Castle Creek Cup standings

Subscribe to our Newsletter

WEEK #26 FINAL RESULTS

September 21, 2016

 

 

  

             
                                 2016 CASTLE CREEK CUP  - POSTING SHEET    
  SEPTEMBER 21, 2016 / WEEK #26      
                
               
NAME GROSS SEPT. HDCP NET POINTS CUP TOT WINS #
BASTARACHE, Ernie    R 36 / 34      1688 3 11
BERNARD, Cliff      6     2390 2 3
BOESSOW, Dan           R 35/33      224   25
CLASS, Tom              86 11 75 65 1707 1t 10
COPE, Bryan              93 20 73 95 2051 1 6
DUKLETH, Richard    87 17 70 270 1334   18
DYEKMAN, Mike        25     530 1t 24
GJORKOVSKI, Steve   8     1209   19
HARLOW, Gale           111 28 83 20 1381 1 17
LIZOTTE, John            RETIRED     1413 1t 14t
LYNCH, Art                   R 24/ 22      829 1 23
MARTIN, Bill                 14     1413 1t 14t
NELSON, Will                94 R 22/20 71 65 1927 1 8
PETERSON, Larry         17     2364 2 4
POLLASTRINI, Greg    10     1939 1-1t 7
RASSEL, Larry              19     1137 1t 21
SANTOSPIRITO, Jim   100 20 80 20 2127 3 5
SCHULKEN, Robert    88 17 71 170 3277 2-1t 1
SCOTT, Kelvin                R 21/19     1631 1t 11
SERVICE, Charles     77 9 68 450 1360 1 16
SHIMAZAKI, Hideki   18     1077   22
SMITH, Ken              89 16 73 95 1859 1 9
STEINER, George         99 23 76 65 1557 1 13
THOMPSON, Larry  88 15 73 95 1597   12
VANETSKY, Myron        6     60   26
WILLIAMS, Ronald       20     20   27
WISCOVITCH, Bill       R23/21     1185   20
YOUNG, Phil                 14     3010 4-1t 2
TOTAL = 28 11         26  
               
NOTE:   SERVICE weathers a rainy day to lead all players with a 1st place finish.
               

WEEK 25 FINAL RESULTS

September 7, 2016

 

 

 
             
                                   2016 CASTLE CREEK CUP  - POSTING SHEET    
  SEPTEMBER 7, 2016 / WEEK #25      
                
               
NAME GROSS SEPT. HDCP NET POINTS CUP TOT WINS #
BASTARACHE, Ernie  XX R 36 / 34  XX XX 1688 3 10
BERNARD, Cliff    XX 6 XX XX 2390 2 3
BOESSOW, Dan         XX R 34/32  XX XX 224   26
CLASS, Tom              XX 11 XX XXX 1642 1t 11
COPE, Bryan              85 20 65 130 1956 1 6
DUKLETH, Richard    86 15 71 20 1064   22
DYEKMAN, Mike      IR 25 IR IR 530 1t 25
GJORKOVSKI, Steve 76 9 67 47 1209   19
HARLOW, Gale           91 29 62 270 1361 1 18
LIZOTTE, John          R RETIRED R R 1413 1t 16t
LYNCH, Art                 80 R 24/ 22  58 450 829 1 24
MARTIN, Bill               VAC 14 VAC VAC 1413 1t 16t
NELSON, Will                92 R 22/20 72 20 1862 1 8
PETERSON, Larry       88 18 70 20 2364 2 4
POLLASTRINI, Greg  79 12 67 47 1939 1-1t 7
RASSEL, Larry            91 19 72 20 1137 1t 20
SANTOSPIRITO, Jim   IR 19 IR IR 2102 3 5
SCHULKEN, Robert    82 17 65 130 3107 2-1t 1
SCOTT, Kelvin              86 R 21/19 67 47 1631 1t 12
SERVICE, Charles     79 10 69 20 910   23
SHIMAZAKI, Hideki 84 17 67 47 1077   21
SMITH, Ken              88 16 72 20 1764 1 9
STEINER, George         97 23 74 20 1492 1 14
THOMPSON, Larry  81 14 67 47 1502   13
VANETSKY, Myron      XX 6 XX XX 60   27
WILLIAMS, Ronald     XX 19 XX XX 20   28
WISCOVITCH, Bill     87 R24/22 65 130 1185   20
YOUNG, Phil               81 15 66 65 3010 4-1t 2
TOTAL = 28 18         25  
               
NOTE:  Congrats Art Lynch with a net 58.  Only 1 duffer shot    
                          over net par (no names please)      

