SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter

94 FEET OF MADNESS

June 7, 2015 â€“ 08:30 AM

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Tahquitz High School

4425 Titan Trail 
Hemet, Ca 92545



Admission Fees: $7.00 For Adults. Kids 12u  $4.00. (5u Free)

 Full Snack Bar, Italian Ice

 (2) COACHES PER TEAM! Coaches Must Sign In And Check Your Teams In @
Check In Table.

All coaches report to gym 30 minutes prior to game time, games could start early due to run away scores.

Their will be A rest period between Games that or Schedule back to back.

If not enough Teams In Divisions we may combine Divisions. 

Players Must Have School ID & Birth Certificates Or Report Card. 

Coaches Must Have Team Roster If Didn't Summit One Online. Their Will Be A Team Check in Table For Grade Age Checks.

Divisions With 3-5 Teams will have Head To Head Play, Team That Go 2-0 Wins. If A Tie Between Teams Their Will Be A Championship Game If Time Permits & Both Coaches Agree. If not Point System Will Come In To Play. 1st Place Team Award to Champions. (Director Decision)

6 Or More Teams In Divisions Will Have Pool Play And A Championship Game. (Director Decision)


2-3 Directors On Site. All Protest Will Be Heard By Directors

All Decision Made By Directors Are Final.

If Making Team Payment Day Of Tournament We Only Except Debit, Visa, Master Card. No Checks. Payments can also be made by clicking on Payment Center In Main Menu & Over The Phone.

If you have any questions please feel free to contact Knuckle Up Sports @ 951-375-2990 

 

 

 

12u Boys

MV Trojans
Attack Basketball
Mirage Basketball
29 Palms

01:00pm: Mirage Vs 29 Palms(C2)
02:00pm: 29 Palms Vs Trojans(C2)
03:00pm: Mirage Vs 29 Attack(C2)
04:00pm: Attack Vs Trojans(C2)

 

13u / 14u Boys

Murrieta Broncos
Beaumont Select
Mirage Basketball
Wolfpack
Attack Basketball

09:00am: Murrieta Vs Mirage(C2)
09:00am: Beaumont Vs Wolfpack(C1)
10:15am: Attack Vs Beaumont(C1)
11:00am: Wolfpack Vs Murrieta(C2)
12:00pm: Mirage Vs Attack(C2)

Jv Boys

Gym Rats
T-Birds
Evolution Elite

11:00am: Evolution Vs T-Birds(C1)
12:00pm: T-Birds Vs Gym Rats(C1)
01:00pm: Gym Rats Vs Evolution(C1)

 
Varsity

Gym Rats
Beaumont
Lions

02:00pm: Beaumont Vs Gym Rats(C1)
03:00pm: Lions Vs Beaumont(C1)
04:00pm: Gym Rats Vs Lions(C1)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jv Girls Sunday

Mirage Basketball
Lady Spartans
Wild Catastrophe

09:00am: Mirage Vs Lady Spartans(C3)
10:15am: Wild Catastrophe Vs Mirage(C3)
11:20pm: Lady Spartans Vs Wild Catastrophe(C3)


12u Boys

Mv Trojans
Mirage Basketball Blue
Froggs
Mirage Basketball Grey

SATURDAY

12:00pm: Froggs Vs Trojans(C2)


SUNDAY

Mirage Grey Vs Trojans(C3)A
Froggs Vs Mirage Blue(C3)B
Championship Game Winners Of Game A&B(C3)
Losers Of Game A&B(C3)


14u/15u Boys Saturday

Mirage Basketball
IE Pacers
VTA

acersVs Mirage(C2)
TA Vs Pacers(C2)
Mirage Vs VTA(C2)

14u Boys Sunday

Wolfpack
Future Titans
Mirage Basketball
IE Pacers
29 Palms
Wolfpack Vs Mirage(C2)A
Titans Vs IE Pacers(C2)B
Winner Of Game A Vs 29 Palms(C2)C
01:00pm: Losers Of Game A&B(C2)D
02:00pm: Championship Game Winners Of Game B&C(C2)
03:00pm: 29 Palms Vs Winner Of Game D(C2)

Jv Boys Saturday

POOL A Saturday

Temecula Warriors
Gym Rats
Mirage Basketball

Warriors Vs Gym Rats(C2)
 Mge Vs Warriors(C2)
Gym Rats Vs Mirage(C1)

POOL B Saturday

BCYB
GameFace
IE Pacers
VTA

09:00am: BCYB Vs Pacers(C1)
11:00am: GameFace Vs Pacers(C1)
01:00pm: BCYB Vs GameFace(C2)


Varsity Boys Saturday

Mustangs
IE Pacers16
Gym Rats
GameFace
IE Pacers

Gym Rats Vs Pacers(C1)
Pacers Vs GameFace(C1)
MustangsVs Gym Rats(C1)
Mustangs Vs Pacers16(C1)
Pacers16 Vs GameFace(C1)

VARSITY SUNDAY

GameFace Vs SoCal Takeover(C1)A
Gym Rats Vs Mustangs(C1)B
Championship Game Winners Of Game A&B(C1)
Losers Of Game A&B(C1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

94Ft Of Madness March 14-15

 

9u/10 Boys Sunday

Black Mambas
So Ca Broncos10
Jr Warriors
So Ca Broncos

09:00am: Jr Warriors Vs SoCa Broncos(C3)A
10:00am: Mambas Vs SoCa Broncos10(C3)B
11:30am: Losers Vs Losers Of Game A&B(C3)
12:30pm:  Winner Vs Winner Of Game A&B Championship(C3)


11u Boys Sunday

Desert Storm
Black Mambas
Hoopstars
Jr Warriors

01:30pm: Hoopstars Vs Mambas(C3)A
02:30pm: Jr Warriors Vs Desert Storm(C3)B
03:30pm: Loser Vs Loser Of Game A&B(C3)
04:30pm: Winner Vs Winner Of Game A&B Championship(C3)


12u Boys Sunday

MV. Trojans
SoCa Broncos
Wildcats
Hoopstars
Desert Storm

09:00am: Hoopstars Vs Trojans(C2)
10:00am: Desert Storm Vs Wildcats(C2)
11:00am: Hoopstars Vs SoCa Broncos(C2)
12:00pm: Trojans Vs Wildcats(C2)
01:00pm: Desert Storm Vs SoCa Broncos(C2)
02:15pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME(C2)


