TOB BASEBALL

PLAYOFF BRACKETS ARE POSTED UNDER HEADLINES   [More Info]

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN BASEBALL

News

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN BASEBALL OFFICE

The Town of Brookhaven Department of Parks and Recreation: 286 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
Phone:631-451-6120
Monday-Friday, 9am-4:30pm
tobbaseball@brookhavenny.gov
leaguelineup.com/tobbaseball

Upcoming Games/Practices
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
LI Sharks Gray @ LI Sharks Navy
6:00pm
2019 Summer 12u
East End Aviators @ East End Tomahawks
5:30pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Sharks
6:00pm
SSA Nationals @ East End Tomahawks
7:45pm
Sayville Crimson @ BBP Brewers
8:30pm
Eastern A's @ Three Village Patriots Gold
8:30pm
Riverhead Waves @ LI Panthers
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
NS Predators @ Islip Owls
6:00pm
2019 Summer 13u American
All Pro Stars Blue @ LI Grizzlies
5:00pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Grizzlies
6:00pm
Team Steel Crimson @ All Pro Stars Blue
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Team Steel Gold
6:00pm
Giants Nation @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
LI Scrappers @ Team Steel Clippers
7:00pm
West Islip Wolves @ Team Steel Clippers
8:30pm
LI Scrappers @ Smithtown Bulldogs
8:30pm
Pat Med Raiders @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
2019 Summer Varsity
LI Sharks @ East Hampton
6:00pm
East Hampton @ SSA Nationals White
8:30pm
LI Sharks @ SSA Nationals Blue
8:30pm
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
SSA Nationals @ LI Sharks Navy
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Sharks Gray
8:30pm
2019 Summer 9u
SWR Wildcats @ Riverhead Tide
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ SSA Nationals
6:00pm
LI Bulldogs @ SYAG Braves
6:00pm
NS Giants @ LI Jr Ducks
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Three Village Patriots
8:30pm
2019 Summer 11u
Sayville Flashes @ LI Stripers
6:00pm
BBP Bombers @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ Islip Owls Red
6:00pm
NS Panthers @ Diamond Baseball Academy
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ LI Sharks
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ East End Tomahawks
8:30pm
SYAG Braves @ Diamond Baseball Academy
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
LI Mudcats @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
8:30pm
2019 Summer 13u American
Smithtown Bulldogs @ LI Grizzlies
5:00pm
14u Playoffs
11- LI Mudcats @ 6- Three Village Patriots
5:00pm
12- Eastern A's @ 5- Team Steel Gray
5:30pm
15- Islip Owls @ 2- Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
9- LI Legends @ 8- LI Stripers
6:00pm
14- East Hampton @ 3- LI Hurricanes
7:45pm
10- Suffolk Seawolves @ 7- LI Jr Ducks
8:30pm
13- Nesconset Panthers @ 4- Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
JV Playoffs
9A- Diamond Baseball Academy @ 8A- Suffolk Seawolves
6:00pm
10A- Islip Owls @ 7A- LI Legends White
6:00pm
12A- NS Giants White @ 5A- Eastern A's
8:30pm
11A- Suffolk Hurricanes @ 6A- Team Steel Select
8:30pm
Thursday, July 25, 2019
12u Playoffs
2019 Summer 13u American
Team Steel Gold @ Team Steel Crimson
6:00pm
13u American Playoffs
2019 Summer 13u National
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Eastern A's Gold
6:00pm
LI Mudcats Black @ Pro Game Hawks
6:00pm
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ CYA Chiefs
6:00pm
LI Legends @ Eastern A's Green
6:00pm
Eastern A's Gold @ Pro Game Hawks
8:30pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ LI Mudcats Black
8:30pm
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ Islip Owls Blue
8:30pm
LI Legends @ Eastern A's Green
8:30pm
2019 Summer Varsity
LI Sharks @ Pat Med Raiders
