News

Playoffs Schedule - Coaches, please report the final score immediately after your game.
The full bracket break down can be viewed here.


Monday, February 24, 2020

Date Time Division Home Away
Franklin        
2/24/2020 6PM 7/8 Boys (4)Franklin (Pyskaty) (5)Wash Twp (Moos)
2/24/2020 7PM 5/6 Boys (2)Mansfield (Delong) (7)Wash Boro (Lyons)
2/24/2020 8PM 7/8 Boys (1)Wash Boro (Lyons) (8)Wash Twp (Valverde)
         
Oxford        
2/24/2020 6PM 3/4 Boys (1)Oxford (Spinks) (8)Mansfield (Rupell)
2/24/2020 7PM 5/6 Boys (4)Oxford (Janusz) (5)Wash Boro (Dufner)
2/24/2020 8PM 7/8 Boys (2)Wash Boro (Carter) (7)Oxford (DeMayo)
         
Memorial        
2/24/2020 6PM 3/4 Boys (2)Wash Boro (Robinson) (7)Franklin (Young)
2/24/2020 7PM 3/4 Boys (3)Wash Twp (Penner) (6)Mansfield (Spender)
2/24/2020 8PM 3/4 Boys (4)Wash Twp (Adie) (5)Wash Twp (Bodenschatz)
         
Middle School      
2/24/2020 6PM 5/6 Boys (8)Franklin (DiMaio) (9)Mansfield (Petrick)  
2/24/2020 7PM 5/6 Boys (3)Wash Twp (Reehl) (6)Mansfield (Ahumada)
2/24/2020 8PM 5/6 Boys (1)Wash Twp (Nisivoccia) Winner of (8) Seed  vs  (9) Seed
         
Mansfield        
2/24/2020 6PM 5/6 Girls (3)Mansfield (Cagnassola) (6)Wash Boro (Dehaas)
2/24/2020 7PM 5/6 Girls (4)Mansfield (Falzone) (5)Oxford (Mauceri)
2/24/2020 8PM 7/8 Boys (3)Mansfield (Reid) (6)Mansfield (Circelli)  

 

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Memorial        
2/25/2020 6PM 3/4 Girls (1)Wash Twp (Gerns) (4)Mansfield (Santoiemma)
2/25/2020 7PM 3/4 Girls (2)Oxford(Cutro) (3)Franklin(Willis)
         
Middle School      
2/25/2020 6PM 5/6 Girls (1)Wash Twp (Werneke) Winner of (4th vs 5th)
2/25/2020 7PM 5/6 Girls (2)Mansfield (Fikipak) Winner of (3rd vs 6th)
2/25/2020 8PM 7/8 Girls (2)Wash Twp (McGourty) (3)Oxford (Russo)

 

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

Oxford        
2/26/2020 6PM 3/4 Boys Winner of (1st vs 8th) Winner of (4th vs 5th)
2/26/2020 7PM 5/6 Boys Winner of (Janusz vs Dufner) Winner of (Nisivoccia vs (8th or 9th))
2/26/2020 8PM 7/8 Boys Winner of (2nd vs 7th) Winner of (3rd vs 6th)
         
Franklin        
2/26/2020 6PM 3/4 Boys Winner of (2nd vs 7th) Winner of (3rd vs 6th)
2/26/2020 7PM 5/6 Boys Winner of (2nd vs 7th) Winner of (3rd vs 6th)
2/26/2020 8PM 7/8 Boys Winner of (1st vs 8th) Winner of (4th vs 5th)

 

Thursday, February 27, 2020 - Finals

Middle School      
2/27/2020 6:15PM 5/6 Girls ?? ??
2/27/2020 7:30PM 7/8 Girls ?? ??


Friday, February 28, 2020 - Finals

Memorial        
2/28/2020 6:15PM 3/4 Girls ?? ??
2/28/2020 7:30PM 3/4 Boys ?? ??
         
Middle School      
2/28/2020 6:15PM 5/6 Boys ?? ??
2/28/2020 7:30PM 7/8 Boys ?? ??