News
2018 Northern Division Awards


Division Champion (1st Place Team): Eland Engineers

Batting Champ (highest batting average): Birnamwood's Corey Krull (.444)

Home Run Co-Champ: Birnamwood's Gus Turner-Zick (3 home runs)

 Home Run Co-Champ: Eland's Ryan Richter (3 home runs)

MVP: Wittenberg's Erik Steigerwald

Most Outstanding Pitcher: Birnamwood's Zach Bembenek

Division Playoff Champion: Elderon Whiskey Jacks

 

 



 

Batting and Pitching Leaders can be found by selecting Standings in Main Menu.
Use Category pull down menu on standings page to select Batting Leaders or Pitching Leaders.
Click on stat column heading to sort by that column.
(In order to calculate Plate Appearances (PA), IBB is used as a total for BB+HBP+SH+SF+IBB)

 


Upcoming Games
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Elderon WhiskeyJacks @ Birnamwood Kings
1:30pm
Aniwa Orioles @ Polar Bears
1:30pm
Eland Engineers @ Wittenberg Pilots
1:30pm
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Birnamwood Kings @ Eland Engineers
1:30pm
Aniwa Orioles @ Elderon WhiskeyJacks
1:30pm
Wittenberg Pilots @ Hatley Braves
1:30pm
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Hatley Braves @ Aniwa Orioles
1:30pm
Polar Bears @ Birnamwood Kings
1:30pm
Eland Engineers @ Elderon WhiskeyJacks
1:30pm
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Polar Bears @ Eland Engineers
1:30pm
Birnamwood Kings @ Hatley Braves
1:30pm
Elderon WhiskeyJacks @ Wittenberg Pilots
1:30pm
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Eland Engineers @ Aniwa Orioles
1:30pm
Wittenberg Pilots @ Birnamwood Kings
1:30pm
Hatley Braves @ Polar Bears
1:30pm
Sunday, June 9, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Hatley Braves @ Eland Engineers
1:30pm
Polar Bears @ Elderon WhiskeyJacks
1:30pm
Aniwa Orioles @ Wittenberg Pilots
1:30pm
Sunday, June 16, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Birnamwood Kings @ Aniwa Orioles
1:30pm
Elderon WhiskeyJacks @ Hatley Braves
1:30pm
Wittenberg Pilots @ Polar Bears
1:30pm
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Polar Bears @ Aniwa Orioles
1:30pm
Wittenberg Pilots @ Eland Engineers
1:30pm
Birnamwood Kings @ Elderon WhiskeyJacks
1:30pm
Sunday, June 30, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Elderon WhiskeyJacks @ Aniwa Orioles
1:30pm
Eland Engineers @ Birnamwood Kings
1:30pm
Hatley Braves @ Wittenberg Pilots
1:30pm
Sunday, July 7, 2019
Northern Division B.A.B.A.
Elderon WhiskeyJacks @ Eland Engineers
1:30pm
Aniwa Orioles @ Hatley Braves
1:30pm
Birnamwood Kings @ Polar Bears
1:30pm
View Full Schedule