News

Welcome to the Brookhaven Town Soccer website ...

 

 image




Town of Brookhaven
Town Parks & Recreation Department

Summer Soccer Programs
286 Hawkins Road Centereach, New York 11720

The Town of Brookhaven opened a beautiful new "green" recreation facility in Centereach. 
The building houses all the Town's Parks & Recreation activities including it's summer soccer program.


Brookhaven Town Parks & Recreation

Directions ... traveling from the north ...
Take Nichols Road south. Make a left and bear right onto Hawkins Road.
The building will be on your right hand side next to the Centereach Pool.

Directions ... traveling from the south ...
Take Nichols Raod north. Make a right and bear right onto Hawkins Road.
The building will be on your right hand side next to the Centereach Pool.
Normal business hours are from ... 8am to 4pm

 
Brookhaven Soccer
offers a summer soccer program just right for you !
We offer .. VARSITY Leagues for BOYS going into grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 next September
We offer .. JV Leagues for BOYS going into grades 8, 9, & 10 next September

We offer .. VARSITY Leagues for GIRLS going into grades 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 next September
We offer .. JV Leagues for GIRLS going into grades 7, 8, 9 & 10 next September


* Our Soccer Programs are created by the High School Varsity Soccer Coaches
     who enter their Varsity & JV school teams into our summer soccer leagues.


  
BallfromField_sign


2019 BROOKHAVEN SUMMER SOCCER PROGRAM
**********************************************************************

For information about any Brookhaven Town Soccer Program contact:
   Al Ellis, Boys Soccer Program Supervisor
      Rob Rovegna, Girls Soccer Program Supervisor
         Your High School's Varsity Soccer Coach

Town of Brookhaven Recreation 
286 Hawkins Road
Centereach, NY  11720

Al Ellis
Boys Varsity & JV Soccer Supervisor ....................................
451-6972
Rob Rovegna
Girls Varsity & JV Soccer Supervisor .....................................
451-6144

For all issues ...
         Contact ... Your High School's Varsity Soccer Coach
                             Your Varsity Coach will contact a Soccer Supervisor


*******************************************************************************************


Brookhaven Soccer History

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN
   SOCCER PROGRAMS

                 Most Total Teams > 2008 = 92
 Most Boy's Teams > 2002, 2003, 2005 & 2006 = 43
                 Most Girl's Teams > 2008 = 44


2019 ...   ???? Players on ?? Teams
?? Boy's = ?? Varsity & ?? JV teams
?? Girl's = ?? Varsity & ?? JV teams
2018 ...   1576 Players on 63 Teams
41 Boy's = 27 Varsity & 14 JV teams
22 Girl's = 15 Varsity & 7 JV teams
2017 ...   1753 Players on 69 Teams
40 Boy's = 24 Varsity & 16 JV teams
29 Girl's = 18 Varsity & 11 JV teams
2016 ...   1732 Players on 69 Teams
38 Boy's = 24 Varsity & 14 JV teams
31 Girl's = 19 Varsity & 12 JV teams

2015 ...   1701 Players on 68 Teams
37 Boy's = 24 Varsity & 13 JV teams
31 Girl's = 19 Varsity & 12 JV teams

2014 ...   1750 Players on 70 Teams
38 Boy's = 25 Varsity & 13 JV teams
32 Girl's = 21 Varsity & 11 JV teams
2013 ...   1850 Players on 74 Teams
35 Boy's = 24 Varsity & 11 JV teams
39 Girl's = 24 Varsity & 15 JV teams

2012 ...   2173 Players on 85 Teams
41 Boy's = 27 Varsity & 14 JV teams

39 Girl's = 26 Varsity & 13 JV teams
5 Men's U-23 teams
2011 ... 2125 Players on 85 Teams
42 Boy's = 27 Varsity & 15 JV teams

38 Girl's = 25 Varsity & 13 JV teams
5 Men's U-23 teams

2010 ... 2200 Players on 88 Teams
41 Boy's =  27 Varsity & 14 JV teams

40 Girl's = 26 Varsity & 14 JV teams
7 Men's U-23 teams
2009 ... 2225 Players on 89 Teams
40 Boy's =  27 Varsity & 13 JV teams

41 Girl's = 26 Varsity & 15 JV teams
8 Men's U-23 teams

2008 ... 2300 Players on 92 Teams
40 Boy's =  24 Varsity & 16 JV teams

44 Girl's = 26 Varsity & 18 JV teams
8 Men's U-23 teams

2007 ... 2200 Players on 88 Teams
41 Boy's = 25 Varsity & 16 JV teams

40 Girl's = 26 Varsity & 14 JV teams
7 Men's U-23 teams
2006 ... 2150 Players on 82 Teams
43 Boy's = 26 Varsity & 17 JV teams

34 Girl's = 20 Varsity & 14 JV teams
5 Men's U-23 teams

2005 ... 2125 Players on 85 Teams
43 Boy's = 25 Varsity & 18 JV teams

43 Girl's = 22 Varsity & 12 JV teams
8 Men's U-23 teams

2004 ... 2050 Players on 82 Teams
42 Boy's = 25 Varsity & 17 JV teams

30 Girl's = 21 Varsity & 9 JV teams
10 Men's U-23 teams
2003 ... 2175 Players on 87 Teams
43 Boy's = 25 Varsity & 18 JV teams

37 Girl's = 23 Varsity & 14 JV teams
7 Men's U-23 teams

2002 ... 2275 Players on 91 Teams
43 Boy's = 25 Varsity & 18 JV teams

39 Girl's = 23 Vsrsity & 16 JV teams
9 Men's U-23 teams

2001 ... 2088 Players on 85 Teams
41 Boy's = 24 Varsity & 17 JV teams

36 Girl's = 21 Varsity & 15 JV teams
8 Men's U-23 = 8 teams
2000 ... 1983 Players on 84 Teams
41 Boy's = 23 Varsity & 18 JV teams

35 Girl's = 22 Varsity & 13 JV teams
8 Men's U-23 teams
1999 ... 1889 Players on 80 Teams
38 Boy's = 23 Varsity & 15 JV teams

35 Girl's = 21 Varsity & 14 JV teams
7 Men's U-23 teams
1998 ... 1793 Players on 69 Teams
35 Boy's = 22 Varsity & 13 JV teams

28 Girl's = 18 Varsity & 10 JV teams
6 Men's U-23 teams
1997 ... 1771 Players on 69 Teams
37 Boy's = 24 Varsity & 13 JV teams

26 Girl's = 18 Varsity & 8 JV teams
6 Men's U-23 teams
1996 ... 1541 Players on 60 Teams
33 Boy's = 21 Varsity & 12 JV teams

