 'A' SOCCER SCORES/STATS

September 17, 2020

 

Thursday, September 17, 2020
BOYS
COLUMBIA FALLS 1 WHITEFISH 1*
LIBBY 0 POLSON 6*
FRENCHTOWN @ STEVENSVILLE* POST
PARK V LONE PEAK* POST
GIRLS
WHITEFISH 1 COLUMBIA FALLS 0*
LIBBY 2 POLSON 6*
FRENCHTOWN @ STEVENSVILLE* POST
PARK V LONE PEAK* POST

 

GIRLS

Final score 6-2 Polson.

Libby goals:
#5 Kapan at 43 min
# 1 Bethany at 52 min

Polson goals:
#7 Sophia Moderie assist by #15 Myranda Heiser at 17 min
#3 Kyla Heiser assist by #9 Scout Wenzel at 18 min
#5 Tia Mercer assist by #7 Sophia Moderie at 35 min
#2 Autumn Burland no assist at 42 min
#20 Lily Armstrong assist by #5 Tia Mercer at 58 min
#3 Kyla Heiser assist by #15 Myranda Heiser at 88 min

Polson shots on frame - 14
Polson shots off frame - 10

 

Whitefish 1-0 

Sophie Olson with the Assist.
Brooke Roberts with the goal.

Shots: 
CF: 16 
Whitefish: 11

Fouls:
CF: 15
Whitefish: 10 

Corners: 
CF: 3 
Whitefish: 2 

Goalkeeper Saves:
Zoey Byrd: 5 
Sami Galbraith: 9

 

BOYS

 

WF 1, CF 1 (1-1 half)
Shots WF 18, CF 9
Corners WF 9, CF 7
Fouls WF 15, CF 9
Saves WF 8 (Will Peppmeier), CF 17 (Bryce Dunham)
 
WF 8th min Marvin Kimera goal,  Brandon Mendoza assist 
CF 20th min Walt Nichols 

LIBBY 0 POLSON 6*

Goals
1-0 Polson     Kaden Nelson     Unassisted
2-0 Polson     Kaden Nelson     Assist     Cade Lanier
Half Time
3-0 Polson     Ashten Nelson    Assist     Landon Becker
4-0 Polson     Anthony Lichtenberg     Assist     Elijah Taylor
5-0 Polson     Kaden Nelson     Assist     Keith Erickson
6-0 Polson     Elijah Taylor     Assist     Zevan Walker
 
Shots on Goal Polson 24     Libby 5
Keeper Tristan Clifford 5 Saves for the shutout
 

Saturday, September 12, 2020 'A' SOCCER SCORES/STATS

September 12, 2020

 

Saturday, September 12, 2020
BOYS
CORVALLIS 4 STEVENSVILLE 1*
PARK 1 LONE PEAK 1 (NON-CONF)
FRENCHTOWN 9 LIBBY 0
GIRLS
CORVALLIS 2 STEVENSVILLE 0*
PARK 3 LONE PEAK 0 (NON-CONF)
LIBBY 3 FRENCHTOWN 3

 

BOYS

FRENCHTOWN 9 LIBBY 0

Scorers:
Jeff Jacobs 1
Cooper Foust 1
Braydon Simpson 2
Mayson Palen 3
Bodie Beauchamp 1
Jeremy Velasquez 1
Assists:
Camden Moua 2
Jeff Jacobs 2
Dimarcus Moua 2
Braydon Simpson 1

 

CORVALLIS 4 STEVENSVILLE 1*

CORV SCORING

PLAYER GOALS ASSISTS
Gregoire,A 11 1  
Gonzalez,C 12 1 2
Sangster,L 11 1  
Wilson,I 11 1  
 
Scoring/Assists (Stevi)
Cole Olson assisted by Carlos Morales
 
PARK 1 LONE PEAK 1
LP GOAL
ISKENDERIAN,E 12
PARK GOAL
Wilkerson,N 12
 

GIRLS

Corvallis 2 Stevi 0

Sydney Wolsky 1 goal
Rylee Herbstritt 1 assist
Madison Henry 1 goal, 1 assist

 

LIBBY 3 FRENCHTOWN 3

Frenchtown goals: 
Skylar Wiese 1 
Lauren Demmons 2
 
Libby goals
#1 Bethany Thomas 
#7 Elise Erickson 
#10 Alexus Moeller

 

PARK 3 LONE PEAK 0 (NON-CONF)

PARK GOALS

Davis,S 11
Sienkiewicz,S 11
Vondra,K 12

 

 


2020 'A' SOCCER TOP SCORERS

September 19, 2020

 

BOYS

 