13u Boys Saturday

H.D. Aztecs
Desert Storm
Beaumont Select
Murrieta Broncos
GameFace

09:00am: Aztecs Vs Beaumont(C2)
10:00am: Beaumont Vs GameFace(C2)
11:00am: Murrieta Vs Aztecs(C2)
12:15pm: GameFace Vs Murrieta(C2) 


14u Boys Saturday

Desert Storm
Beaumont Select
SoCa Broncos
Future Titans
GameFace
T-Birds
VTA

09:00am: Beaumont Vs GameFace(C3)
10:00am: T-Birds Vs Beaumont(C3)
11:00am: GameFace Vs T-Birds(C3)

 

Jv Boys Saturday

BCYB
Temecula Warriors
Triple Threat

11:00am: Triple Threat Vs BCYB(C1)
2:00pm: Warriors Vs Triple Threat(C1)
03:15pm: BCYB Vs Warriors(C1)

Varsity Boys

L.V Vegas Demons
Triple Threat
Mustangs

10:00pm: Vegas Demon Vs Triple Threat(C1)
12:00pm: Mustangs Vs Vegas Demons(C1)
01:00pm: Triple Threat Vs Mustangs(C1)








 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUILT 4 BALLIN SHOWDOWN FEB 15,

 

7th & 8th Girls

Big Bear Basketball
HoopStars
Skill Set

02:30pm: HoopStars Vs Skill Set(C1)
03:30pm: Big Bear Vs Skill Set(C1)
04:30pm: HoopStars Vs Big Bear(C1)

 

10u Boys

Skill Set
Sopac
Cali
Elite
Desert Storm

11:00am: Skill Set Vs Sopac(C3)A
12:00pm: Cali Elite Vs Desert Storm(C3)B
02:00pm: WINNERS OF GAME A & B(C3)
03:00pm: LOSERS OF GAME A & B(C3)

11u / 12u Boys

Wildcats
We Got Nex
Kali Kings
MV Trojans
HoopStars
Froggs All Stars11u
Desert Storm11u

09:00am: We Got Nex Vs Trojans(C2)
09:00am: Froggs Vs Desert Storm(C3)
10:00am: Kali Kings Vs Wildcats(C3)
11:00am: HoopStars Vs We Got Nex(C2)
12:00pm: Desert Storm Vs Trojans(C2)
01:00pm: Kail Kings Vs Hoopstars(C2)
01:00pm: Wildcats Vs Froggs(C3)

13u Boys

Desert Storm
Sopac
Aerial Attack
Murrieta Broncos
St Frances
Future Titans


11:00am: Desert Storm Vs Attack(C1)
01:00pm: Titans Vs Attack(C1)
02:00pm: Desert Strom Vs Murrieta Broncos(C2)
03:00pm: Sopac Vs Titans(C2)
04:00pm: Murrieta Broncos Vs St Frances(C2)
05:00pm: St Frances Vs Sopac(C1)


14u Boys

All American Basketball
Valley Thunder
Aerial Attack
Beaumont Select
FBC Inland

09:00am: Beaumont Vs Attack(C1)
10:00am:Thunder Vs All American (C1)
10:00am: Attack Vs FBC (C2)
12:00pm:Thunder Vs Beaumont (C1)
01:45pm: All American Vs FBC(C1)



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u Boys

Elite Squad
Tarheels (Champion)

09:00am: Elite Vs Tarheels(C2)
10:15am: Elite Vs Tarheels(C3)

11u Boys

Tarheels
Big Bear
Caleixco Heat
I.E. Froggs (Champion)

01:00pm: Caleixco Vs Big Bear(C3)A
02:00pm: Tarheels Vs Froggs(C3)B
03:30pm: LOSER Vs LOSER Game A&B(C3)
03:30pm: CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS OF GAMES A&B(C2)

 

12u Boys

Mirage Basketball
Tarheels
Attack Basketball (Champion)
All American Basketball
Wildcats

09:00am: All American Vs Tarheels(C1)
10:00am: Mirage Vs Attack(C2)
12:30pm: Tarheels Vs Wildcats(C3)
12:00pm: All American Vs Attack(C2)
01:30pm: Wildcats Vs Mirage(C2)


13u/14u
Boys


POOL A

Wolfpack7
Soboba
Tarheels
Mirage Basketball

10:00am: Wolfpack Vs Soboba(C1)A
12:00pm: Mirage Vs Tarheels(C1)B
02:30pm: Loser Vs Loser Game A & B(C2)
02:00pm: Winner Vs Winner Game A & B(C1)
04:15pm:  Winners Of Pool A Vs Pool B Championship(C1)


POOL B

Wolfpack
All American Basketball
Attack Basketball (Champion)

11:00am: All American Vs Attack(C1)
01:00pm: Wolfpack Vs All American(C1)
03:00pm: Attack Vs Wolfpack(C1)
04:15pm: Winners Of Pool A Vs Pool B Championship(C1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jv Girls

Blackwater Basketball(Champion)
Native Ballerz
Gamepoint


11:00am: Blackwater Vs Native Ballerz(C2)
12:30pm: Gamepoint Vs Blackwater(C2)
01:30pm: Native Ballers Vs Gamepoint(C2)

 

10u Boys

Pico Rivera Clippers
Yucaipa
Elite Squad

01:30pm: Clippers Vs Yucaipa(C2)
02:45pm: Elite Squad Vs Clippers(C2)
03:55pm: Yucaipa Vs Elite Squad(C2)

 

11u/12u Boys

Big Shots(Champion)
Soboba Basketball
IE Froggs

10:00am: Big Shots Vs Soboba(C3)
11:20am: Soboba Vs IE Froggs(C3)
12:40pm: IE Froggs Vs Big Shots(C3)


13u Boys

Rain Cross Basketball
Wolf Pack
TBD

01:30pm: Rain Cross Vs Wolfpack(C3)
02:30pm: Wolfpack Vs Big Shots(C3)
03:30pm: Soboba Vs Rain Cross(C3)


15u Boys

Hoopstars(Champion)
Pak Of Wolves
SoCal USA Basketball

01:30pm: Hoopstars Vs Wolves(C1)
02:45pm: USA Vs Hoopstars(C1)
04:00pm: Wolves Vs USA(C1) 

 