27 Girl's = 18 Varsity & 9 JV teams
1995 ... 1533 Players on 61 Teams
33 Boy's = 20 Varsity & 13 JV teams

28 Girl's = 20 Varsity & 8 JV teams
1994 ... 1427 Players on 57 Teams
32 Boy's = 20 Varsity & 12 JV teams

25 Girl's = 20 Varsity & 5 JV teams
1993 ... 1324 Players on 53 Teams
29 Boy's = 20 Varsity & 9 JV teams

24 Girl's = 19 Varsity & 5 JV teams
1992 ... 1260 Players on 50 Teams
29 Boy's = 21 Varsity & 8 JV teams

21 Girl's = 15 Varsity & 6 JV teams
1991 ... 1282 Players on 51 Teams
28 Boy's = 22 Varsity & 6 JV teams

23 Girl's = 14 Varsity & 9 JV teams
1990 ... 1258 Players on 50 Teams
30 Boy's = 21 Varsity & 9 JV teams

20 Girl's = 20 Varsity teams
1989 ... 1073 Players on 43 Teams
26 Boy's = 20 Varsity & 6 JV teams

17 Girl's = 17 Varsity teams
1988 ...   831 Players on 33 Teams
20 Boy's = 20 Varsity teams

13 Girl's = 13 Varsity teams
1987 ...   711 Players on 28 Teams
20 Boy's = 20 Varsity teams
8 Girl's = 8 Varsity teams
1986 ...   619 Players on 25 Teams
15 Boy's = 15 Varsity teams

10 Girl's = 10 Varsity teams
1985 ...   458 Players on 18 Teams
13 Boy's = 13 Varsity teams

5 Girl's = 5 Varsity teams
1984 ...   281 Players on 11 Teams
11 Boy's = 11 Varsity teams
1983 ...   277 Players on 11 Teams
11 Boy's = 11 Varsity teams
1982 ...   314 Players on 12 Teams
12 Boys = 12 Varsity teams
1981 ...   204 Players on 8 Teams
8 Boy's = 8 Varsity teams


********************************************


Boy's Varsity Playoff Champions

BOY'S VARSITY PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
with... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP

1981 - Patchogue/Medford ... MVP = None
1982 - Patchogue/Medford ... MVP = None
1983 - Rocky Point ... MVP = None
1984 - Rocky Point ... MVP = None 
1985 - Centereach ... MVP = Bob Cruz, Centereach
1986 - Comsewogue ... MVP = None
1987 - Newfield ... MVP = Rob Sexton, Newfield
1988 - Centereach ... MVP = Rob Tuccillo, Centereach
1989 - Ward Melville ... MVP = Tom Teheny, Ward Melville
1990 - Sachem ... MVP = Joe Lenard, Sachem
1991 - Sachem-Gold ... MVP = Chris Asaro, Sachem Gold
1992 - Smithtown ... MVP = Russ Leto, Smithtown
1993 - Centereach ... MVP = Scott Stevenson, Centereach
1994 - Sachem-Gold ... MVP = Mike LaCarrubba, Sachem Gold
1995 - Sachem-Black ... MVP = Chris Timo, Sachem Black
1996 - Sachem ... MVP = Cory Albertina, Sachem
1997 - Sachem-Gold ... MVP = Erik Andersen, Sachem Gold
1998 - Connetquot ... MVP = Burhan DeRelioglu, Connetquot
1999 - Mattituck ... MVP = Kevin Litchhult, Mattituck
2000 - Sachem-Gold ... MVP = Peter Ramirez, Sachem Gold
2001 - Smithtown ... MVP = Jeremy Miceli, Smithtown
2002 - Smithtown ... MVP = Chris Ventre, Smithtown
2003 - Patchogue/Medford ... MVP = Pete Bianco, Patchogue/Medford
2004 - Connetquot ... MVP = Robbie Pearlstein, Connetquot
2005 - Sachem East ... MVP = Greg Tinari, Sachem East
2006 - Southold ... MVP = Mike Lee, Southold
2007 - Sayville ... MVP = Rob DeMeusy, Sayville
2008 - Centereach ... MVP =
Kristian Muller, Centereach
2009 - Ward Melville ... MVP = Will Casey , Ward Melville
2010 - Ward Melville ... MVP = Jake Labriola, Ward Melville
2011 - Ward Melville ... MVP = Steven Nworjih, Ward Melville
2012 - Sachem North ... MVP = Harrison Weilbacher, Sachem North
2013 - Central Islip ... MVP = Robenson Jasmin, Central Islip
2014 - Central Islip ... MVP = Rances Reneau, Central Islip
2015 - Central Islip ... MVP = Kevin Amaya, Central Islip
2016 - Wm. Floyd ... MVP = Kevin Striber, Wm. Floyd
2017 - Newfield ... MVP = Conor Timmons, Newfield
2018 - Center Moriches ... MVP = Curtis Copenhaven, Center Moriches

**********************************************************************************


Boy's Varsity - Brookhaven Town vs Babylon Town

BOY'S VARSITY
BROOKHAVEN TOWN -vs- BABYLON TOWN
with... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP

BROOKHAVEN TOWN ... (24-2-0)
BABYLON TOWN ........... (2-24-0)

1987 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Newfield=1 -over- Lindenhurst=0
MVP = Rob Sexton, Newfield

1988 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Centereach=1 -over- Lindenhurst=0
MVP = Tom Begley, Centereach

1989 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Ward Melville=3 -over- West Islip=1
MVP = Jeff Bowman, Ward Melville

1990 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem=1 -over- Lindenhurst=0
MVP = Rob Montalbano, Sachem

1991 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem-Gold=2 -over- West Islip=1
MVP = Matt Stallone, Sachem-Gold

1992 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Smithtown=1 -over- Connetquot=0
MVP = K.J.Dworczyk, Smithtown

1993 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Centereach=1 -over- Connetquot=0
MVP = Rob Noll, Centereach

1994 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem-Gold=3 -over- Deer Park=1
MVP = Kevin Collins, Sachem-Gold

1995 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem-Black=2 -over- Connetquot=1
MVP = Jon Kachmar, Sachem-Black

1996 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem=1 -over- Lindenhurst=0  (1st ot)
MVP = Steve Montero, Sachem

1997 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem-Gold=2 -over- Lindenhurst=0
MVP = Kevin Fox, Sachem-Gold

1998 BABYLON TOWN

East Islip=1 -over- Connetquot=0
MVP = Matt Burke, East Islip

1999 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Mattituck=2 -over- W. Babylon=1  (1-1) (6-5)pk's
MVP = Brian Anderson, Mattituck

2000 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem-Gold=3 -over- Islip=1
MVP = Peter Ramirez, Sachem-Gold

2001 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Smithtown=1 -over- North Babylon=0
MVP = Andres Veliz, Smithtown

2002 BROOKHAVEN TOWN
Smithtown=2 -over- Islip=0
MVP = Andrew Longo, Smithtown

2003 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Patchogue/Medford=2 -over- Islip=0
MVP = Adam Peck, Patchogue/Medford

2004 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Connetquot=1 -over- Copiague=0  (1st ot)
MVP = Chris Dipieri, Connetquot

2005 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sachem East=2 -over- East Islip=0
MVP = Ryan McCaffrey, Sachem East

2006 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Southold=2 -over- Central Islip=1
MVP = Kyle Romeo, Southold

2007 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Sayville=3 -over- Smithtown West=1
MVP = Evan Martel, Sayville

2008 BABYLON TOWN

Copiague=4 -over- Centereach=2
MVP = Jiovanny Marcia, Copiague

2009 BROOKHAVEN TOWN

Ward Melville=1 -over- Northport=0
MVP = Will Casey, Ward Melville

2010 BROOKHAVEN TOWN
Ward Melville=3 -over- East Islip=0
MVP = Alex Guadagno, Ward Melville

2011 NO GAME PLAYED
No Bayblon Town Summer Soccer Program

2012 BROOKHAVEN TOWN
Sachem North=1 -over- East Islip=0
MVP = Eric D'Alessandro, Sachem North

2013 BROOKHAVEN TOWN
Central Islip=1 -vs- Bay Shore=0  (1st ot)
MVP = Asley Reaneau, Central Islip

2014-present NO GAMES PLAYED
No Bayblon Town Summer Soccer Program
Inter-Town Series Ends ...