Saturday, September 19, 2020 1 2 3 4 5 6 7.00
Player Name School Goals Goals/Match Assists Asst/Match Total Points Pts/Match
Jacobs,J 12 sFrenchtown 7 1.40 3 0.60 17 3.40
Simpson,B 12 sFrenchtown 7 1.40 3 0.60 17 3.40
Schreiber,G 11 sStevensville 4 1.00 5 1.25 13 3.25
Benjamin Pilskalns 12 nBigfork 8 1.60 0 0.00 16 3.20
Dull,S  12 eBillings Central 2 1.00 2 1.00 6 3.00
Mendoza,B 12 nWhitefish 5 1.25 2 0.50 12 3.00
Gonzalez,C 12 sCorvallis 9 1.29 3 0.43 21 3.00
Nelson,K 11 nPolson 4 1.33 0 0.00 8 2.67
Radford,M 11 sStevensville 5 1.25 0 0.00 10 2.50
Palen,M 12 sFrenchtown 4 0.80 4 0.80 12 2.40
Menicke,G 11 nWhitefish 3 0.75 3 0.75 9 2.25
Wilkerson,N 12 eLivingston 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
ISKENDERIAN,E 12 eLone Peak 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Burns,W 10 sLoyola 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Gross,L 12 sStevensville 3 0.75 2 0.50 8 2.00
Carl,J 12 nColumbia Falls 2 0.50 3 0.75 7 1.75
Getts,N 12 nColumbia Falls 3 0.75 1 0.25 7 1.75
Sangster,L 11 sCorvallis 4 0.57 2 0.29 10 1.43
Taylor,E 12 nPolson 1 0.33 2 0.67 4 1.33
Golan,K 9 nColumbia Falls 2 0.50 1 0.25 5 1.25
Olson,C 10 sStevensville 2 0.50 1 0.25 5 1.25
Capser,C 12 eBillings Central 1 0.50 0 0.00 2 1.00
Hegar,R 10 eBillings Central 1 0.50 0 0.00 2 1.00
Milroy,J 9 eBillings Central 1 0.50 0 0.00 2 1.00
Penha,M 10 eBillings Central 1 0.50 0 0.00 2 1.00
Erickson,K 12 nPolson 1 0.33 1 0.33 3 1.00
Sant,L 12 sLoyola 0 0.00 1 1.00 1 1.00
Wilson,I 11 sCorvallis 3 0.43 0 0.00 6 0.86
Levi Peterson 10 nBigfork 2 0.40 0 0.00 4 0.80
Moua,D 12 sFrenchtown 0 0.00 4 0.80 4 0.80
Albin,J 12 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 1 0.25 3 0.75
Edland,N 12 nWhitefish 1 0.25 1 0.25 3 0.75
Lichtenberg,T 11 nPolson 1 0.33 0 0.00 2 0.67
Nelson,A 9 nPolson 1 0.33 0 0.00 2 0.67
Foust,C 11 sFrenchtown 1 0.20 1 0.20 3 0.60
Weidkamp,L 10 sCorvallis 2 0.29 0 0.00 4 0.57
Button,G 10 eBillings Central 0 0.00 1 0.50 1 0.50
Gaetan,M 10 eBillings Central 0 0.00 1 0.50 1 0.50
Hanser,I 11 eBillings Central 0 0.00 1 0.50 1 0.50
Blickhan,D 10 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Nichols,Win 12 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Robbins,G 11 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Schrader,A 10 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Kimera,M 12 nWhitefish 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Sabin,C 11 nWhitefish 0 0.00 2 0.50 2 0.50
Thompson,J 12 nWhitefish 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Morales,C 12 sStevensville 0 0.00 2 0.50 2 0.50
Gregoire,A 11 sCorvallis 1 0.14 1 0.14 3 0.43
Hickey,T 11 sCorvallis 1 0.14 1 0.14 3 0.43
Wiggins,M 12 sCorvallis 1 0.14 1 0.14 3 0.43
Landon Byerman 10 nBigfork 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Moua,C 10 sFrenchtown 0 0.00 2 0.40 2 0.40
Krause,A 12 sFrenchtown 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Beauchamp,B 11 sFrenchtown 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Velasquez,J 11 sFrenchtown 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Guisinger,K 12 sHamilton 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Becker,L 11 nPolson 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Lanier,C 11 nPolson 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Walker,Z 12 nPolson 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Nichols,Wa 10 nColumbia Falls 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25
Thompson,F 10 nWhitefish 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25
Trevor Hill 9 nBigfork 0 0.00 1 0.20 1 0.20
Gibbs,H 12 sFrenchtown 0 0.00 1 0.20 1 0.20
Westrom,C 12 sFrenchtown 0 0.00 1 0.20 1 0.20
DiMaggio,T 9 sFrenchtown 0 0.00 1 0.20 1 0.20
Jones,T 10 sHamilton 0 0.00 1 0.20 1 0.20
Hagberg,G 10 sCorvallis 0 0.00 1 0.14 1 0.14
Hanssen,J 9 sCorvallis 0 0.00 1 0.14 1 0.14

 

GIRLS

 

Saturday, September 19, 2020 1 2 3 4 5 6 7.00
Player Name School Goals Goals/Match Assists Asst/Match Total Points Pts/Match
Robison,M 11 nColumbia Falls 10 2.50 6 1.50 26 6.50
Maack,My 10 eLaurel 8 2.67 0 0.00 16 5.33
Elletson,S 11 eBillings Central 6 2.00 1 0.33 13 4.33
Derbyshire,A 10 eBillings Central 5 1.67 2 0.67 12 4.00
Maack,Mor 12 eLaurel 4 1.33 4 1.33 12 4.00
Walker,L 11 sLoyola 1 1.00 2 2.00 4 4.00
Barron,E 11 nWhitefish 5 1.25 0 0.00 10 2.50
Wahl,Kell 12 eBillings Central 3 1.00 1 0.33 7 2.33
Willis,G 12 eLaurel 3 1.00 1 0.33 7 2.33
Davis,S 11 eLivingston 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Sienkiewicz,S 11 eLivingston 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Vondra,K 12 eLivingston 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Johnston-Heinz,C 11 nColumbia Falls 3 0.75 2 0.50 8 2.00
Gordon,A 12 sHamilton 4 0.80 2 0.40 10 2.00
Chavez,A 10 sLoyola 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Huffman,G 12 sLoyola 1 1.00 0 0.00 2 2.00
Criddle,L 12 sCorvallis 6 0.86 1 0.14 13 1.86
Worble,C 9 nBigfork 4 0.80 0 0.00 8 1.60
Brackman,R 11 sHamilton 4 0.80 0 0.00 8 1.60
Roberts,B 10 nWhitefish 2 0.50 2 0.50 6 1.50
Lewis,J 10 sStevensville 3 0.75 0 0.00 6 1.50
Lords,Hadli 12 sCorvallis 5 0.71 0 0.00 10 1.43
Dull,L 10 eBillings Central 1 0.33 2 0.67 4 1.33
Molvig,M 12 eBillings Central 1 0.33 2 0.67 4 1.33
Grammar,K 12 eLaurel 2 0.67 0 0.00 4 1.33
Heiser,K 12 nPolson 2 0.67 0 0.00 4 1.33
Heiser,M9 nPolson 1 0.33 2 0.67 4 1.33
Moderie,S 11 nPolson 1 0.33 2 0.67 4 1.33
McAtee,H 9 nColumbia Falls 2 0.50 1 0.25 5 1.25
Saurey,S 11 nWhitefish 2 0.50 1 0.25 5 1.25
Guenzler,B 11 nBigfork 2 0.40 2 0.40 6 1.20
Demmons,L 12 sFrenchtown 3 0.60 0 0.00 6 1.20
Henry,M 11 sCorvallis 3 0.43 2 0.29 8 1.14
Bohl,S 12 eBillings Central 1 0.33 1 0.33 3 1.00
Nelson,E 11 eBillings Central 1 0.33 1 0.33 3 1.00
Branstetter,S 12 eLaurel 1 0.33 1 0.33 3 1.00
Shovar,A 12 eLaurel 1 0.33 1 0.33 3 1.00
Hill,L 12 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 2 0.50 4 1.00
Mercer,T 10 nPolson 1 0.33 1 0.33 3 1.00
Thomas,B 12 nLibby 2 0.40 0 0.00 4 0.80
Green,A 11 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 1 0.25 3 0.75
Harris,J 9 nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 1 0.25 3 0.75
Morris,J nColumbia Falls 1 0.25 1 0.25 3 0.75
Olson,S 11 nWhitefish 1 0.25 1 0.25 3 0.75
Dowd,E 11 sCorvallis 1 0.14 3 0.43 5 0.71
Gross,K 10 sCorvallis 1 0.14 3 0.43 5 0.71
Stock,G 12 eBillings Central 0 0.00 2 0.67 2 0.67
Peaton,M 11 eLaurel 1 0.33 0 0.00 2 0.67
Burland,A 12 nPolson 1 0.33 0 0.00 2 0.67
Armstrong,L 12 nPolson 1 0.33 0 0.00 2 0.67
Buenz,A 12 nBigfork 1 0.20 1 0.20 3 0.60
Courchesne,E 10 sHamilton 0 0.00 3 0.60 3 0.60
DeVall,Ma 12 sHamilton 1 0.20 1 0.20 3 0.60
Wolsky,S 10 sCorvallis 2 0.29 0 0.00 4 0.57
Herbstritt,R 10 sCorvallis 1 0.14 2 0.29 4 0.57
Peretto,O 11 sStevensville 1 0.25 0 0.00 2 0.50
Bucklin,D 9 nBigfork 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Erickson,E 12 nLibby 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Moeller,A 12 nLibby 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Kapan,I 12 nLibby 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Wiese,S 12 sFrenchtown 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Seifert,A 12 sHamilton 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Wilson,A 12 sHamilton 1 0.20 0 0.00 2 0.40
Debourg,A 11 eBillings Central 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Reichert,C 12 eBillings Central 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Wahl,Ken 10 eBillings Central 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Cotter,M 12 eLaurel 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Fox,A 11 eLaurel 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Harper,T 12 eLaurel 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Jung,J 9 eLaurel 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Wenzel,S 10 nPolson 0 0.00 1 0.33 1 0.33
Lords,Haley sCorvallis 0 0.00 2 0.29 2 0.29
Byrd,Z 10 nColumbia Falls 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25
Bruner,K 9 nColumbia Falls 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25
Galbraith,S 12 nWhitefish 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25
Brownlee,M 12 sStevensville 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25
Zahn,K 10 sStevensville 0 0.00 1 0.25 1 0.25

