Last Updated: October 14, 2017

Back to Previous Page

LAND O' LAKES, Western Division
Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/4/2015
Contact Info:

General Information
.
==============================================================

20 "Sweet" 16,

LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE, "Western Division"

==============================================================

LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE,

WESTERN Division,

1922 ~ 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Last Update: August 22nd, 2016)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

________________________________________________________________________________

Team, VENUES:
-------------------
BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, McCoy Field
BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, McCoy Field
WEST BEND 7-Up, Carl Kuss Field
WEST BEND Litha, Carl Kuss Field
PEWAUKEE Muskies, Tom Kopecky Park
OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, Roosevelt Field
LANNON Stonemen, Joecks Memorial Field
MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, Trenary Field
HARTLAND Oilers, Nixon Park
SUSSEX Cardinals, Village Park
NORTH LAKE Lakers, Fireman's Park
MERTON Amvets, Fireman's Park
MONCHES Irish, Recreation Park
MILWAUKEE Beavers, Henry Aaron Field, Glendale
________________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________________

Western Division: Have their 7th Grand Championship in a row!

2015 - Pewaukee Muskies, with a "Hat Trick"
2014 - Pewaukee Muskies
2013 - Pewaukee Muskies
2012 - Brookfield Bulldogs
2011 - Brookfield Bulldogs
2010 - West Bend 7-Up
2009 - Lannon Stonemen
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20 "Sweet" 16, LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE, "Standings"

__________________
LAKE COUNTY Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778-------PEWAUKEE Muskes
-----14---4---.778-------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----12---6---.667-------MONCHES Irish
------7--11---.389-------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------6--11---.353-------MERTON Amvets
------2--16---.111-------HARTLAND Oilers
------1--16---.059-------NORTH LAKE Lakers

[18 Game Season]

_________________
SUBURBAN Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833--------LANNON Stonemen
-----12---6---.667--------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----11---7---.611--------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----11---7---.611--------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
-----10---8---.556--------MILWAUKEE Beavers
------6--12---.333--------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------4--14---.222--------WEST BEND Lithia

[18 Game Season]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

2016, SCHEDULES & RESULTS

==============================================================

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 1st, 2016

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [111-002-331=12-13-2] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [400-000-001=5-10-3]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [PPD] @ LANNON Stoneman, [PPD]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [PPD] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [PPD]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-8-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-9-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-1-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-15-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-4-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-11-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 8th, 2016 ~~~ "Mother's Day"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-5-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE LAKERS, [-0-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-9-] @ LANNON Stoneman, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONCHES Irish, [-1-] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-7-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-0-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-6-]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [235-250-0=17-19-1] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [000-010-0=1-4-8] --- (7in)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 15th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-1-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-6-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-0-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [212-201-040=12-14-2] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [011-110-400=8-11-2]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-4-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-14-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-2-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1;00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-5-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 20th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-6-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 22nd, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [300-200-031=9-12-0] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [000-012-012=6-11-2]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-5-] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1;00pm, MONCHES Irish, [-14-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTFORD Oilers, [-8-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-1-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-6-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 27th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MONCHES Irish, [-15-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 28th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [001-000-001=2-11-2] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [020-000-52x=9-14-3]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-5-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-9-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-0-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-7-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-1-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 29th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [001-010-000=2-8-2] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [003-000-00x=3-9-1]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONCHES Irish, [-13-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-4-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-4-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-0-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-2-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-13-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:30pm, MONCHES Irish, [-7-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-6-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 4th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [000-010-000=1-6-2] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [031-030-00x=7-12-1]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-5-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-4-] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 5th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [000-000-00=0-1-2] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [002-120-32=10-13-0] --- (8in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-9-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-10-] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-3-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-14-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-9-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONCHES Irish, [-1-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 12th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [000-021-300-0=6-12-2] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [010-320-000-1=7-10-0] --- (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-4-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-6-] @ MILWAUKEE Beaves, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-3-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-14-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-2-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-0-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 17th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MONCHES Irish, [-0-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 18th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-16-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 19th, 2016 --- "Father's Day"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-0-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-9-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-12-] @ OCONONMOWOC Five-O's, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 24th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 26th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [000-000-003=3-11-2] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [100-211-10x=6-13-0]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's. [-6-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-4-] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-PPD-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-PPD-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-3-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-2-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-5-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 2nd, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-1-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 3rd, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-3-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-12-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-2-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-?-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-?-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-1-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

