HOME OF THE 2017 NEW YORK STATE 14U TIER I CHAMPIONS

BUFFALO REGALS GIRLS 16U HOCKEY

News

League: Canadian Lower Lakes Female Hockey League - Midget AA: www.llfhl.ca

National Rankings - www.myhockeyrankings.com

2018 - 2019 UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / RESULTS:

BEANTOWN WOMEN'S CLASSIC - 19U DIVISION - July 27th - 29th: Record 2-2 (Advanced to Gold Division Playoffs)

STONEY CREEK MIDGET AA SHOWCASE - September 7th - 9th: Record 2-2-1

NEXT UP:

CANADIAN LEAGUE(LLFHL MAA) - Starts October

BUFFALO INFERNO - November 1st - 4th: TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS: Record 4-0-1

NY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYDOWN - AMHERST, NY - November 9th -11th: Record 5-0

TWO NATIONS COLLEGE PREP - BRAMPTON - November 29th - December 2nd

EAST COAST WIZARDS HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL - December 27th - 30th

NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - AMHERST - March 8th -10th, 2019

USA HOCKEY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - IRVINE, CA - April 4th - 8th, 2019

 

                                                            2018 - 2019 ROSTER

                    Name                  Pos       Birth Year        Shoots                                School / Class       

            #3 Emma Guzdek          D            2003             Right                 Amherst Central High School - 2021

            #6 Laura Kaplan            D           2002             Right                 Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #7 Abby Ruggiero          F          2002             Left                   Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart - 2020

             #8 Sara Barrett               F         2003            Right                  Sweet Home High School - 2021  

             #10 Moira Michalski       F            2002            Right                  Nardin Academy - 2020

             #14 Rachel Corbett        F            2002            Left                   West Irondequoit High School - 2021

             #16 Ellie Schau               F          2002             Left                   McDowell High School, Erie, PA - 2021

             #17 Jenna Cavalieri         F          2002              Right                Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #18 Adelle Young            D           2002             Left                   Avon High School - 2020

             #21 Sam Ingham            F           2002             Left                   Williamsville North High School - 2020                   

             #23 Rebecca Holmes     D           2002             Right                 North Collins Central High School - 2020

             #25 Autumn Mish           D           2002             Right                  Canterbury School - 2021

             #30 Hannah Barrett       G          2003         Right-Handed         Sweet Home High School - 2021      

             #31 Mia Wendell           G           2002         Right-Handed         Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #44 Elizabeth Jackson   F           2003              Right                 Williamsville South High School - 2021                

             #50 Annika Balk             F           2002              Left                   West Seneca East High School - 2020

              #63 Jersey Phillips         F           2002             Right                 Depew High School - 2020

              #71 Emma Corbett         D           2002             Left                   West Irondequoit High School - 2020

              #77 Megan Sheehan      D           2002             Right                 Akron High School - 2020

              #88 Jacquie Klawon       F           2002              Left                  Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart-2020   

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sunday, December 16, 2018
PRACTICE 16U Regals
10:30am - 12:00pm
TEAM UGLY HOLIDAY SWEATER PARTY @ 16U Regals
12:30pm
Monday, December 17, 2018
PRACTICE 16U Regals
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Friday, December 21, 2018
PRACTICE 16U Regals
8:15pm
Saturday, December 22, 2018
16U Regals @ Oakville
1:30pm
16U Regals @ Oakville
6:30pm
Thursday, December 27, 2018
PRACTICE 16U Regals
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Friday, December 28, 2018
Pens Elite @ 16U Regals
10:00am
Bay State Breakers @ 16U Regals
7:30pm
Saturday, December 29, 2018
16U Regals @ POSITION/TBD
11:00am
CHICAGO FURY @ 16U Regals
11:00am
Sunday, December 30, 2018
16U Regals @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
PRACTICE 16U Regals
7:30pm
Friday, January 4, 2019
PRACTICE 16U Regals
7:45pm - 9:15pm
View Full Schedule
Pesci's Pizza & Wings