Jv/ Var Boys

702 Attack(Champion)
San Diego T-Birds
Gym Rats
JT-Thunder

09:30am: 702 Attack Vs SD T-BIRDS(C1)A
10:30am: Gym Rats Vs JT Thunder(C1)B
11:45am: Losers Of Game A&B(C1)
12:35pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Winners Of Games A&B(C1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Built 4 Ballin Aug 8 - 9


7th & 8th Girls

Gamepoint
High Desert Heat
Coastal Elite

09:00am: Gamepoint Vs Heat (C1) CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Jv Girls Sunday Best Record

SoCal USA Basketball ( W
ITS All Stars ( L 
Gamepoint

09:00am: ITS Vs Gamepoint (C1)

11:00am: USA Vs Gamepoint (C1)
12:15pm: ITS  Vs USA (C1)

 

10u/11u Boys Sunday

Next Level Hoopstars (L L
I.E. Frogs (W W
SoCal USA Basketball (W L
Elite Squad^^


12:00pm: USA Vs Elite Squad (C2
01:15pm: Elite Squad Vs Next Level (C2
02:15pm: I.E. Frogs Vs                  (C2 CHAMPIONSHIP


12u Boys Sunday 

ITS All Stars ( L L
Murrieta Broncos (W L
P-Town Thunder ( W W


11:00am: ITS Vs Broncos (C1
03:10pm:        Vs Thunder (C3) CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 13u Boys Sunday 

High Desert Heat ( W W
Rain Cross Basketball ( L L
94 feet ( W L
Next Level Hoopstars (W L
Beaumont Select^^


09:00am: 94 Feet Vs Next Level (C2)A
10
:00am: Rain Cross Vs Beaumont (C2)
10:00am: Beaumont Vs                    (C3)
11:15am:                   Vs Heat (C2) Championship

 14u Boys Sunday

H.D. Ranchero ( W W
SoCal USA Basketball ( W L
High Desert Heat ( L L

01:00pm:  Heat    Vs USA (C3
02:10pm:             Vs Ranchero (C3 Championship

15u / Jv Boys Sunday Best Record

ITS All Stars ( W L
No Xcuses  ( L L
P Town Thunder  ( W L
SoCal USA Basketball (L L 
29
Palms Kings ( W L
Lions

12:00pm: ITS Vs USA (C1
01:0
0pm: Thunder Vs No Xcuses (C1
02:15pm: Kings Vs Lions (C1
03:3
0
pm: Lions Vs Ranchero (C1

 

 



 

 

 

Who Got Game June 29

 

7th & 8th Grade Girls

LBA
Coastal Elite
*tbd tomorrow*

09:00am: LBA Vs Coastal Elite (C3)
11:00am: Coastal Elite Vs LBA (C3)

Jv Girls

Coastal Elite
Corona Shooters
ITS All Stars

10:00am: Coastal Elite Vs Corona Shooters (C3)
12:00pm: Corona Shooters Vs ITS
(C3)
02:00pm: ITS Vs Coastal Elite(C3)

 

11u 5th Grade Boys (1st Place Team Award)

Calexico Heat
Pak Of Wolves
USA Basketball
MoVal Trojans

03:00pm: Wolves Vs Calexico Heat (C3)A
04:00pm
:Trojans Vs USA (C3)B
05:00pm
: LOSER OF GAME A&B(C3)
06:00pm:CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF GAME A&B(C3)

 

12u 6th Grade Boys (1st Place Team Award)

Beaumont Select
Calexico Heat
Murrieta Broncos
No Xcuses
ITS All Stars


10:00am: Broncos Vs Beaumont (C2)
01:00pm: Beaumont Vs Calexico Heat (C2)
01:00pm: Broncos Vs No Xcuses (C3
)
02:10pm: No Xcuses Vs ITS (C2) 
03:30pm: Calexico Heat Vs ITS (C2)
04:30pm:  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME IF NECESSARY

13u 7th Grade Boys(1st Place Team Award)

Murrieta Broncos
Beaumont
Eastvale Titans
Next Level

09:00am: Broncos Vs Eastvale (C1)A
10:00am: Beaumont Vs Next Level (C1)B
11:00am:
LOSER OF GAME A&B(C2)
12
:00pm:CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF GAME A&B(C2)

 

14u\15u Grade Boys (1st Place Team Award)

SOHK
ITS All Stars
No Xcuses
Pak Of
Wolves

11:00pm: ITS All Stars Vs No Xcuses (C1)A
12:00pm: Wolves Vs SOHK (C1)B
01:00pm: LOSER OF GAME A&B (C1)

02:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF GAME A&B (C1)

Jv\Varsity (1st Place Team Award)

Titans
Beaumont Blue
Ravens
Corona Shooters
Beaumont White

03:00pm: Beaumont White Vs Corona Shooters (C1)
04:00pm: Titans Vs Beaumont Blue 
(C1)
05:00pm: Ravens Vs Beaumont White 
(C1)
05:20pm: Corona Shooters Vs Beaumont Blue
(C2)
06:20pm: Titans Vs Ravens(C1)

BUILT 4 BALLIN RESULTS JUNE 1st

 

10u 3rd&4th Grade Boys(1st Place Team Award)

Elite Squad
SoPac (Cham
pion

01:45pm: Elite Squad Vs Sopac(C3)
02:50pm: Sopac Vs Elite Squad(C3)

 

11u 5th Grade Boys(1st Place Individual Awards)

CoVal Elite
Sopac
USA Basketball
LBA (
Champion

09:00am: CoVal Elite Vs Sopac(C2)A
10:00am: USA Vs LBA(C2)B
11:00am: LOSER OF GAME A&B(C2)
12:00pm:CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF GAME A&B(C2)

 

12u 6th Grade Boys(1st Place Individual Awards)

Sopac (Champion
CoVal Elite
Pak Of Wolves
USA Basketball

01:00pm: CoVal Elite Vs Sopac(C2)
03:00pm: Wolves Vs USA(C2)
04
:15pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF A&B(C2)
05:00pm: LOSERS OF GAME A&B(C3)

 

13u/14u 7th & 8th Grade Boys(1st Place Individual 2nd Place Team)


POOL A

CoVal Elite
No Xcuses
Vipers


POOL B

CoVal Elite8 (Champion
USA Basketball
CY Rebels

09:00am: Vipers Vs CoVal Elite(C1)

10:00am: USA Vs CY Rebels(C1)

11:00am: CoVal Elite8 Vs CY Rebels(C1)

11:00am: Vipers Vs No Xcuses(C3)

12:30pm: No Xcuses Vs CoVal Elite(C1)

