News
January 23, 2019

 

Welcome to the home site of the Southeast McLean County Travel League. This site contains the master schedule for the league.

For the 2019 & 2020 seasons, Gibson City will be hosting the duties of League Commissioner. Adam Elder is the contact person for the league and can be reached at thesemcl@gmail.com

Important Dates:

League Scheduling Meeting: March 10th 2019 from 1pm-5pm in Gibson City. Location TBD.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Girls 14U
Lexington 1 @ Farmer City 1
6:00pm
Boys 14U
LeRoy 1 @ Lexington 1
10:00am
Girls 12U
Prairie Central 1 @ Heyworth 2
10:00am
Prairie Central 1 @ Heyworth 1
12:00pm
Lexington 1 @ Farmer City 1
2:00pm
Boys 12U
Clinton 1 @ Ridgeview 1
10:00am
Deland Weldon 1 @ Farmer City 1
4:00pm
Gibson City 1 @ Gibson City 2
6:00pm
Girls 10U
Heyworth 1 @ Farmer City 1
4:30pm
Boys 10U
Lexington 1 @ Lexington 2
9:00am
Gibson City 2 @ Clinton 3
10:00am
Clinton 2 @ Ridgeview 2
10:00am
El Paso Gridley 1 @ El Paso Gridley 2
10:00am
Lexington 1 @ Lexington 2
11:30am
El Paso Gridley 3 @ El Paso Gridley 1
12:00pm
Deland Weldon 1 @ Farmer City 1
12:00pm
Ridgeview 1 @ Heyworth 2
1:30pm
El Paso Gridley 2 @ El Paso Gridley 3
2:00pm
Girls 8U
Lexington 1 @ Farmer City 1
2:00pm
Boys 8U
LeRoy 2 @ Heyworth 4
9:00am
Ridgeview 1 @ Gibson City 1
10:00am
LeRoy 1 @ Heyworth 1
10:00am
Lexington 1 @ Lexington 2
10:00am
LeRoy 3 @ Heyworth 2
11:00am
Clinton 3 @ Gibson City 2
11:15am
LeRoy 4 @ Heyworth 3
12:00pm
Farmer City 1 @ Farmer City 2
3:15pm
Monday, May 13, 2019
Girls 14U
Paxton 1 @ Lexington 1
6:00pm
Girls 12U
Paxton 1 @ Gibson City 1
6:00pm
Tri Valley 1 @ Heyworth 1
6:00pm
Ridgeview 1 @ LeRoy 1
6:00pm
Pontiac 1 @ Lexington 1
6:00pm
Tri Valley 1 @ Heyworth 2
8:00pm
Boys 12U
El Paso Gridley 2 @ Lexington 1
6:00pm
Girls 10U
LeRoy 2 @ Farmer City 1
6:00pm
Gibson City 2 @ Ridgeview 1
6:00pm
Heyworth 1 @ El Paso Gridley 1
6:00pm
Boys 10U
Clinton 1 @ Clinton 3
6:00pm
Girls 8U
LeRoy 1 @ Farmer City 1
6:00pm
Heyworth 1 @ Gibson City 1
6:00pm
El Paso Gridley 1 @ Lexington 1
6:00pm
Ridgeview 1 @ Heyworth 3
6:50pm
Boys 8U
Clinton 2 @ Clinton 4
6:00pm
El Paso Gridley 2 @ El Paso Gridley 1
6:00pm
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Boys 14U
Pontiac 1 @ Prairie Central 1
6:00pm
Clinton 1 @ El Paso Gridley 1
6:00pm
Gibson City 1 @ LeRoy 1
6:00pm
Pontiac 2 @ Prairie Central 1
8:00pm
Boys 12U
Farmer City 1 @ Clinton 1
6:00pm
LeRoy 1 @ Ridgeview 1
6:00pm
Heyworth 1 @ Gibson City 1
6:00pm
Gibson City 2 @ El Paso Gridley 1
6:00pm
Prairie Central 2 @ El Paso Gridley 2
8:00pm
Boys 10U
Heyworth 2 @ Clinton 3
6:00pm
Gibson City 1 @ El Paso Gridley 3
6:00pm
El Paso Gridley 2 @ Prairie Central 1
6:00pm
Clinton 2 @ LeRoy 1
6:00pm
Farmer City 1 @ LeRoy 2
6:00pm
El Paso Gridley 1 @ Lexington 2
6:00pm
Clinton 1 @ Heyworth 1
6:30pm
Lexington 1 @ Ridgeview 2
8:00pm
Boys 8U
Lexington 1 @ Heyworth 1
5:30pm
Hudson 1 @ El Paso Gridley 1
6:00pm
LeRoy 3 @ Gibson City 1
6:00pm
Farmer City 1 @ LeRoy 1
6:00pm
Gibson City 2 @ Lexington 2
6:00pm
Heyworth 4 @ Gibson City 3
7:15pm
Clinton 1 @ LeRoy 2
7:15pm
Heyworth 3 @ Ridgeview 1
8:00pm
View Full Schedule