Amazon Smile
Warren Tire
Chazy Orchards
Kavanaugh Realty
Adams Glass

Chazy Youth Hockey

News

USA Hockey Try Hockey For Free Day

November 9, 2019 â€“ 11:00 AM

USA Hockey is sponsoring a Try Hockey Free Day on Nov 9 at 11am.

Any who has signed up for IP/Learn to skate is welcome to sign up here as well.

 

Sign Up for Try Hockey Free Day Nov 9


2019-2020 Season Registration

August 9, 2019

 

****ALL players must have their birth date verified ONLY ONCE in their youth hockey carrier. All new players will need to provide a copy of their birth certificate as well as returning players who were never verified.***

 

Coaches, Players and Volunteers can now register for the 2019-2020 Season

 

Player Registration for the 2019-2020 Season is a THREE PART process

Part 1 - Register with USA Hockey  (www.usahockeyregistration.com), pay their fee

Part 2 - Submit your registration number to CYH (Online form here)

Part 3 - Pay your bill online here (Paypal or Credit card payment)

If you prefer you can mail a check to CYH Po Box 462, Chazy NY 12921

 

Coach/Volunteer Registration for the 2019-2020 Season is a TWO PART process

Part 1 - Register with USA Hockey (www.usahockeyregistration.com), pay their fee

Part 2 - Submit your registration number to CYH (Online form here)
please be sure to select the proper drop down for volunteer or coach

 

That's it! Follow these steps and you will be good for the 2019-2020 season!

Helpful tips

Full registration letter can be found here(COMING SOON)

If you have multiple skaters you can only pay the full amount online, the discount will be refunded.

PROPERLY registered coaches will receive a credit for their USA Hockey fee 


Pay 2019-2020 Regular Season Registration Fees with a Credit Card or PayPal

August 9, 2019
Level
Skater Name (s)

Order Chazy Youth Hockey Apparel


Chazy Youth Hockey Tournaments 2019-2020

August 9, 2019

Chazy Youth Hockey will host tournaments on the following dates:

Mite 6U/8U Blue Jamboree Feb 29, 2020

Mite 8U Red/White Jan 25-26, 2020

Squirt 10U "A" Jan 18-19, 2020

Squirt 10U "B" Feb 1-2, 2020

Peewee 12U "A" Jan 11-12, 2020

Peewee 12U "B" Jan 4-5, 2020

Girls 12U "A" Dec 7-8, 2019

Bantam 14U "A" Feb 8-9, 2020

ADULT

Chazy Youth Hockey Memorial (Formerly Shon Lilledahl Tournament)

Mens Open "A" Mar 21, 2020

Mens 45 plus Mar 21, 2020

Mens 35 open "A" Mar 28, 2020

Mens 35 closed "B" Mar 28, 2020

 

 

 

For more information contact Chris Demers, demers21@hotmail.com

 


Order Chazy Girls 12U Iron Maiden Apparel

August 9, 2019

Amazon Smile

Remember if you shop at Amazon, start at smile.amazon.com and a percent of your purchase will be donated to Chazy Youth Hockey.  You must select Chazy Youth Hockey as your preferred charity. 

https://smile.amazon.com/ch/16-1515897

Any questions please email chazyyouthhockey@charter.net


Youth Hockey Committee

October 1, 2018

The Chazy Youth Hockey Board of Directors has set up a Youth Hockey Committee to better deal with the day to day interactions of the players, parents and coaches.  The goal is for this Committee to be more readily available to handle any questions or concerns for all the CYH members.  The committee is composed of representatives from all the levels to make sure all voices are heard.  If you have any concerns regarding scheduling, coaches, games, practices, tournaments etc you should contact a committee member.

