Last Updated: December 10, 2016

Archdiocese of New York and Diocese of Brooklyn-Queens

VARSITY BASKETBALL

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Dec 10
A
Bryant @ McClancy3:30pmMcClancy
B
Moore @ St. John's Prep1:30pmSt. John's Prep
Putnam Valley @ Sacred Heart2:00pmSacred Heart
St. Francis @ LaSalle5:15pmMcClancy
STATEN ISLAND
JFK @ St. Joseph5:00pmSt. Joseph
NL
Mount @ Kipp Academy12:00pmKipp Academy
Salesian @ Richmond Hill12:00pmMcClancy
Nazareth @ Cheektowaga1:30pmCanisius
All Hallows @ Long Island Lutheran4:00pmRoosevelt
Christ the King @ Corona Del Sol (AZ)6:30pmPhoenix, AZ
Molloy @ Gonzaga6:45pmGonzaga, DC
2nd Varsity Teams
Loughlin "B" @ Christ the King "B"4:00pmChrist the King
Sunday, Dec 11
BQ - AA
FDA @ Loughlin3:30pmLoughlin
Monsignor Scanlan @ Xaverian4:30pmXaverian
A
Cathedral @ Kennedy Catholic2:30pmKennedy Catholic
STATEN ISLAND
Hayes @ St. Peter's4:00pmSt. Peter's
NL
Molloy @ TBATBAGonzaga, DC
McClancy @ TourneyTBAMcClancy
Salesian @ Tourney12:00amMcClancy
St. Francis @ TourneyTBAMcClancy
LaSalle @ TourneyTBAMcClancy
Monday, Dec 12
BQ - AA
Stepinac @ Holy Cross6:00pmHoly Cross
2nd Varsity Teams
Stepinac "B" @ Holy Cross "B"7:30pmHoly Cross B
Tuesday, Dec 13
NY - AA
St. Raymond @ Mount4:00pmMount
All Hallows @ Iona5:30pmIona Prep
BQ - AA
St. Francis @ Christ the King7:30pmChrist the King
A
St. Edmund @ Fordham4:30pmFordham Prep
B
Spellman @ Regis4:30pmRegis
Kennedy Catholic @ Sacred Heart4:30pmSacred Heart
Xaverian @ St. John's Prep5:00pmSt. John's Prep
LaSalle @ Cathedral6:00pmCathedral Prep
STATEN ISLAND
Moore @ Farrell7:00pmFarrell
NL
St. Joseph @ MSIT7:00pmMSIT
Wednesday, Dec 14
B
LaSalle @ St. John's Prep6:00pmSt. John's Prep
Thursday, Dec 15
NY - AA
Holy Cross @ Iona5:30pmIona Prep
NL
Sacred Heart @ Rye Country Day4:15pmRye Country Day
2nd Varsity Teams
Holy Cross "B" @ Molloy "B"7:30pmMolloy
Friday, Dec 16
NY - AA
Hayes @ Stepinac7:30pmStepinac
BQ - AA
Xaverian @ Molloy7:30pmMolloy
A
Spellman @ Xavier4:30pmXavier
Salesian @ Kennedy Catholic7:30pmKennedy Catholic
Regis @ Fordham7:45pmFordham Prep
STATEN ISLAND
St. Joseph @ Farrell7:00pmFarrell
Moore @ St. Peter's7:00pmSt. Peter's
NL
Loughlin @ Kruel ClassicTBACoral Springs, FL
Sacred Heart @ Nanuet5:00pmBronxville
St. Raymond @ Kruel ClassicTBACoral Springs, FL
Nazareth @ Green Tech Academy8:00pmGreen Tech - Albany

For a complete schedule listing, click here!