12:30pm: CoVal Elite8 Vs USA(C3)

02:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS POOL A&B (C2)

 

15u 9th Grade Boys(1st Place Team Award)

Pak Of Wolves
CoVal Elite
LBA (
Champion
No Xcuses
P2



02:00pm: P2P VS No Xcuses(C1)

03:00pm: CoVal Elite Vs LBA(C1)

04:00pm: PAK Of Wolves Vs No Xcuses(C1)

05:00pm: P2P VS CoVal Elite(C2)

05:00pm: LBA Vs Pak Of Wolves(C1)

06:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME IF NECESSARY(C1)

 

 

 

 

Results May 10

 

Varsity Girls (Championship Division)

 

 Coastal Elite (Champion
Next Level Hoopstars
No Xcuses
ITS All Stars

 Next Level Vs No Xcuses(C1)A
ITS All Stars Vs Coastal Elite(C1)B
LOSERS OF GAME A&B(C2
)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF GAMES A&B (C2)

 

9u/10u Boys

Elite Squad
Next Level Hoopstars (Champion
Pak Of Wolves


03:00pm: Elite Squad Vs Next Level(C2)
04:00pm: Next Level Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)
05:00pm: Elite Squad Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)

 

12u Boys (Championship Division)

 

 Imperial Valley Warriors
Beaumont Select (Champion
Perris Thunder

11:00am: Beaumont Vs Thunder(C2)
01:00pm: Warriors Vs Beaumont(C2)
02:00pm: Thunder
Vs Warriors(C2
)

 

13u Boys

Next Level Hoopstars
No Xcuses
Game Face
(Champion

09:00am: Next Level Vs GameFace(C2)
10:00am: No Xcuses Vs Next Level(C2)
12:00pm: GameFace Vs No Xcuses(C2)

 

 

14u Boys (Championship Division)

 

CY Rebels
Perris Thunder (Champion
Pak Of Wolves

09:00am: CY Rebels Vs Thunder(C1)
11:00am: Pak Of Wolves Vs CY Rebels(C1)
01:00pm: Thunder Vs Pak Of Wolves(C1)

 

 

15u Boys (Championship Division) 

Imperial Valley Warriors (Champion
Yucca Valley Gym Rats
No Xcuses

10:00am: Gym Rats Vs No Xcuses(C1)
12:00pm: Warriors Vs Gym Rats(C1)
02:00pm: No Xcuses Vs Warriors(C1)

 

 

Varsity Boys

El Centro Disciples
Wolves Elite
Corona Panthers

05:00pm: Wolves Vs Disciples(C1)
06:00pm: Disciples Vs Panthers(C1)
07:00pm: Panthers Vs Wolves(C1)

 

 

 

 

 

WHO GOT GAME APRIL 27

4th Grade GiRLS

Palm Desert Roadrunners
Triple Threat
SFV Academy Basketbal

Triple Threat Vs Roadrunners(C3)
12:00pm: Roadrunners Vs SFV(C3)
02:00pm: Triple Threat Vs SFV (C3)

  

Varsity Girls

ITS
USA Basketball
Lady Mountaineers

02:00pm: ITS Vs Lady Mountaineers (C)
05:00pm: Lady Mountaineers Vs USA(C2)
06:00pm: USA Vs ITS(C2)

 

3rd & 4th Grade Boy (1st Place Team Award)

Kali Kings
Elite Squad
Pak Of Wolves

09:00am: Kali Kings Vs Pak Of Wolves(C3)
11:00am: Elite Squad Vs Kali Kings(C3)
01:00pm: Pak Of Wolves Vs Elite Squad(C3)


5th & 6th Grade Boys(Championship Div)

 

01:00pm: Desert Storm5 Vs USA Basketball5(C2)
02:00pm: Beaumont Select6 Vs Desert Storm6(C2)
03:00pm: ITS Vs Desert Storm5(C3)
04:00pm: USA Vs Desert Storm6(C3)
05:00pm: Beaumont Vs ITS(C3)


7th Grade Boys (1st Place Award)

Desert Storm
Beaumont Select
USA Basketball
Next Level Hoopstars

09:00am: USA Vs Beaumont(C2)A
10:00am: Desert Storm Vs Hoopstars(C2)B
11:00am: LOSERS OF GAME A&B(C2)
12:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS OF GAME A&B(C2)

 

14u Boys (1st Place Award)

Desert Storm
SOHK
Wolves

03:00pm: Wolves Vs Desert Storm(C2)
04:00pm: SOHK Vs  Wolves(C2)
05:00pm: Desert Storm Vs SOHK (C2)

 

15u Boys (1st Place Award)

ITS
DS2
USA Basketball
Beaumont All Stars

09:00am: ITS Vs DS2(C1)A
10:00am: USA Vs Beaumont(C1)B
12:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS OF GAME A&B(C1)
11:00am: LOSERS OF GAME A&B (C1)

 

Varsity Boys (1st & 2nd Place Award)

POOL A

High Desert Basketball
Skill Set
SOHK

01:00pm: High Desert Vs Skill Set(C1)
03:00pm: Skill Set Vs SOHK(C1)
05:00pm: High Desert Vs SOHK(C1)

 
POOL B

Wolves Elite
ITS
Beaumont

02:00pm: Wolves Vs Beaumont(C1)
04:00pm: ITS Vs Beaumont(C1)
06:00pm: Wolves Vs ITS(C1)

07:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS POOL A&B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Built 4 Ballin April 6

 

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

 Kali Kings Vs Pak Of Wolves
 Yv Bulls Vs Kali Kings

 

7th & 8th Grade Boys 1st Place Team Award

 

ELA Scholar Vs State(A)

ELA Elite Vs Vipers(B)

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF GAME A&B

Loser Of Game A&B

 

 

Jv/Varsity Boys 1st Place Team Award

Beaumont Jv Vs AASB

AASB Vs Beaumont

Beaumont Jv Vs Wolves

Wolves Vs Beaumont

 

 

Results Fall Classic Oct 13 

 

Varsity Girls (1st Place Team Trophy)

Indio High
Yucca Valley 
Sharp
Shooters (Champion)

 

11:00am: Yucca Vs Indio(C2)
01:30pm: Indio Vs Sharp Shooters(C1)
02:45pm: Sharp Shooters Vs
Yucca(C1)

 

7th Grade Boys 13u(1st Place Team Trophy)

