• All Fields are closed today, April 25th
  • Let's Go Falcons
  • Falcon Pride
St. Paul's School

Home of the Falcons

News

Dicks Sporting Goods Coupon



 Snack Shack Assignments—NEW INFORMATION

Parents,

We need your cooperation to make this a success! NEW for 2018:

  •       Softball and Baseball will share responsibility for the snack shack.
  •          New menu items will be offered.
  •       A full committee will run concessions ensuring there will always be supplies.

·          Profit from concessions benefits ALL baseball & softball programs, rec and travel. (e.g., Baseball was able to rent a ½ day for     recreation teams at ALL STAR’s indoor facility.) Majority of profit goes to BT Baseball and Softball funds with the remainder of profit   going to BTSCF.

        SNACK SHACK SHIFTS WILL BE ASSIGNED AND SENT OUT ON 4/3.

·         ALL baseball and softball families will be asked to cover one 2 hour shift in the snack shack. Families with children in   baseball and softball only need to cover one shift.

 **NEW opportunity to CHOOSE your shift!!!!**

We are offering pre-assignment sign-ups so you can choose your shift around your schedules. This early sign up will close on 3/30/18. After that your times will be assigned to you. Sign up link is below:

https://m.signupgenius.com/#!/showSignUp/10c054daeae2da4ff2-btbaseball1

 

Thank you!

The Baseball/Softball Committee


Upcoming Games/Practices
Apr 26
Baseball Majors (11/12)
Florence (Yankees) @ DORETY (Phillies)
6:15pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
WOLK (Orioles) @ Florence (Braves)
6:15pm
Softball
12U BT (EVANS) PRACTICE
5:45pm
10U BT-GOLD (GILBERT) PRACTICE
6:00pm
6U BT GOLD (CRESPY) PRACTICE
6:00pm
Delanco @ 8U BT-BLACK (EKELBURG)
6:00pm
Apr 27
Baseball AAA (9/10)
Hribik (Red Sox) @ Florence (Braves)
6:15pm
Softball
10U BT-GOLD (GILBERT) @ 10U BT-BLACK (ENT)
6:15pm
EPYAA @ 12U BT (EVANS)
6:30pm
Apr 28
Baseball Majors (11/12)
JEAN (Nationals) @ Florence (Indians)
12:00pm
STONER (Braves) @ Florence (Pirates)
2:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
FEKETE (Blue Jays) @ Florence (Pirates)
10:00am
BRODZINSKI (Yankees) @ Florence (Orioles)
12:00pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
LUYBER (Raptors) @ THOMAS (Lake Monsters)
10:00am
BOLT (Muckdogs) @ BEACH (Grasshoppers)
12:00pm
Baseball Rookie (5/6)
BATTISTINI (Michigan) @ LAWRENCE (Kansas)
12:00pm
MUCHA (Clemson) @ MONTAGANO (Texas A&M)
2:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
10U District (Betler) PRACTICE
4:00pm
Softball
W'BORO PAL @ 10U BT-BLACK (ENT)
10:00am
8U 3rd Team (CUCUZELLA) @ 8U BT-GOLD (SULLIVAN)
10:00am
Babe Ruth / RVL
Pirates (RVL) PRACTICE
1:00pm
Apr 29
Baseball (Travel)
10U District (Betler) PRACTICE
10:00am
PRACTICE 11U District (Dorety)
10:00am
Piedmont @ 11U District (Dorety)
11:00am
Piedmont @ 11U District (Dorety)
1:00pm
PRACTICE 9B (Brodzinski)
2:00pm
9B (Brodzinski) @ Mt Laurel
4:00pm
Softball
CHYAA @ 12U BT (EVANS)
6:30pm
Babe Ruth / RVL
Pirates (RVL) PRACTICE
2:00pm
Apr 30
Baseball (Travel)
12B (Jean) PRACTICE
6:00pm
Softball
Riverside @ 6U BT GOLD (CRESPY)
6:00pm
BC-1 @ 8U BT-BLACK (EKELBURG)
6:15pm
Delanco @ 12U BT (EVANS)
6:30pm
May 1
Baseball Majors (11/12)
DORETY (Phillies) @ STONER (Braves)
6:15pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
FEKETE (Blue Jays) @ BRODZINSKI (Yankees)
6:15pm
Baseball Rookie (5/6)
LAWRENCE (Kansas) @ MUCHA (Clemson)
5:45pm
May 2
Baseball Majors (11/12)
Florence (Yankees) @ JEAN (Nationals)
6:15pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
WOLK (Orioles) @ Hribik (Red Sox)
6:15pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
THOMAS (Lake Monsters) @ BEACH (Grasshoppers)
5:45pm
Baseball Rookie (5/6)
MONTAGANO (Texas A&M) @ BATTISTINI (Michigan)
5:45pm
May 3
Baseball AAA (9/10)
NOWAK (A's) @ Florence (Orioles)
6:15pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
LUYBER (Raptors) @ BOLT (Muckdogs)
5:45pm
Baseball Rookie (5/6)
LAWRENCE (Kansas) @ MONTAGANO (Texas A&M)
5:45pm
May 4
Baseball Majors (11/12)
STONER (Braves) @ Florence (Indians)
6:00pm
DORETY (Phillies) @ Florence (Pirates)
8:00pm
Softball
8U BT-BLACK (EKELBURG) @ 8U 3rd Team (CUCUZELLA)
6:00pm
Riverside @ 6U BT GOLD (CRESPY)
6:00pm
CHYAA-BLUE @ 10U BT-GOLD (GILBERT)
8:00pm
May 5
Baseball Majors (11/12)
Florence (Yankees) @ JEAN (Nationals)
12:00pm
Baseball AAA (9/10)
Hribik (Red Sox) @ Florence (Braves)
10:00am
NOWAK (A's) @ Florence (Pirates)
12:00pm
BRODZINSKI (Yankees) @ WOLK (Orioles)
12:00pm
Florence (Orioles) @ FEKETE (Blue Jays)
2:00pm
Baseball Minors (7/8)
BOLT (Muckdogs) @ THOMAS (Lake Monsters)
2:00pm
BEACH (Grasshoppers) @ LUYBER (Raptors)
4:00pm
Baseball Rookie (5/6)
BATTISTINI (Michigan) @ MUCHA (Clemson)
12:00pm
LAWRENCE (Kansas) @ MONTAGANO (Texas A&M)
2:00pm
Baseball (Travel)
Mt Laurel @ 10U District (Betler)
5:00pm
View Full Schedule
Field Conditions
La Gorce
Middle School Baseball (big field)
Middle School Baseball/Softball (small field)
Pinewald
Ridgewood
Rookie Skimmer
Skimmer 1
Skimmer 2
Skimmer 3 Rookie
Steeplechase
Walnut
Our Sponsors