*****************************************************************


Boy's Varsity Scoring Leaders

BOY'S
"Jerry Mannion"
VARSITY SCORING LEADERS
(Includes regular season and playoff games)

Most All-Time > 2014 = (26) goals - James Thirstino, Comsewogue
Career Goals  > 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 = (70) goals - Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches

                 
1981 = (10)  John Russell, Rocky Point
1982 =   (9)  Bill Korth, Rocky Point
1982 =   (9)  Vinny Romeo, Patchogue/Medford
1983 = (13)  Jim Perrone, Centereach
1984 = (14)  Jeff Reh, Rocky Point
1985 = (17)  John Cross, Eastport/Westhampton
1986 = (18)  John Marto, Eastport/Westhampton
1987 = (12)  Mike Addeo, Miller Place
1988 = (13)  Rob McDermott, Islip
1989 = (11)  Mike Roethgen, Smithtown
1990 = (12)  Scott Costello, Shoreham/Wading River
1991 = (12)  Josh Selig, Ward Melville
1992 =   (9)  Eric Spallina, Rocky Point
1992 =   (9)  Kevin Slade, Mattituck
1993 = (12)  Rob Noll, Centereach
1994 = (11)  Mike LaCarrubba, Sachem-Gold
1995 = (15)  Scott Smith, Mattituck
1996 = (10)  Mike Benedetto, William Floyd
1996 = (10)  Tony Guzzardo, Patchogue/Medford
1997 =   (9)  Brian Garofala, Bellport
1998 = (13)  Mike Gengler, Shoreham/Wading River
1999 = (13)  Kevin Litchhult, Mattituck
2000 = (11)  Mike Romeo, Miller Place
2001 =   (9)  Chris Corridon, Sachem-Gold
2002 = (13)  Joe Kinsey, Westhampton
2002 = (13)  Andrew White, Sayville
2003 = (17)  Joe Kinsey, Westhampton Beach
2004 = (12)  Dan Holley, Eastport/South Manor
2005 = (21)  Ethan Robinson, Ward Melville
2006 = (15)  Joe DiGirolomo, Sachem East
2007 = (13)  Ryan McInnis, Center Moriches
2008 =   (8)  
Conner Stockton, Weasthampton
2009 = (18)  Will Casey, Ward Melville 
2010 = (18)  Brandon Englemann, Newfield
2011 =   (9)  Della Agbotse, John Glenn
2011 =   (9)  Adan Cruz-Valesquez, John Glenn
2012 =   (9)  Adam Goldstein, Smithtown East
2013 = (18)  Jake Barros, Newfield
2014 = (26)  James Thirstino, Comsewogue
2015 = (16)  Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches 
2016 = (20) 
Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches
2017 = (20)  Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches
2018 = (14)  Jack Wicks, Center Moriches
 

***************************************************************


Boy's Varsity Sportsmanship Winners

BOY'S VARSITY
"Pete Roe" & "Bob Kersch"
SPORTSMANSHIP WINNERS


1991 - Bellport, Coach Peter Roe
1992 - Bellport, Coach Peter Roe
1992 - Mattituck, Coach Jack Gibbons
1993 - Newfield, Coach Art Massett
1993 - Mattituck, Coach George Lamagna
1994 - Centereach, Coach Jim Gallant
1994 - Westhampton, Coach Mike Gambina
1995 - Sachem-Black, Coach Mike Timo
1995 - Mt. Sinai, Coach Bill Fox
1996 - Patchogue/Medford, Coach Larry Farrell
1996 - Eastport, Coach Dave Maul
1997 - Sachem-Gold, Coach Jim Anson
1997 - Miller Place, Coach Julius Galfano
1997 - Mt. Sinai, Coach Bill Fox
1998 - Sachem-Black, Coach Dan Brienza
1998 - Center Moriches, Coach Joe McHeffey
1999 - Longwood, Coach Jim Castiglione
1999 - Eastport, Coach Bud Mazura
2000 - Wm. Floyd, Coach Bill Doyle
2000 - Rocky Point, Coach Chris Reilly
2000 - Center Moriches, Coach Joe McHeffey
2001 - Sachem-Black, Coach Tom Pinamonti
2001 - Eastport/South Manor, Coach Bobby Schimpf
2002 - Newfield, Coach Charles Gentile
2002 - Eastport/South Manor, Coach Bobby Schimpf
2003 - Newfield, Coach Charles Gentile
2003 - Ward Melville, Coach Kenneth Mazzone
2003 - Rocky Point, Coach Chris Reilly
2004 - Centereach, Coach Ed Reichelt
2004 - Westhampton, Coach Steven Ellis
2005 - Ward Melville, Coach Don Hoffmann
2005 - Sayville, Coach Kevin Beach
2005 - Westhampton, Coach Ted Tomaszewski
2006 - Longwood, Coach Eddie Greco
2006 - Rocky Point, Coach Chris Reilly
2007 - Newfield, Coach Ken Lake
2007 - John Glenn, Coach Keith Augeri
2008 - Longwood, Coach Chris Zebuth
2008 - John Glenn, Coach Keith Augeri
2008 - Sayville, Coach Brice Beach
2009 - Sachem North, Coach Don Russo
2009 - John Glenn, Coaches Keith Augeri & Chris Reilly
2010 - Hauppauge, Coach Mike Hogan
2010 - John Glenn, Coach Chris Reilly
2010 - McGann-Mercy, Coach Matthew Cappiello
2011 - Sachem North, Coach Don Russo
2011 - Port Jefferson,
Coaches Pat Nieto & John Poulianos
2012 - Bellport, Coach Peter Grossi
2012 - Mt. Sinai, Coach Dave Herrschaft
2013 - Sachem North, Coaches Chris Russo & Don Russo
2013 - Harborfields, Coaches DJ Greening & Cary Gluck
2014 - East Islip, Coaches Ray Lang & Joe Braccioforte
2014 - Harborfields, Coaches DJ Greening & Cary Gluck
2014 - Shoreham/WR, Coaches Andrew Moschetti & Raul Munzo
2015 - Sachem East, Coaches Mike Manfredi & Matt Stallone
2015 - Mt. Sinai, Coaches Joe Casper & Dave Herrschaft

