• Welcome to the Official Website for San Gabriel Valley Jr. All American Football Conference, Inc.
  • Are You Ready For Some Football ????
  • A Message To Our Cheerleaders: Cheer, Learn, and Grow... Together!
  • Support our Sponsors

San Gabriel Valley Jr. All American Football Conference

News

WELCOME TO SAN GABRIEL VALLEY JR ALL-AMERICAN FOOTBALL & CHEER

 

We support student athletes in the San Gabriel Valley with a Football and Cheerleading program that stresses academic success and sportsmanship as our foundation.

 

We are proud to have 20 Franchises across the San Gabriel Valley, over 3000 student athletes, and hundreds of volunteers that help support our efforts.

 

Our Conditioning week kicks off July 23rd. 

Accepting ages 5-14

Come and join us for an exciting Season.

 

Click here for a list of Participating Franchises

 

 


Jr Midget Division

**Now Unlimited Weight**

 

As of July 1, 2018 this Division is unlimited weight.

Serves ages 11 to 14

Reach out to a franchise near you for enrollment. CLICK HERE


               

            The San Gabriel Valley Jr. All-American Executive Board welcomes all participants, parents, grandparents, friends, families, coaches, athletic directors, Board Members, and Officials to the 2018 Season.

As the Executive Board and I reflect on the past and the great accomplishments this organization has made over the years the harder we collectively want future successes to be even greater. Our Executive Board strives to make every decision in the best interest of the athlete in our program. While the short-term success of winning and championships seems important to some, the long-term values such as sportsmanship, scholastics, dedication, discipline, and teamwork are what we hope to instill in our athletes and volunteers.

                As former participants look back to reflect on their years in our program the memories which they share often reside outside the lines of the football field or cheer mat. Very rarely do the athletes discuss or relive the winning, the scores, or the championships. They recall the hard work required to get to the championship. They recall the time their teammates carried them off the field after an injury. They recall how football or cheer kept them out of trouble and gave them a path to high school sports and/or academic success. They recall the values and discipline the coach taught them throughout the years.

We as the Executive Board along with our City Boards and staff need to think beyond short-term successes and remind ourselves, our athletes, and our parents that we use the field as a classroom to teach these youth important values for the next phase of their lives and beyond. Long-term success and values should not be sacrificed for the short-term gratification of winning at all costs.

I challenge all of our parents and staff to focus on the long-term values we can instill in the athletes through a competitive sport where sportsmanship and academic success are more important than a scoreboard at the end of the game.

I look forward to a great 2018 Season and wish everyone the best of luck.

 

 

 

 

 

 


San Gabriel Valley Jr. All American Football Conference, Inc.

The mission of the San Gabriel Valley Junior All-American Football Conference is to prepare student athletes to practice ethical behavior including fair play, integrity and adherence to rules. All S.G.V.J.A.A.F.C. athletic contests will represent in perception and practice, the appreciation for athletic excellence and the shared educational experience of competition. All individuals associated with athletic activities will be aware of and responsible for their influence on the behavior of others and be models of good sportsmanship.

We are a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization located in Southern California whose mission is to provide a supervised youth program for flag and tackle football players as well as cheerleaders ages 5-14. The league is designed to teach the fundamentals of the game while stressing the importance of sportsmanship and fair play.

Our Conference is made up of 20 franchised cities who participate in Jr. All American Football. The goal of our executive board and coaching staffs is to teach the values of teamwork, commitment, discipline, self-confidence and fair play through football and cheerleading. Academics are stressed as part of this program with all participants required to maintain a 2.0 GPA.


SAN GABRIEL VALLEY JUNIOR ALL AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE, INC.
A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION
Granted under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, Incorporated in the State of California on August 22, 1968, Federal I.D. #95-6225422, State I.D. #D-0551756, Charitable Trust #CT-112168
Created by SGVJAAF June 1, 2001. All Rights Reserved.


