News

HOF / AS Game à Each team should nominate 1 player 45+ and 1 player 35-44 to play in the annual AS game. Here is the final plan for the day:

  • The AS game will be played Saturday July 14th @ 12 noon @ St. Michael (arrive by 11:30 AM latest to break into teams, positions, lineups and warm-up). 
    • The South will have 14 teams comprising of all the Southern Division teams plus Lakeville - South Metro - JT's - Senators – Cannons
    • The North will have 13 teams comprising of the West Division plus Richfield - Lumberjacks - Rosetown - St. Croix.
  • 12.00 - 2:00 ...... All-Star Game
  • 2:10 - 3:30  ...... Hall of Fame inductions
  • 3:45 - 6:00 ......  Richfield vs South Metro
  • 6:15 - 8:30  .....  Red West  vs St. Micheal

 


 Playoffs à This year playoffs will be double elimination.  AAA – 4 from each division.  AA – 2 from each division with top 2 wildcards with current tiebreaker rules.  A – remaining teams

  • Playoff brackets (see schedules - tournaments - non-league):   Sat 8/4  Sun 8/5   Fri 8/10          Sat 8/11                Sun 8/12                Sat 8/18                Sat 8/18                Sun 8/19              Sun 8/19
  • Teams must commit to the playoffs by July 15th with payment due to by July 31st.  Payment is TBD (~$250) based on total field/ump costs & how many teams commit to the playoffs.
  • Current potential playoff locations are: St Michael, Big Willow, Burnsville Alimagnet, Elko and River Falls.
  • Final rosters due June 30 and players must play in 40% (e.g. 7 of 16 games) to be eligible for playoffs.

 


 

Schedule sponsored by MaxBat
Jul 18
East
Lakeville Lobos @ Lumberjacks
8:00pm
Jul 19
South
St. Patrick Shamrocks @ Union Hill Pitbulls
7:30pm
Webster Wildcats @ Elko Chuggers
8:00pm
Jul 20
West
Crystal Snappers @ Rockford Rail Splitters
6:30pm
East
St Paul Cannons @ St. Paul Senators
6:00pm
Lakeville Lobos @ St. Paul JTs
6:00pm
Lumberjacks @ South Metro Saints
7:00pm
Richfield Rockets @ St. Croix Valley Silverbacks
7:30pm
South
St. Patrick Shamrocks @ Lonsdale Jokers
7:30pm
Jul 21
West
St. Anthony Norsemen @ Crystal Snappers
2:00pm
East
Lumberjacks @ St Paul Cannons
3:00pm
South
Veseli Vulcans @ Union Hill Pitbulls
5:00pm
Jul 22
West
Rockford Rail Splitters @ MaxBat
2:30pm
Minnetonka Mustangs @ Red West
6:00pm
Minnetonka Saints @ St. Michael Angels
6:00pm
East
St. Paul JTs @ St. Croix Valley Silverbacks
6:00pm
St. Paul Senators @ Richfield Rockets
6:00pm
South
River Falls Groupers @ Elko Chuggers
5:00pm
Union Hill Pitbulls @ Lonsdale Jokers
5:30pm
Milltown Outlaws @ Webster Wildcats
5:30pm
View Full Schedule