Shallowater Youth Basketball League

News

Girls Tryouts - Sunday, February 3rd

1st/2nd Grade - 2pm @ Intermediate

3rd/4th Grade - 2pm @ Middle School

5th/6th Grade 3pm@ Middle School


Girls registration is now open through Friday, February 1st. 


Upcoming Games
Thursday, March 21, 2019
Girls - 3rd and 4th Grade (Minor)
Ledbetter @ Dennis
6:00pm
Stephenson @ Currington
6:00pm
Williams @ Cruz
7:00pm
Moyers @ Gibson
7:00pm
Girls - 5th and 6th Grade (Major)
Buckley @ Reid
6:00pm
Motheral @ Williamson
7:00pm
Cowley @ Wells
8:00pm
Landers @ Stephenson
8:00pm
Brady @ Grimes
8:00pm
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Girls - 1st and 2nd Grade (Junior)
Carreon @ Venable
9:00am
Wilkins @ Trotter
10:00am
Kirby @ Miller
11:00am
Hill @ Waltisperger
12:00pm
Girls - 3rd and 4th Grade (Minor)
Moyers @ Williams
9:00am
Dennis @ Stephenson
10:00am
Gibson @ Ledbetter
11:00am
Currington @ Cruz
12:00pm
Girls - 5th and 6th Grade (Major)
Cowley @ Buckley
9:00am
Williamson @ Brady
10:00am
Wells @ Reid
11:00am
Stephenson @ Grimes
12:00pm
Motheral @ Landers
1:00pm
Monday, March 25, 2019
Girls - 1st and 2nd Grade (Junior)
Venable @ Kirby
6:00pm
Miller @ Trotter
6:00pm
Waltisperger @ Carreon
7:00pm
Hill @ Wilkins
7:00pm
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Girls - 3rd and 4th Grade (Minor)
Williams @ Dennis
6:00pm
Stephenson @ Ledbetter
6:00pm
Cruz @ Moyers
7:00pm
Currington @ Gibson
7:00pm
Girls - 5th and 6th Grade (Major)
Wells @ Landers
6:00pm
Brady @ Buckley
7:00pm
Motheral @ Cowley
8:00pm
Reid @ Grimes
8:00pm
Stephenson @ Williamson
8:00pm
Saturday, March 30, 2019
Girls - 1st and 2nd Grade (Junior)
Carreon @ Hill
9:00am
Wilkins @ Kirby
10:00am
Miller @ Venable
11:00am
Trotter @ Waltisperger
12:00pm
Girls - 3rd and 4th Grade (Minor)
Moyers @ Currington
9:00am
Ledbetter @ Cruz
10:00am
Stephenson @ Williams
11:00am
Gibson @ Dennis
12:00pm
Girls - 5th and 6th Grade (Major)
Motheral @ Grimes
9:00am
Williamson @ Reid
10:00am
Wells @ Buckley
11:00am
Stephenson @ Brady
12:00pm
Landers @ Cowley
1:00pm
Monday, April 1, 2019
Girls - 1st and 2nd Grade (Junior)
Carreon @ Kirby
6:00pm
Wilkins @ Venable
6:00pm
Miller @ Waltisperger
7:00pm
Trotter @ Hill
7:00pm
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Girls - 1st and 2nd Grade (Junior)
Venable @ Hill
6:00pm
Carreon @ Trotter
6:00pm
Wilkins @ Miller
7:00pm
Kirby @ Waltisperger
7:00pm
View Full Schedule