MONDAY, JULY 4th, 2016 --- "Number, 240"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-8-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-8-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-2-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-11-] @ MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-8-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONCHES Irish, [-0-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-2-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 8th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-1-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 22nd, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-3-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-2-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 23rd, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-PPD-] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-PPD-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-6-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-PPD-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-PPD-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-8-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 24th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-] --- (Rain)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-] --- (Rain)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-7-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-9-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-7-] MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-9-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-1-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-] --- (Rain)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 29th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 31st, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOFFIELD Blue Sox, @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-] @ OCONOMOWO Five-O's, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-] @ WEST BEND Lithia, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 5th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-] @ LANNON Stonemen, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 7th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND Lithia, [-] @ BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-] @ MONCHES Irish, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HARTLAND Oilers, [-] @ SUSSEX Cardinals, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers, [-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUSSEX Cardinals, [-9-] @ PEWAUKEE Muskies, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, LANNON Stonemen, [-0-] @ BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-17-] @ HARTLAND Oilers, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BROOKFIELD Blue Sox, [-10-] @ MILWAUKEE Beavers, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, WEST BEND 7-Up, [-10-] @ NORTH LAKE Lakers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONCHES Irish, [-10-] @ OCONOMOWOC Five-O's, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 19th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, OCOMONOWOC Five-O's, [-] @ WEST BEND 7-Up, [-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20th, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1;00pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 21st, 2016

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

____________________

End of Regular Season
____________________


==============================================================

==============================================================
=
=
=
==============================================================

LAND O' LAKES, WESTERN Division - "HISTORY"

==============================================================

2015, L.O.L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----14---4---.778------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----13---5---.722------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----11---7---.611------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----11---7---.611------LANNON Stonemen
-----10---8---.556------MONCHES irish
------9---9---.500------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
------7--11---.388------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------4--14---.222------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------3--15---.167------MERTON Amvets
------2--16---.111------HARTLAND Oilers

Final Eight: PEWAUKEE Muskies

2015, Grand Champions: PEWAUKEE Muskies

==============================================================

2014, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----14---4---.778------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----13---5---.722------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----12---6---.667------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
-----11---7---.611------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----11---7---.611------LANNON Stonemen
------6--12---.333------MONCHES Irish
------6--12---.333------MERTON Amvets
------6--12---.333------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------6--12---.333------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------5--13---.278------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------3--15---.167------HARTLAND Oilers

Final Four: PEWAUKEE Muskies

2014, Grand Champions, PEWAUKEE Muskies

==============================================================

2013, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----14---4---.778------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----12---6---.667------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----12---6---.667------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----12---6---.667------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----10---8---.556------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
------9---9---.500------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------8--10---.444------LANNON Stonemen
------8--10---.444------MERTON Amvets
------4--14---.222------HARTLAND Oilers
------3--15---.167------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------1--17---.056------MONCHES Irish

Final Four: PEWAUKEE Muskies,

2013, Grand Champions, PEWAUKEE Muskies

==============================================================

2012, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4--.778------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----13---5--.722------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----12---6--.667------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----12---6--.667------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----11---7--.611------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----11---7--.611------MERTON Amvets
-----10---8--.556------SUSSEX Cardinals
------8--10--.444------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
------8--10--.444------LANNON Stonemen
------5--13--.278------MONCHES Irish
------2--16--.111------HARTLAND Oilers
------2--16--.111------NORTH LAKE Lakers

Final Four: BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

2012, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

==============================================================

2011, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----13---5---.722------LANNON Stonemen
-----13---5---.722------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----13---5---.722------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----11---7---.611------WEST BEND 7-Up
------9---9---.500------MONCHES Irish
------9---9---.500------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------8--10---.444------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------8--10---.444------BROOKFIELD BlueSox
------6--12---.333------MERTON Amvets
------2--16---.111------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------1--17---.056------HARTLAND Oilers

Final Four: BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

2011, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

==============================================================

2010, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----13---5---.722------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----13---5---.722------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----13---5---.722------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
-----11---7---.611------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----11---7---.611------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------9---9---.500------LANNON Stonemen
------8--10---.444------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------7--11---.389------MONCHES Irish
------4--14---.222------MERTON Amvets
------3--15---.167------HARTLAND Oilers
------2--16---.111------NORTH LAKE Lakers

