• League Monthly Meeting Wed. June 6th 8:00PM at Tamaqua Elks
News

Biddy League Opening Day Stand Schedule May 26

2 people from each team in Stand at designated time

8:30AM till 9:15AM American Hose & American Legion

9:15AM till 10:00AM Citizens & East End

10:00AM till 10:45AM  Rottet Motors & Elks

10:45AM till 11:00AM  South Ward & ETA & Valley Athletic

10:45AM till 11:00AM  Lions & Flexers

 


Town Canvas Rescheduled to Sat. June 2nd   9AM till 1PM

Rottet Motors- Dunkin Donuts Hometown

Lions- Hopes Mini Mart

American Legion- Valero

Citizens- Turkey Hill Hometown

East End- Turkey Hill Tamaqua

South Ward- EZ Mart Andreas

Flexers- M&S Hardware

American Hose- Burger King

Elks- Speedway former Hess gas station

ETA- McDonald’s (Hometown) and Skipper Dippers

Valley Athletic- Leiby’s Restaurant  

 

 

 

 


The Tamaqua Area Baseball Association will hold its monthly meeting on Wednesday June 6th, at the Tamaqua Elks starting at 8:00pm.  All teams for this season should be represented.


https://usabat.com/

 

Please use link for approved bat lists that will be used for both 9&10 Little League and 11&12 Little League. 

The new regulations will NOT be used at the T-Ball or Biddy level.

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
May 23
11-12 Division
Valley Athletic PRACTICE
5:00pm
ETA @ American Legion
5:30pm
Rottet Motors PRACTICE
7:30pm
South Ward Fire Company @ Citizen's
7:30pm
5-6 Tee Ball
PRACTICE Skipper Dippers
5:30pm
9-10 Division
Tamaqua Elks @ American Hose
5:30pm
American Hose PRACTICE
5:30pm
7-8 Biddy League
PRACTICE A & C Catering
5:00pm
BOVA PRACTICE
6:00pm
Schuylkill Teeners
Cressona @ Hope`s Collision
6:00pm
May 24
11-12 Division
ETA PRACTICE
5:30pm
Rottet Motors @ Valley Athletic
5:30pm
American Legion PRACTICE
5:30pm
Lions PRACTICE
5:30pm
9-10 Division
Tamaqua Elks PRACTICE
5:30pm
American Hose @ Flexers Photo
7:30pm
7-8 Biddy League
KME PRACTICE
5:30pm
Schuylkill Teeners
Williams Valley Jr. @ West Penn Rod&Gun
6:00pm
May 25
11-12 Division
American Legion @ South Ward Fire Company
5:30pm
Rottet Motors PRACTICE
7:30pm
Valley Athletic @ ETA
7:30pm
5-6 Tee Ball
Rotary PRACTICE
5:30pm
9-10 Division
East End PRACTICE
5:30pm
Schuylkill Teeners
Hope`s Collision @ Pine Grove
6:00pm
May 26
11-12 Division
ETA PRACTICE
11:30am
South Ward Fire Company PRACTICE
1:30pm
Rottet Motors @ Lions
5:30pm
Rottet Motors @ Lions
5:30pm
American Legion @ Citizen's
7:30pm
5-6 Tee Ball
Fritz Financial @ Rotary
12:00pm
CUT LOOSE @ Skipper Dippers
12:00pm
Casey Lutz Photography @ PSP
12:00pm
9-10 Division
East End @ Tamaqua Elks
3:30pm
7-8 Biddy League
A & C Catering @ BOVA
11:00am
KME @ Dawn's Designs
1:00pm
May 27
11-12 Division
Rottet Motors PRACTICE
12:00pm
Schuylkill Teeners
Girardville @ Hope`s Collision
2:00pm
May 28
7-8 Biddy League
May 29
11-12 Division
Valley Athletic PRACTICE
5:30pm
ETA @ South Ward Fire Company
7:30pm
9-10 Division
East End @ Flexers Photo
5:30pm
7-8 Biddy League
A & C Catering @ Dawn's Designs
6:00pm
Schuylkill Teeners
Hegins @ Hope`s Collision
6:00pm
West Penn Rod&Gun @ Sch Haven Jr
6:00pm
May 30
11-12 Division
Lions PRACTICE
5:30pm
Valley Athletic PRACTICE
5:30pm
Citizen's @ South Ward Fire Company
7:30pm
9-10 Division
Tamaqua Elks @ American Hose
5:30pm
East End PRACTICE
5:30pm
7-8 Biddy League
KME @ BOVA
6:00pm
May 31
11-12 Division
American Legion @ Valley Athletic
7:30pm
5-6 Tee Ball
PRACTICE Skipper Dippers
5:30pm
Casey Lutz Photography @ CUT LOOSE
6:00pm
PSP @ Rotary
6:00pm
9-10 Division
Tamaqua Elks @ East End
5:30pm
7-8 Biddy League
Schuylkill Teeners
Pine Grove Jr 2 Red @ West Penn Rod&Gun
6:00am
Jun 1
11-12 Division
Lions @ Citizen's
5:30pm
Rottet Motors @ South Ward Fire Company
7:30pm
Schuylkill Teeners
Hope`s Collision @ Orwigsburg
6:00pm
View Full Schedule