• NO BEER AT MAGNA!!
  • All rosters due - player name and number
  • season starts Sept 18th!!

Welcome to YNHL

Subscribe to our Newsletter
News

ROSTERS DUE - email to - noghl@hotmail.com - ASAP!!


Suspensions:

Mark Spence - #17 - Market Brew - 3 games - back Oct 17


    Beer Division Standings        
                 
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA GD
MFM Old Saints 4 4 0 0 8 27 7 20
Newmarket Old Chiefs 4 4 0 0 8 20 7 13
Blades of Steel 4 3 1 0 6 23 17 6
Market Brewing Company 4 2 2 0 4 17 13 4
Exterminators 4 2 2 0 4 17 16 1
Bleed Blue 4 2 2 0 4 14 16 -2
O.G. Eagles 4 1 2 1 3 11 10 1
Fighting Irish 4 1 3 0 2 10 24 -14
Krown Kings 4 0 3 1 1 12 23 -11
Screamin' Pylons 4 0 4 0 0 9 27 -18
                 
    Wings Division Standings        
                 
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA GD
Lumberjacks 4 3 0 1 7 26 13 13
Jokers 4 3 1 0 6 19 11 8
North Toronto Auction 4 3 1 0 6 18 11 7
Morning Woods 4 2 1 1 5 18 16 2
FIT Physio 4 1 1 2 4 19 14 5
Bench Warmers 4 1 1 2 4 11 10 1
Boston Pizza 4 1 2 1 3 9 12 -3
Hackers 4 1 2 1 3 6 18 -12
Smith Rogers Financial 4 1 3 0 2 14 22 -8
Purple Helmets 4 0 4 0 0 3 16 -13

Each team will play 9 games to start season. Re-balancing to follow.

 

Upcoming Games
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
Bleed Blue @ Smith Rogers Financial
7:30pm
Boston Pizza @ Screamin' Pylons
8:30pm
Newmarket Old Chiefs @ Blades of Steel
9:15pm
Fighting Irish @ Krown Kings
9:30pm
O.G. Eagles @ Market Brewing Company
10:30pm
Thursday, October 24, 2019
Lumberjacks @ Bench Warmers
9:00pm
FIT Physio @ Jokers
9:30pm
Exterminators @ MFM Old Saints
10:00pm
Morning Woods @ Hackers
10:15pm
North Toronto Auction @ Purple Helmets
10:30pm
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
North Toronto Auction @ Morning Woods
7:30pm
Market Brewing Company @ Blades of Steel
8:30pm
O.G. Eagles @ Fighting Irish
9:30pm
Screamin' Pylons @ Bleed Blue
10:30pm
Thursday, October 31, 2019
Purple Helmets @ Jokers
8:00pm
Exterminators @ Newmarket Old Chiefs
9:00pm
Lumberjacks @ Hackers
9:00pm
MFM Old Saints @ Krown Kings
9:30pm
Bench Warmers @ Boston Pizza
10:00pm
FIT Physio @ Smith Rogers Financial
10:30pm
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
Boston Pizza @ Lumberjacks
7:30pm
MFM Old Saints @ Market Brewing Company
8:30pm
Blades of Steel @ O.G. Eagles
9:30pm
North Toronto Auction @ Smith Rogers Financial
10:30pm
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Purple Helmets @ FIT Physio
8:00pm
Screamin' Pylons @ Hackers
9:00pm
Jokers @ Bench Warmers
9:00pm
Exterminators @ Krown Kings
9:30pm
Morning Woods @ Bleed Blue
10:00pm
Fighting Irish @ Newmarket Old Chiefs
10:30pm
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Lumberjacks @ Morning Woods
7:30pm
Bleed Blue @ North Toronto Auction
8:30pm
Jokers @ Screamin' Pylons
9:30pm
Blades of Steel @ Krown Kings
10:30pm
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Bench Warmers @ Smith Rogers Financial
8:00pm
Exterminators @ Fighting Irish
9:00pm
Purple Helmets @ Boston Pizza
9:00pm
Hackers @ FIT Physio
9:30pm
Newmarket Old Chiefs @ Market Brewing Company
10:00pm
MFM Old Saints @ O.G. Eagles
10:30pm
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
MFM Old Saints @ Blades of Steel
7:30pm
Morning Woods @ Screamin' Pylons
8:30pm
Smith Rogers Financial @ Lumberjacks
9:30pm
Market Brewing Company @ Fighting Irish
10:30pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Bleed Blue @ Jokers
8:00pm
Newmarket Old Chiefs @ Krown Kings
9:00pm
Bench Warmers @ Purple Helmets
9:00pm
Exterminators @ O.G. Eagles
9:30pm
North Toronto Auction @ Hackers
10:00pm
FIT Physio @ Boston Pizza
10:30pm
View Full Schedule