TOB BASEBALL

PLAYOFF BRACKETS ARE POSTED UNDER HEADLINES  

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN BASEBALL

News

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN BASEBALL OFFICE

The Town of Brookhaven Department of Parks and Recreation: 286 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
Phone:631-451-6120
Monday-Friday, 9am-4:30pm
tobbaseball@brookhavenny.gov
leaguelineup.com/tobbaseball

Upcoming Games/Practices
Monday, July 15, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
Team Steel Gold @ Team Steel Select
5:00pm
Team Steel Select @ Team Steel Gold
7:00pm
2019 Summer 10u
Islip Owls Blue @ Eastern A's Gold
6:00pm
Islip Owls Red @ Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots White @ Three Village Patriots Green
6:00pm
LI Mudcats @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
Riverhead Waves @ LI Sharks
8:30pm
2019 Summer 11u
NS Panthers @ East End Tomahawks
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Eastern A's
6:00pm
LI Stripers @ Longwood Lions
6:00pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ Sayville Flashes
6:00pm
Nex Gen Storm @ Islip Owls Red
6:00pm
SYAG Braves @ BBP Bombers
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ Diamond Baseball Academy
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ LI Sharks
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
SSA Nationals @ Islip Owls
6:00pm
2019 Junior Varsity Atlantic
Suffolk Hurricanes @ Team Steel Select
5:30pm
Diamond Baseball Academy @ Islip Owls
6:00pm
NS Giants White @ SSA Nationals Red
6:00pm
Sayville Flashes @ Diamond Baseball Academy
8:30pm
Suffolk Seawolves @ Smithtown Bulls Elite
8:30pm
2019 Junior Varsity Coastal
NS Giants Blue @ Sachem Grays
6:00pm
Phenom Baseball @ LI Rebels
7:45pm
NS Giants Blue @ Eastern A's Gray
8:30pm
LI Thunder @ Sachem Grays
8:30pm
2019 Summer Varsity
Pat Med Raiders @ SSA Nationals Blue
8:30pm
North Babylon Bulldogs @ SSA Nationals White
8:30pm
LI Expos @ LI Sharks
8:30pm
East Hampton @ LI Legends
8:30pm
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
LI Sharks Navy @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
6:00pm
2019 Summer 9u
SYAG Braves @ Oakdale Ospreys
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
LI Jr Ducks @ SWR Wildcats
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u
East End Tomahawks @ Three Village Patriots Gold
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ East End Aviators
6:00pm
BBP Brewers @ Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
LI Sharks @ Sayville Crimson
6:00pm
SYAG Braves @ NS Giants
6:00pm
Suffolk Seawolves @ Three Village Patriots Green
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Team Steel White @ SSA Nationals
6:00pm
Islip Owls @ NS Predators
6:00pm
SSA Nationals @ Team Steel White
8:00pm
2019 Summer 13u American
All Pro Stars Blue @ Team Steel Gold
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Scrappers
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Team Steel Clippers
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ Smithtown Bulldogs
8:30pm
West Islip Wolves @ Giants Nation
8:30pm
LI Grizzlies @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
2019 Summer 13u National
LI Mudcats Brown @ Eastern A's Gold
5:30pm
CYA Chiefs @ LI Legends
6:00pm
LI Mudcats Black @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
6:00pm
All Pro Stars Gold @ LI Bulldogs
7:45pm
Islip Owls Red @ Pro Game Hawks
8:30pm
Islip Owls Blue @ Three Village Patriots Gold
8:30pm
2019 Summer Varsity
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Legends
4:30pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Legends
5:30pm
SSA Nationals White @ LI Patriots
8:30pm
North Babylon Bulldogs @ SSA Nationals Blue
8:30pm
East Hampton @ LI Expos
8:30pm
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
2019 Summer 9u
Three Village Patriots @ Chiefs Baseball Select
6:00pm
2019 Summer 10u
BBP Bombers @ Eastern A's Gold
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ Islip Owls Red
6:00pm
LI Thunder @ Three Village Patriots White
6:00pm
Islip Owls Blue @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
Islip Owls Red @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
8:30pm
2019 Summer 11u
East End Tomahawks @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
Nex Gen Storm @ LI Sharks
6:00pm
BBP Bombers @ Three Village Patriots Gold
6:00pm
NS Panthers @ Eastern A's
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ LI Stripers
8:30pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ SYAG Braves
