• www.leaguelineup.com/crosstownbaseball
  • www.leaguelineup.com/crosstownbaseball
News

 

  

 

 13U - 8U  Schedules are Uploaded. 

   Please verify them!!

 

 

 

April 6th 10a

Blessed Sacrament Cafeteria

For the 1st 20 coaches to email

crosstownbaseball@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Rules have been uploaded to the site under handouts.  

We will also have hard copies at the coaches meetings.

 

 

Thanks to the following for helping us make 2019 a great year:

 

 

 

 

 

  

 Team Scheduling Dates! 

7U  March 30th 9a

   6U  March 30th 10a

  5U  March 30th 11a

All dates are at Blessed Sacrament Cafeteria

 

June 15, 2019

At Frazen fields

 

 

8U-13U Begins June 17th

 

 

 

For more information or questions please email us @

crosstownbaseball@yahoo.com

 

  Umpire Issues?

 

  Please contact Dave @ 859-640-2031

or

Clayton Plagman 513-617-2398

DO NOT CONTACT THEM TO SCHEDULE AN UMPIRE!

 

 Interested in being an Umpire?  

 

Please email crosstownbaseball@yahoo.com   

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

Contact Information 

 Todd Reams @ todd71r@yahoo.com, text or call 859-512-4236

Dave Epplen Sr. @ daepplen28@yahoo.com (Umpires) text or call  859-640-2031.

Candy Proctor stevesgal79@gmail.com (Treasurer)

John Graszus @ jwg226@twc.com (Registration &Roster)or call 859-916-0412

Steve Proctor (11U-13UCoordinator) @ blackjeepblues@gmail.com

John Wilikins (8U-10UCoordinator) @ wilkinsfinanciallc@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 General Inquiries     crosstownbaseball@yahoo.com

 

Upcoming Games
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
8U 2019
American Legion @ St Agnes Wildcats
6:00pm
Friday, April 12, 2019
10u 2019
Owenton Grey @ Blessed Sacrament - Dalton
6:30pm
11U 2019
Ludlow AC @ Blessed Sacrament - Dicke
7:00pm
Saturday, April 13, 2019
8U 2019
St Agnes Wildcats @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Green
9:00am
Blessed Sacrament - Dicke @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Navy
11:00am
Blessed Sacrament - Steltenkamp @ Ludlow AC
11:00am
9U 2019
Villa Hills Longhorns - Blue @ Rampage Easton
9:00am
Villa Hills Longhorns - Green @ Erlanger Lions
9:00am
St Agnes Wildcats @ Ludlow
9:00am
Hut AC Cardinals @ Cottage AC
9:00am
10u 2019
Villa Hills Lognhorns - Green @ Blessed Sacrament - Franxman
9:00am
LYC Ravens @ American Legion
11:00am
Cottage AC Riverbats @ Villa Hills Lognhorns -Navy
1:00pm
11U 2019
K of C Knights @ American Legion
9:00am
LYC Blue Jays @ TS Bulls
11:00am
Ludlow AC @ Owenton
2:00pm
13U 2019
The Hornets @ Owenton
11:00am
Sunday, April 14, 2019
9U 2019
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Black @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Green
11:00am
11U 2019
American Legion @ Blessed Sacrament - Dicke
1:00pm
Owenton @ TS Bulls
3:00pm
Monday, April 15, 2019
8U 2019
Villa Hills Longhorns - Navy @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Green
6:00pm
West End Reds @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Silver
6:30pm
10u 2019
Owenton Grey @ Covington Cats
6:30pm
Owenton Maroon @ American Legion
7:00pm
11U 2019
Hit Kings @ LYC Blue Jays
6:30pm
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
9U 2019
Blessed Sacramanet Eagles-Pfeiffer @ Hut AC Cardinals
6:30pm
Rampage Easton @ Erlanger Lions
6:30pm
St Agnes Wildcats @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Green
6:30pm
10u 2019
Covington Cats @ Blessed Sacrament - Dalton
6:00pm
West End Reds @ LYC Ravens
6:30pm
11U 2019
West End Reds @ Villa Hills Longhorns
6:30pm
Owenton @ American Legion
7:00pm
13U 2019
West End Reds @ Hit Kings
6:30pm
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
10u 2019
Villa Hills Lognhorns -Navy @ Blessed Sacrament - Franxman
6:30pm
Thursday, April 18, 2019
8U 2019
LYC Rhinos @ American Legion
6:00pm
9U 2019
Hut AC Cardinals @ Rampage Easton
6:30pm
10u 2019
Cottage AC Riverbats @ West End Reds
6:30pm
11U 2019
TS Bulls @ K of C Knights
6:30pm
American Legion @ Dragons
6:30pm
Mayhem/Hut AC @ Villa Hills Longhorns
6:30pm
13U 2019
The Hornets @ West End Reds
6:30pm
Friday, April 19, 2019
11U 2019
Mayhem/Hut AC @ Blessed Sacrament - Dicke
7:00pm
13U 2019
West End Reds @ Owenton
6:30pm
Saturday, April 20, 2019
8U 2019
Villa Hills Longhorns - Silver @ Blessed Sacrament - Steltenkamp
9:00am
Blessed Sacrament - Dicke @ Ludlow AC
1:00pm
9U 2019
Blessed Sacramanet Eagles-Pfeiffer @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Green
9:00am
Erlanger Lions @ Villa Hills Longhorns - Blue
11:00am
Hut AC Cardinals @ Ludlow
11:00am
10u 2019
Villa Hills Lognhorns - Green @ Owenton Grey
10:00am
Cottage AC Riverbats @ LYC Ravens
11:00am
Villa Hills Lognhorns - Green @ Owenton Maroon
12:00pm
West End Reds @ Blessed Sacrament - Franxman
1:00pm
Villa Hills Lognhorns -Navy @ American Legion
1:00pm
11U 2019
Blessed Sacrament - Dicke @ Ludlow AC
9:00am
K of C Knights @ LYC Blue Jays
11:00am
TS Bulls @ Villa Hills Longhorns
11:00am
13U 2019
The Hornets @ Hit Kings
3:00pm
View Full Schedule