BUFFALO REGALS 2019-2020 19U TIER I GIRLS

PLAYER INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND UNDER FORMS & THEN PLAYER PROFILES LINK

News

League: Canadian Lower Lakes Female Hockey League - Midget AA: www.llfhl.ca

National Rankings - www.myhockeyrankings.com



 2019 - 2020 UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / RESULTS:

 

BEANTOWN WOMEN'S CLASSIC - MARLBOROUGH, MA - July 26th - 28th: Record 5-1 (Advanced to Semi-finals)

http://www.kreezee.com/hockey/tournament/2019-womens-beantown-wk-2/16359/standings

 

IRONBOUND LABOR DAY CHALLENGE - NORTHFORD, CT - August 29 - September 1st: Record 3-1

http://www.nghlhockey.com/labor-day-challenge

 

STONEY CREEK UNIVERSITY SHOWCASE - September 13th - 15th: Record 1-4

https://www.scgha.com/page/show/4384942-2019-university-showcase

 

CANADIAN LEAGUE(LLFHL MAA) - Starts October

 

NY STATE TIER I SHOWCASE - November 9th - 11th

TWO NATIONS COLLEGE PREP - BRAMPTON, ONT - November 29th - December 1st

EAST COAST WIZARDS HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL - BEDFORD, MA - December 27th - 29th

NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - AMHERST, NY - March 6th - 8th, 2020

USA HOCKEY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - BLAINE, MN - April 2nd - 6th, 2020

 

*******************

 

                                                            2019 - 2020 ROSTER

                    Name                  Pos       Birth Year        Shoots                                School / Class       

            #3 Emma Guzdek          D            2003             Right                 Amherst Central High School - 2021

            #6 Laura Kaplan            D           2002             Right                 Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #7 Abby Ruggiero          F          2002             Left                   Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart - 2020

             #8 Sara Barrett               F         2003            Right                  Sweet Home High School - 2021  

             #10 Moira Michalski       F            2002            Right                  Nardin Academy - 2020

             #14 Rachel Corbett        F            2002            Left                   West Irondequoit High School - 2020

             #16 Ellie Schau               F          2002             Left                   McDowell High School, Erie, PA - 2021

             #17 Jenna Cavalieri         F          2002              Right                Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #18 Adelle Young            D           2002             Left                   Avon High School - 2020

             #21 Sam Ingham            F           2002             Left                   Williamsville North High School - 2020                   

             #23 Rebecca Holmes     D           2002             Right                 North Collins Central High School - 2020

             #25 Autumn Mish           D           2002             Right                  Canterbury School - 2021

             #30 Hannah Barrett       G          2003         Right-Handed         Sweet Home High School - 2021      

             #31 Mia Wendell           G           2002         Right-Handed         Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #44 Elizabeth Jackson   F           2003              Right                 Williamsville South High School - 2021                

             #50 Annika Balk             F           2002              Left                   West Seneca East High School - 2020

              #63 Jersey Phillips         F           2002             Right                 Depew High School - 2020

              #71 Emma Corbett         D           2002             Left                   West Irondequoit High School - 2020

              #77 Megan Sheehan      D           2002             Right                 Akron High School - 2020

              #88 Jacquie Klawon       F           2002              Left                  Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart-2020   

Upcoming Games/Practices
Monday, October 21, 2019
PRACTICE 19U Regals
8:15pm
Thursday, October 24, 2019
PRACTICE 19U Regals
8:00pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
19U Regals PRACTICE
5:00pm
Sunday, October 27, 2019
19U Regals @ Brantford
6:30pm
Monday, October 28, 2019
PRACTICE 19U Regals
8:15pm
Friday, November 1, 2019
19U Regals PRACTICE
8:30pm
Saturday, November 2, 2019
Ancaster @ 19U Regals
2:00pm
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Burlington @ 19U Regals
3:00pm
Monday, November 4, 2019
PRACTICE 19U Regals
8:30pm
Thursday, November 7, 2019
PRACTICE 19U Regals
8:00pm
View Full Schedule