2019 Hallie Baseball Tournament

Subscribe to our Newsletter

August 1-4, 2019

 

Separate Divisions for 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U

Age cutoff for each division is April 30, 2019 (NO EXCEPTIONS)

 

For 8U-12U, All Bats must comply with the 2018 USABat Standard

 

For 13U-14U, All Bats must comply with the 2018 USABat Standard or BBCOR .50 - 2 5/8" Barrel 

 

 

 

 

General Information:

  • Entry Fees
    • 8U - $250
    • 9U - $300
    • 10U, 11U, 12U - $375
    • 13U, 14U - $425
  • All Teams in All Divisions are guaranteed 3 GAMES
  • Individual awards for 1st & 2nd place in each division
  • 9 batting cages available for warm-ups
  • Full Concessions

 

Tournament Format

  • 6-12 Team Pool Play
  • Pool play results will establish a single elimination championship bracket
  • Hallie Baseball reserves right to modify format in the event of inclement weather

 

Schedule

  • Games will begin at 6pm on August 1-2
  • Games will begin at 8am on August 3-4
  • Hallie Baseball reserves right to modify starting times in the event of inclement weather

ALL TEAMS SHALL BE AVAILABLE TO PLAY ON THURSDAY AND FRIDAY EVENINGS

SPECIAL SCHEDULING REQUESTS WILL BE EVALUATED ON A FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED BASIS

REQUESTS ARE NOT GUARANTEED

 

 

 

To register a team, please click HERE.

 

 

Tournament Rules - click HERE.

 

 

 

For more information or questions, please contact Mark Danielson (715-271-2131 or halliebbmarkd@gmail.com)

 

 

 

Mail payments to:

Hallie Boys Baseball

PO Box 488

Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

 

 

                                                                                      Registered Teams

8U 

1. Hallie Blue*

2. Hallie Red*

3. JBA Clutch*

4. Marshfield Sandlot*

5. Lowes Creek*

6. Fall Creek

7. Osseo Thunder

8. Altoona

 

_______________________

WAIT LIST

9.

 

9U 

1. Hallie Heat*

2. Hallie Fire*

3. Chippewa Falls*

4. JBA Clutch*

5. Hudson Raiders*

6. Altoona*

7. Valley Stars

8. 

__________________

WAIT LIST

9.

 

10U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. COT Fire*

3. Chippewa Falls*

4. JBA Clutch*

5. Marshfield Sandlot*

6. Stewartville*

7. Central Wisconsin Impact*

8. Shleby Rudy's

9. Prescott

10. Valley Stars

11.

12.

_________________________ 

WAIT LIST

9.

11U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. Chippewa Falls*

3. JBA Clutch Lime*

4. Hudson Raiders*

5. Lowes Creek*

6. Valley Stars 

7. Mosinee*

8. Sparta Baseball Club*

______________________

WAIT LIST

13. 

12U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. Chippewa Falls*

3. JBA Clutch Lime*

4. SE Savages*

5. Merrill*

6. Valley Stars Black

7. Valley Stars Grey

8. Wisconsin River Rats*

9. DCE

10. 

11. 

12. 

_____________________

WAIT LIST

13.

13U 

1. Hallie Heat*

2. COT Fire*

3. Sparta*

4. JBA Clutch Lime*

5. Eau Claire Southsiders*

6. Chippewa Falls*

7. Valley Stars 

8. Three Rivers Lumber

9.

 

___ ________________

         WAIT LIST

 

 

 

 

 

14U

1. Hallie Heat*

2. Chippewa Falls*

3. Central Wisconsin Crush*

4. Buffalo County Bucks

5. Poster Boys

6. 

__________________

WAIT LIST              

7. 

8.

Teams marked with an

asterisk (*) have paid.

 

  

To be added to the wait

list in a "FULL" division,

email Corey Drivas

halliebbcoreyd@gmail.com