• Welcome to the 2019-20 Bridgewater Recreation Basketball League
Upcoming Games
Saturday, January 25, 2020
2nd Grade Boys
Team 4 - Rutherford @ Team 6 - Garcia
8:30am
Team 1 - Munro @ Team 9 - Acquista
9:30am
Team 2 - Mezzasalma @ Team 8 - Green
10:30am
Team 3 - Moy @ Team 7 - Scocca
11:30am
@ Team 5 - Humecky
12:30pm
3rd Grade Boys
Team 5 - Rineheimer @ Team 7 - Rader
12:30pm
Team 1 - Feath @ Team 6 - Geremia
1:30pm
Team 3 - Cobucci @ Team 2 - Wodarski
2:30pm
Team 4 - Barker @ Team 8 - Riina
3:30pm
4th Grade Boys
Team 1 - Mendoza @ Team 4 - Pearson
9:00am
Team 3 - Coppola @ Team 5 - Kearins
10:15am
Team 2 - Wieboldt @ Team 6 - Nardi
11:30am
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Team 6 - Adams @ Team 10 - Pandya
2:00pm
Team 5 - Friedlander @ Team 2 - Grote
3:15pm
Team 4 - Collins @ Team 3 - Williams
4:30pm
Team 8 - Meruva @ Team 1 - Gaunt
5:45pm
Team 7 - Kozubal @ Team 9 - Pal
7:00pm
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Team 8 - Golembeski @ Team 1 - Oram
12:30pm
Team 6 - Hutzler @ Team 10 - Bhole
1:45pm
Team 4 - Patel @ Team 3 - Diaz
3:00pm
Team 7 - Amoafo @ Team 9 - Pushpala
4:15pm
Team 5 - Cannizzo @ Team 2 - LaSpina
5:30pm
2nd Grade Girls
Team 2 - Mazzurco @ Team 1 - Kipila
1:30pm
Team 3 - Heiden @ Team 4 - Schraft
2:30pm
3rd Grade Girls
Team 3 - Casamento @ Team 5 - Dixit
8:30am
Team 2 - Djamoos @ Team 6 - Karlis
9:30am
Team 1 - Miller @ Team 7 - Farley
10:30am
@ Team 4 - Balcerski
11:30am
4th & 5th Grade Girls
Team 2 - Heiden @ Team 6 - Schroeder
12:45pm
Team 3 - Cervino @ Team 5 - Maciolek
2:00pm
Team 1 - Fitzgerald @ Team 4 - Komorowski
3:15pm
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Girls
Team 5 - Dryl @ Team 7 - Murdock
9:00am
Team 4 - Ianniello @ Team 8 - Lin
10:15am
Team 1 - Patel @ Team 6 - Munro
11:30am
Team 3 - Adams @ Team 2 - Leppert
12:45pm
High School - 9/10
Team 3 - Fisher @ Team 7 - Maciolek
4:15pm
Team 2 - Bachmann @ Team 8 - Mirra
5:15pm
Team 5 - El Hadidi @ Team 1 - Correia
6:15pm
Team 4 - DeLauro @ Team 6 - Ariyan
7:15pm
High School - 11/12
Team 1 - Dugenio @ Team 5 - Metch
4:15pm
Team 4 - Vannan @ Team 6 - Vulichi
5:15pm
Team 3 - Goldrosen @ Team 7 - St. John
6:15pm
Team 2 - Feinstein/Nguyen @ Team 8 - Grynberg
7:15pm
Team 10 - Patel @ Team 9 - Lehberger
8:15pm
View Full Schedule
News


Interested in coaching?

The Township of Bridgewater requires any and all volunteers for any program to be certified in the following two courses and also attend any mandatory coaches and/or program meetings.

Rutgers Youth Sports Safety Orientation & Training Workshop
Mandatory Safety Background Checks - CHBC

Registration for the courses are through the Recreation Department. Contact for further details.