 

 


2020 'A' SOCCER STANDINGS

September 19, 2020

 

Saturday, September 19, 2020                              
SOCCER                              
BOYS                              
NORTH Overall GOALS Conference GOALS      
TEAM WON LOST TIED FOR AGAINST DIFF. WON LOST TIED FOR AGNST. DIFF. POINTS ALL % CONF %
WHITEFISH 3 0 1 11 2 9 1 0 1 4 2 2 4 100.00% 100.00%
POLSON 1 2 0 8 12 -4 1 0 0 6 0 6 3 33.33% 100.00%
BIGFORK 1 3 1 11 17 -6 1 1 0 9 5 4 3 25.00% 50.00%
COL FALLS 3 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 1 3 9 -6 1 100.00% #DIV/0!
LIBBY 0 4 0 0 21 -21 0 2 0 0 6 -6 0 0.00% 0.00%
SOUTH Overall GOALS Conference GOALS      
TEAM WON LOST TIED FOR AGAINST DIFF. WON LOST TIED FOR AGNST. DIFF. POINTS ALL % CONF %
CORVALLIS 4 2 1 21 5 16 2 1 0 8 2 6 6 66.67% 66.67%
FRENCHTOWN 4 1 0 22 4 18 1 0 0 5 0 5 3 80.00% 100.00%
LOYOLA 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 100.00% 100.00%
STEVENSVILLE 2 2 0 14 9 5 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0 50.00% 0.00%
HAMILTON 1 4 0 1 19 -18 0 2 0 0 9 -9 0 20.00% 0.00%
EAST Overall GOALS Conference GOALS      
TEAM WON LOST TIED FOR AGAINST DIFF. WON LOST TIED FOR AGNST. DIFF. POINTS ALL % CONF %
BILLINGS CENTRAL 1 1 1 6 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 50.00% #DIV/0!
LAUREL 0 2 1 0 5 -5 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0.00% #DIV/0!
LIVINGSTON 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
LONE PEAK 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
PLAYIN TEAMS                              
***=CONF CHAMP                              
PLAYOFF TEAMS                              
GIRLS                              
NORTH Overall GOALS Conference GOALS      
TEAM WON LOST TIED FOR AGAINST DIFF. WON LOST TIED FOR AGNST. DIFF. POINTS ALL % CONF %
WHITEFISH 3 0 1 10 5 5 1 0 1 5 4 1 4 100.00% 100.00%
POLSON 1 2 0 7 7 0 1 0 0 6 2 4 3 33.33% 100.00%
LIBBY 1 2 1 8 15 -7 1 1 0 4 7 -3 3 33.33% 50.00%
BIGFORK 2 1 1 9 10 -1 0 0 1 4 4 0 1 66.67% #DIV/0!
COL FALLS 3 1 0 19 4 15 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0 75.00% 0.00%
SOUTH Overall GOALS Conference GOALS      
TEAM WON LOST TIED FOR AGAINST DIFF. WON LOST TIED FOR AGNST. DIFF. POINTS ALL % CONF %
Corvallis 3 2 2 18 13 5 1 0 2 7 5 2 5 60.00% 100.00%
Hamilton 1 3 1 11 22 -11 1 0 1 9 2 7 4 25.00% 100.00%
Loyola 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 1 3 3 0 1 #DIV/0! #DIV/0!
Stevensville 1 3 0 2 5 -3 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0 25.00% 0.00%
Frenchtown 0 4 1 4 40 -36 0 1 0 0 7 -7 0 0.00% 0.00%
EAST Overall GOALS Conference GOALS      
TEAM WON LOST TIED FOR AGAINST DIFF. WON LOST TIED FOR AGNST. DIFF. POINTS ALL % CONF %
Billings Cent 2 0 1 19 1 18 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 100.00% #DIV/0!
Laurel 2 0 1 20 2 18 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 100.00% #DIV/0!
Livingston 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100.00% #DIV/0!
Lone Peak 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00% #DIV/0!

 

 


2020 'A' SOCCER ROSTERS

September 14, 2020

 

BIGFORK

BOYS

White Dark Name Height Position Grade
2 2 Traic Fainter 4’10” Striker 9
3 3 Json Merriinger 5'1" Mid Field 9
4 4 Ben Pilskalns 6’2" Mid Field 12
5 5 Levi Peterson 5’10” Mid Field 10
7 7 Jerry Pilskalns 5’7" Striker 10
8 8 Caleb Riedesel 5’8” Mid Field 9
9 9 Chayton Troesh-Worrell 5'11" Striker 12
10 10 Noah Turner 5’11" Mid Field 12
11 11 Landon Byerman 6’0” Defense 10
12 12 Drew Clark 5’10” Mid Field 10
14 14 Caden Leonard 6’1" Defense 11
15 15 Asa Barrett 5’8” Striker 10
17 17 Dax Stone 5'7" Defense 10
18 18 Trevor Hill 5’10” Defense 9
19 19 Oscar Lee 6’3" Mid Field 10
22 22 Josh McGuinness 6'1" Mid Field 10
23 23 Mark Whitney 6’1" Mid Field 11
K K Caden Riedesel 6’0” Keeper 11

 

Head Coach: Joel Fetveit
Asst Coaches: Matt Killian
Trainer:  
Manager: North Nollan
Superintendent: Matt Jensen
Principal: Mark Hansen
Activities Director: Matt Porrovecchio
Cheer Coach:  
School Colors: Blue, White

 