WEEK 24 FINAL RESULTS

August 24, 2016

 

   

 
             
                                   2016 CASTLE CREEK CUP  - POSTING SHEET    
  AUGUST 24, 2016  / WEEK #24      
                
               
NAME GROSS AUG. HDCP NET POINTS CUP TOT WINS #
BASTARACHE, Ernie  105 R 36 / 34  71 83 1688 3 10
BERNARD, Cliff    85 6 79 20 2390 2 3
BOESSOW, Dan         XX R 34/32  XX XX 224   26
CLASS, Tom              88 11 77 20 1642 1t 11
COPE, Bryan              X 20 X X 1826 1 8
DUKLETH, Richard    92 14 78 20 1044   21
DYEKMAN, Mike      I R 25 I R  I R 530 1t 24
GJORKOVSKI, Steve 78 9 69 187 1162   17
HARLOW, Gale           X 29 X X 1091 1 19
LIZOTTE, John          R RETIRED R R 1413 1t 15t
LYNCH, Art                 XX R 24/ 22  XX XX 379   25
MARTIN, Bill               XX 14 XX XX 1413 1t 15t
NELSON, Will                92 R 23/21 71 83 1842 1 7
PETERSON, Larry       84 19 65 450 2344 2 4
POLLASTRINI, Greg  80 11 69 187 1892 1-1t 6
RASSEL, Larry            I R 19 I R  I R 1117 1t 17
SANTOSPIRITO, Jim   93 18 75 42 2102 3 5
SCHULKEN, Robert    91 16 75 42 2977 2-1t 1
SCOTT, Kelvin              94 R 20/18 76 20 1584 1t 12
SERVICE, Charles     88 11 77 20 890   23
SHIMAZAKI, Hideki 88 16 72 65 1030   22
SMITH, Ken              93X 16 77X   1754 1 9
STEINER, George         101 24 77 20 1472 1 13
THOMPSON, Larry  99 12 87 20 1455   14
VANETSKY, Myron      XX 5 XXX XX 60   27
WILLIAMS, Ronald     97X 22 75X   20   28
WISCOVITCH, Bill     95 26 69 187 1055   20
YOUNG, Phil               87 13 74 65 2945 4-1t 2
TOTAL = 28 19         24  
               
       SIX  MATCHES  REMAINING BEFORE PLAYOFFS START (NOVEMBER)
               
August 17, 2016

 

   

           
                                   2016 CASTLE CREEK CUP  - POSTING SHEET  
  AUGUST 17, 2016  / WEEK #23    
              
             
NAME GROSS AUG. HDCP NET POINTS CUP TOT WINS
BASTARACHE, Ernie  X R 36 / 34  X X 1605 3
BERNARD, Cliff    81 6 75 20 2370 2
BOESSOW, Dan         X R 34/32  X X 224  
CLASS, Tom              84 11 73 65 1622 1t
COPE, Bryan              91 20 71 83 1826 1
DUKLETH, Richard    X 14 X X 1022  
DYEKMAN, Mike      X 25 X X 530 1t
GJORKOVSKI, Steve X 9 X X 975  
HARLOW, Gale           X 29 X X 1091 1
LIZOTTE, John          X RETIRED X X 1413 1t
LYNCH, Art                 X R 24/ 22  X X 379  
MARTIN, Bill               X 14 X   1413 1t
NELSON, Will                97 R 23/21 76 20 1759 1
PETERSON, Larry       87 19 68 270 1894 1
POLLASTRINI, Greg  95 11 84 20 1705 1-1t
RASSEL, Larry            X 19 96 X 1117 1t
SANTOSPIRITO, Jim   85 18 67 450 2060 3
SCHULKEN, Robert    85 16 69 170 2935 2-1t
SCOTT, Kelvin              96 R 20/18 78 20 1564 1t
SERVICE, Charles     X 11 X X 870  
SHIMAZAKI, Hideki 90 16 74 43 965  
SMITH, Ken              90 16 74 43 1754 1
STEINER, George         103 24 79 20 1452 1
THOMPSON, Larry  85 12 73 65 1402  
VANETSKY, Myron      X 5 X X 60  
WILLIAMS, Ronald     X 22 X X 20  
WISCOVITCH, Bill     96 26 70 120 868  
YOUNG, Phil               84 13 71 83 2880 4-1t
TOTAL = 28 15         22
             
ROBERT SCHULKEN VAULTS INTO FIRST PLACE!!  Herzliche Glückwünsche, Herr Schulken!!