Murrieta Broncos (Champion)
Mile High Ballers
Triple ThreatG

09:00am: Ballers Vs Triple ThreatG (C2)
10:15am: Broncos Vs Ballers(C1)
11:15am: Triple Threat  Vs Broncos(C1)

 8th Grade Boys 14u (1st Place Team Trophy)

 
SoCal Vipers
Murrieta Broncos (Champion)
Sharp Shooters
Triple Threat 13u

10:00am: Triple Threat Vs Vipers(C2)
12:00pm: Broncos Vs Triple Threat(C2)
02:30pm: Sharp Shooters Vs Vipers(C2)
03:30pm: Broncos Vs Sharp Shooters(C2)
04:30pm: CHAMPIONSHIP
GAME(C2)

Jv/Varsity Boys (1st Place Team Trophy)

High Desert Soldiers (Champion)
Nc Wildcats
Mustangs

01:30pm: High Desert Vs Mustangs(C2)
03:30pm: NC Wildcats Vs High Desert(C1)
04:30pm: NC Wildcats Vs Mustangs(C1) 

 

RESULTS "JUST BRING IT" SEPT 8

Jv/Varsity Girls
Next Level Hoopstars
San Jacinto Tigers

Hoopstars Vs Tigers(C1)
Tigers Vs Hoopstars(C1)

5th & 6th Grade/11u & 12u Boys


POOL A

SOHK
P2P

Apple Valley Avengers

POOL B

Pak Of Wolves
SoCal Assault
P2P6

10:00am: SOHK Vs P2P(C3)
11:00am: Pak Of Wolves Vs P2P6(C3)
12:00pm: SOHK Vs Apple Valley Avengers(C3)
01:00pm: SoCal Assault Vs P2P6(C3)
02:00pm: Apple Valley Avengers Vs P2P(C3)
03:00pm: SoCal Assault Vs Pak Of Wolves(C3)
04:15pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME(C3)

7th Grade/13u Boys

T-Birds
Mile High Ballers
P2P

T-Birds Vs Ballers(C2)
Ballers Vs P2P(C2)
P2P Vs T-Birds(C2)

8th Grade/14u Boys

29 Kings
SOHK
SoCal Assault
P2P

SOHK Vs P2P(C1)A
29 Kings Vs SoCal Assault(C2)B
Losers Of Game A & B(C2)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Winners Of Game A & B(C2) 

Jv/Varsity Boys

Corona Panthers
Next Level Hoopstars
Mustangs
Titans
P2P
Temecula Warriors

10:00am: P2P Vs Mustangs(C1)
11:00am: Panthers Vs Hoopstars(C1)
12:00pm: P2P Vs Titans(C1)
01:00pm: Warriors Vs Panthers(C1)
02:00pm: Mustangs Vs Titans(C1)
02:00pm: Warriors Vs Hoopstars(C2)
03:15pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (C1)

RESULTS "WHO GOT GAME" AUG 11

 

7th & 8th Grade Girls (1st Place Team Award)

Yucca Valley (CHAMPION)
San Diego Rage
Driven Red
Driven Pink

Yucca Valley Vs Driven Red(C2)A
Driven Pink Vs Rage(C2)B
Loser Of Game A&B(C3)
Championship Game Winners Of Game A&B(C2)


Jv/Varsity Girls
(1st Place Individual Awards)

Hoopstars
San Diego Rage (CHAMPION)
ITS All Stars
Driven

ITS All Stars Vs Hoopstars(C2)A
Driven Vs Rage(C2)B
Loser Of Game A&B(C2)
Championship Game Winner Of Game A&B(C1)

 

6th/7th Grade/12u/13u Boys (1st Place Team Award)

ITS All Stars
Yucaipa T-Birds
Inland Blazers
Pak Of Wolves (CHAMPION)

09:00am: ITS All Stars Vs Pak Of Wolves(C1)A
10:00am: Inland Blazers Vs Yucaipa(C1)B
11:00am: Loser Of Game A&B(C1)
12:00pm: Championship Game Winner Of Game A&B(C1)


Jv/Varsity Boys (1st Place Team Award)

Hoopstars
Cali Gold
Yucca Valley Gym Rats (CHAMPION)

02:00pm: Hoopstars Vs Cali Gold(C1)
03:35pm: Gym Rats Vs Hoopstars(C1)
04:55pm: Cali Gold Vs Gym Rats(C1)

 

RESULTS BUILT 4 BALLIN JULY 28

 

7th & 8th Grade Girls (1st Place Team Award)

High Desert Heat
Game Point
Lady Wolves (Champion)

Heat Vs Lady Wolves(C3)
Game Point Vs Heat(C3)
Lady Wolves Vs Game Point(C3)

 

Jv/Varsity Girls (1st Place Team Award)

 

Bulldogs
Game Point
CBA (Champion)

Bulldogs Vs Game Point(C3)
CBA Vs Bulldogs(C3)
Game Point Vs CBA(C3)

4th Grade/10u Boys (1st Place Team)

SoPac
Cali Elite (Champion)
Pak Of Wolves

09:00am: SoPac Vs Pak Of Wolves(C3)
11:00am: Cali Elite Vs SoPac(C3)
01:00pm: Pak Of Wolves Vs Cali Elite(C3)

 

5th Grade/11u Boys(1st Place Individual & 2nd Place Team Award)

Cali Elite
Yucaipa T-Birds
CBA
Murrieta Broncos
SoPac (Champion)

08:15am: Yucaipa Vs SoPac(C3)
10:30am: Broncos Vs Yucaipa(C2)
12:30pm: CBA Vs SoPac(C2)
02:30pm: Cali Vs Broncos(C2)
03:30pm: CBA Vs Cali(C2)
04:30pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME IF NECESSARY(C2)

 

6th Grade/12u Boys(1st Place Team)

High Desert Soldiers (Champion)
Murrieta Broncos
Yucaipa T-Birds
Thunder

08:15am: Yucaipa Vs Thunder(C2)A
09:30am: Soldiers Vs Broncos(C2)B
11:30am: Losers Of Game A&B(C2)
01:30pm: Championship Game Winners Of A&B(C2)

 

 7th Grade/13u Boys

Bracket A (1st Place Individual Awards)

ELA
High Desert Heat
Broncos (Champion)
Cali Elite

08:00am: ELA Vs Heat(C1)A
09:00am: Broncos Vs Cali(C1)B
10:15am: Championship Game Winners Of A&B(C1)
11:00am: Losers Of Game A&B(C1) 

