Last Updated: September 30, 2016
 Breaking News Accepting teams 12u & 14u for Columbus day tournament  
Follow Us
FAN SHOP
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
381,601


  • * NEW * All-shore softball rules starting 9/10/16
  • Accepting teams for Columbus Day tournament
  • *NEW* division option for 12u/14u FALL - USSSA OPTION
  • Accepting teams for 1-day Fall classic
Headlines
2016 Free agent players information
2016 All-Shore Fall league playoffs
Saturday, October 22, 2016   9:00 AM
Register Online
2016 All-Shore Softball Fall league weekend team registration form
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournament
2016 All-Shore 1-day Fall Classic 10u, 12u,14u & 16/18u

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from All-Shore Softball Association by Text & Email

All-Shore Softball Association

Mission Statement


The purpose of the All-Shore Softball League is to provide the means for players to have fun, showcase their talents and exercise their competitive spirit in a safe, nuturing environment. We are a values-driven organization and our eight core values include the following:


Accountability
Loyalty
Leadership
Sportsmanship
Honesty
Outstanding
Respect
Excellence

2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournament

* To reserve your spot for your team please visit the homepage and on the right hand side click on 2016 All-shore Columbus Day tournament 10u,12u, 14u & 16/18u.

Dates: Oct 8th & 9th - rain date Oct 10th
Entry Fee: $475
Location: cross farms in Holmdel & Village School
Level: B
Format: Pool play 
All teams advance to single elimination on Sunday
Teams: 6 to 8 per age division 
Mininum Games: 4 
Bathrooms and Concession stands on premises
Plenty of parking
Playground for siblings
MVP medal for pool-play games

1st place team and individual trophies
2nd place team trophy and individual trophies

2016 All-Shore 1-day Fall Classic 10u, 12u, 14u & 16/18u

 

* To reserve your spot for your team please visit the homepage and on the right hand side click on 2016 All-Shore Fall 1-day classic 10u, 12u, 14u & 16/18u. *

*EARLY BIRD SPECIAL $50 OFF entry fee received by Sept 18th *

Dates: Sat October 10/29 10u & 12u - rain date 11/5
Dates: Sun Ocotber 10/30 14u & 16/18u - rain date11/6
Entry Fee: $350
Location: Wolcott fields in Eatontown & Cross Farms in Holmdel, NJ
Level: B
Format: 4-2-1 or Round robin
Teams: 6 to 9
Minimum Games: 3
Maximum games: 3
Bleachers for fans 
Bathrooms and Concession stands on premises
Plenty of parking
Playground for siblings
MVP medals
1st place team and individual trophies
2nd place team trophy and individual trophies