GIRLS

White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
G G Catherine Ponder 5'8" G 9
2 2 Nya Schara 5'7" CB 11
3 3 Ava Hall 5'8" M 9
4 4 Ashlyn Savik 5'5" F 10
5 5 Audrey Buenz 5'7" F 12
6 6 Haley Schara 6' M 9
7 7 Calista Worble 5'4" F 9
8 8 Danika Bucklin 5'7" M 9
9 9 Brette Guenzler 5'11" M 11
10 10 Zoe Guffin 5'4" D 9
11 11 Emma Bareth 5'9" D 11
12 12 Olivia Kirby 5'4" D 10
13 13 Callie Gembala 5'10" M 9
14 14 Mackenna Sellers 5'7" M 11
15 15 Anika Ranson 5'10" M 9
17 17 Scout Nadeau 5'11" M 10
19 19 Soraya Brevik 5'4" M 11
20 20 Autumn Britt 5'4" M 9
           
Head Coach: Tim Guenzler
Asst Coaches: Maddy Jones, Brian Tanko
Trainer:  
Manager: Barden Gunlock
Superintendent:  
Principal: Mark Hansen
Activities Director: Matt Porrovecchio
Cheer Coach:  
School Colors: Blue and white

 

COLUMBIA FALLS

BOYS

NUMBER PLAYER HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 OR 9 Niels Getts 6-1 GK/FW 12
2 Winslow Nichols 5-9 MF 12
3 Josiah Kilman 5-6 MF 10
4 Johnny Carl 5-6 MF 12
5 Jason Albin 5-10 MF 12
6        
7 Walton Nichols 5-7 MF 10
8 Nico Lang 5-10 DF 10
         
10 Kai Golan 5-8 MF 9
12 Andrew Miner 5-8 DF 10
13 Chayse Fleagle 5-9 MF 10
14 Tyler Hull 6-0 DF 120
15 Adam Schrader 5-9 DF 10
16 Hunter Trenerry 5-9 DF 11
17 Zachary Lovering 5-8 DF 11
18 George Robbins 5-11 MF 11
19        
20        
21        
22 Finley Sundberg 5-8 FW 10
24 Braeden Fairchild 5-9 GK 10
         
COACH O'Brien Byrd      
AST COACH Pat Jones      
AST COACH Jake Hall, Cory Pete      
MGR Brandon Lopez      

 

GIRLS

# PLAYER HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
2 Kyra Bruner 5-4 DF 9
3 Aletheia Fisher 5-6 DF/MF 11
5 Kate Hatfield 5-5 DF 12
6 Morgan McAleavey 5-6 F 11
7 Maddie Robison 5-7 MF 11
8 Cheyanne Johnston-Heinz 5-5 MF 11
9 Hope McAtee 5-9 F 9
10 Alexis Green 5-3 MF 11
11 Neveah Carlin 5-8 DF 10
12 Josie Harris 5-6 MF 9
13 Sydney Mann 5-6 DF/MF 10
14 Lakia Hill 5-6 MF 12
16 Scout Medhus 5-7 MF 11
17 Jenna Weaver 5-7 MF 11
18 Cloey Ramage 5-5 MF 10
19 Julia Martin 5-3 DF 11
20 Makayla Sevesind 5-6 DF 11
0 Ave McDonald 5-8 GK 12
1 Zoey Byrd 5-5 GK 10
         
COACH THOMAS CLARK      
AST MELANIE BYRD      
AST JON MURPHY      

 

LIBBY

BOYS

White #

Dark #

Team Member

Height

Position

Grade

  2   

 2   

  Gabriel Hollingsworth  

5’10

Keeper

   10

4

  4

   Jayden Townsend

5’8”    

Midfield  

    11     

    5

  5

    Brett Osborn

5’ 9”   

Defence

    11

  6   

 6    

   Michael Hollingsworth  

6’ 1”   

Forward

12   

  8   

 8    

   Steven Valencia 

5’ 5” 

Midfield   

 12    

  9   

 9    

   Ivan Cano 

5’ 6”     

Midfield   

  11     

    10

  10

   Kyle Svendsbye  

5’6”

Defence  

 10    

  11   

 11    

   Gabe Gier  

5’5”     

Forward   

 9    

  12   

 12    

   Kiye Jenkins

5’ 6”   

Defence   

12   

13 

13    

    Marcus Hermes

5’6”    

Defence   

 9    

    15

  15

   Vince Moore  

5’7”     

Midfield  

9    

  18   

 18    

   Cylis Goddard  

5’ 10”     

Defence  

 10    

19 

 19    

  Ayden Montgomery  

6’3” 

Forward

  9     

20

  20

   Kai Basham

5’ 7”   

Defence

 11    

    23

  23

   Isaac O’Rourke  

5’ 10”     

Midfield  

 12    

 

Contact Information/Additional Team Personnel

Head Coach:  Eric Kapan c (404) 334-0029    

Superintendent: Ron Goodman    

Assistant Coach:  Joe Martineau c(406) 293-1531    

Principal:  Ruth VanWorth-Rogers    

Assistant Coach:      

Activities Director: Nik Rewerts  c (406) 291-0373     

Student managers (include filmers): Taryn Thompson and  Maddi Broden    

Trainer:      

Spirit (Cheer) Coach:      

SchoolColors:Away(White/blue/white)Home(blue/gold/blue) 

Please list administrator(s) – including their cell or contact numbers - who will be in attendance to address crowd control/sportsmanship issues:

Activities Director email (for game reports):   rewertsn@libbyschools.org   

 

GIRLS

White #

Dark #

Team Member

Height

Position

Grade

  1   

 1   

   Bethany Thomas 

    5’ 3’’

Defence

  12   

    2

2  

   Sally Weber 

    5’ 6”

Forward

   12   

 3  

  3    

   Isabella Swanson  

   5’ 4”    

Keeper

  10  

  4   

 4   

   Ellie Andressen 

5’ 2”  

Forward

   9   

    5

    5

    Isabelle Kapan

    5’ 6”

Midfield

      12

    6

    6

      Allie Thorstenson

    5’ 3”

Forward

        9

    7 

    7  

   Elise Erickson

  5 ’8”   

Forward

    12   

 8   

  8    

   Bridget Pena  

 5’ 3”   

Defence

   12   

 9   

  9    

   BillieJo Moeller  

    5’ 7” 

Defence

   12   

 10    

10  

   Alexus Moeller  

  5’ 7”

Defence

    12   

  11

  11

      Anna Pallister

    5’ 3”

Keeper

10

 13   

13   

   Ruby Martin  

  5’ 4”   

Midfield

    12   

  14

  14

    Gabriella Pallister

    5’ 4”

Midfield

12

  17 

17   

   Kayla Hoff

  5’ 7”    

Midfield

  9   

  18

  18

   Savanah Lucas 

5’ 3”   

Defence

   9   

 