2016 - Eastport/SM, Coaches Anthony Chernis & Dave Flaherty
2016 -
Sachem North, Coaches Chris Russo & Don Russo
2016 - Bayport/BP, Coaches Bob Schimpf & Chris Burke
2016 - Miller Place, Coaches Ken Lake & Vinny Marchese
2017 - Eastport/SM, Coaches Anthony Chernis & Dave Flaherty
2017 - East Islip, Coaches Ray Lang & Joe Raso
2018 - Huntington, Coaches John Pagano & Jason Suarez
2018 - Bayport/Blue Point, Coaches Bobby Schimpf & Sal Costa
2018 - Port Jefferson, Coaches John & James Poulianos
2018 - SouthWest Hampton, Coaches Dave Riley & Joseph Lambert

******************************************************************************


Boy's JV Playoff Champions

BOY'S JV PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
with... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP

1989 - Ward Melville JV ... MVP = None
1990 - Mattituck JV ... MVP = None
1991 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = None
1992 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = None
1993 - Sachem JV ... MVP = None
1994 - Sachem Gold JV ... MVP = None
1995 - Sachem JV ... MVP = None
1996 - Rocky Point JV ... MVP = None
1997 - Sachem Black JV ... MVP = None
1998 - Sachem Gold JV ... MVP = None
1999 - Sayville JV ... MVP = None
2000 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = None
2001 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = None
2002 - Sayville JV ... MVP = None
2003 - Connetquot JV ... MVP = None
2004 - Sachem North JV ... MVP = None
2005 - Sachem East JV ... MVP = None
2006 - Ward Melville JV ... MVP = Mike Crescenzo, Ward Melville JV
2007 - Sayville JV ... MVP = Ed Rupp, Sayville JV
2008 - Ward Melville JV ... MVP = Richie Pisacone, Ward Melville JV 
2009 - Sachem East JV ... MVP = Zach Galluzzo, Sachem East JV
2010 - Miller Place JV ... MVP = Chris Moschella, Miller Place JV
2011 - Sachem East JV ... MVP = Chris Gutierrez, Sachem East JV
2012 - Sachem North JV ... MVP = Tyler Murrell, Sachem North JV
2013 - Sachem North JV ... MVP = Anthony Sclafani, Sachem North JV
2014 - Sachem East JV ... MVP = Sonny Gu, Sachem East JV
2015 - Newfield JV ... MVP = Olvin Yanes, Newfield JV
2016 - Center Moriches JV ... MVP = Alec Maag, Center Moriches JV
2017 - Wm. Floyd JV ... MVP = TJ Bernhard, Wm. Floyd JV
2018 - Wm. Floyd JV ... MVP = Jovanny Ortiz, Wm. Floyd JV


************************************************************************************


Boy's JV Scoring Leaders

 BOY'S 
"Jerry Mannion"
JV SCORING LEADERS
(Includes regular season and playoff games)


Most All-Time > 2013 = (26)  John Kazubowsky, Longwood JV 

1989 = (14)  Ed Weber, Ward Melville JV
1990 = (15)  John Bachmore, Patchogue/Medford JV
1991 = (20)  Steve Impellizeri, Patchogue/Medford JV
1992 =   (9)  Alan Deabroy, Patchogue/Medford JV
1993 = (13)  Tim Lullo, Connetquot JV
1994 = (13)  Nick Strano, Wm. Floyd JV
1995 = (11)  Jamie Orme, Centereach JV
1996 = (11)  Burhan DeRelioglu, Connetquot JV
1996 = (11)  Nick Gallo, Rocky Point JV
1997 =   (6)  Tom Hill, Smithtown JV
1997 =   (6)  Charlie Puglisi, Rocky Point JV
1997 =   (6)  Bobby Von Derlinn, Sachem Gold JV
1998 = (12)  Greg Lullo, Connetquot JV
1999 = (17)  Joseph Bulak, Center Moriches JV
2000 = (17)  Mike Mosby, Sachem Gold JV
2001 = (15)  Steve Altrui, Patchogue/Medford JV
2002 = (14)  Tom Schezer, Sachem Black JV
2003 = (13)  Zach Gomes, Sayville JV
2004 = (19)  Craig Santangelo, Sayville JV
2005 = (11)  Geoff Engel, Miller Place JV
2005 = (11)  Nick Parisi, Sachem East JV
2006 =   (9)  Andrew Zaech, Sachem East JV
2007 = (17)  Ryan Murphy, Sachem East JV
2008 = (17)  H-Soba Vincent, Longwood JV
2009 = (21)  Adan Cruz-Valasquez, John Glenn JV 
2010 =   (7)  Jake Barros, Newfield JV
2010 =   (7)  Mike D'Agati, Miller Place JV
2010 =   (7)  Dylan Nolan, Smithtown East JV
2011 = (13)  Kevin Williams, Mattituck JV
2012 = (10)  Matt Argyropoulos, Center Moriches JV
2012 = (10)  Rob Giuglianotti, Kings Park JV

2013 = (26)  John Kazubowski, Longwood JV
2014 = (15)  Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches JV
2015 = (17)  Olvin Yanes, Newfield JV
2016 =
(14) 
Michael Bartholomew, Center Moriches JV
2017 = (17)  Nick Dittmer, Easrtport/South Manor JV 
2018 = (10)  Daniel Perry, Longwood JV