8:30pm
NS Giants @ Three Village Patriots Gold
8:30pm
Diamond Baseball Academy @ Sayville Flashes
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Team Steel White @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
6:00pm
2019 Summer 14u
Riverhead Waves @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
5:30pm
Team Steel Gray @ Three Village Patriots
6:00pm
Suffolk Seawolves @ Neconset Panthers
6:00pm
LI Mudcats @ LI Stripers
6:00pm
All Pro Stars Bombers @ East Hampton
7:45pm
LI Hurricanes @ LI Legends
8:30pm
LI Jr Ducks @ Pat Med Raiders
8:30pm
LI Stripers @ Eastern A's
8:30pm
2019 Junior Varsity Coastal
South Shore Brawlers @ Eastern A's Gray
5:30pm
NS Giants Blue @ Team Steel Red
6:00pm
NS Giants Blue @ BBP Black Sox
8:30pm
Thursday, July 18, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
LI Sharks Gray @ SSA Nationals
6:00pm
Team Steel Select @ BBP
6:00pm
2019 Summer 9u
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ NS Giants
6:00pm
LI Jr Ducks @ Riverhead Tide
6:00pm
SSA Nationals @ LI Bulldogs
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ BBP Brewers
6:00pm
Sayville Crimson @ Longwood Lions Black
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Suffolk Seawolves
8:30pm
East End Aviators @ SYAG Braves
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Team Steel Gold @ NS Predators
6:00pm
2019 Summer 13u American
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ All Pro Stars Blue
5:30pm
Giants Nation @ Team Steel Gold
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Grizzlies
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Three Village Patriots Green
6:00pm
Team Steel Clippers @ LI Scrappers
6:00pm
West Islip Wolves @ Team Steel Crimson
8:30pm
2019 Summer 13u National
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Islip Owls Red
6:00pm
LI Mudcats Brown @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
6:00pm
LI Mudcats Black @ LI Bulldogs
7:45pm
CYA Chiefs @ All Pro Stars Gold
8:30pm
Pro Game Hawks @ Eastern A's Green
8:30pm
Islip Owls Blue @ Eastern A's Gold
8:30pm
2019 Summer Varsity
LI Legends @ SSA Nationals White
5:30pm
LI Expos @ LI Patriots
8:30pm
LI Sharks @ North Babylon Bulldogs
8:30pm
Pat Med Raiders @ East Hampton
8:30pm
Friday, July 19, 2019
2019 Summer 9u
NS Giants @ Eastern A's
6:00pm
2019 Summer 10u
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Sea Dogs
6:00pm
Riverhead Waves @ Three Village Patriots White
6:00pm
Riverhead Waves @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
8:30pm
Three Village Patriots White @ Pat Med Raiders
8:30pm
LI Sharks @ BBP Bombers
8:30pm
2019 Summer 14u
Neconset Panthers @ LI Mudcats
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ LI Jr Ducks
8:30pm
2019 Junior Varsity Atlantic
Suffolk Hurricanes @ Sayville Flashes
6:00pm
Suffolk Seawolves @ Nex Gen Storm
6:00pm
Suffolk Seawolves @ Suffolk Hurricanes
8:30pm
NS Giants White @ Nex Gen Storm
8:30pm
Team Steel Select @ Smithtown Bulls Elite
8:30pm
2019 Junior Varsity Coastal
LI Rebels @ BBP Black Sox
6:00pm
LI Sharks @ LI Thunder
6:00pm
LI Thunder @ BBP Black Sox
8:30pm
Phenom Baseball @ Sachem Grays
8:30pm
Saturday, July 20, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
LI Sharks Gray @ LI Sharks Navy
9:00am
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Lions
11:30am
Three Village Patriots @ Pat Med Raiders
11:30am
2019 Summer 11u
NS Panthers @ Islip Owls Red
6:00pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ NS Giants
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Longwood Lions
6:00pm
East End Tomahawks @ Sayville Flashes
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
8:30pm
Pat Med Raiders @ Eastern A's
8:30pm
Nex Gen Storm @ LI Stripers
8:30pm
Sayville Flashes @ NS Giants
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u
Three Village Patriots Green @ Longwood Lions Black
6:00pm
LI Panthers @ East End Aviators
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Sayville Crimson
8:30pm
Suffolk Seawolves @ SYAG Braves
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Longwood Lions @ LI Hustle
9:00am
Team Steel Gold @ LI Mudcats
9:00am
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ Islip Owls
9:00am
NS Predators @ Islip Owls
11:30am
LI Hustle @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
11:30am
Sunday, July 21, 2019
2019 Summer 9u
Chiefs Baseball Select @ SSA Nationals
9:00am
Riverhead Tide @ SYAG Braves
9:00am
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Jr Ducks
11:30am
