News

PLEASE CHECK SCHEDULES EACH WEEK AS SCHEDULES CAN CHANGE. SCHEDULES WILL BE LOCKED IN BY WEDNESDAY AT 4PM EACH WEEK.

Please Call Harrison Recreation Hotline 914-670-3039 for any inclement weather questions.......

Click on Sponsors on left side of main menu to find out more infomation about our sponsors:
Girls Divisions:
3rd Grade - Pizza 2000
4th & 5th Grade - Huskies
6th, 7th & 8th Grade - Anthony's Deli

Boys Divisions:
3rd Grade - Pizza 2000
4th Grade - Harrison PBA
5th & 6th Grade - MFM Contracting - The Petrillo Family
7th & 8th Grade - Anthony's Deli
HS Division - Mr Noveltee

We would like to thank all our league sponsors

ALL GAMES ON WEB SITE ARE OFFICIAL (disregard paper copies)

High School Division Playoffs
Top 8 Teams ONLY

2018 High School Division Champs Young Rich Nation

 

 Thanks and have a great Season

Upcoming Games/Practices
Friday, January 25, 2019
3rd Grade Boys
Texas @ Kansas
6:30pm
3rd Grade Girls
Yale @ Harvard
7:30pm
4th Grade Boys
Virginia @ Kentucky
6:00pm
Saturday, January 26, 2019
3rd Grade Boys
Ohio State @ Texas
2:00pm
4th Grade Boys
North Carolina @ Kentucky
11:30am
Syracuse @ Florida
1:15pm
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Notre Dame @ Connecticut
9:00am
Michigan @ Baylor
9:50am
Stanford @ Florida
10:40am
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Bulls @ Lakers
10:40am
76'ers @ Pacers
12:20pm
Rockets @ Nets
1:10pm
Heat @ Jazz
1:10pm
Celtics @ Knicks
2:00pm
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Mercury @ Liberty
9:00am
Sparks @ Storm
9:50am
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Warriors @ Kings
11:30am
Blazers @ Spurs
12:20pm
Monday, January 28, 2019
Boys High School Division
The Godfather's @ Gary Gluber
6:45pm
Pile Drivers @ OG Gators
7:30pm
Grasshoppers @ Matzah Ballers
8:15pm
Brick Squad @ Slime Time
9:00pm
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Blazers @ Warriors
6:00pm
Friday, February 1, 2019
3rd Grade Boys
Ohio State @ Kansas
6:30pm
3rd Grade Girls
Yale @ Harvard
7:30pm
Saturday, February 2, 2019
4th Grade Boys
Syracuse @ North Carolina
11:30am
Florida @ Virginia
12:20pm
4th - 5th Grade Girls
Notre Dame @ Baylor
9:00am
Connecticut @ Florida
9:50am
Michigan @ Stanford
10:40am
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Jazz @ 76'ers
10:40am
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Storm @ Liberty
9:00am
Sparks @ Mercury
9:50am
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Blazers @ Kings
11:30am
Spurs @ Warriors
12:20pm
Monday, February 4, 2019
Boys High School Division
Grasshoppers @ The Goons
6:00pm
Radoes @ OG Gators
6:45pm
Gary Gluber @ Average Joe's
7:30pm
Pile Drivers @ The Godfather's
8:15pm
No Cap @ Brick Squad
9:00pm
5th & 6th Grade Boys
Knicks @ Heat
7:00pm
Lakers @ Celtics
7:50pm
Nets @ Bulls
8:40pm
Pacers @ Rockets
8:40pm
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls
Mercury @ Storm
7:00pm
Liberty @ Sparks
7:50pm
Friday, February 8, 2019
Boys High School Division
8th Seed @ 1st Seed
6:45pm
4th Seed @ 5th Seed
7:30pm
2nd Seed @ 7th Seed
8:15pm
3rd Seed @ 6th Seed
9:00pm
7th & 8th Grade Boys
Spurs @ Kings
6:00pm
View Full Schedule