*****************************************************************


Boy's JV Sportsmanship Winners

BOY'S JV
"Pete Roe" & "Bob Kersch"
SPORTSMANSHIP WINNERS

1992 - Patchogue/Medford JV, Coach Bob Thompson
1993 - Centereach JV, Coach Larry Cronk
1994 - Ward Melville JV, Coach Jorge Vasquez
1994 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Pat Gallo
1995 - Hauppauge JV, Coach Charlie Cardillo
1995 - Longwood JV, Coach Bernie Harmmarth
1996 - Longwood JV, Coach Bernie Harmmarth
1996 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Pat Gallo
1997 - Longwood JV, Coach Bernie Harmmarth
1997 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Gary Hinrichs
1998 - Longwood JV, Coach Bernie Harmmarth
1998 - Mattituck JV, Coach Steve Wick
1998 - Miller Place JV,
Coach John Galfano
1999 - Smithtown JV, Coach Pat Mulhern
1999 - Rocky Point-Blue JV, Coach Jim McGoldrick
2000 - Ward Melville JV, Coach Ken Mazzone
2000 - Wm. Floyd JV, Coach John Clair
2000 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Robert Kurtz
2001 - Sachem Gold JV, Coach Tom LoMonaco
2001 - Wm. Floyd JV,
Coach Benny Schiraldi Sr.
2001 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Robert Kurtz
2002 - Centereach JV, Coach Steve Muller
2002 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Robert Kurtz
2002 - Miller Place JV, Coach Frank Sorrentino
2002 - Southold JV, Coach Dan Olstad
2002 - Mattituck JV, Coach Bill Flinter
2003 - Ward Melville JV, Coach Don Hoffman
2003 - Mt. Sinai JV, Coach Chris Graham
2004 - Patchogue/Medford JV,
Coach Mike Cioffi
2004 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Rob Kurtz
2005 - Longwood JV, Coach Brian Leyhane
2005 - Patchogue/Medford JV, Coach Patty Felice
2005 - Ward Melville JV, Coach John LaTourrette
2005 - Westhampton JV, Coach Steven Ellis
2006 - Sachem North JV, Coach Lino Bracco
2006 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Sean Ogden Sr.
2006 - Mattituck JV, Coach Nick Deegan
2007 - Sachem East JV, Coach Rich Laube
2007 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Dave Procopio
2007 - Eastport/South Manor JV, Coach Charles Ferro
2008 - Eastport/South Manor JV, Coach Charles Ferro
2008 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Dave Procopio
2008 - Mattituck JV, olor="#0000ff">Coach Joe Pfaff
2008 - Mt. Sinai JV, Coach Chris Graham
2009 -
Sachem North JV, Coach Lino Bracco
2009 - Mt. Sinai JV, Coaches Kevin Murphy & Mary Jo Bosio
2010 - Sachem North JV, Coach Frank Napoli
2010 - John Glenn JV, Coach Matt Thode
2010 - Shoreham/Wading River,
Coach Sean McDonnell
2011 - Sachem North JV,
Coach Frankl Napoli
2011 - Shoreham/WR JVLongwood JV, Coach Jeff McAuley
2012 - Eastport/South Manor JV, Coach Jason Orban
2012 - Westhampton Beach
 JV, Coach Randy Lein
2013 - Sachem East JV, Coaches Rob Caldwell & Mike Manfredi
2013 - Center Moriches JV, Coaches Ron Corella & Don Monell
2014 - Sachem East JV, Coaches Rob Caldwell & Mike Manfredi
2014 - Mt. Sinai JV, Coaches Brian Foley & John Kokolakis
2015 - Sachem North JV, Coaches Ryan Stillufsen & Chris Russo
2015 - Rocky Point JV, Coaches Rich Butzke & Joe Camarda
2016 - Eastport/SM JV, Coaches Anthony Chernis & Dave Flaherty
2016 - Sachem North JV, Coaches Chris Russo & Don Russo
2016 - Bayport/BP JV, Coaches Bob Schimpf & Chris Burke
2016 - Miller Place JV, Coaches Ken Lake & Vinny Marchese
2017 - Sachem East JV, Coaches Matt Stallone & John Miller
2017 - Rocky Point JV, Coaches Rich Butzke & Joe Camarda
2018 - Longwood JV, Coaches Vincent Giglio & Victor Massia
2018 - Rocky Point JV,
Coaches Joe CAmarda & Rich Butzke

*****************************************************************************


Girl's Varsity Playoff Champions

GIRL'S VARSITY PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
with... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP

1985 - Comsewogue ... MVP = None
1986 - Comsewogue ... MVP = Kim Farrell, Comsewogue
1987 - Comsewogue ... MVP = Kerri Downey, Rocky Point
1988 - Comsewogue ... MVP = Kelly McVey, Comsewogue
1989 - Middle Country ... MVP = Katch Gradischer, Middle Country
1990 - Rocky Point ... MVP = Jen Brock, Rocky Point
1991 - Rocky Point ... MVP = Kerri Downey, Rocky Point
1992 - Patchogue/Medford ... MVP = Stacey Cerullo, Patchogue/Medford
1993 - Patchogue/Medford ... MVP = Kerry Quick, Patchogue/Medford
1994 - Middle Country ... MVP = Debbie Lewonka, Middle Country
1995 - Mattituck ... MVP = Nicky Shipman, Mattituck
1996 - Rocky Point ... MVP = Erica Monz, Rocky Point
1997 - Ward Melville ... MVP = Allyson Schwerdt, Ward Melville

1998 - Bayport/Blue Point ... MVP = Kerri Brown, Bayport/Blue Point
1999 - Shoreham/WR ... MVP = Flora Sapienza, Shoreham/WR
2000 - Sachem-Gold ... MVP = Tiffany Clendenning, Sachem Gold
2001 - Sachem-1 ... MVP = Lauren Lopez, Sachem-1
2002 - Sachem-1 ... MVP = Erin McCaffery, Sachem-1
2003 - Smithtown ... MVP = Meghan Garrity, Smithtown
2004 - Bellport & Sayville ... MVP = None
2005 - Centereach ... MVP = Meghan Reichelt & Samantha Preiser, Centereach
2006 - Smithtown East ... MVP = Rachael Feirstein, Smithtown East
2007 - Connetquot ... MVP =
Michelle Murino, Connetquot
2008 - Sachem North & Shoreham/WR ... MVP = None
2009 - Sachem East-1 ... MVP =
Melanie Notarstesano
2010 - Sayville ...
MVP = Kelly Santangelo
2011 - Sachem East Red ... MVP = Team, Sachem East Red
2012 - Longwood ... MVP = Brittany Garguillo, Longwood
2013 - Sayville ... MVP = Morgan Young, Sayville
2014 - Shoreham/Wading River ... MVP = Emily Sopko, Shoreham/Wading River
2015 - Mt. Sinai ... MVP = Caiya Schuster, Mt. Sinai
2016 - Newfield ... MVP = Kayla Meyers, Newfield
2017 - Brentwood ... MVP = Nicole Abalco, Brentwood
2018 - Shoreham/Wading River ... MVP = Lindsey Duval, Shoreham/Wading River

********************************************************************************************


Girl's Varsity Scoring Leaders

GIRL'S
"Jerry Mannion"
VARSITY SCORING LEADERS
(Goals Scored in the Regular Season Only)

Most All-Time > 2007 = (20)  Alexis Parrotta, Centereach

1986 = (12)  Shawan Henderson, Center Moriches
1987 = (11)  Kerry Downey, Rocky Point
1988 = (11)  Meghan Hughes, Middle Country
1989 = (11)  Kerry Downey, Rocky Point
1990 = (13)  Kristy Newcomb, Comsewogue
1991 =   (8)  Kerry Downey, Rocky Point
1992 = (11)  Rachel Hill, Longwood
1993 = (11)  Christa Sexton, Newfield
1993 = (11)  Marybeth Creagh, Shoreham/WR
1993 = (11)  Julie Feretti, Mattituck
1994 =   (9)  Karen Coster, Shoreham/WR
1995 = (10)  Ann Kaplan, Miller Place
1996 =   (9)  Kristin Walters, Sachem
1997 =   (8)  Jackie Reilly, Mattituck
1998 =   (8)  Kathleen Tiederman, Sayville
1999 = (11)  Katie Lavalle, Sayville
2000 = (13)  Heather Simpson, Sayville
2001 = (15)  Amanda Chiusano, Bellport
2002 = (18)  Amanda Chiusano, Bellport
2003 = (16)  Vanessa Moreira, Newfield
2004 = (18)  Vanessa Moreira, Newfield
2005 = (17)  Melissa Pascarella, Sayville
2006 = (11)  Lindsay Reynolds, Newfield
2007 = (20)  Alexis Parrotta, Centereach
2008 = (12)  Jessica Hassett, Rocky Point
2008 = (12)  Kayla Brantmeyer, Center Moriches 
2009 =   (9)  Jennifer Martino, Bellport
2009 =   (9)  Jessica Brandrowski, Center Moriches
2009 =   (9)  Kristin Chandler, Sayville
2010 = (18)  Kelly Santangelo, Sayville
2011 = (10)  Kimberly Marra, Sayville
2012 = (13)  Katie O'Connor, Ward Melville
2013 = (15)  Nicole Copping, Bayport/Blue Point
2014 = (11)  Katie O'Connor, Ward Melville
2015 = (11)  Amber Birchwell, Wm. Floyd
2016 =
(14) 
Shyla Murray, Brentwood
2017 = (10)  Brooke Papele, Sachem East
2018 = (10)  Ryleigh Pafitis, William Floyd