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Oct 1
2016 Fall league 10u
Jersey Shore Huskies @ Holmdel HornetsPostponedHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
Jersey Shore Huskies @ Holmdel HornetsPostponedHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
Central Jersey A's 10U Green @ East Windsor ThunderPostponedEast Windsor - East Windsor PAL fields # 7
Central Jersey A's 10U Green @ East Windsor ThunderPostponedEast Windsor - East Windsor PAL fields # 7
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - North
Brick Bombers Black @ Ladywolves whitePostponedNeptune City - Adams field
Brick Bombers Black @ Ladywolves whitePostponedNeptune City - Adams field
2016 Fall league 14u USSSA
NJ Breakers @ Staten Island Saints WhitePostponedStaten Island - West Shore Little League field 1
NJ Breakers @ Staten Island Saints WhitePostponedStaten Island - West Shore Little League field 1
Sunday, Oct 2
2016 Fall league 10u
Jersey Shore Huskies @ NJ Blaze9:00amHolmdel - St. John's Vianney High School
Jackson Wildcats @ Lacey Storm10:00amForked River - Gillie Park field 1
Jersey Shore Huskies @ NJ Blaze10:45amHolmdel - St. John's Vianney High School
Jackson Wildcats @ Lacey Storm11:45amForked River - Gillie Park field 1
2016 Fall league 12u Silver
Holmdel Hornets @ NJ Fury9:00amEatontown - Wolcott Park # 2
Holmdel Hornets @ NJ Fury10:45amEatontown - Wolcott Park # 2
Hazlet Hawks @ Toms River Lightning11:00amToms River - YMCA
Hazlet Hawks @ Toms River Lightning12:45pmToms River - YMCA
Ladywolves @ Lightning1:00pmLinocroft - Lincroft fields # 4
Ladywolves @ Lightning2:45pmLinocroft - Lincroft fields # 4
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - North
Spotswood Chargers @ Lady Panthers9:00amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Ladywolves white @ Staten Island Saints Red10:00amStaten Island - West Shore Little League field 2
Spotswood Chargers @ Lady Panthers10:45amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Ladywolves white @ Staten Island Saints Red11:45amStaten Island - West Shore Little League field 2
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - South
East Brunswick Adrenaline @ Monmouth Surf 20021:30pmTinton Falls - Liberty Oaks # 2
East Brunswick Adrenaline @ Monmouth Surf 20023:15pmTinton Falls - Liberty Oaks # 2
2016 Fall league 14u USSSA
Central Jersey Mayhem @ Lincroft Panthers9:00amLinocroft - Lincroft fields # 4
Staten Island Saints White @ Holmdel Hornets10:00amHolmdel - Cross Farms # 2
Central Jersey Mayhem @ Lincroft Panthers10:45amLinocroft - Lincroft fields # 4
Central Jersey Cyclones @ Jersey Shore Huskies white11:00amHazlet - H.Y.A.L UPPER FIELD
NJ Shock @ Lady Warriors11:00amNavesink - Navesink Firehouse
Staten Island Saints White @ Holmdel Hornets11:45amHolmdel - Cross Farms # 2
Central Jersey Cyclones @ Jersey Shore Huskies white12:45pmHazlet - H.Y.A.L UPPER FIELD
NJ Shock @ Lady Warriors12:45pmNavesink - Navesink Firehouse
2016 Fall league High School division
Brick Bombers White @ Lacey Storm9:00amForked River - Gillie Park field 2
Berkeley Blaze @ Diamond Divas10:00amLittle egg harbor - 539 sports complex
Edison Angels @ Monmouth Surf10:00amTinton Falls - Liberty Oaks # 2
Brick Bombers White @ Lacey Storm10:45amForked River - Gillie Park field 2
Berkeley Blaze @ Diamond Divas11:45amLittle egg harbor - 539 sports complex
Edison Angels @ Monmouth Surf11:45amTinton Falls - Liberty Oaks # 2
Friday, Oct 7
2016 Fall league 12u USSSA
Lady Jags @ Toms River Tornadoes6:30pmToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 3
Saturday, Oct 8
2016 Fall league 10u
Stafford Stingrays @ East Windsor Thunder1:00pmEast Windsor - East Windsor PAL fields # 7
Stafford Stingrays @ East Windsor Thunder2:45pmEast Windsor - East Windsor PAL fields # 7
2016 Fall league 12u USSSA
Lady Jags @ Wall Stars10:00amwall - South Wall Little League Field 4
Lady Jags @ Wall Stars11:45amwall - South Wall Little League Field 4
2016 Fall league 12u Silver
Lacey Storm @ Lady Panthers1:00pmPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Lacey Storm @ Lady Panthers2:45pmPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - North