Contact Information/Additional Team Personnel

Head Coach:  Eric Kapan c (404) 334-0029    

Superintendent:  Ron Goodman    

Assistant Coach:  Joe Martineau c(406) 293-1531    

Principal:  Ruth VanWorth-Rogers    

Assistant Coach:      

Activities Director: Nik Rewerts  c (406) 291-0373     

Student managers (include filmers): Taryn Thompson and    Maddi Broden  

Trainer:      

Spirit (Cheer) Coach:      

SchoolColors:Away(White/blue/white)Home(blue/gold/blue) 

Please list administrator(s) – including their cell or contact numbers - who will be in attendance to address crowd control/sportsmanship issues:

Activities Director email (for game reports):   rewertsn@libbyschools.org   

 

 

POLSON

BOYS

NO. PLAYER NAME YR.   POS.
17 Landin Zimmer 12   M
13 zevan Walker 12   D
4 Elijah Taylor 12   M
12 Austin Luper 12   D
11 Keith Erickson 12   M
15 Tristan Clifford 12   M
18 Kaden Nelson 11   F/G
10 Tray Lichtenberg 11   M
9 Cade Lanier 11   M
7 Jack Colton 11   M
8 Landon Becker 11   M
5 Braden Iliff 11   F
13 Tristan Snyder 10   M
2 Ashten Nelson 9   F
3 Anthony Lichtenberg 9   F/G

Head Coach: Paul Patterson   Asst Coach:  Michael Marchetti

Manager: 

Superintendent: Tom DiGiallonardo  Principal:  Andy Fors  Asst Principal:  Ethan Bucarey

AD:  Don Toth      Trainer:  John Sunchild

Mascot:  Pirates   Colors: Purple & Gold   School Song:   Wave the Flag

 GIRLS

No. Name Year Pos.
2 Autumn Burland 12 Forward
3 Kyla Heiser 12 Forward
4 Jazlyn Dalbey 11 Midfielder
5 Tia Mercer 10 Midfielder
6 Paige Mergenthaler 12 Midfielder
7 Sophia Moderie 11 Forward
8 Megan Rost 12 Goalkeeper
9 Scout Wenzel 10 Defender
10 Sarah Kinzle 12 Midfielder
11 Ali Hupka 12 Midfielder
12 Chloe Matt 12 Defender
14 Ellie Dupuis 9 Midfielder
15 Myranda Heiser 9 Forward
18 Grace Hobbs 12 Defender
20 Lilly Armstrong 12 Midfielder
       
Manager Clara Todd    

 

Whitefish Bulldogs
# Name Year Position Height
1 Will Peppmeier 11 GK 5’10”
3 Chase Sabin 11 Mid 5’3”
4 Niko Hunter 11 Def 5’10”
5 Niath Edland 12 Mid 5’11”
6 Darby McCarthy 11 Def 6’2”
7 Aaron Dicks 11 Mid 5’11”
8 Brandon Mendoza (c) 12 Mid 6’3”
9 Gabe Menicke 11 Fwd 6’1”
12 William Hyatt 12 Def 5’10”
13 Joshua Gunderson (c) 12 Def 6’0”
14 Ian Grover (c) 12 Def 6’0”
15 Austin Gunset 11 Mid 6’0”
16 Luke Roberts 11 Mid 5’11”
17 James Thompson 12 Mid 6’2”
22 Marvin Kimera 12 Fwd 6’0”
23 Joe Brandt 11 Mid 5’11
25 Willem Gray 11 Def 6’0”
  Teague McDonald 10 Def 5’4”
  Jack Peppmeier 10 Def 5’6”
  Ethan Schott 10 Mid 6’1”
  Ford Thompson 10 Mid 6’2”
  Ryder Barinowski 9 Def 5’10”
  Jackson Dorvall 9 Mid 5’8”
  Rye Duffy 9 Def 5’7”
  Ryder Elliott 9 Mid 4’11”
  Adam Healy 9 Def 5’8”
  Charlie Hyatt 9 Def 5’9”
  Collin Lyman 9 Fwd 5’10"
  Ramzi Maaliki 9 Def 5’1”
  Kane Nissen 9 Fwd 5’7”
  Chris Noone 9 Def 5’8”
  Townsend Reed 9 Mid 5’1”
Head Coach: John Lacey        
Assistant Coaches: Curran Edland, Chris Fannon, Victor Kimera
Goalkeeper Coach: Mark Galbraith    
Superintendent: Dave Means      
Principal: Kerry Drown        
Assistant Principal: Jeff Peck      
Activities Director: Aric Harris      
Trainer: Amanda Estepp        
Colors: Green & Gold        

 

GIRLS

Varsity
Home # Away # Name Position Year
1 1 Sami Galbraith GK 12
2 2 Brooke Roberts FW 10
3 3 Maddie Muhlfeld MD/FW 10
4 4 Sophie Olson MD/FW 11
5 5 Isabelle Cooke MD 9
6 6 Adrienne Healy FW/DF 11
7 7 Lucy Lowry DF 11
8 8 Maile Vine FW/DF 11
9 9 Sofie Saurey FW 11
10 10 Ali Hirsch DF 12
11 11 Emma Barron MD 11
12 12 Katie Benkelman DF 10
13 13 Olivia Genovese DF/MD 9
14 14 Josie Schneider DF/MD 11
15 15 Anna Akey MD 11
16 16 Maya Lacey FW/DF 10
         

 

Head Coach: Roland Benedict
Assistant Coaches: Patty Hughes & Victor Kimera
Goalkeeper Coach: Mark Galbraith
Superintendent: Dave Means
Principal: Kerry Drown
Assistant Principal: Jeff Peck
Activities Director: Aric Harris
Trainer: Amanda Estepp
Manager: Claire Anderson

 

CORVALLIS

BOYS

White #

Dark #

Team Member

Height

Position

Grade

2

2

Timothy Hickey

5'9

M

11

15

15

Levi Weidkamp

5'10

F/M

10

21

21

Jack Hannsen

5'9

M

9

12

12

Ryan Hutchison

5'10

D/M

9

8

8

Mason Wiggins

6'2

M/D

12

9

9

Ian Wilson

5'11

F

11

6

6

Athen Gladwin

5'10

G/M/D

11

11

11

Hunter Linnewah

6'2

G

12

13

13

Aiden Gregoire

5'11

D

11

7

7

Cole Herminghaus

5'9

D

9

17

17

Logan Moore

5'10

D/M

12

18

18

Nik Talia

5'8

D

11

20

20

Chris Gonzalez

5'6

M/F

12

26

26

Chance Jessop

5'6

M/F

9

10

10

Rye Watts

6'

D

11

23

23

Kenny Rickert

5'6

D

11

24

24

Gavin Hagberg

5'7

M

10

25

25

Luke Sangster

5'10

F

11

 

Contact Information/Additional Team Personnel

Head Coach: Timothy Hickey

Superintendent:      

Assistant Coach: Shane Gladwin

Principal: Mrs. Knapp

Assistant Coach:      