*************************************************************


Girl's Varsity Sportsmanship Winners

GIRL'S VARSITY
"Pete Roe" & "Bob Kersch"
SPORTSMANSHIP WINNERS

1992 - Comsewogue
1992 - Eastport
1993 - Rocky Point
1993 - Bellport
1994 - William Floyd
1994 - Sayville
1995 - Ward Melville
1995 - Center Moriches
1996 - Shoreham/WR
1996 - Eastport
1997 - Bellport
1997 - Mt. Sinai
1998 - Sachem
1998 - Miller Place
1999 - Patchogue/Medford
1999 - Miller Place
2000 - Patchogue/Medford
2000 - Eastport
2000 - Mt. Sinai
2001 - Ward Melville
2001 - Center Moriches
2001 - Miller Place
2001 - Rocky Point
2002 - Patchogue/Medford Black
2002 - Patchogue/Medford Red
2002 - Sayville
2003 - Longwood,
Coach Gerry Cotter
2003 - Bayport/Blue Point, Coach Russ McCormack
2004 - Patchogue/Medford-2, Coach Rick Karuschkat
2005 - Bellport, Coach Tony Esposito
2005 - Newfield, Coach Bill Glasshagel
2005 - Comsewogue, Coach Geo Vasquez
2005 - Rocky Point, Coach Joe Spallina
2006 - Wm. Floyd, Coach Vinny Vitale
2006 - Bayport/Blue Point, Coach Russ McCormack
2007 - William Floyd, Coach Vinny Vitale
2007 - Mt. Sinai, Coach Kurt Wagner
2007 - Bayport/Blue Point, Coach Russ McCormack
2007 - Eastport/South Manor, Coach Jack Bayer
2008 - 
Sachem North, Coach Claude Amallobieta 
2008 - Mt. Sinai, Coach Kurt Wagner
2009 - Sachem East-1,
Coach Craig Hansen
2009 -
Shoreham/Wading River, Coach Sean McDonald
2010 - Sachem North, Coach Claude Amallobieta
2010 - Mattituck, Coach Ed Barbanti
2010 - Miller Place, Coach Tom Veryzer
2010 - Rocky Point,
Coach Nicole Dun
2011 - Newfield, Coach Jack Bayer
2011 - John Glenn,
Coach Shannon Chetuck
2012 - Newfield, Coach Jack Bayer
2012 - Port Jefferson, Coach Winnie Lento-Kuemmel
2013 - Connetquot, Coach Jen Shanks
2013 - McGann-Mercy, Coach Maya Young
2013 - Port Jefferson, Coach Winnie Kuemmel

2013 - Rocky Point, Coach John Mauceri
2014 - Sachem North, Coach Claude Amallobieta
2014 - Wm. Floyd, Coach Joanne Ferris
2014 - Rocky Point, Coach John Mauceri
2015 - Brentwood, Coach Eric Stolfa
2015 - Southold/Greenport, Coach Vaughn LoCasio
2016 - Bellport
, Coach Ed Gibbons
2016 - Miller Place, Coach Tom Veryzer
2017 - Patchogue/Medford, Coaches Chris Grieco, Jordan Brown & Kristi Carroll
2017 - Rocky Point, Coaches Peter Costa & Ryan McGovern
2018 - Centereach, Coaches Andrew Nardi & Gary Kogel
2018 - Mt. Sinai, Coaches Courtney Leonard & Lois Marrs
 


*****************************************************************************


Girl's JV Playoff Champions

GIRL'S JV PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
with... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP

1991 - Westhampton JV ... MVP = None
1992 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = Vicki Brown, Patchogue/Medford JV
1993 - Ward Melville JV ... MVP = Jeanette Corsetti, Patchogue/Medford JV
1994 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = Ronale McKenzie, Patchogue/Medford JV
1995 - Mattituck Blue JV ... MVP = Diana Reilly, Mattituck Blue JV
1996 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = Shanon McGovern, Patchogue/Medford JV
1997 - Ward Melville JV ... MVP = Jenn Koslawski, Ward Melville JV
1998 - Sayville JV ... MVP = Heather Simpson, Sayville JV
1999 - Smithtown JV ... MVP = Nicole Marcou, Smithtown JV
2000 - Sachem JV ... MVP = None
2000 - Mattituck JV ... MVP = None

2001 - Sachem JV ... MVP = Kim Wodiska, Sachem JV
2002 - Sachem JV ... MVP = Ali Cruciani, Sachem JV
2003 - Smithtown-A JV ... MVP = Crystal Fernandes, Smithtown-A JV
2004 - Ward Melville JV ... MVP = Kerry Logan, Ward Melville JV
2005 - Sayville JV ... MVP = Cristina Chandler, Sayville JV
2006 - Centereach JV ... MVP = Melissa Ruiz, Centereach JV 
2007 - Sayville JV ... M
VP = Connie Nielsen, Sayville JV
2008 - Sayville JV & Connetquot JV ...
MVP = None

2009 - Sayville JV ... MVP = Liz Koehler, Sayville JV
2010 - Sayville JV ... MVP = Danielle Grossi, Sayville JV
2011 - Sayville JV ... MVP = Noreen Carlin, Sayville JV
2012 - Brentwood JV ... MVP = Shauna Henderson, Brentwood JV
2013 - Shoreham/Wading River JV ... MVP = Haley Rose, Shoreham/WR JV
2014 - Patchogue/Medford JV ... MVP = Lilly Collins, Patchogue/Medford JV
2015 - Shoreham/Wading River JV ... MVP = Emma Kirkpatrick, Shoreham/WR JV
2016 - Eastport/South Manor JV ... MVP = Lauren Franchi, Eastport/South Manor JV
2017 - Rocky Point JV ...
MVP = Lindsay Lucia, Rocky Point JV
2018 - Shoreham/Wading River JV ... MVP = Carlie Cutinella


*******************************************************************************************


Girl's JV Scoring Leaders

GIRL'S
"Jerry Mannion"
JV SCORING LEADERS
(Goals Scored in the Regular Season Only)