Final Four: WEST BEND 7-Up

2010, Grand Champions, WEST BEND 7-Up

==============================================================

2009, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----14---4---.778------LANNON Stonemen
-----12---6---.667------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----12---6---.667------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----11---7---.611------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----11---7---.611------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----10---8---.556------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------9---9---.500------MONCHES Irish
------4--14---.222------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
------4--14---.222------HARTLAND Oilers
------4--14---.222------MERTON Amvets
------2--16---.111------NORTH LAKE Lakers

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

2009, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2008, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----13---5---.722------LANNON Stonemen
-----13---5---.722------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----12---6---.667------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
-----12---6---.667------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----10---8---.556------SUSSEX Cardinals
------9---9---.500------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------8--10---.444------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------4--11---.389------MONCHES Irish
------4--14---.222------HARTLAND Oilers
------4--14---.222------MERTON Amvets
------1--17---.056------NORTH LAKE Lakers

Final Four: OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

==============================================================

2007, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----13---5---.722------LANNON Stonemen
-----12---6----667------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
-----12---6---.667------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----11---7---.611------BROOKFIELD Blue Sox
-----10---8---.556------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----10---8---.556------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----10---8---.556------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------5--13---.278------HARTLAND Oilers
------4--14---.222------MONCHES Irish
------3--15---.167------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------1--17---.056------MERTON Amvets

Final Four: OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

2007, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

==============================================================

2006, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---4---.800------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----15---5---.750------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----15---5---.750------HARTLAND Oilers
-----14---6---.700------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----12---8---.600------WEST BEND 7-Up
-----10--10---.500------LANNON Stonemen
-----10--10---.500------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------9--11---.450------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------5--15---.250------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------3--17---.150------MERTON Amvets
------1--19---.050------MONCHES Irish

Final Four: WEST BEND 7-Up

==============================================================

2005, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----14---4---.778------LANNON Stonemen
-----14---4---.778------HARTLAND Oilers
-----12---6---.667------SUSSEX Cardinals
-----11---7---.611------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----11---7---.611------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------4--14---.222------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------3--15---.167------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------3--15---.167------MONCHES Irish
------2--16---.111------MERTON Amvets

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2004, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------HARTLAND Oilers
-----14---4---.778------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----14---4---.778------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----13---5---.722------LANNON Stomemen
-----10---8---.556------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------9---9---.500------SUSSEX Cardinals
------5--13---.278------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------4--14---.222------MERTON Amvets
------4--14---.222------MONCHES Irish
------2--16---.111------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

2004, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2003, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----15---3---.833------LANNON Stonemen
-----14---4---.778------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----12---6---.667------SUSSEX Cardinals
------9---9---.500------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------8--10---.444------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------7--11---.389------HARTLAND Oilers
------4--14---.222------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------3--14---.176------MERTON Amvets
------1--16---.059------MONCHES Irish

Final Four: PEWAUKEE Muskies

2003, Grand Champions, PEWAUKEE Muskies

==============================================================

2002, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standinga

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----15---3---.833------LANNON Stonemen
-----12---6---.667------HARTLAND Oilers
-----11---7---.611------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----10---8---.556------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------9---9---.500------SUSSEX Cardinals
------8--10---.444------MONCHES Irish
------4--14---.222------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------4--14---.222------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------2--16---.111------MERTON Amvets

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2001, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------LANNON Stonemen
-----15---3---.833------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----13---5---.722------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----11---7---.611------HARTLAND Oilers
------9---9---.500------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------6--12---.333------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------6--12---.333------MONCHES Irish
------6--12---.333------SUSSEX Cardinals
------5--13---.278------MERTON Amvets
------4--14---.222------NORTH LAKE Lakers

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2000, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944------LANNON Stonemen
-----15---3---.833------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----13---5---.722------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----12---6---.667------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----10---8---.556------HARTLAND Oilers
------6--12---.333------MONCHES Irish
------6--12---.333------SUSSEX Cardinals
------4--14---.222------MERTON Amvets
------4--14---.222------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------3--15---.167------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1999, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----18---0--1.000------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----14---4---.778------HARTLAND Oilers
-----12---6---.667------LANNON Stonemen
-----12---6---.667------PEWAUKEE Muskies
-----11---7---.611------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
------7--11---.389------MERTON Amvets
------6--12---.333------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------6--12---.333------MONCHES Irish
------4--14---.222------SUSSEX Cardinals
------0--18---.000------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

