2018 VARSITY PLAYOFF BRACKETS CLASS 'B"

 

       
   
 
CHSAA PLAYOFFS
  CHSAA CLASS "B" VARSITY  INTERSECTIONAL
  2018
                   
                   
                   
                   
  CRISTO REY              
                   
  Wednesday, 2/21              
  5:30 PM SACRED HEART          
  Fordham Prep              
       at  SPELLMAN            
  SACRED HEART Sunday, 2/25          
      1:00 pm  REGIS      
  REGIS            
                 
  Wednesday, 2/21              
  7:15 PM REGIS          
  Fordham Prep              
                   
  SALESIAN              
          Friday, 3/2      
          6:30pm   REGIS  
          Fordham U. CHAMPION  
  ST. JOHN'S PREP              
                   
  Wednesday, 2/21              
  5:30 PM MOORE          
  McClancy              
                   
  MOORE Sunday, 2/25          
      2:45 PM  LASALLE      
  LASALLE AT SPELLMAN          
                   
  Wednesday, 2/21              
  7:15 LASALLE          
  McClancy              
                   
  CATHEDRAL              

2018 CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

       
   
CHSAA PLAYOFFS
CHSAA  CLASS "A" VARSITY INTERSECTIONAL
2018
                   
                   
  Nazareth              
                   
  Saturday, 2/24              
    MOLLOY  Nazareth          
Spellman 4:00 PM              
Tuesday 2/20                  
Mount Spellman              
TBA     Tuesday, 2/27          
Kennedy     St. Raymond's Nazareth      
        6:00 PM          
    St. Joseph              
                   
    Saturday, 2/24              
    MOLLOY  St. Joseph          
    5:30 PM            
                     
    Xavier              
                     
                     
            Friday, 3/2      
            Fordham U   NAZARETH  
            8:30 CHAMPIONS  
    Fordham              
                     
    Saturday, 2/24              
    MOUNT Fordham          
    3:00 PM              
                     
    St. Edmund              
        Tuesday, 2/27          
     

St. Raymond's

7:30 PM

  Fordham      
                 
    Farrell              
                     
  Saturday 2/24              
    MOUNT Farrell          
    4:30PM            
                     
    Mc Clancy              
                     

NY Archdiocesan Tournament Bracket

 
       
   
CHSAA PLAYOFFS
  NY CLASS "AA" VARSITY SECTIONAL
  2018
                   
    Iona  54            
                   
    Sunday, 2/18            
    at St. Raymond   Iona        
    1:00            
                   
    All Hallows 45            
        Tuesday, 2/20        
        at Mt. St. Michael Stepinac    
        5:00 PM        
    Stepinac (3)            
                   
    Sunday, 2/18            
    at St. Raymond Stepinac        
    2:45            
                   
    Mt. St. Michael (6)            
            Saturday, 2/24    
            at Mt. St. Michael Stepinac
            1:00 PM CHAMPIONS
    St. Raymond (4)            
                   
    Sunday, 2/18            
    at St. Raymond St. Peter's        
    6:15            
                   
    ST. Peter's (5)            
        Tuesday, 2/20        
        at Mt. St. Michael Hayes    
        7:30 PM        
    Hayes (1)            
                   
    Sunday, 2/18            
    at St. Raymond Hayes        
    4:30            
                   
    Msgr. Scanlan (8)            
                   
                   

B/Q Diocesan Tournament Bracket

 
 
 
       
   
CHSAA PLAYOFFS
  BQ CLASS "AA" VARSITY SECTIONAL
  2018
                   
                   
                   
                   
    Loughlin (3)            
                   
    Monday, 2/19            
    at Xaverian  Loughlin        
    7:45            
                   
    Xaverian (6) Wednesday, 2/21        
        at St. Francis Prep Molloy    
        6:00 PM        
                 
                   
        Archbishop Molloy (2)        
                   
                   
                   
            Friday, 2/23    
            at St. Francis Prep Christ the King
            TBD CHAMPIONS
    Holy Cross (4)            
                   
    Monday, 2/19            
    at Xaverian  Holy Cross        
    6:00            
                   
    St. Francis Prep (5) Wednesday, 2/21        
        at St. Francis Prep Christ the King    
        7:30 PM        
                   
                   
        Christ the King (1)        
                   

CLASS "AA" VARSITY 2018 INTERSECTIONAL

 
       
 
    Girl's Catholic HS Athletic Assoc., Softball
 
CHSAA PLAYOFFS
  CHSAA  CLASS "AA" VARSITY INTERSECTIONAL
  2018
                         
                         
      HOLY CROSS                
     

Wednesday, 2/28

               
       St.FRANCIS ST. RAYMOND            
      7:30 PM                
      ST. RAYMOND Sunday, 3/4            
          Fordham U Stepinac        
          6:15 PM            
                         
          Stepinac            
              Thursday 3/8        
      Iona     St. John's U x    
      Thursday 3/1     8:00 PM        
  XAVERIAN At St. Raymond  Iona            
  Sunday, 2/25  7:30 PM                
  At Molloy All Hallows Sunday, 3/4            
  3;30 PM   Fordham U          
  ALL HALLOWS     4:30 PM Molloy        
                         
          Molloy            
                         
                  Sunday, 3/11    
                  Fordham U X
      LOUGHLIN         3 PM CHAMPIONS
      Wednesday, 2/28              
      At St. Francis  Loughlin            
      6:00 PM                
      Mount Sunday, 3/4            
          Fordham U Hayes        
          2:45 PM            
                         
          Hayes            
              thursday 3/8        
      St. Peter's     St. John's U x    
      Wednesday, 2/28     6:00 PM        
  St. Francis @ St. Raymond St. Peter's            
  Sunday, 2/25  6:00 PM                
  At Molloy Scanlan Sunday, 3/4            
  2:00 PM   Fordham U  Christ the King        
  Scanlan    

1:00 PM

 

         
                         
          Christ the King            
                         

CLASS "AA" VARSITY 2018 INTERSECTIONAL Copy

 
       
 
    Girl's Catholic HS Athletic Assoc., Softball
 
CHSAA PLAYOFFS
  CHSAA  CLASS "AA" VARSITY INTERSECTIONAL
  2018
                         
                         
      HOLY CROSS                
     

Wednesday, 2/28

               
       St.FRANCIS ST. RAYMOND            
      7:30 PM                
      ST. RAYMOND Sunday, 3/4            
          Fordham U Stepinac        
          6:15 PM            
                         
          Stepinac            
              Thursday 3/8        
      Iona     St. John's U  STEPINAC    
      Thursday 3/1     8:00 PM        
  XAVERIAN At St. Raymond  Iona            
  Sunday, 2/25  7:30 PM                
  At Molloy All Hallows Sunday, 3/4            
  3;30 PM   Fordham U          
  ALL HALLOWS     4:30 PM Molloy        
                         
          Molloy            
                         
                  Sunday, 3/11    
                  Fordham U STEPINAC
      LOUGHLIN         3 PM CHAMPIONS
      Wednesday, 2/28              
      At St. Francis  Loughlin            
      6:00 PM                
      Mount Sunday, 3/4            
          Fordham U Hayes        
          2:45 PM            
                         
          Hayes            
              thursday 3/8        
      St. Peter's     St. John's U CHRIST THE KING    
      Wednesday, 2/28     6:00 PM        
  St. Francis @ St. Raymond St. Peter's            
  Sunday, 2/25  6:00 PM                
  At Molloy Scanlan Sunday, 3/4            
  2:00 PM   Fordham U  Christ the King        
  Scanlan    

1:00 PM

 

         
                         
          Christ the King