Activities Director: Mr. Tucker

Student managers (include filmers): Ashtyn Moore Anna Powell

Trainer: Tyrus Keith

Spirit (Cheer) Coach:      

School Colors: Blue/White

Please list administrator(s) – including their cell or contact numbers - who will be in attendance to address crowd control/sportsmanship issues:

Mr. Tucker

Activities Director email (for game reports):      

 

GIRLS

# Name Height Pos. Grade
         
1 Kenzie Gross 5'4" Mid 10
2 Rylee Herbstritt 5'7" Fwd 10
3 Ella Dowd 5'7" Def 11
4 Kiera Davis 5'4" Def 10
5 Kailen Herbstritt 5’6” Def 12
6 Lauren Criddle 5'6" Fwd 12
7 Frances Carrasco 5'8" Def 12
8 Madison Henry 5'4" Mid 11
9 Mikayla King 5'8" GK/Fwd 12
10 Sydney Wolsky 5'5" Mid 10
11 Julia Huls 5'5" Mid 10
14 Kaitlin McCartney 5'7" GK/Fwd 10
15 Haley Lords 5'5" Mid 12
16 Abby Allsop 5'5" Mid 12
17 Olivia Powell 5’7" Def 12
18 Hadli Lords 6’0" Fwd 12

Head Coach: David Molesh

Assistant Coaches: Steve Herbstritt, Sara Wiesemann, Josh Venema, Kolton Mahan

Manager:  Aubree Skelton

Superintendent: Jon Konen

Principal: Cammie Knapp

Vice Principal/Activities Director: Tyson Tucker

Activities Coordinator: Phil Leonardi  

Trainer: Marcus Daly Hospital – Tyrus Keith

 

FRENCHTOWN

BOYS

White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
1 1 Braydon Simpson 6’1” Fwd 12
2 2 Cooper Foust 5’9” Mid 11
3 3 Mayson Palen 5’10” Fwd 12
4 4 Noah Gibbs 5'7" Def 10
5 5 Henry Gibbs 5'7" Mid 12
6 6 Cole Westrom 5’7” Mid 12
7 7 Bodi Beauchamp 5'8" Mid 11
8 8 Jeff Jacobs 6’2” Mid 12
9 9 Adam Krause 6'2" Mid 12
10 10 Thatcher Pier 5'4" Mid 9
11 11 Jeremy Velasquez 5'6" Mid 11
12 12 Dane Lackner 5'11" Mid 10
14 14 Dimarcus Moua 5’10” Def 12
15 15 Tyler DiMaggio 5'6" Mid 9
16 16 Ty Stark 5'5" Mid 9
17 17 Camden Moua 5'10" Mid 10
18 18 Conner Hesse 4'11" Mid 9
19 19 Ashton Stagg 5'11" Fwd 9
20 20 Nathan Moua 5'3" Mid 9
21 21 Smokey Stoker 5'9" G/Def 11
22 22        
0 0        
           
Head Coach: Mark Spencer
Asst Coaches: Michaela Delaney
Trainer: Missoula Bone and Joint
Manager: Maddie Spencer
Superintendent: Randy Cline
Principal: Jake Haynes
Activities Director: Kipp Lewis
Cheer Coach: Jenna Pitts
School Colors: Away: Black and Orange Home: White

 

GIRLS

# PLAYER HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
1 ALAINA SHANNON 5-3 F/DF 9
2 EMMA MAGNUSON 5-4 F/MF 11
3 JOSEPHINE FYANT 5-2 D/MF 9
4 LIZZY SKILLMAN 5-2 MF/F 12
5 MECCA GOLDBERG 5-2 F/GK 9
6 SHAYLA DYER 5-2 F 11
7 MADISON BEAUCHAMP 5-3 F 9
8 MADALYN WIESE 5-5 F 9
9 SKYLAR WIESE 5-4 F/MF 12
10 JAIDEN GOULD 5-6 F 10
12 SHELBY MIOTKE 5-1 D/GK 12
13 LAUREN DEMMONS 5-9 F 12
14 SKYLA LEWIS 5-5 D 12
15 KIELEE STOKER 5-6 D 10
16 SAGE CRANNEY 5-2 D 10
17 WILLOW STAGG 5-4 D/MF 10
18 KENDRA JACOBS 5-8 D 10
19 KAIA LARSON 5-11 D 12
20 KAILA WHITE 5-4 D 10
21 RACHEL PAASCH 5-5 D 12
COACH JASMINE MARCURE      
AST ARIEL LINTON      

 

HAMILTON

BOYS

           
White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
1 1 Braeden Stevens 5'4'' F/M 10
2 2 Tyler Jones 5'8'' F/M 11
3 3 Sam Duerr 5'8'' GK/M 11
4 4 Austin Drake 6'1'' M 12
5 5 Kellen Yockey 5'4'' M 10
6 6 Drew Carmody 5'6'' D 11
7 7 Miles Hughes 5'8'' M/D 9
8 8 Grayden Beyer 6'0'' F/M 12
9 9 Harley Robertson 5'11'' MF 12
10 10 Isaac Harmon 5'11'' M 11
11 11 Kyle Guisinger 6'0'' F 12
12 12 Aostun Meis 5'7'' D 12
13 13 Derek Twardoski 5'9'' F/M 11
14 14 James Truax 5'7'' M/D 10
15 15 Colton Lee 5'11'' D 11
16 16 Gregory Simmerman 5'7'' M 10
17 17 Luke Mendenall 5'7'' F 10
18 18 Spencer Cruse 5'8'' D 10
20 20 Zsomi Kari 6'0'' M/D 10
23 23 Selway Vermillion 5'11'' M/D 12
           
           
Head Coach: Will Bolotin
Asst Coaches: Maddy Emerick
Trainer: Bekah Truitt
Manager:  
Superintendent: Tom Korst
Principal: Ryan Wells
Activities Director: Travis Blome
Cheer Coach: Amanda Mullan
School Colors: Cardinal/White

 

GIRLS

White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
0 0 Lexi Brenneman 5'7 GK 10
1 1 Rylee Brackman 5'5 MD 11
2/0 2/0 Madison Johnson 5'2 GK/FW 12
3 3 Anna Seifert C 5'9 MD 12
4/0 4/0 Julia Seifert 5'5 GK 9
5 5 Brynne Johnson 5'6 FW 10
6 6 Morgan Brenneman 5'5 DF 12
7 7 Addie Gordon 5'7 FW 12
8 8 Amanda Wilson C 5'5 FW/MD 12
9 9 Lea DeVall 5'6 DF 12
10 10 Em Courchesne 5'6 MD 10
11 11 Taylor McCarthy 5'2 FW 9
12 12 Maddie DeVall 5'6 DF/MD 12
13 13 Simona Rizzon 5'2 FW 10
14 14 Bella Sidoruk 5'7 DF 12
15 15 Sierra Poulsen 5'3 FW/MD 10
17 17 Katee Kostecki 5'7 DF 12
           