Is a Proud Member Of

            

 The New Standard In Football & Cheer

For A Better Safer Game

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 22
JR. GREMLIN
BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey @ ELA- Bulldogs Blue
8:00am
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Black
8:00am
BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black @ EL MONTE- Jets White
8:30am
BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black @ ELA- Bulldogs Red
9:30am
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold
9:30am
GREMLIN
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EL MONTE - Jets
10:00am
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EAST LA - Bulldogs
11:00am
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ LA PUENTE - Warriors
11:00am
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
11:00am
Jr. PEE WEE
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ GLENDORA - Tartans
9:00am
EL SERENO - Stallions @ EL MONTE- Jets
12:00pm
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EAST LA - Bulldogs
1:00pm
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
1:00pm
PEE WEE
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EL MONTE - Jets
2:00pm
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EAST LA - Bulldogs
3:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GLENDORA - Tartans
3:00pm
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
3:00pm
Jr. MIDGET
EL SERENO - Stallions @ HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars
1:00pm
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EL MONTE - Jets
4:00pm
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ GLENDORA - Tartans
5:00pm
Sep 23
JR. GREMLIN
COVINA- Viking White @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White
8:00am
ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red @ LA CANADA - Gladiators Black
8:30am
EL SERENO- Stallions Blue @ AZUSA-Raiders Black
9:00am
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange @ PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold
9:00am
GNELA- Bears Blue @ WHITTIER - Redskins Black
9:00am
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue
9:30am
EL SERENO- Stallions Gold @ AZUSA - Raiders Silver
10:30am
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White @ PICO RIVERA - Dons Blue
10:30am
GNELA- Bears Gold @ WHITTIER- Redskins Gold
10:30am
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ PICO RIVERA- Dons White
12:00pm
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon
12:00pm
GREMLIN
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons
9:00am
GNELA - Bears @ WHITTIER - Redskins
9:00am
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA CANADA - Gladiators
10:00am
COVINA – Vikings @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
11:00am
EL SERENO - Stallions @ AZUSA - Raiders
12:00pm
Jr. PEE WEE
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons
11:00am
GNELA- Bears @ WHITTIER - Redskins
11:00am
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA CANADA - Gladiators
12:00pm
COVINA – Vikings @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
1:00pm
PEE WEE
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ PICO RIVERA - Dons
1:00pm
GNELA - Bears @ WHITTIER - Redskins
1:00pm
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ LA CANADA - Gladiators
2:00pm
COVINA – Vikings @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
5:00pm
Jr. MIDGET
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ COVINA - Viking
3:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ BGD-PCO - United
3:00pm
GNELA- Bears @ WHITTIER - Redskins
3:00pm
Sep 29
JR. GREMLIN
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ GNELA- Bears Blue
8:00am
WHITTIER - Redskins Black @ COVINA- Viking White
8:30am
EL MONTE- Jets White @ LA CANADA - Gladiators Black
8:30am
PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold @ ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red
8:30am
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey
9:00am
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue @ AZUSA - Raiders Silver
9:00am
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ GNELA- Bears Gold
9:30am
PICO RIVERA - Dons Blue @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange
10:30am
WHITTIER- Redskins Gold @ AZUSA-Raiders Black
10:30am
PICO RIVERA- Dons White @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White
12:00pm
WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon @ WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey
12:00pm
GREMLIN
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers
9:00am
WHITTIER - Redskins @ COVINA – Vikings
10:00am
EL MONTE - Jets @ LA CANADA - Gladiators
10:00am
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
10:00am
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GNELA - Bears
11:00am
AZUSA - Raiders @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans
11:00am
Jr. PEE WEE
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ GLENDORA - Tartans
9:00am
WHITTIER - Redskins @ COVINA – Vikings
12:00pm
EL MONTE- Jets @ LA CANADA - Gladiators
12:00pm
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
12:00pm
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ GNELA- Bears
1:00pm
PEE WEE
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ GLENDORA - Tartans
11:00am
AZUSA - Raiders @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans
1:00pm
WHITTIER - Redskins @ COVINA – Vikings
2:00pm
EL MONTE - Jets @ LA CANADA - Gladiators
2:00pm
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
2:00pm
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers
3:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GNELA - Bears
3:00pm
Jr. MIDGET
WHITTIER - Redskins @ COVINA - Viking
4:00am
EL MONTE - Jets @ GLENDORA - Tartans
1:00pm
BGD-PCO - United @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
4:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GNELA- Bears
5:00pm
Sep 30
JR. GREMLIN
WEST COVINA- Bruins Black @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White
8:00am
BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black @ EL SERENO- Stallions Blue
8:00am
ELA- Bulldogs Blue @ BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black
8:30am
WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue
9:30am
BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver @ EL SERENO- Stallions Gold
9:30am