 
Chris Demers President   DEMERS21@HOTMAIL.COM 
Kyle Sweenor Vice President   CYH2011MITES@GMAIL.COM 
Kevin Breyette ACE Coordinator   KBREYETTE@GMAIL.COM 
Tom Brandell ADM Coordinator   TBRANDELL@CHARTER.NET 
Matt McLane     4SEASONSPMG@GMAIL.COM 
Rolla Parker IV     JRPARKER@PARKERCOUNTRY.COM 
Brad Rovers      
Keith Giroux    

 

Andy Bruyere      
Casey Gilligan      
Glenn Coupal      
Oliva Deyo      
Beth Parker      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

          

 Age Classifications 2019-2020
2001-2004 Midget
2005-2006 Bantam 14U /Girls 14U
2007-2008 Peewee 12U / Girls 12U
2009-2010 Squirt 10U
2011-2012 Mite 8U
2013-2014 Mite 6U
1st yr skaters/Younger

IP (Initiation Program)

 

 

 


Online Donation

If you would like to make a donation, renew your sign or pay for a new one you can do so below.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

Donation Amount
Donation Type
In Memory of / Company Name
Upcoming Games/Practices
Friday, October 25, 2019
Chazy Teams
Ted Reeve Thunder @ 14U - Chazy Selects
12:40pm
Opponents
14U - Chazy Selects @ York Devil's
9:00pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Chazy Teams
CAN/AM - Lake Placid @ 10U Orange
TBA
PRACTICE IP - Learn to Skate
8:00am
PRACTICE 10U Black
9:10am
PRACTICE 12U Black
10:20am
PRACTICE 12U Orange
10:20am
PRACTICE Mite Blue
12:00pm
PRACTICE Mite Red
12:00pm
PRACTICE Mite White
12:00pm
PRACTICE Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S
1:15pm
Opponents
14U - Chazy Selects @ CAN/AM Challenge Cup
TBA
14U - Chazy Selects @ Vaughan Panthers
11:15am
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Chazy Teams
CAN/AM - Lake Placid @ 10U Orange
TBA
PRACTICE Mite Blue
8:00am
PRACTICE Mite Red
8:00am
PRACTICE Mite White
8:00am
PRACTICE 10U Black
9:10am
PRACTICE 12U Black
10:20am
PRACTICE 12U Orange
10:20am
PRACTICE Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S
12:00pm
Opponents
14U - Chazy Selects @ CAN/AM Challenge Cup
TBA
Girls 19U @ Canton - SL Steel
12:45pm
Girls 19U @ Canton - SL Steel
4:30pm
Saturday, November 2, 2019
Chazy Teams
Available Ice for Rent/Games @ Available Ice for Rent/Games
1:20am
IP - Learn to Skate @ IP - Learn to Skate
8:00am
PRACTICE Mite Blue
9:20am
PRACTICE Mite Red
9:20am
PRACTICE Mite White
9:20am
PRACTICE 10U Black
10:40am
PRACTICE 10U Orange
10:40am
PRACTICE 12U Black
12:00pm
PRACTICE 12U Orange
12:00pm
PRACTICE 14U - Chazy Selects
2:40pm
ADIRONDACK NORTH STARS U12 GIRLS @ Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S
4:00pm
PRACTICE 14U - Chazy Selects
5:20pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
7:00pm
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Chazy Teams
PRACTICE Mite Red
8:00am
PRACTICE Mite White
8:00am
PRACTICE 10U Black
9:15am
PRACTICE 10U Orange
9:15am
PRACTICE 12U Black
10:45am
PRACTICE 12U Orange
10:45am
PRACTICE 14U - Chazy Selects
12:15pm
CP Dynamo - A @ Girls 19U
1:45pm - 3:00pm
CP Dynamo - A @ Girls 19U
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Public Skating - Free Skate @ Public Skating - Free Skate
4:45pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
6:00pm
Opponents
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ St. Albans
9:20am
Saturday, November 9, 2019
Chazy Teams
POSITION/TBD @ 10U Black
TBA
IP - Learn to Skate @ IP - Learn to Skate
8:00am
PRACTICE Mite Blue
9:20am
PRACTICE Mite Red
9:20am
PRACTICE Mite White
9:20am
TBD @ 12U Black
10:40am
