News

Welcome

Welcome to the official website of the Toms River Tornadoes girls fast-pitch softball organization.


All Shore

The Tornadoes will be playing in the All Shore League for the Fall 2019 season. 

Their official schedules can be found by clicking on one of the links below: 

12u Team

14u White

14u Maroon

16u Team

 


2020 16u Team

2020 16u Team - 9/27/2019
 

2020 14u Team

2020 14u Team - 9/8/2019

 

2020 14u White

2020 14u White Team - 9/18/2019


 

2020 12u Team

2020 12u Team - 10/5/2019
 

2019 14u Team

2019 14u Lacey Summer Storm Champions - 07/28/2019
 

2019 14u Union Summer Sizzler Runner Up - 07/14/2019

 

 2019 14u Team - 4/7/2019

 

 

 2019 14u Opening Weekend - 9/15/2018

2019 12u Team

 2019 12u Readington Statewide Challenge Champs - 6/2/2019

 

 

 2019 12u All-Shore Spring League Runner Up - 5/19/2019 

 

 2019 12u Team - 4/6/2019

  

 2019 12u Team - 9/29/2018

2018 14u Team

 

2018 14u Howell Eye of the Storm Champs - 07/15/2018
 

2018 14u Union Summer Sizzler Runner Up - 07/08/2018

 

2018 14u Readington Father's Day Challenge Champs - 06/17/2018
 

 

2018 14u Lacey Calm Before the Storm Champs - 04/08/2018


All-Shore Fall League 14u Champs - 10/22/2017 


Breast Cancer Awareness Month - 10/15/2017 

2018 14u Opening Weekend - 9/8/2017 


2017 12u Team

2017 12u Union Summer Sizzler Champs - 7/9/2017
 

 

 2017 12u Hopewell Valley Bad Girls Champs - 6/25/2017

  

2017 12u All-Shore Spring League Runner Up - 6/4/2017

 

2017 12u Readington Statewide Challenge Runner Up - 6/4/2017


2017 12u South Brunswick Friendly Champs - 5/7/2017

 

Team Photo with Rutgers Scarlet Knights - 4/29/2017 


2016 12u Team

 

2016 12u Howell Eye of the Storm Runner Up - 6/26/2016

 

2016 12u Flemington Fling Runner Up - 5/15/2016

 

2015 12u Team

 


 

2015 10u Team

2015 10u South Plainfield Summer Slam Champions - 8/2/2015

 

 2015 10u South Brunswick Sid Lee Classic Runner Up - 7/26/2015

 

 

 2015 10u All-Shore Spring League Runner Up - 5/17/2015

 

 

2015 8u Team

 


 

2014 10u Team

 

2013 8u Team

 

 

2012 8u Team