LI Bulldogs @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
11:30am
SWR Wildcats @ Oakdale Ospreys
11:30am
2019 Summer 12u Gold
NS Predators @ Team Steel Gold
8:30pm
2019 Summer 13u American
Giants Nation @ Team Steel Gold
6:00pm
LI Scrappers @ Team Steel Clippers
6:00pm
Smithtown Bulldogs @ LI Grizzlies
8:30pm
Team Steel Gold @ Team Steel Crimson
8:30pm
2019 Summer 13u National
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ Islip Owls Blue
6:00pm
Eastern A's Gold @ Pro Game Hawks
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ LI Mudcats Black
6:00pm
LI Legends @ Eastern A's Green
6:00pm
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ CYA Chiefs
8:30pm
LI Legends @ Eastern A's Green
8:30pm
LI Mudcats Black @ Pro Game Hawks
8:30pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Eastern A's Gold
8:30pm
14u Playoffs
10 @ 7
TBA
11 @ 6
TBA
12 @ 5
TBA
13 @ 4
TBA
14 @ 3
TBA
15- Islip Owls @ 2
TBA
9 @ 8
TBA
Monday, July 22, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
LI Sharks Gray @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots @ BBP
6:00pm
Team Steel Select @ Lions
6:00pm
Team Steel Gold @ SSA Nationals
7:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ NS Giants
8:30pm
2019 Summer 10u
Eastern A's Gold @ Three Village Patriots White
6:00pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ Islip Owls Blue
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Thunder
6:00pm
BBP Bombers @ Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Sea Dogs
8:30pm
2019 Summer 11u
Pat Med Raiders @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
5:30pm
Diamond Baseball Academy @ NS Giants
6:00pm
East End Tomahawks @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
6:00pm
Nex Gen Storm @ Three Village Patriots Gold
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ NS Panthers
7:45pm
NS Giants @ Islip Owls Red
8:30pm
Eastern A's @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
Longwood Lions @ SYAG Braves
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ LI Hustle
6:00pm
Islip Owls @ SSA Nationals
8:30pm
2019 Summer Varsity
LI Sharks @ LI Legends
6:00pm
North Babylon Bulldogs @ LI Patriots
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ SSA Nationals White
6:00pm
SSA Nationals Blue @ East Hampton
8:30pm
LI Patriots @ LI Legends
8:30pm
LI Sharks @ Pat Med Raiders
8:30pm
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
2019 Summer 12u
East End Aviators @ East End Tomahawks
5:30pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Sharks
6:00pm
SSA Nationals @ East End Tomahawks
7:45pm
Sayville Crimson @ BBP Brewers
8:30pm
Eastern A's @ Three Village Patriots Gold
8:30pm
Riverhead Waves @ LI Panthers
8:30pm
2019 Summer 13u American
All Pro Stars Blue @ LI Grizzlies
5:00pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Grizzlies
6:00pm
Team Steel Crimson @ All Pro Stars Blue
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Team Steel Gold
6:00pm
Giants Nation @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
West Islip Wolves @ Team Steel Clippers
8:30pm
LI Scrappers @ Smithtown Bulldogs
8:30pm
Pat Med Raiders @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
13u National Playoffs
10 @ 7
TBA
11 @ 6
TBA
12 @ 5
TBA
13 @ 4
TBA
9 @ 8
TBA
2019 Summer Varsity
LI Patriots @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
LI Sharks @ East Hampton
6:00pm
East Hampton @ SSA Nationals White
8:30pm
LI Sharks @ SSA Nationals Blue
8:30pm
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
SSA Nationals @ LI Sharks Navy
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Sharks Gray
6:00pm
2019 Summer 9u
SWR Wildcats @ Riverhead Tide
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ SSA Nationals
6:00pm
NS Giants @ LI Jr Ducks
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Three Village Patriots
8:30pm
LI Bulldogs @ SYAG Braves
8:30pm
2019 Summer 11u
Sayville Flashes @ LI Stripers
6:00pm
NS Panthers @ Diamond Baseball Academy
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ LI Sharks
6:00pm
BBP Bombers @ Pat Med Raiders
8:30pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ East End Tomahawks
8:30pm
Eastern A's @ Islip Owls Red
8:30pm
SYAG Braves @ Diamond Baseball Academy
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
LI Mudcats @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
8:30pm
14u Playoffs
5/12 @ 4/13
TBA
6/11 @ 3/14
TBA
7/10 @ 15/2
TBA
8/9 @ 1- All Pro Stars Bombers
TBA
JV Playoffs
10A @ 7A
TBA
11A @ 6A
TBA
12A @ 5A
TBA
9A @ 8A
TBA
View Full Schedule