News

2017 Fall Sports Champions

Boys Cross Country - Sanger

Girls Cross Country - Sanger

Boys Tennis - Sanger

Girls Tennis - Rio Vista

Girls Golf - Tenaya

7th Football - Sanger

8th Football - Sanger

Girls Water polo - Sanger

Boys Water polo- Reedley

7th Girls Volleyball - Rio Vista

8th Girls Volleyball - Rio Vista


WELCOME TO THE CVAL WEBSITE!!!!

This league consists of the following schools:
ABRAHAM LINCOLN MS                               
DESMOND MS                                              EL CAPITAN MS
GLACIER POINT MS                                     KERMAN MS
MARTIN LUTHER KING MS                          OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MS
REEDLEY                                                      RIO VISTA MS
SANGER (WAMS) MS                                   SIERRA JUNIOR HIGH
ST. ANTHONY'S MS                                     TENAYA MS

THOMAS JEFFERSON MS

Upcoming Games
Sep 26
7 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
KERMAN @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
3:30pm
RIO VISTA @ GLACIER POINT
3:30pm
DESMOND @ MLK
3:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ WAMS - SANGER
3:30pm
8 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
KERMAN @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
4:30pm
RIO VISTA @ GLACIER POINT
4:30pm
DESMOND @ MLK
4:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ WAMS - SANGER
4:30pm
BOYS TENNIS
KERMAN @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
3:30pm
RIO VISTA @ GLACIER POINT
3:30pm
DESMOND @ MLK
3:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ WAMS - SANGER
3:30pm
GIRLS GOLF
Kerman @ Rio Vista
2:30pm
GIRLS TENNIS
KERMAN @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN
3:30pm
RIO VISTA @ GLACIER POINT
3:30pm
DESMOND @ MLK
3:30pm
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ WAMS - SANGER
3:30pm
Sep 27
GIRLS GOLF
OLPH @ Glacier Point
2:30pm
Tenaya @ El Capitan
2:30pm
St. Anthonys @ MLK
2:30pm
Thomas Jefferson @ Sanger
3:00pm
BOYS WATER POLO
SUNNYSIDE @ BULLARD
4:30pm
SANGER @ CENTRAL
4:30pm
GIRLS WATER POLO
SUNNYSIDE @ BULLARD
3:30pm
SANGER @ CENTRAL
3:30pm
Sep 29
7 FOOTBALL
Abraham Lincoln @ Tenaya
9:00am
Reedley @ Glacier Point
9:00am
Desmond @ MLK
9:00am
WAMS- Sanger @ Rio Vista
9:00am
El Capitan @ Thomas Jefferson
9:00am
8 FOOTBALL
Abraham Lincoln @ Tenaya
11:00am
Reedley @ Glacier Point
11:00am
Desmond @ MLK
11:00am
WAMS- Sanger @ Rio Vista
11:00am
El Capitan @ Thomas Jefferson
11:00am
Oct 1
7 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
GLACIER POINT @ DESMOND
3:30pm
KERMAN @ EL CAPITAN
3:30pm
RIO VISTA @ THOMAS JEFFERSON
3:30pm
MLK @ WAMS - SANGER
3:30pm
8 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
GLACIER POINT @ DESMOND
4:30pm
KERMAN @ EL CAPITAN
4:30pm
RIO VISTA @ THOMAS JEFFERSON
4:30pm
MLK @ WAMS - SANGER
4:30pm
BOYS TENNIS
KERMAN @ EL CAPITAN
3:30pm
GLACIER POINT @ DESMOND
3:30pm
RIO VISTA @ THOMAS JEFFERSON
3:30pm
MLK @ WAMS - SANGER
3:30pm
GIRLS TENNIS
KERMAN @ EL CAPITAN
3:30pm
GLACIER POINT @ DESMOND
3:30pm
RIO VISTA @ THOMAS JEFFERSON
3:30pm
MLK @ WAMS - SANGER
3:30pm
BOYS WATER POLO
BULLARD @ EDISON
4:30pm
GIRLS WATER POLO
BULLARD @ EDISON
3:30pm
Oct 2
GIRLS GOLF
El Capitan @ Rio Vista
2:30pm
Sanger @ Glacier Point
2:30pm
Kerman @ MLK
2:30pm
Desmond @ OLPH
3:00pm
Tenaya @ Thomas Jefferson
3:00pm
BOYS WATER POLO
CENTRAL @ FRESNO
4:30pm
SUNNYSIDE @ MADERA
4:30pm
SANGER @ REEDLEY
4:30pm
GIRLS WATER POLO
CENTRAL @ FRESNO
3:30pm
SUNNYSIDE @ MADERA
3:30pm
SANGER @ REEDLEY
3:30pm
View Full Schedule