Troy-Albany @ 14U - Chazy Selects
12:00pm
Middlebury Tigers (VT) @ Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S
1:20pm
Troy-Albany @ 14U - Chazy Selects
2:40pm
Middlebury Tigers (VT) @ Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S
4:00pm
Adirondack A Thunder @ 12U Orange
5:20pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
7:00pm
Opponents
12U Black @ Essex A/B Sting (VT)
4:15pm
10U Orange @ CP Dynamo - A
7:15pm
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Chazy Teams
POSITION/TBD @ Mite Red
TBA
PRACTICE 10U Black
8:00am
North Country Cougars @ Mite White
9:15am
CSB AA @ 12U Orange
10:45am
North Country Cougars @ 12U Black
12:15pm
Canton - SL Steel @ Girls 19U
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Canton - SL Steel @ Girls 19U
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Public Skating - Free Skate @ Public Skating - Free Skate
4:45pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
6:00pm
Opponents
14U - Chazy Selects @ Adirondack Thunder AA
TBA
14U - Chazy Selects @ Adirondack Thunder AA
TBA
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ St. Albans
9:20am
10U Orange @ St. Alban's AA Leafs (VT)
4:25pm
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Chazy Teams
POSITION/TBD @ Mite Blue
TBA
IP - Learn to Skate @ IP - Learn to Skate
8:00am
St. Albans @ Mite White
9:20am
Lake Placid/Saranac Lake B @ 10U Black
10:40am
Massena Red Raiders @ 12U Orange
12:00pm
Lake Placid/Saranac Lake B @ 10U Black
1:20pm
Massena Red Raiders @ 12U Orange
2:40pm
Saratoga A Blue Knights @ 10U Orange
4:00pm
Massena Red Raiders @ 12U Black
5:20pm
VT Dynamo 8U @ Mite Red
5:50pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
7:00pm
Opponents
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ Skaneateles
10:45am
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ ROCHESTER EDGE
2:45pm
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Chazy Teams
OFF DAY @ 10U Black
TBA
POSITION/TBD @ 12U Black
TBA
POSITION/TBD @ Mite Red
TBA
Plattsburgh Roadrunners @ Mite White
8:00am
Saratoga A Blue Knights @ 10U Orange
9:15am
VT Dynamo 2006 AAA @ 14U - Chazy Selects
10:45am
Adirondack Thunder AA @ 12U Orange
12:15pm
VT Dynamo 2006 AAA @ 14U - Chazy Selects
1:45pm
Malone 46ers @ Reserved - Rented
3:15pm
Public Skating - Free Skate @ Public Skating - Free Skate
4:45pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
6:00pm
Opponents
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ Ithaca
10:30am
Mite Blue @ North Country Cougars
11:00am - 12:00pm
Mite White @ North Country Cougars
12:00pm
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ ROME
2:45pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Chazy Teams
POSITION/TBD @ 10U Black
TBA
POSITION/TBD @ Mite Red
TBA
IP - Learn to Skate @ IP - Learn to Skate
8:00am
North Franklin Shamrocks @ 12U Orange
9:20am
Tupper Lake Lumberjacks @ 12U Black
10:40am
Plattsburgh Roadrunners @ 10U Orange
12:00pm
Plattsburgh Roadrunners @ Mite White
1:20pm
Burlington B Bobcats (VT) @ Mite Blue
2:40pm
Available Ice for Rent/Games @ Available Ice for Rent/Games
4:00pm
Available Ice for Rent/Games @ Available Ice for Rent/Games
5:20pm
Adult Group @ Adult Group
7:00pm
Opponents
Girls 12U- CHAZY IRON MAIDEN'S @ Essex VT Girls U12
11:10am
14U - Chazy Selects @ VT Dynamo 2006 AAA
1:30pm - 2:30pm
14U - Chazy Selects @ VT Dynamo 2006 AAA
4:20pm
View Full Schedule
Sponsor of the Month
Our Sponsors