Most All-Time > 2013 = (18)  Liz Belmonte, Patchogue/Medford JV

1991 =   (8)  Megan McDowell, Mattituck JV
1992 =   (8)  Megan Reid, Ward Melville JV
1993 = (11)  Jennifer Kearney, William Floyd JV
1994 =   (7)  Kristen Hall, Ward Melville JV
1995 =   (9)  Brianne Garbett, Patchogue/Medford JV
1996 =   (8)  Erin O'Hare, Ward Melville JV
1997 =   (9)  Jackie Allen, Ward Melville JV
1998 = (11)  Heather Simpson, Sayville JV
1999 = (10)  Amanda Chissano, Bellport JV
2000 = (15)  Liane Schoenstein, Southold/Greenport JV
2001 =   (8)  Samantha Preiser, Centereach JV
2001 =   (8)  Stephanie Dunn, Miller Place JV
2001 =   (8)  Caitlin Flynn, Southold/Greenport JV
2002 = (11)  Jessica Patti, Newfield JV
2002 = (11)  Erica DeVito, Shoreham/Wading River JV
2003 = (16)  Crystal Fernandes, Smithtown-A JV
2004 =   (9)  Jessica Toritto, Smithtown JV
2005 = (11)  Dayna Galli, Newfield JV
2006 = (12
)  Taylor Sinkiewicz, Centereach JV
2007 =   (9)  Alexis Parlato, Center Moriches JV
2008 = (15)  Kayla Ceschini, Miller Place JV 
2009 =   (7)  Elizabeth Koehler, Sayville JV
2009 =   (7)  Megan Loyst, Sachem North JV
2010 = (12)  Danielle Grossi, Sayville JV
2011 = (12)  Mackenzie Burns, Sayville JV

2012 =   (9)  Alexa Rudillosso, Centereach JV
2013 = (18)  Liz Belmonte, Patchogue/Medford JV
2014 = (16)  Alexa Verni, Patchogue/Medford JV
2015 = (14)  Faith Ferraro, Newfield JV
2016 = (14)  Danielle Zacher, Wm. Floyd JV
2017 = (14)  Samantha Farrington, Patchogue/Medford JV
2018 = (17)  Emily Velasquez, Rocky Point JV


*********************************************************************


Girl's JV Sportsmanship Winners

GIRL'S JV
"Pete Roe" & "Bob Kersch"
SPORTSMANSHIP WINNERS

1992 - Patchogue/Medford JV
1993 - Center Moriches JV
1994 - Middle Country JV
1995 - Mattituck Blue JV
1996 - Mattituck JV
1997 - Center Moriches JV
1998 - Mattituck JV
1999 - Bellport JV
1999 - Mattituck JV
2000 - Mt. Siani JV
2000 - Miller Place JV
2000 - Academy of St. Joseph's JV
2001 - Centereach JV
2001 - Longwood JV
2001 - Mt. Sinai JV
2002 - Sayville-JV
2002 - Newfield JV
2002 - Mt. Sinai JV
2002 - Academy of St. Joseph's JV
2003 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Mike Smith
2003 - Mattituck JV, Coach Kim Gerstung
2003 - Sayville JV, Coach Joe Nasta
2004 - Shoreham/Wading River JV, Coach Steve Rivera
2005 - Miller Place JV, Coach Vic Varonier
2006 - Centereach JV, Coach Andrew Nardi
2006 - Wm. Floyd JV, Coach Dan Savi
2006 - Bayport/Blue Point JV, Coach Alex Camacho
2007 - Longwood JV, Coach Austin Manghan
2007 - Miller Place JV, Coach Scott Davis
2007 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Teresa Tank
2007 - Sayville JV, Coach Don Marra
2008 - Newfield JV, Coach Bill Glasshagel
2008 - Patchogue/Medford JV, Coach Marty Mockler
2008 - William Floyd JV, Coach Paul Okler
2008 - Bayport/Blue Point JV, Coach Colleen Burst
2008 - Miller Place JV, Coach Patrick Schultz
2009 - Bellport JV, Coach Ed Gibbons
2009 - Miller Place JV, Coach Erik Jacobsen 
2010 - Longwood JV, Coach Steven Ellis
2010 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Teresa Tank
2010 - Miller Place JV, Coach Patrick Schultz
2011 - Sachem North JV,
Coach Claude Amallobieta
2011 - Sachem East Yellow JV, Coach Kevin Organ
2012 - Sachem North JV, Coach Claude Amallobieta
2012 - Miller Place JV, Coach Janine Glass
2013 - Newfield JV, Coach Ann Marie Hassett
2013 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Teresa Tank
2014 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Teresa Tank
2015 - Sachem East JV, Coach Corrie Credidio
2015 - Center Moriches JV, Coach Teresa Tank
2016 - Sachem East JV, Coach David Lein 
2016 - Miller Place JV, Coach Tom Veryzer
2016 - Rocky Point JV, Coach Ryan McGovern

2017 - Newfield JV, Coaches Sam Martinez & Domenik Valardi
2017 - Miller Place JV,
Coaches Erica Valente & Tom Veryzer
2018 - Miller Place JV, Coaches Erica Valente & Tom Veryzer 


***********************************************************************


Men's U-23 League Champions

MEN'S U-23 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
1997 - Sachem United
1998 - Sachem United
1999 - Sachem United
2000 - Sachem United
2001 - (North) - Newfield
2001 - (South)  - Sachem United
2002 - Sachem United
2003 - Newfield
2004 - Patchogue/Medford
2005 - Newfield
2006 - Sachem Broncos
2007 - Sachem Broncos
2008 - Lake Grove FC
2009 - Lake Grove FC

2010 - Sayvile
2011 - Sachem United
2012 - North Shore United

Program Ends

********************************************************


Men's U-23 Playoff Champions

MEN'S U-23 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS
with... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP

1997 - Sachem United ... MVP = Scott Bachman, Sachem United
1998 - Sound Beach ... MVP = Rich Rupp, Sound Beach
1999 - Sachem United ... MVP = Brian Garofalo, Sachem United
2000 - Sachem United ... MVP = Adam Searles, Sachem United
2001 - Sachem Cherokees ... MVP = Andrew Moschetti, Sachem Cherokees
2002 - Sachem United ... MVP = Paul Sacciccio, Sachem United
2003 - Newfield ... MVP = Mark Giadino, Newfield
2004 - Sachem United ... MVP = Mike Abgarian, Sachem United
2005 - Newfield ... MVP = Shawn Sessa, Newfield
2006 - Sachem Broncos ... MVP = Michael Semkus, Sachem Broncos
2007 - Sachem Broncos ... MVP = Russ Mitchinson, Sachem Broncos
2008 - Bellport ... MVP = Pat Gubbins, Bellport 
2009 - Sayville ... MVP
= Anthony Tagliaferi, Sayville
2010 - Sachem United ... MVP = Greg Tinari, Sachem United
2011 - Sayville ... MVP = Chris Kucera, Sayville
2012 - Sayville ... MVP = Kenny DiDonna, Sayville
Program Ends