           
           
           
Head Coach: Angie Fett
Asst Coaches: Jen Callahan & Amy Messer
Trainer: Bekah Degryse
Superintendent: Tom Korst
Principal: Ryan Wells
Activities Director: Travis Blome
Cheer Coach: Amanda Mullan
School Colors: Cardinal & White

 

LOYOLA

BOYS

NUMBER PLAYER HEIGHT POSITION GRADE
0 HUDSON KOVICS 5-11 GK 10
1 BEN ONSTAD 5-7 D/GK 10
2 MAX SIANCHUK 5-7 MF 11
3 IZAAK MERCADO-LAUNDRIE 5-10 D 10
4 SAMUEL KAYLL 5-11 D 10
5 ALEX KIRKUS 5-10 D 12
6 RAEF KONZEN 6-1 MF 10
7 THOMAS WALTHALL 5-10 F 10
8 MANTAS O'NIELL 5-6 MF 9
9 WILL BURNS 5-10 MF 12
10 LEXON SANT 5-8 MF 12
11 JACE KRUER 5-10 MF 12
12 CLAYTON OGILVE 6-2 D 11
14 DIEGO COWMEY 5-11 D 12
15 KADE KRUER 6-1 MF 12
19 LUCA KOMBROWSKI 5-11 F 10
         
COACH ERIC KONZEN      
AST COACH ALEX BENZ      
TRAINER LEXIE DAVIS      
MGR TRENT BELL      

 

GIRLS

White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
1 1 Megan Neuman* 5'5" GK 12
2 2 Bianca Graham 5'6" MDF 11
3 3 Gisele Huffman 5'4" MDF 12
4 4 Xavana Lorgeno 5'1" FWD 9
5 5 Anika Chavez 5'1" MDF 10
7 7 Morgan Neuman 5'6" D 10
8 8 Mo Antrim 5'5" D 10
9 9 Ora Lindauer 5'8" GK/D 9
10 10 Lani Walker* 5'7" MDF 11
11 11 Ursa Loken 5'6" D/MDF 9
12 12 Amelia Krieg 5'6" FWD/MDF 11
13 13 Violet Ries 5'1" D 9
14 14 Megan Ries 5'8" MDF 10
16 16 Grace Daniel* 5'6" D 12
19 19 IsaBella Johnston 5'6" FWD 12
    * Captains      
Head Coach: Stephanie Reardon
Asst Coaches: Ray Guest
Trainer: Lexi Davis
Manager: Lexi Von Doersten
Superintendent: Dr. Timothy Uhl
Principal: Kathy Schneider
Activities Director: Travis Walker
Cheer Coach:  
School Colors: Red, White and Navy

 

STEVENSVILLE

BOYS

Head Coach:Ralph Serrette   Ast Coaches: Eric Depee Finn Chimo  
Managers:   HS Principal: Brian Gum Vice Principal: Eric Larson
    Superintendent: Bob Moore AD: Chance Edman
Trainer:Taylor Manning   Cheer Coach:
Rebecca Blair
   
NAME GRADE WHITE # DARK # HT/WT POSITION
Agostino, Jason 9     5'.7"/147 Keeper
Campbell, Rylan 11     5'.11"/192 Stopper
Capovani, Chris 9     5'.7"/135 Defender
Chimo, Finn 10     5'.9"/160 Defender
Damaske, David 10     5'.10"/190 Keeper
Franklin, Gabe 11     5'.10"/173 Defender
Gross, Luke 12     5'.8"/136 Midfielder
Hanneman, Connor 9     5'.7"/162 Midfielder
Hendrix, Thomas 10     5'.11"/145 Defender
Hurlbert, Maddox 11     5'.11"/146 Defender
Johnson, Camden 10     5'.7"/135 Keeper
Johnson, Gage 10     5'.7"/135 Defender
Mitchell, Jess 10     5'.9"/130 Midfielder
Monaco, Quintan 9     5'.4"/110 Midfielder
Morales, Carlos 12     5'.7"/128 Midfielder
Olson, Cole 10     5'.11"/140 Midfielder
Polanzki, Zach 9     5'.5'/89 Defender/Keeper
Post, Jon 9     5'.2'/93 Defender
Post, Oliver 12     5'.8"/135 Midfielder
Radford, Mathew 11     5'.10"/139 Forward
Schreiber, Garrett 11     5'.8"/144 Forward
Wilson, Trevor 10     6'.2"/165 Sweeper
Williford, Ian 11     5'.8"/144 Defender
Yaskus, Jacob 10     5'.8"/131 Midfielder

 

GIRLS

 

Head Coach: Nick Giese Assistant Coaches: Allison Emery, Buck Rodoulph    
Managers: Kaliah Chvilicek HS Principal: Brian Gum Vice Principal: Eric Larson
    Superintendent: Bob Moore AD: Chance Edman
Trainer: Taylor Manning Cheer Coach: Rebecca Blair    
NAME GRADE WHITE # DARK # HT POSITION
Holly St. Germain 9 1 1 5'4" Mid
Amada Cook 11 2 2 5'5" Mid/Def
Maya Peretto 9 3 3 5'3" Mid
Olivia Peretto 11 4 4 5'2" Mid
Kinlee Narum 9 5 5 4'6" Mid/Fwrd
McKenzie Brownlee 12 6 6 5'6" Mid
Maya Marble 12 7 7 5'5" Gk
Madeline Sacry 10 8 8 5'5" Def/Mid
Claire Montague 12 9 9 5'4" Mid
Elan Fleck 10 10 10 5'6" Mid/Def
Ashton Lewis 12 11 11 5'4" Def
Cassidy Alber 12 13 13 5'5" Def
Kaylee Adams 10 14 14 5'6" Mid/Def
Kristen Polly 11 15 15 5'6" Mid/Def
Chloe Milsten 11 16 16 5'5" Mid/Def
Merle Nissen 10 17 17 5'3" Mid
Bethany Hayworth 11 18 18 5'8" Mid/Fwrd
Josie Lewis 10 20 20 5'5" Fwrd
Molly Cannon-Lewis 9 21 21 5'5" Def
Kelsen Zahn 10 22 22 5'5" Mid
Victoria Uskoski 10 23 23 5'6" Def
Jocelyn Henderson 11 25 25 5'5" Def/Mid
Audette Rodoluph 11 27 27 5'11" Gk
Kallysta Adams 12 28 28 6' Mid/Def

 

 

LONE PEAK BIGHORNS

GIRLS

PLAYER HEIGHT POSITION
WILSON,S 12 5-3 MF
LEVINE,D 12 5-0 MF
CONE,S 11 5-3 MF
WILSON,C 11 5-0 F
CLACK,T 11 5-4 D
DICKERSON,A 10 5-6 D
HOOVER,M 10 5-3 MF
WILCYNSKI,J 10 5-3 GK/MF
MANKA,S 10 5-11 D
AYERS,S 9 5-4 GK/F
UNGER,C 9 5-3 MF
MCGUIRE,A 9 5-9 F
JACI CLACK COACH
LINDSEY ANDERSON ASST
TONY COPPOLA ASST