5:30pm
LI Patriots @ LI Legends
8:30pm
SSA Nationals Blue @ East Hampton
8:30pm
Friday, July 26, 2019
2019 Summer 9u
LI Jr Ducks @ LI Bulldogs
6:00pm
Oakdale Ospreys @ NS Giants
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots @ SSA Nationals
6:00pm
Riverhead Tide @ Pat Med Raiders
6:00pm
Chiefs Baseball Select @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
SWR Wildcats @ SYAG Braves
8:30pm
2019 Summer 10u
BBP Bombers @ Riverhead Waves
5:00pm
Islip Owls Red @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Sea Dogs
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Riverhead Waves
6:00pm
LI Thunder @ Three Village Patriots White
8:30pm
Islip Owls Blue @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Longwood Lions @ LI Hustle
6:00pm
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ Islip Owls
6:00pm
LI Hustle @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
8:30pm
14u Playoffs
8/9 @ 1- All Pro Stars Bombers
7:45pm
JV Playoffs
5/12A @ 4A- SSA Nationals Red
6:00pm
6/11A @ 3A- Sayville Flashes
6:00pm
6C- Sachem Grays @ 3C- South Shore Brawlers
6:00pm
8/9A @ 1A- Smithtown Bulls Elite
8:30pm
7/10A @ 2A- Smithtown Bulls
8:30pm
7C- Eastern A's Gray @ 2C- Phenom Baseball
8:30pm
5C- LI Rebels @ 4C- LI Thunder
8:30pm
Saturday, July 27, 2019
2019 Summer 8u
Three Village Patriots @ BBP
9:00am
Team Steel Gold @ SSA Nationals
9:00am
Team Steel Select @ Lions
11:00am
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ NS Giants
11:00am
2019 Summer 11u
Islip Owls Red @ East End Tomahawks
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Nex Gen Storm
6:00pm
LI Stripers @ NS Panthers
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ BBP Bombers
6:00pm
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ Longwood Lions
8:30pm
Sayville Flashes @ NS Giants
8:30pm
Eastern A's @ Connetquot Chiefs Black
8:30pm
12u Playoffs
5/12 @ 4/13
6:00pm
6/11 @ 3/14
6:00pm
7/10 @ 2/15
8:30pm
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Islip Owls @ SSA Nationals
8:30pm
Sunday, July 28, 2019
2019 Summer 9u
Chiefs Baseball Select @ Oakdale Ospreys
9:00am
LI Bulldogs @ SWR Wildcats
9:00am
Three Village Patriots @ LI Jr Ducks
9:00am
Eastern A's @ SSA Nationals
11:30am
SYAG Braves @ NS Giants
11:30am
2019 Summer 12u Gold
Team Steel White @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals
6:00pm
Team Steel Gold @ LI Mudcats
8:30pm
13u American Playoffs
13u National Playoffs
14u Playoffs
Monday, July 29, 2019
10u Playoffs
2019 Summer 11u
NS Giants @ Three Village Patriots Gold
6:00pm
Connetquot Chiefs Black @ SYAG Braves
6:00pm
Diamond Baseball Academy @ Sayville Flashes
6:00pm
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ LI Stripers
8:30pm
12u Gold Playoffs
JV Playoffs
C-TBD @ 1C- NS Giants Blue
8:30pm
Varsity Playoffs
5 @ 4
TBA
6 @ 3
TBA
7 @ 2- SSA Nationals White
TBA
8/9 @ 1- Pat Med Raiders
8:30pm
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
8u Playoffs
2019 Summer 9u
LI Bulldogs @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ LI Jr Ducks
6:00pm
Chiefs Baseball Select @ SSA Nationals
6:00pm
SWR Wildcats @ Oakdale Ospreys
6:00pm
12u Playoffs
13u American Playoffs
13u National Playoffs
Varsity Playoffs
Semi @ Semi
7:00pm
Semi @ Semi
7:00pm
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
10u Playoffs
6/11 @ 3/14
6:00pm
2019 Summer 11u
Longwood Lions @ SYAG Braves
6:00pm
NS Giants @ Islip Owls Red
6:00pm
Eastern A's @ Moriches Bay Red Devils
6:00pm
Pat Med Raiders @ NS Panthers
8:30pm
12u Gold Playoffs
Final @ Final
8:30pm
14u Playoffs
JV Playoffs
2-COASTAL @ 1-ATLANTIC
7:00pm
2-ATLANTIC @ 1-COASTAL
7:00pm
Thursday, August 1, 2019
8u Playoffs
9u Playoffs
12u Playoffs
13u American Playoffs
13u National Playoffs
Semi @ Semi
6:00pm
Semi @ Semi
8:30pm
Varsity Playoffs
Final @ Final
7:00pm
View Full Schedule