 

Bracket B (1st Place Team Award)

Yucaipa T-Birds
ITS All Stars
SOHK (Champion)

05:30pm: Yucaipa Vs ITS(C2)
06:30pm: SOHK Vs Yucaipa(C2)
07:30pm: ITS Vs SOHK(C2)

 

8th Grade/14u Boys(1st Place Individual)

29 Kings
DS2
SoPac
CBA (Champion)

12:00pm: 29 Kings Vs DS2(C1)A
01:00pm: SoPac Vs CBA(C1)B
02:00pm: Losers Of Game A&B(C1)
03:00pm: Championship Game Winners Of A&B(C1)
 

 

Jv/Varsity Boys(1st Place Individual & 2nd Place Team Award)

 

Pool A

Yucca Valley Trojans
Whittier Lions
Wolves Elite

 

Pool B

Mustangs
Thunder
CBA (Champion)

04:00pm: Wolves Vs Trojans(C1)
05:00pm: Mustangs Vs CBA(C1)
06:00pm: Lions Vs Trojans(C1)
06:30pm: Mustangs Vs Thunder(C3)
07:00pm: Lions Vs Wolves(C1)
07:30pm: CBA Vs Thunder(C3)
08:30pm: Championship Game(C1)

 

 

"Who Got Game" Results June 8-9 

 

7th & 8th Grade Girls (1st & 2nd Individual Awards & 1st Place Team Award)

NC Wildcats
Lady Wolves
Yucca Valley
LBA(Champion)

Saturday

LBA Vs NC Wildcats(C3)
Yucca Vs LBA(C3)
Lady Wolves Vs NC Wildcats(C3)
Yucca Vs Lady Wolves(C3)

Sunday

Lady Wolves Vs LBA (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME(C1)
NC Wildcats Vs Yucca(C3)


Jv/Varsity Girls (1st Place Team Awards)


IE Lady Elite
CBA(Champion)
ITS All Stars

Saturday

ITS All Stars Vs CBA(C3)
IE Lady Elite Vs CBA(C2)
IE Lady Elite Vs ITS All Stars(C3)

Sunday

 ITS All Stars Vs CBA (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME C2)


4th Grade 10u Boys(1st Place Team Award)

LBA
Pak Of Wolves

Sunday

LBA Vs Pak Of Wolves(C3)
Pak Of Wolves Vs LBA(C3)


5th & 6th 11u & 12u Boys(1st & 2nd Place Individual Awards)

POOL A

CBA
Pak Of Wolves
T-Birds 11s
Game Face

POOL B

ITS All Stars
T-Birds
FBC(Champion)

Saturday

ITS All Stars Vs FBC(C2)
CBA Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)
Pak Of Wolves Vs FBC(C2)
ITS All Stars Vs CBA(C2)

Sunday

ITS All Stars Vs T-Birds 12u(C2)
T-Birds 11u Vs Game Face(C2)
FBC Vs T-Birds 12u(C2)
Pak Of Wolves Vs Game Face(C2)
CBA Vs T-Birds 11u(C2)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS OF POOL A & B(C2)


7th & 8th 13u & 14u (1st & 2nd Place Individual Award)


POOL
A

T-Birds
Black Mambas
Yucaipa Kings


POOL B

B-Town Express
CBA
NC Wildcats(Champion)
Titans

NC Wildcats Vs Titans(C1)
B-Town Vs Titans(C1)
CBA Vs NC Wildcats(C1)
B-Town Vs CBA(C1)
Kings Vs Titans(C2)
B-Town Vs Kings(C2)


Sunday

T-Birds Vs Kings(C3)A
CBA Vs NC Wildcats(C3)B
Losers Of Game A & B(C1)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS A & B(C1) 


Jv/Boys(1st Place Team Award)

ITS All Stars
LBA(Champion)
Titans Jv
Mustangs Jv

Varsity (1st Place Team Award)

CBA(Champion)
Titans
Mustangs
Thunder
Panthers

 

Saturday

ITS All Stars Vs LBA(C1)
CBA Vs Mustangs(C1)
ITS All Stars Vs Titans Jv(C1)
Mustangs Jv Vs LBA(C3)
Titans Vs Thunder(C1)


Sunday

09:00am: Titans Jv Vs LBA Jv CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (C1)
01:00pm: CBA Vs Thunder (C1)
02:15pm: Thunder Vs Panthers(C1)
03:15pm: Panthers Vs CBA(C1)

 

BUILT 4 BALLIN SPRING SHOWDOWN RESULTS 5/19

 

8th Grade Girls

Lady Wolves(Winner)
PABC

Lady Wolves Vs PABC (C2)


5th Grade Boys 11u(1st Place Individual Awards)

High Desert Soldiers(Champion)
T-Birds
Pak Ok
Wolves

Soldiers Vs T-Birds(C1)
Pak Of Wolves Vs Soldiers(C3)
T-Birds Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)


6th Grade Boys 12u(1st Place Individual Awards 1st & 2nd Place Team Award)

Beaumont All Stars
Barstow Lakers(Champion)
T-Birds
Murrieta Panthers
Inland Blazers

T-Birds Vs Panthers(C2)
Lakers Vs Blazers(C1)
Panthers Vs Lakers(C2)
T-Birds Vs Beaumont(C3)
Blazers Vs T-Beaumont(C3)
Championship Game(C3) 

 

7th & 8th Grade Boys 13u/14u(1st Place Individual Awards 1st & 2nd Place Team Awards)

POOL A

T-Birds
Redlands Elite
DS2
Go Hardd

Redlands Vs T-Birds(C2)A
DS2 Vs Go Hardds (C3)B
WINNERS GAME A&B (C2)
LOSER Vs LOSER A&B (C2)
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS POOL A Vs POOL B(C1)

POOL B

Redlands
Lakers
Bruins
T-Wolves(Champion)
Trrue Gam
e Wildcats

02:00pm: T-Wolves Vs Wildcats(C2)A
02:00pm: Lakers Vs Bruins(C3)B
04:00pm: LOSERS GAME A&B(C2)
05:00pm: WINNERS GAME A&B(C3)
06:30pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS POOL A Vs POOL B(C1)

Jv/Varsity Boys(1st & 2nd Place Team Award)

Jv Boys

AASB(Champion)
Corona Panthers
Sharp Shooters
Rebels

02:00pm: AASB Vs Rebels(C1)A
03:00pm: Panthers Vs Sharp Shooters(C1)B
04:15pm: LOSERS GAME A&B(C1)
05:15pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNERS A&B(C1)

