My Account
Last Updated: April 28, 2015

Hamilton Physical Therapy Services

Burlington Township Cal Ripken Baseball


2015 Important Dates

  • Opening Games 4/6 (older divisions)
  • Open Day Ceremonies (Picture Day) 4/18 (pre order link)
  • Opening Day (younger divisions) 4/18
  • Championship Weekend 5/29-5/31

 

BT Tourney listing- link


 

7th Annual Burlington Township ‘B’ Falcon Frenzy

Location: Burlington Twp, NJ, 08016
Dates: 06/05/15 - 06/08/15
Ages: 11U

Contact: Mike Bartram - michaelbartram98@comcast.net

Notes: B-Level Tournament. 3 games guaranteed (weather permitting); Trophies for 1st and 2nd place; No AAU teams or club teams. Town teams only! 11U-50/70; Payment of fee guarantees a spot. Fee is non-refundable.

Space is limited. 11U -$500

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

2015 - Picture Day Order Link/Form

2015 Schedule

League Name: BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP
Picture Day: 4/18/2015 
URL Link: 
https://preorder.groupphotographers.com/?wo=919020

Printed - Order Form Link http://my.llfiles.com/00160552/12-Photo-Order-Form-hm-pdf.pdf

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

2015 Age Determination Dates (including Fall 2014 Season)

Determined by players age as of 4/30/15
*Please note there are no exceptions to the age cut-off*

13 years of age if born between 5/1/01 and 4/30/02
12 years of age if born between 5/1/02 and 4/30/03
11 years of age if born between 5/1/03 and 4/30/04
10 years of age if born between 5/1/04 and 4/30/05
09 years of age if born between 5/1/05 and 4/30/06
08 years of age if born between 5/1/06 and 4/30/07
07 years of age if born between 5/1/07 and 4/30/08
06 years of age if born between 5/1/08 and 4/30/09

05 years of age if born between 5/1/09 and 4/30/10

Rookie Division / NCAA (Low and High) - ages 5 through 7
AAA Minors Division / MiLB & MLB (American & National) - ages 8 through 11
Majors Division / MLB Cooperstown - ages 11 through 12

Babe Ruth / CalRipken does not determine divisions by school grade!


 

Background Checks (All Divisions of Babe Ruth League, Inc.)

The International Board of Directors has approved the following rule change beginning with the 2014 season. This change will be reflected in the 2014 Babe Ruth League, Inc. Rules and Regulations.

Background Checks (All Divisions of Babe Ruth League, Inc.) – Babe Ruth League, Inc. programs, nationwide, are required to annually conduct a background check on all managers, coaches, board of directors’ members, as well as any other persons and volunteers, who provide regular service to the league and/or have repetitive access to, or contact with, players or teams. The purpose of these background checks is, first and foremost, to protect the players.

 


 

 

Babe Ruth League Inc. Approved and Non-Compliant Bats

Ripken Coaching Certificate

The hyperlink can be found under the Links section of the website.

 Directions to Take Online Certification


 

 

Concussion Training

The hyperlink can be found under the Links area of the website


 