NJ Mavericks @ East Brunswick Adrenaline12:00pmEast Brunswick - EBBL Complex field 1
NJ Mavericks @ East Brunswick Adrenaline1:45pmEast Brunswick - EBBL Complex field 1
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - South
Monmouth Surf 2002 @ Barnegat Bandits10:00amBarnegat - Lower Shore fields
SJ Stealth @ Ocean Twp. Honey Badgers11:00amOcean - Saul Rubin Field\Joe Palaia park
Monmouth Surf 2002 @ Barnegat Bandits11:45amBarnegat - Lower Shore fields
SJ Stealth @ Ocean Twp. Honey Badgers12:45pmOcean - Saul Rubin Field\Joe Palaia park
2016 Fall league High School division
Brick Bombers White @ Diamond Divas10:00amLittle egg harbor - 539 sports complex
Brick Bombers White @ Diamond Divas11:45amLittle egg harbor - 539 sports complex
Stafford Stingrays @ Lady Panthers1:00pmPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Stafford Stingrays @ Lady Panthers2:45pmPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Sunday, Oct 9
2016 Fall league 10u
NJ Blaze @ Lacey Storm10:00amForked River - Gillie Park field 1
NJ Blaze @ Lacey Storm11:45amForked River - Gillie Park field 1
East Windsor Thunder @ Jackson Wildcats12:00pmJackson - Bartley Field
Jersey Shore Huskies @ Central Jersey A's 10U Green1:00pmLawrence - Notre Dame High School
East Windsor Thunder @ Jackson Wildcats1:45pmJackson - Bartley Field
Jersey Shore Huskies @ Central Jersey A's 10U Green2:45pmLawrence - Notre Dame High School
2016 Fall league 12u USSSA
South Plainfield PAL Tigers @ Jersey Inferno10:00amNew Egypt - New Egypt & Pine Street field 3
South Plainfield PAL Tigers @ Jersey Inferno11:45amNew Egypt - New Egypt & Pine Street field 3
2016 Fall league 12u Silver
Lightning @ Stafford Stingrays10:00amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 1
Lightning @ Stafford Stingrays11:45amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 1
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - North
Staten Island Saints Red @ Lady Panthers10:00amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
CJ Force purple @ Spotswood Chargers10:00amSpotswood - spotswood middle school
Staten Island Saints Red @ Lady Panthers11:45amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
CJ Force purple @ Spotswood Chargers11:45amSpotswood - spotswood middle school
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - South
Monmouth Surf 2002 @ Ocean Twp. Honey Badgers9:00amOcean - Saul Rubin Field\Joe Palaia park
Brick Bombers Black @ Stafford Stingrays10:00amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 2
Monmouth Surf 2002 @ Ocean Twp. Honey Badgers10:45amOcean - Saul Rubin Field\Joe Palaia park
Brick Bombers Black @ Stafford Stingrays11:45amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 2
2016 Fall league 14u USSSA
Central Jersey Mayhem @ Central Jersey Cyclones10:00amColonia - Colonia Middle School field 6
Central Jersey Mayhem @ Central Jersey Cyclones11:45amColonia - Colonia Middle School field 6
NJ Breakers @ Holmdel Hornets1:00pmHolmdel - Cross Farms # 3
NJ Breakers @ Holmdel Hornets2:45pmHolmdel - Cross Farms # 3
2016 Fall league High School division
Lacey Storm @ Edison Angels10:00amHolmdel - Cross Farms # 4
Berkeley Blaze @ Elmora10:00amTBA
Lacey Storm @ Edison Angels11:45amHolmdel - Cross Farms # 4
Berkeley Blaze @ Elmora11:45amTBA
Friday, Oct 14
2016 Fall league 12u USSSA
Lady Jags @ Toms River Tornadoes6:30pmToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 3
Saturday, Oct 15
2016 Fall league 10u
Holmdel Hornets @ Jackson Wildcats2:00pmJackson - Bartley Field
Holmdel Hornets @ Jackson Wildcats3:45pmJackson - Bartley Field
2016 Fall league 12u Silver
Ladywolves @ Holmdel Hornets1:00pmHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
Lightning @ Lady Panthers1:00pmPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Ladywolves @ Holmdel Hornets2:45pmHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
Lightning @ Lady Panthers2:45pmPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - North
East Brunswick Adrenaline @ Manalapan Belles9:00amManalapan - Recreation Field # 2