 

BOYS

PLAYER HEIGHT POSITION
ROMNEY,MI 12 6-0 GK
ISKENDERIAN,E 12 5-10 MF
LANG,J 12 6-1 MF
HOOVER,M 12 5-9 MF/F
SCHUMACHER,N 12 6-3 D
BRESTER,T 11 6-2 D
ROMNEY,MAX 10 6-0 D
MARINO,C 10 5-8 MF/F
DICKERSON,M 9 5-7 MF/D
WOLFE,S 9 5-6 GK/MF
WIKAN,A 9 5-8 MF/D
WIKAN,T 9 5-9 MF/D
BEATTIE,C 9 5-10 F/D
TONY COPPOLA COACH    
LINDSEY ANDERSON ASST    
JACI CLACK ASST    

2020 'A' SOCCER ROSTERS PAGE 2

September 11, 2020

 

PARK

BOYS

White #

Dark #

Team Member

Height

Position

Grade

00

00

Brandon Smith

6'2"

G

11

0

0

Gage Bober

6'1"

G

10

2

2

Nicholas Wilkerson

5'7"

D/MF

12

3

3

Zach Rehder

5’2”

MF/D

09

4

4

Nik Pierson

5'7"

F/MF

11

5

5

       

6

6

Lance Mascari

5'9"

D/MF

10

7

7

Ryan Brown

6'0"

F/MF

10

8

8

Gio Page

5'8"

D

11

9

9

Calvin Caplis

5'9"

D

10

10

10

Tristan Stenseth (C)

6'2"

F

12

11

11

Mathew Marlowe

5’9”

D/MF

10

12

12

Nathan Brown (C)

6'2"

M/F

12

13

13

Bridger Braham

5'6"

D

09

14

14

Colter Sienkiewicz

5'9"

D

10

15

15

Colter Edwards

6'3"

D/MF

11

16

16

Baylor Arterburn

6'1"

D

10

17

17

       

18

18

Matt Shandy

5’10”

D

12

    19 

19

     

     

     

     

  33  

33

Andrew Fischer

5’10”

G

12

     

         

 

Contact Information/Additional Team Personnel

Head Coach: Jeff Dickerson

Superintendent: Don Vieigut

Assistant Coach: Shiloh Barrett

Principal: Lynn Scalia

Assistant Coach: Nick Amsk

Activities Director: Nate Parseghian 

Student managers (include filmers):      

Trainer: Scott Coleman

Spirit (Cheer) Coach: Angel Woods

School Colors: Purple & Gold

Please list administrator(s) – including their cell or contact numbers - who will be in attendance to address crowd control/sportsmanship issues:

Nate Parseghian (406)222-1760 or (419)356-0671

Activities Director email (for game reports): nate.parseghian@livingston.k12.mt.us

 

JV

 

White #

Dark #

Team Member

Height

Position

Grade

0

0

Gage Bober

6'1"

SP

10

2

2

Ethan Mathias

5'4"

SP

09

3

3

Jake Stringer

5'5"

SP

11

4

4

Mathew Marlowe

5'9"

SP

10

5

5

Bridger Braham

5'6"

SP

09

           

7

7

Zach Rehder

5'2"

SP

09

8

8

Silas Hjortsberg

5'7"

SP

09

9

9

Calvin Caplis

5'9"

SP

10

10

10

Ryan Brown

6'0"

SP

10

11

11

Charlie Vermillion

5'10"

SP

09

12

12

Alec Dalby

6'0"

SP

09

13

13

Lance Mascari

5'9"

SP

10

14

14

Ethan Coleman

5'9"

SP

09

16

16

Baylor Arterburn

6'1"

SP

10

   17

 17  

Colter Sienkiewicz     

     5'9"    

   SP   

       10    

   18   

  18   

Matt Shandy     

   5'10"  

      SP    

  12  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

 

Contact Information/Additional Team Personnel

Head Coach: Jeff Dickerson

Superintendent: Don Vieigut

Assistant Coach: Shiloh Barrett

Principal: Lynn Scalia

Assistant Coach: Nick Amsk

Activities Director: Nate Parseghian

Student managers (include filmers):      

Trainer: Scott Coleman

Spirit (Cheer) Coach: Angel Woods

School Colors: Purple & Gold

Please list administrator(s) – including their cell or contact numbers - who will be in attendance to address crowd control/sportsmanship issues:

Nate Parseghian (406)222-1760 or (419)356-0671

Activities Director email (for game reports): nate.parseghian@livingston.k12.mt.us

  

 

 

GIRLS

https://www.maxpreps.com/high-schools/park-rangers-(livingston,mt)/girls-soccer/roster.htm

 

           
White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
1 1 Ava Braham 5' 4" D/M 10
2 2 Carly Garton 5' 3" M 11
3 3 Severn Sienkiewicz 5' 6" M/F 11
4 4 Annika Coleman 5' 8" M/F 11
5 5 Remy Sexton 5' 4" M/F 9
6 6 Haylee Harshbarger 5' 4" D/M 11
7 7 Jessica Worthen 5' 5" D/M 10
8 8 Lyndsay Moore 5' 3" GK/F 10
9 9 Stella Davis 5' 3" D/M 11
10 10 Kodie Vondra 5' 6" M/F 12
11 11 Lilly Weimer 5' 5" D/M 10
12 12 Ryan Davis 5' 6" D/M 10
13 13 Scarlett Welch 5' 9" M/F 9
14 14 Cheyenne Siler 5' 2" M/F 9
15 15 Maya Stenseth 5' 4" M/F 9
16 16 Camille O'connor 5' 6" M/F 9
17 17 Hailey Smith 5' 2" D/M 10
18 18 Emy Toulouse 5' 7" D/M 9
19 19 Summer Melin 5' 4" D/M 11
20 20 Anna Anderson 5' 3" M/F 9
0 0 Mikayia Wood 5' 2" GK/M 10
00 00 Paige Whalin 5' 6" GK/D 9
21 21 Josie Vermillion 5' 4" GK/M 9

 

     
Head Coach: Matt Pierson
Asst Coaches: Kevin Davis, Andre Toulouse
Trainer: Scott Coleman
Manager:  
Superintendent: Don Viegut
Principal: Lynn Scalia
Activities Director: Nate Parseghian
Cheer Coach:  
School Colors: Purple/Gold

 

 BILLINGS CENTRAL

BOYS

White No. Dark No. Name Height Position Grade
1/15 1/15 Myles Ragar 6'5 GK 11
2 2 Keegan Brocopp 5'6 MID 12
3 3 Garrett Button 5'5 MID 10
4 4 Casey Rah 5’ 1 DEF 9
5 5