• Register for the Summer 2019 Season today!
  • Summer 2019 season begins Monday, July 8th
  • Spring 2019 playoffs will begin Monday, June 17th
News

Our Fall 2019 session will begin Monday, September 30th. Registration is now open online and in-person at the Lakewood Family YMCA. Last day to register is Friday, September 27th. 

Click Here for the Fall 2019 Registration Packet

 

Register Online at: https://operations.daxko.com/Online/3041/Programs/Search.mvc/sessions?program_id=5481&category_ids=3056&branch_id=141


Congratulations to the Summer 2019 Champions

  • Division 2 - Fibica
  • Division 3 - Riverwood
  • Division 4 - Ohio Grit
  • Division 5 - All Night Long
  • Division 6 - Brick City
  • Womens Division - Oh & One
Upcoming Games
Monday, October 14, 2019
Division 3
State Farm @ Wadsworth Solutions
8:40pm
Division 4
All Night Long @ Clock Out
9:30pm
YEET @ We Get Buckets
9:30pm
Division 5
Cavs @ Wolfey's
8:40pm
Women's Division
Hoop There It Is @ Spartan & Friends
7:00pm
Hoop Junkies @ Oh & One
7:00pm
KSU CPM @ Team Green
7:50pm
Lady Ballers @ Game On
7:50pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Division 3
Seal Team Six @ Stranger Danger
8:40pm
Division 4
Ultra-Light Beams @ YEET
7:00pm
Brock's Pirates @ D4 Prospects
9:30pm
Kings @ Free Agents
9:30pm
Division 5
Average Joe's @ Old School
7:00pm
OB's Finest @ Mahall's
7:50pm
The Greenies @ Young Gunners
7:50pm
Roswell Aliens @ The Toon Squad
8:40pm
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
Division 3
Wadsworth Solutions @ Stranger Danger
7:00pm
Public House @ Victory Stout
7:50pm
Lakewood Legends @ Cats
8:40pm
State Farm @ Brock's Pirates
9:30pm
Division 4
Two Bucks Lakewood @ We Get Buckets
7:00pm
Chongy @ Burning River Brickies
7:50pm
Riverwood Cafe @ The Grind House
9:30pm
Division 5
Free Agents @ Prestige Worldwide
8:40pm
Thursday, October 17, 2019
Division 3
Riverwood @ The B-Squad
7:50pm
Division 4
Kings @ Lock It Up
7:00pm
Physicians Ambulance (D4) @ STEPS
8:40pm
Cardio For The Week @ Ciento Ochenta
8:40pm
Seal Team Six @ Burning River Brickies
9:30pm
Lakewood Legends @ D4 Prospects
9:30pm
Division 5
Physically Unable @ You Turn
7:00pm
Physicians Ambulance (D5) @ Malone
7:50pm
View Full Schedule