Varsity Boys(1st Place Team Award)

Titans(Champion)
AASB
Redlands Elite
Mustangs

11:00am: Titans Vs Mustangs(C1)
11:00am: Redlands Vs AASB(C2)
12:00pm: Mustangs Vs Redlands(C1)
01:00pm: AASB Vs Titans(C1)

"WHO GOT GAME" SPRING CLASSIC RESULTS 4/21

 

5th & 6th Girls(1st Place Team Award)

So Pac{Champion}
29 Palms Lady Cats
High Desert Rattlers

7th & 8th Girls(1st Place Individual Awards 2nd Place Team Award)

Lady Wolves
Yucca Valley
So Pac
29 Palms Lady Cats{Champion}

Jv/Varsity Girls(1st Place Individual & 2nd Place Team Award)

POOL A
ITS All Star
Valley Hoops Red
Gotham City Hoops

POOL B
Gotham City Hoops{Champion)
Yucca Valley
Valley Hoops White


5th Grade 11u Boys(1st Place Team Award)

High Desert Soldiers{Champion}
Murrieta Broncos
MoVal Elite
29 All Stars

6th Grade 12u Boys(1st Place Individual Awards)

Pak Of Wolves
Barstow Lakers
MoVal Elite{Champion}
Murrieta
Broncos

7th Grade 13u Boys(1st Place Team Award)
All 7th Grade Games Will Be @ Valley Wide Sports Center

Murrieta Broncos{Champion}
USA Basketball
Redlands Elite
29 Kings

8th Grade 14u Boys(1st Place Individual Awards 2nd Place Team Award)

POOL A
Redland Lakers
Temecula Warriors
USA Basketball

POOL B
Go Hardd{Champion}
Mo Val Elite
Mile High Ballers

9th Grae 15u Boys
9th Grade Games Will Be @ Valley Wide Sports Center. Last 2 Games (6:15) In Pool B Will Be Played @ Tahquitz

POOL A (1st Place Team Award)

Corona Panthers Red{Champion}
Wolves
29 Kings


POOL B (1st Place Individual Awards)
USA Basketball
Corona Panther White
Temecula Warriors{Champion}
Perris Jayhawks
 

Varsity Boys(1st Place Team Award)

Titans{Champion}
Perris Jayhawks
Redlands Elite

BUILT 4 BALLIN CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS MARCH 24 2013

 

7th & 8th Girls (Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

Yucca Valley
Lady Wolves(CHAMPION)
LBA

Lady Wolves Vs Yucca Valley(C3)
LBA Vs Yucca Valley(C3)
Lady Wolves Vs LBA(C3) 
 

3rd & 4th Grade Boys 9u/10u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

Kali Kings
Pak Of Wolves

Kali Kings Vs Pak Of  Wolves(C3)
Pak Of Wolves Vs Kali Kings(C3)

5th & 6th Grade Boys 11u/12u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

Corona Corbras
P2P
Pak Of Wolves
High Desert Soldiers
USA Basketball(CHAMPION)

08:00am: Pak Of Wolves Vs USA(C2)
09:00am: USA Vs P2P(C2)
11:00am: P2P Vs Corbras(C2)
12:00pm: Soldiers Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)
02:00pm: Corbras Vs Soldiers(C2)
 
7th Grade Boys 13u (Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

USA Basketball
Corona Corbras
P2P
Go Hardd(CHAMPION)

09:00am: P2P VS Go Hardd(C1)A
10:00am: USA Vs Corbras(C1)B
12:00pm: Winners Game A&B Championship Game(C1)
01:00pm: Losers Game A&B(C2)

8th Grade Boys 14u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

Go Hardd
DS2
Kali Kings
P2P
USA Basketball(CHAMPION)

10:00am: P2P Vs Go Hardd(C3)
11:00am: DS2 Vs P2P(C1)
02:00pm: Kali Kings Vs DS2(C3)
01:00pm: Go Hardd Vs USA(C1)
04:00pm: USA Vs Kali Kings(C3)


JV/Varsity(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

POOL A
Lions
Wolves Elite Black
Thunder Basketball

03:00pm: Lions Vs Wolves Black(C2)
04:00pm: Wolves Black Vs Thunder(C2)
05:00pm: Thunder Vs Lions(C1) 

POOL B
Beaumont All Stars
Wolves Elite
TBH/Citrus Hill

02:00pm: TBH/Citrus Vs Wolves(C1)
03:00pm: Beaumont Vs TBH/Citrus(C1)
04:00pm: Wolves Vs Beaumont(C1)
06:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WINNER OF POOL A Vs POOL B(C1)


"WHO GOT GAME" #2 RESULTS FEB 24

7th & 8th Grade Girls(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

Triple Threat
Lady Wolves
Lady Mountianeers (CHAMPION)
LBA
 Lady Wolves Vs LBA(C3)A
Triple Threat Vs Lady Mountianeers(C3)B
Winners Game A & B Championship Game(C3)
Losers Of Game A & B(C3)

Jv Girls(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)
Triple Threat Black
The Future (CHAMPION)
Triple Threat Blue
SJ Tigers

The Future Vs SJ Tigers(C1)A 
Triple Threat Blue Vs Triple Threat Black(C3)B
Winners Of Game A&B Championship Game(C3)
Losers Of Game A&B(C2)

3rd & 4th Grade Boys 9u/10u

Beaumont All Stars
San Diego Black Mambas(1ST PLACE)
LBA

Mambas Vs Beaumont(C2)
Beaumont Vs LBA(C3)
LBA Vs Mambas(C2)
 

5th Grade Boys 11u

High Desert Soldiers (1ST PLACE)
SoPac
Pak Of Wolves

Soldiers Vs SoPac(C2)
SoPac Vs Wolves(C2)
Wolves Vs Soldiers(C2)

6th Grade Boys 12u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

Murrieta Broncos (CHAMPION)
SoPac
Beaumont All Stars

Broncos Vs Beaumont(C3)
SoPac Vs Beaumont(C3)
Broncos Vs SoPac(C3)

7th Grade Boys 13u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

San Diego Black Mambas (CHAMPION)
Murrieta Broncos
High Desert Soldiers

Soldiers Vs Mambas(C2)
Mambas Vs Broncos(C2)
Broncos Vs Soldiers(C2) 

