Welcome to the home of the

ATLANTIC BABE RUTH SOFTBALL LEAGUE

News

           CHECK OUT THE RESCHEDULE POLICY

 

 



HOW TO REPORT YOUR GAME

 

 

 


Atlantic Babe Ruth Softball League.

ABRSL provides a fun learning softball experience to players in the Southern NJ area.  Currently, we host Babe Ruth sanctioned teams from Absecon, Brigantine, Galloway, Egg Harbor Township, Folsom, Mays Landing, Mullica and Ventnor. Above all, our league emphasizes fun and sportsmanship. Our players learn the game of softball while developing their individual and team skills to their fullest potential.

The ABRSL features league play for 6u, 8u, 10u, 12u and 14-16u divisions. At the conclusion of the regular season, towns in the ABRSL send their respective all-star teams into Babe Ruth tournament play.

 

For information on District, State, Regionals and World Series click above.

Upcoming Games/Practices
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
8u
EHT 8U #3 @ EHT 8U #1
6:00pm
VENTNOR 8U @ GALLOWAY 8U #2
6:00pm
MAYS LANDING 8U @ MULLICA 8U
6:00pm
10u American
VENTNOR 10U #1 @ GALLOWAY 10U #2
6:00pm
MAYS LANDING 10U #1 @ VENTNOR 10U #2
6:00pm
12U AMERICAN
ABSECON 12U #1 @ FOLSOM 12U
6:00pm
MAYS LANDING 12U @ GALLOWAY 12U #2
7:45pm
12U NATIONAL
ABSECON 12U #2 @ MULLICA 12U
6:00pm
14-16u
FOLSOM 16U @ MAYS LANDING 16U #2
6:00pm
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
8u
ABSECON 8U #1 @ EHT 8U #3
6:00pm
GALLOWAY 8U #1 @ EHT 8U #1
6:00pm
ABSECON 8U #2 @ VENTNOR 8U
6:00pm
10u American
GALLOWAY 10U #2 @ MULLICA 10U
6:00pm
10U National
GALLOWAY 10U #1 @ EHT 10U #3
6:00pm
BRIGANTINE 10U @ MAYS LANDING 10U #2
6:00pm
EHT 10U #4 @ VENTNOR 10U #1
6:00pm
12U AMERICAN
GALLOWAY 12U #1 @ FOLSOM 12U
7:30pm
12U NATIONAL
VENTNOR 12U #2 @ BRIGANTINE 12U #1
6:00pm
GALLOWAY 12U #2 @ EHT 12U #4
6:00pm
14-16u
VENTNOR 16U @ EHT 16U #4
7:45pm
EHT 16U #1 @ EHT 16U #2
7:45pm
Thursday, May 30, 2019
8u
MAYS LANDING 8U @ EHT 8U #3
Postponed
ABSECON 8U #2 @ EHT 8U #2
6:00pm
10u American
MAYS LANDING 10U #2 @ EHT 10U #4
6:00pm
10U National
GALLOWAY 10U #2 @ EHT 10U #1
6:00pm
12U AMERICAN
GALLOWAY 12U #1 @ ABSECON 12U #1
6:00pm
EHT 12U #4 @ EHT 12U #2
6:00pm
12U NATIONAL
FOLSOM 12U @ EHT 12U #1
6:00pm
EHT 12U #3 @ VENTNOR 12U #2
Canceled
14-16u
BRIGANTINE 16U @ MAYS LANDING 16U #2
6:00pm
EHT 16U #4 @ ABSECON 16U
7:45pm
FOLSOM 16U @ EHT 16U #3
7:45pm
MAYS LANDING 16U #1 @ VENTNOR 16U
7:45pm
Friday, May 31, 2019
8u
VENTNOR 8U @ ABSECON 8U #1
6:00pm
EHT 8U #2 @ MAYS LANDING 8U
6:00pm
10u American
EHT 10U #2 @ FOLSOM 10U
5:45pm
MULLICA 10U @ EHT 10U #4
6:00pm
12U AMERICAN
BRIGANTINE 12U #2 @ ABSECON 12U #1
6:00pm
MAYS LANDING 12U @ VENTNOR 12U #1
6:00pm
12U NATIONAL
GALLOWAY 12U #2 @ GALLOWAY 12U #1
6:00pm
14-16u
EHT 16U #1 @ BRIGANTINE 16U
7:45pm
Saturday, June 1, 2019
8u
EHT 8U #1 @ MULLICA 8U
11:00am
12U NATIONAL
VENTNOR 12U #1 @ MULLICA 12U
2:00pm
Monday, June 3, 2019
10u American
SEED #5 @ SEED #4
TBA
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
10u American
SEED #6 @ SEED #3
6:00pm
View Full Schedule
Mandatory Meeting
Jun 3
6:00pm
View Full Calendar
Venue Status
Absecon Left
Absecon Right
Brigantine F #1
Brigantine F #2
EHT F #1
EHT F #2
EHT F #3
EHT F #4
EHT F #5
EHT F #6
EHT F #7
Folsom
Galloway F #3
Galloway F #4
Galloway F #5
Galloway T-Ball
Mays Landing - Underhill
Mays Landing F #3
Mays Landing F #4
Mullica F #3
Mullica F#1
Ventnor F #1
Ventnor F #2