Ladywolves white @ Spotswood Chargers10:00amSpotswood - spotswood middle school
Brick Bombers Black @ NJ Cheetahs10:00amTBA
East Brunswick Adrenaline @ Manalapan Belles10:45amManalapan - Recreation Field # 2
Ladywolves white @ Spotswood Chargers11:45amSpotswood - spotswood middle school
Brick Bombers Black @ NJ Cheetahs11:45amTBA
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - South
NJ Mavericks @ Barnegat Bandits10:00amBarnegat - Lower Shore fields
NJ Mavericks @ Barnegat Bandits11:45amBarnegat - Lower Shore fields
2016 Fall league 14u USSSA
Jersey Shore Huskies white @ Holmdel Hornets9:00amHolmdel - Cross Farms # 2
Jersey Shore Huskies white @ Holmdel Hornets10:45amHolmdel - Cross Farms # 2
2016 Fall league High School division
Edison Angels @ Stafford Stingrays10:00amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 4
Edison Angels @ Stafford Stingrays11:45amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 4
Sunday, Oct 16
2016 Fall league 10u
Stafford Stingrays @ Jersey Shore Huskies10:00amHolmdel - Vonage field
Stafford Stingrays @ Jersey Shore Huskies11:45amHolmdel - Vonage field
2016 Fall league 12u USSSA
Wall Stars @ Toms River Tornadoes10:00amToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 3
Wall Stars @ Toms River Tornadoes11:45amToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 3
2016 Fall league 12u Silver
Stafford Stingrays @ Toms River Lightning10:00amToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 1
Lacey Storm @ Hazlet Hawks11:00amHazlet - H.Y.A.L UPPER FIELD
NJ Fury @ Stafford Stingrays11:45amToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 1
Lacey Storm @ Hazlet Hawks12:45pmHazlet - H.Y.A.L UPPER FIELD
NJ Fury @ Toms River Lightning1:30pmToms River - Veterans Softball Complex # 1
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - North
Manalapan Belles @ Lady Panthers10:00amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Spotswood Chargers @ Staten Island Saints Red10:00amStaten Island - West Shore Little League field 1
Manalapan Belles @ Lady Panthers11:45amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Spotswood Chargers @ Staten Island Saints Red11:45amStaten Island - West Shore Little League field 1
2016 Fall league 14u Silver - South
CJ Force purple @ Stafford Stingrays10:00amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 1
CJ Force purple @ Stafford Stingrays11:45amStafford - Doc Cramer's Sport Complex field 1
2016 Fall league 14u USSSA
Lincroft Panthers @ Lady Warriors9:00amNavesink - Navesink Firehouse
Lincroft Panthers @ Lady Warriors10:45amNavesink - Navesink Firehouse
Central Jersey Cyclones @ NJ Shock1:00pmEatontown - Meadowbrook School field # 1
Central Jersey Cyclones @ NJ Shock2:45pmEatontown - Meadowbrook School field # 1
2016 Fall league High School division
Brick Bombers White @ Lady Panthers9:00amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Stafford Stingrays @ Lacey Storm10:00amTBA
Berkeley Blaze @ Monmouth Surf10:00amTinton Falls - Liberty Oaks # 2
Brick Bombers White @ Lady Panthers10:45amPerth Amboy - Youth Complex
Elmora @ Stafford Stingrays11:45amTBA
Berkeley Blaze @ Monmouth Surf11:45amTinton Falls - Liberty Oaks # 2
Elmora @ Lacey Storm1:30pmTBA

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Oct 8
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 2
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 3
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 4
Sunday, Oct 9
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 4
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 3
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 2
2016 All-Shore Columbus day tournamentHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
Saturday, Oct 29
2016 All-Shore 1-day Fall Classic 10uHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
2016 All-Shore 1-day Fall Classic 12uEatontown - Wolcott Park # 1
Sunday, Oct 30
2016 All-Shore 1-day Fall Classic 14uHolmdel - Cross Farms # 1
2016 All-Shore 1-day Fall Classic 16/18uEatontown - Wolcott Park # 2

For a complete calendar listing, click here!