8th Grade Boys 14u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

BCYB All Stars
Royal City Magic
LBA
TBH (CHAMPION)

Big Shots Vs Go Hard(C3
Redland Lakers Vs Big Shots(C3)

BCYB Vs Magic(C2)A
LBA Vs TBH(C2)B
Winners Of Game A&B Championship Game(C1)
Losers Of Game A&B(C2)

Jv Boys (Championship Division 1st Place Team Trophy)

High Desert Soldiers
Thunder Basketball
KUS T-Wolves (CHAMPION)
Wolfpack

T-Wolves Vs Thunder(C1)A
Soldiers Vs Wolfpack(C1)B
Winners Of Game A&B Championship Game(C1)
Losers Of Game A&B (C1)
 
Varsity Boys

KUS Wolves Elite 
Thunder Basketball
KUS Mustangs
High Desert Soldiers
KUS Wolves Elite Black
LBA

Wolves Elite Black Vs Mustangs(C1)
Soldiers Vs Mustangs(C1)
Thunder Vs LBA(C1)
Wolves Elite Vs Soldiers(C1)
Thunder Vs Wolves Elite Back(C1)
Wolves Elite Vs LBA(C1)

BUILT 4 BALLIN CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS JAN 27

8th Grade Girls(Championship Division 1st Place Team Award)

Lady Wolves
Lady Mountianeers
The Future (CHAMPION)
Team Legacy
 Mountianeers Vs The Future(C2)A
Lady Wolves Vs Team Legacy(C2)B
Winner Of Game A & B Championship Game(C2)
Loser Of Game A & B (C3)

3rd & 4th Grade Boys 9u/10u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Award)

Big Shots(CHAMPION)
Inland Force
Pak Of Wolves

Inland Force Vs Big Shots(C2)
Big Shots Vs Pak Of Wolves(C3)
Pak Of Wolves Vs Inland Force(C2)
 

5th & 6th Grade Boys 11u/12u(Championship Division 1st Place Individual Awards 2nd Place Team Award)

Tarheels
Big Shots(1ST PLACE)
Pak Of Wolves
USA Basketball
Indio Warriors(2ND PLACE)
Tarheels 12u

USA Basketball Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)
Indio Warriors Vs USA Basketball(C2)
Tarheels 12u Vs Indio Warriors(C2)
Big Shots Vs Tarheels(C1)
Tarheels Vs Pak Of Wolves(C1)
Big Shots Vs Pak Of Wolves(C1)
Championship Game If Necessary(C1)

 7th Grade Boys 13u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Award)

Tarheels Blue
USA Basketball
Big Shots
P2P
Tarheels

P2P Vs USA (C3)A
Tarheel Vs Big Shots(C1)B
Loser Of Game A & B(C3) 
Winner Of Game A & B(C3)Championship Game
Big Shots Vs Tarheels Blue(C3)

8th Grade Boys 14u(Championship Division 1st Place Team Award)

Wolves(CHAMPIONS)
Redlands Lakers
USA Basketball
P2P

P2P Vs USA(C1)A
Wolves Vs Lakers(C1)B
Loser Of Game A & B(C1)
Winner Of Game A & B(C1)Championship Game

Built 4 Ballin Championship Results Jan 13

Lady Wolves Vs Lady Titans  (Winner  Lady Wolves)

5th & 6th Grade Boys 11u/12u   (Championship Division Best Record 1st Place Team Award)

Murrieta Broncos (CHAMPION)
Game Face
Tarheels
Pak Of Wolves
Highland Warriors

 Murrieta Vs Warriors
 Pak Of Wolves Vs Warriors

 Game Face Vs Tarheels
 Tarheels Vs Murrieta
 Pak Of Wolves Vs Game Face

7th Grade Boys /13u   (Championship Division 1st Place Team Award)

USA Basketball Academy 
Tarheels Blue  (CHAMPION)
Murrieta Broncos
Game Face
Tarheels White

 Murrieta Vs Game Face
 USA Basketball Vs Tarheels White
 Murrieta Vs Tarheels Blue
 Game Face Vs Tarheels White
Tarheels Blue Vs USA Basketball
Championship Game If  Necessary
 

 8th Grade Boys /14u  (Championship Division 1st Place Individual  Awards)

Game Face:  2nd PLACE 
T-Wolves:  CHAMPION
USA Basketball Academy: 3rd Place
Sharp Shooters

Wolves Vs Sharp Shooters
Game Face Vs USA Basketball
Sharp Shooters Vs USA Basketball
Wolves Vs Game Face

"WHO GOT GAME" WINTER CLASSIC DEC 2, RESULTS

8th Grade Girls (Championship Division 1st Place Team & Individual Awards)

Lady Wolves
SoPac Ladycats
Moc Lady Magic (Champions)

09:00am: Lady Magic Vs SoPac(C2)
10:20am: SoPac Vs Lady Wolves(C2)
11:35am: Lady Wolves Vs Lady Magic(C2)

5th Grade/11u Boys (Championship Division Best Record 1st Place Team Award)

Pak Of Wolves
Tarheels (Champions)
SoPac

12:30pm: Pak Of Wolves Vs SoPac(C2)
01:40pm: Tarheels Vs Pak Of Wolves(C2)
02:50pm: SoPac Vs Tarheels(C2)


6th Grade/12u Boys (Championship Division 1st Place Team & Individual Awards 2nd Place Team Award)

POOL A
Murrieta Broncos
High Desert Soldiers (Champions)
Yucaipa Elite

POOL B
Traveling T-Birds
Pak Of Wolves
Indio Warriors

1:20pm: T-Birds Vs Pak Of Wolves(C1)
2:20pm: Murrieta Broncos Vs Soldiers(C1)
3:20pm: Indio Warriors Vs T-Birds(C1)
4:20pm: Yucaipa Elite Vs Murrieta Broncos(C1)
4:55pm: Pak Of Wolves Vs Indio Warriors(C2)
5:45pm: Soldiers Vs Yucaipa Elite(C1)
7:00pm: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (C1)

13u Boys (Championship Division Best Record 1st Place Team Award)

Tarheels
Traveling T-Birds
Murrieta Broncos (Champions)
USA Basketball Academy

09:00am: T-Birds Vs Tarheels(C1)
10:00am: Murrieta Broncos Vs USA Basketball(C1)
11:20am: USA Basketball Vs T-Birds(C1)
12:20pm: Murrieta Broncos Vs Tarheels(C1)