GREMLIN
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners
10:00am
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
11:00am
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EL SERENO - Stallions
11:00am
Jr. PEE WEE
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners
12:00pm
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
1:00pm
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EL SERENO - Stallions
1:00pm
PEE WEE
WEST COVINA - Bruins @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
3:00am
Jr. MIDGET
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners
2:00pm
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ EL SERENO - Stallions
3:00pm
Oct 6
JR. GREMLIN
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ GNELA- Bears Blue
8:00am
PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold @ ELA- Bulldogs Blue
8:00am
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ EL MONTE- Jets White
8:30am
LA CANADA - Gladiators Black @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold
8:30am
EL SERENO- Stallions Gold @ GNELA- Bears Gold
9:30am
PICO RIVERA - Dons Blue @ ELA- Bulldogs Red
9:30am
GREMLIN
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ EL MONTE - Jets
10:00am
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
10:00am
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ GNELA - Bears
11:00am
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ EAST LA - Bulldogs
11:00am
Jr. PEE WEE
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ COVINA – Vikings
9:00am
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ EL MONTE- Jets
12:00pm
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
12:00pm
GLENDORA - Tartans @ GNELA- Bears
1:00pm
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ EAST LA - Bulldogs
1:00pm
PEE WEE
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ EL MONTE - Jets
2:00pm
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
2:00pm
GLENDORA - Tartans @ GNELA - Bears
3:00pm
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ EAST LA - Bulldogs
3:00pm
Jr. MIDGET
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans
11:00am
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ COVINA - Viking
1:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ EL MONTE - Jets
4:00pm
GLENDORA - Tartans @ GNELA- Bears
5:00pm
Oct 7
JR. GREMLIN
BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black @ WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue
8:00am
COVINA- Viking White @ AZUSA-Raiders Black
8:00am
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White
8:00am
BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey @ EL SERENO- Stallions Blue
8:30am
PICO RIVERA- Dons White @ WHITTIER - Redskins Black
9:00am
WEST COVINA- Bruins Black @ WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey
9:30am
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ AZUSA - Raiders Silver
9:30am
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue
9:30am
BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black @ WHITTIER- Redskins Gold
10:30am
BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver @ WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon
12:00pm
GREMLIN
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ WHITTIER - Redskins
9:00am
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EL SERENO - Stallions
10:00am
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys
11:00am
COVINA – Vikings @ AZUSA - Raiders
11:00am
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
11:00am
Jr. PEE WEE
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ WHITTIER - Redskins
11:00am
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EL SERENO - Stallions
12:00pm
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
1:00pm
PEE WEE
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys
1:00pm
COVINA – Vikings @ AZUSA - Raiders
1:00pm
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ WHITTIER - Redskins
1:00pm
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers
3:00pm
Jr. MIDGET
BGD-PCO - United @ EL SERENO - Stallions
2:00pm
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ WHITTIER - Redskins
3:00pm
Oct 13
JR. GREMLIN
ELA- Bulldogs Blue @ BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black
8:00am
AZUSA-Raiders Black @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Black
8:00am
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey
8:30am
LA CANADA - Gladiators Black @ COVINA- Viking White
8:30am
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ EL MONTE- Jets White
8:30am
GNELA- Bears Blue @ ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red
8:30am
ELA- Bulldogs Red @ BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver
9:30am
AZUSA - Raiders Silver @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold
9:30am
PICO RIVERA - Dons Blue @ EL SERENO- Stallions Blue
10:00am
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ EL SERENO- Stallions Gold
11:30am
GREMLIN
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ COVINA – Vikings
10:00am
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ EL MONTE - Jets
10:00am
GNELA - Bears @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
10:00am
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack
11:00am
EL SERENO - Stallions @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
11:00am
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers
1:00pm
Jr. PEE WEE
GNELA- Bears @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
12:00pm
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ COVINA – Vikings
12:00pm
GLENDORA - Tartans @ EL MONTE- Jets
12:00pm
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack
1:00pm
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
1:00pm
PEE WEE
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ COVINA – Vikings
2:00pm
GLENDORA - Tartans @ EL MONTE - Jets
2:00pm
GNELA - Bears @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
2:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers
3:00pm
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack
3:00pm
AZUSA - Raiders @ WEST COVINA - Bruins
3:00pm
Jr. MIDGET
EL SERENO - Stallions @ COVINA - Viking
4:00pm
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ EL MONTE - Jets
4:00pm
GNELA- Bears @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels
4:00pm
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack
5:00pm
View Full Schedule