Burlington Twp Code of Conduct


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  Apr 28
Softball
Delran @ Falcons 14u Travel 7:00pm Skimmer 2
Majors
Tigers (JC) @ Orioles (KK) 5:45pm Steeplechase
Cardinals (MM) PRACTICE 6:00pm Cage - BB
AAA
Astros (SS) @ Reds (JR) 6:15pm Skimmer 1
Minors
Grasshoppers (GB) @ Express (SS) 5:45pm LaGorce
High Rookie
Colorado St (JL) @ LSU (JN) 5:45pm Walnut
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Miami (VS) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Wednesday,  Apr 29
Travel
BT 8U District PRACTICE 5:45pm LaGorce
Majors
Dodgers (VH) @ Pirates (DA) 5:45pm Steeplechase
AAA
Mariners (EC) PRACTICE 6:00pm Cage - BB
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Kansas St (EB) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Arkansas (JF) PRACTICE 5:45pm Walnut
Thursday,  Apr 30
Softball
Marlton @ Falcons 14u Travel 7:15pm Skimmer 2
AAA
A's (RM) PRACTICE 6:00pm LaGorce
Mets (KS) @ Mariners (EC) 6:15pm Skimmer 1
Minors
Red Wings (JD) PRACTICE 6:00pm Cage - BB
High Rookie
LSU (JN) PRACTICE 5:45pm Walnut
Tennessee (MR) PRACTICE 6:00pm Cage - SB
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Arizona St (BK) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Friday,  May 1
Softball
Falcons 12u Travel @ Medford Tourney 12:00am Medford
Falcons 14u Travel @ Medford Tourney 12:00am Medford
Majors
Cardinals (MM) @ Tigers (JC) 5:45pm Skimmer 2
Rockies (EB) @ Dodgers (VH) 7:45pm Skimmer 2
AAA
A's (RM) PRACTICE 6:30pm Cage BB
Astros (SS) @ A's (RM) 8:00pm Skimmer 1
Minors
Hot Rods (ML) @ Red Wings (JD) 5:45pm Skimmer 1
High Rookie
Texas Tech (GR) PRACTICE 6:00pm Walnut
Low Rookie
Arkansas (JF) @ Kansas St (EB) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Saturday,  May 2
Softball
Falcons 12u Travel @ Medford Tourney 12:00am Medford
Falcons 14u Travel @ Medford Tourney 12:00am Medford
Travel
BT 12 U @ Moorestown 5:00pm Moorestown
JV Renegades @ BT 11 U 7:30pm Skimmer 2
Majors
Pirates (DA) @ Orioles (KK) 10:00am Skimmer 2
AAA
Reds (JR) @ Mariners (EC) 12:00pm Skimmer 1
Minors
Express (SS) @ Grasshoppers (GB) 10:00am Skimmer 1
High Rookie
Tennessee (MR) @ Colorado St (JL) 10:00am Walnut
Texas Tech (GR) @ LSU (JN) 12:00pm Walnut
Low Rookie
Auburn (BS) @ Arizona St (BK) 10:00am Skimmer Rookie
Kansas St (EB) @ Miami (VS) 12:00pm Skimmer Rookie
Sunday,  May 3
Softball
Falcons 12u Travel @ Medford Tourney 12:00am Medford
Falcons 14u Travel @ Medford Tourney 12:00am Medford
Travel
BT 8U Travel PRACTICE 10:00am LaGorce
BT 8U District PRACTICE 10:00am Skimmer 1
PRACTICE BT 10U District 12:00pm Skimmer1
BT 11 U @ PYAA 4:00pm PYAA
BT 10U Travel PRACTICE 4:00pm Skimmer 1
BT 12 U @ Marlton Nats 6:30pm Marlton
Babe Ruth
CINNAMINSON @ FALCONS 14U 11:00am Pinewald Field
Monday,  May 4
Majors
Tigers (JC) @ Cardinals (MM) 5:45pm Steeplechase
AAA
Mariners (EC) @ Astros (SS) 6:15pm Skimmer 1
Minors
Grasshoppers (GB) @ Hot Rods (ML) 5:45pm LaGorce
High Rookie
LSU (JN) @ Tennessee (MR) 5:45pm Walnut
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Auburn (BS) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Tuesday,  May 5
Softball
Pinelands @ Falcons 10u Travel 7:00pm Skimmer 2
Majors
Orioles (KK) @ Dodgers (VH) 5:45pm Steeplechase
AAA
Reds (JR) @ Mets (KS) 6:15pm Skimmer 1
Minors
Red Wings (JD) @ Express (SS) 5:45pm LaGorce
High Rookie
Colorado St (JL) @ Texas Tech (GR) 5:45pm Walnut
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Miami (VS) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Wednesday,  May 6
Softball
Falcons 12u Travel @ Maple Shade 6:00pm Maple Shade
Majors
Rockies (EB) @ Pirates (DA) 5:45pm Steeplechase
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Kansas St (EB) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie
Thursday,  May 7
Softball
Falcons 10u Travel @ CBGF 6:00pm CBGF
Cinniminson @ Falcons 14u Travel 7:00pm Skimmer 2
AAA
A's (RM) @ Astros (SS) 6:15pm Skimmer 1
Low Rookie
PRACTICE Arizona St (BK) 5:45pm Skimmer Rookie

For a complete schedule listing, click here!