*********************************************************************************


Men's U-23 Goal Scoring Leaders

2012 GOAL SCORING LEADERS 
11 - Matt DiDonna, Sayville
5 - Harvey Houpe, North Shore United
5 - Mackie Magoulas, Newfield
5 - Greg Tinari, Sachem United

2011 GOAL SCORING LEADERS
8 - Matt DiDonna, Sayville
7 - Greg Tinari, Sachem United

2010 GOAL SCORING LEADERS

11 - Craig Santangelo - Sayville
6 - Adraino Gabriele - Bellport
6 - Justin Ivanditto - Bay Shore
 
2009 GOAL SCORING LEADERS
13 - Frank Sciacca - Lake Grove
12 - Justin Flood - Bellport

2008 GOAL SCORING LEADERS
14 - Justin Flood - Bellport
10 - Danny Fialla - Lake Grove
2007 GOAL SCORING LEADERS
16 - Julian Irolla - Sachem Broncos
11 - Josh Rhein - Bay Shore

*********************************

imageimage

 

 


Men's U-23 Sportsmanship Winners

MEN'S U-23
"Pete Roe" & "Bob Kersch"
SPORTSMANSHIP WINNERS


1997 - Newfield, Coach Jim Gallant
1998 - Rocky Point/Shoreham/WR, Coach Paul Koretzky
1999 - Sachem United, Coach Don Russo
2000 - Shorehwm/WR, Coach Mark Hobson
2001 - Sound Beach, Coach Peter Kuemmel
2002 - Sachem United, Coach Don Russo
2002 - South Shore United, Coach Joe Vitale
2003 - Newfield, Coach Jim Gallant
2003 - Center Moriches, Coach John Penney
2004 - Mattituck, Coach Paul Wilsberg
2005 - Miller Place United, Coach Craig Carr
2006 - Newfield, Coach Jim Gallant
2007 -
Sachem Broncos, Coach Lou Celestino
2008 - Sachem United, Coach Al Micucci 
2009 - Newfield, Coach Jim Gallant
2010 - Smithtown Crew, Coach John Donlon
2011 - South Shore United, Coach Brian Magee
2012 - North Shore United, Coaches Peter Colletti & Michael Rothman
Program Ends


Ray "Spray" Barth

A very special thank you goes to someone who has worked behind the scenes for the
Town of Brookhaven's Summer Soccer Program...
Mr. Ray Barth, better known as "Spray Barth", lined our soccer fields from 1988
through the summer of 2006. No one ever saw him but the fields were always taken
care of and ready to be played on each evening.
To honor Ray's dedication to our soccer program the Soccer Superviso's have decided
to name the Playoff MVP's the.... "Ray Barth" Playoff MVP's
Thanks again to Ray "Spray" Barth who did a fantastic job for so many years.

In 2006 ... Anthony and David Lettieri continued Ray's tradition by lining our fields.
In 2007 ... Lou Hanner, Keith Augeri and Jack Murphy continued Ray's tradition.
In 2008 ... Tom Stock, Jack Murphy and Ben Paquette continued Ray's tradition.
In 2009 ... Jason Esposito, Jack Murphy and Ben Paquette continued Ray's tradition.  
In 2010 ... Jack Murphy, Brian Romano and Brian Mannion continued Ray's tradition.
In 2011 ... Brian Romano, Brian Mannion and Manny Hundal continued Ray's tradition.
In 2012 ... Brian Romano, Brian Mannion and Manny Hundal will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2013 ... Brian Romano, Brian Mannion and Manny Hundal will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2014 ... Brian Romano, Brian Mannion, and Vincent Ciorciari will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2015 ... Brian Romano, Brian Meszaros and William Russo will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2016 ... Brian Meszaros and William Russo will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2017 ... Brian Meszaros and Willima Russo will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2018 ... Tyler Flaherty will continue Ray's tradition.
In 2019 … Tyler Flaherty will continue Ray's tradition.


Good Luck... "Keep Em' White and Keep Em' Straight"

***************************************************************************************

image

 

 


Josh Butzke Memorial 7v7 Outdoor Tournament

Past ... Josh Butzke Memorial 7v7 Tournament Champions
Boy's High School 7v7 Half Field Outdoor Tournament
Sponsored by: Brookhaven Town Soccer Programs

2019 * John Glenn (Played at the Moriches Bay Rec. Center turf Complex)
2018 * East Hampton
(Played at the Moriches Bay Rec. Center turf Complex)
image

 

 


Red Devil Indoor Cup Soccer Tournament

Past ...  Red Devil Indoor Cup Champions
Boy's High School Indoor Cup Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by: BROOKHAVEN TOWN SOCCER PROGRAMS


2019 * Sachem North (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2018 * Sayville  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2017 * Sachem North  
(Played at Center Moriches High School)
2016 * Patchogue/Medford  (Played at Center Moriches High School)

2015
 * Sachem North  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2014 * Longwood  
(Played at Center Moriches High School)
2013 * Sachem North  (Played at Center Moriches High School) 

2012
* John Glenn  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2011 * Center Moriches  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2010 * John Glenn  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2009 * Center Moriches  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2008 * Mattituck  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2007 * Bayport/Blue Point  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2006 * Bayport/Blue Point  (Played at Center Moriches High School)

image

 

 


Boys Indoor Cup Soccer Tournament

Past ... Boys Indoor Cup Champions
Boy's High School Indoor Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by:
BROOKHAVEN TOWN SOCCER PROGRAMS

2019 * Rocky Point (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2018 * John Glenn
 
(Played at Center Moriches High School)
2017 * Eastport/South Manor
  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2016 * Eastport/South Manor  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2015
* Center Moriches  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2014 * Longwood  
(Played at St. Joseph's College)
2013 * Longwood  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2012 * John Glenn  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2011 * John Glenn  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2010 * Miller Place  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2009 * Newfield  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2008 * Newfield  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2007 * Newfield  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2006 * Newfield  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2005 * Sayville  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2004 * Sayville  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2003 * Rocky Point  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2002 * Newfield  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2001 * Bellport  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2000 * Sayville  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
1999 * Sayville  (Played at St. Joseph's College)

image

 

 


Ladies Indoor Cup Soccer Tournament

Past ... Ladies Indoor Cup Champions
Girl's High School Indoor Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by:
BROOKHAVEN TOWN SOCCER PROGRAMS

2019 * Newfield  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2018 * Eastport/South Manor
 
(Played at Center Moriches High School)
2017 * Eastport/South Manor  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2016 * Patchogue/Medford  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2015
Weather Cancelation 
(Played at Center Moriches High School)
2014 * Patchogue/Medford  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2013 * Patchogue/Medford  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2012 * Bellport  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2011 * Patchogue/Medford  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2010 * Eastport/South Manor  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2009 * Eastport/South Manor  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2008 * Center Moriches  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2007 * Bellport  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2006 * Center Moriches  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2005 * Mattituck  (Played at Center Moriches High School)
2004 * Southold/Greenport  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2003 * Center Moriches  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2002 * Rocky Point  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
2001 * Miller Place  (Played at St. Joseph's College)
image