Final Four: OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

1999, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

==============================================================

1998, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------LANNON Stonemen
-----14---4---.778------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----13---5---.722------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
-----13---5---.722------HARTLAND Oilers
-----11---7---.611------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------7--11---.389------NORTH LAKE Lakers
------6--12---.333------MONCHES Irish
------4--14---.222------MERTON Amvets
------4--14---.222------SUSSEX Cardinals
------2--16---.111------GENESEE Rebels

Final Four: LANNON Stonemen

1998, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1997, L.O'L. WESTERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------HARTLAND Oilers
-----16---2---.889------LANNON Stonemen
-----12---6---.667------MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers
-----12---6---.667------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------8--10---.444------SUSSEX Cardials
------6--11---.353------MONCHES Irish
------6--11---.353------MERTON Amvets
------6--12---.333------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------3--14---.176------GENESEE Rebels
------3--14---.176----- NORTH LAKE Lakers

Final Four: HARTLAND Oilers

==============================================================

1996 L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1996, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1995 L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1995, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1989 L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1989, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1988 L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1988, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1987, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1987, Grand Champions, HARTLAND Oilers

==============================================================

1986, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1986, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Lakers

==============================================================

1984, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1984, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Lakers

==============================================================

1983, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1983, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Lakers

==============================================================

1982, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1982, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Lakers

======================================================================================================================================================

1981, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1981, Grand Champions: OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

==============================================================

1980, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1980, Grand Champions: OCONOMOWOC Five-Os

==============================================================

1978, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1978, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's

==============================================================

1974, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1974, Grand Champions,, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers

==============================================================

1973, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1973, Grand Champions, SUSSEX Cardinals

==============================================================

1972, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1972, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1971, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1971, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1969, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1969, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1968, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1968, Grand Champions, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers,

==============================================================

1963, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1963, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1962, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1962, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's

==============================================================

1961, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1961, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1959, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1959, Grand Champions, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers

==============================================================

1958, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1958, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1957, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1957, Grand Champions, NORTH LAKE Lakers

==============================================================

1956, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1946, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

1955, L.O'L. WESTERH Division,

1955, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1954, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1954, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1953, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1953, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1952, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1952, Grand Champions, NORTH LAKE Lakers,

==============================================================

1951, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1951, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's,

==============================================================

1950, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1950, Grand Champions, OCOCOMOWOC Five-O's;

==============================================================

1949, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1949, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen,

==============================================================

1944, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1944, Grand Champions, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers,

==============================================================

1939, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1939, Grand Champions, HARTFORD Hawks

==============================================================

1937, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1937, Grand Champions, PEWAUKEE Muskies

==============================================================

1936, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1936, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Lakers,

==============================================================

1933, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1933, Grand Champion, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers,

==============================================================

1932, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1932, Grand Champions, HARTFORD Hawks,

==============================================================

1931, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1931, Grand Champions, MONCHES Irish

==============================================================

1930, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1930, Grand Champions, HARTFORD Hawks

==============================================================

1926, L.O'L. WESTERN Division

1926, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Lakes, & NASHOTA Lakers,

==============================================================

1925, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1925, Grand Champions, MENOMONEE FALLS Lakers,

==============================================================

1924, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1924, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's,

==============================================================

1923, L.O'L. WESTERN Division,

1923, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's,

==============================================================

1922, L.O'L. First year of the league, Division-?

1922, Grand Champions, DELAFIELD

==============================================================

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE

WESTERN DIVISION

COMMISSIONERS

Martin Weber, Sr. (1922 ~ 1951)

Lloyd Stapleton, (1952 ~ 1953)

Doug Donovan, (1954 ~ 1963)

Martin Weber, Jr. (1964 ~ 1965)

Marv Kiech, (1966)

Hank Cull, (1967 ~ 1969)

Hank Cull & Bob Groth, (1970)

Bob Groth, (1971 ~ 1992)

David Salewski, (1993)

Joe Schlosser, (1994 ~ 1999)

George Miller & Bob Groth, (2000)

Terry Prust, (2001)

Paul Vanden Heuvel, (2002 ~ 2014)

Craig Larsen, (2015 ~ )

==============================================================

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

Algoma City Baseball Historian,

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins,

920-304-2211
------------------------------------------------------
"Have Game Will Travel"
-
"It all adds up to be 15 baseball seasons,

and a total of 600 games, and with 160 teams

from around the state, with a average of 40

games each year."

Thank all who made it all fun. Jack
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================


Venue Information and Directions


Click here for more information