• Welcome to East Coast Youth Baseball Tournaments
  • Register Now For All 2017 Tournaments
  • 13u Summer Showdown Champions
    Levittown Rays
  • August 19th 12u Take 2 Champions
    Garden City Bruins
  • August 19th 11u Take 2 Champions
    West Babylon Tournament Eagles
  • 2017 12u American Summer Showdown Champions
    Plainedge Red Devils
  • 2017 12u National Summer Showdown Champions
    Farmingdale Greenwave
  • 2017 11u National Summer Showdown Champions
    RVC Royals
  • 2017 10u Summer Showdown Champions
    LI Indians Elite
  • 2007 9u American Summer Showdown Champions
    SouthShore Jr Crawfish
  • 2017 9u National Summer Showdown Champions
    West Warriors
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Registration is open for a handful of 2018 tournaments and leagues.
Many more tournaments and leagues will be added shortly.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Coast Youth Baseball in conjunction with Plainedge Baseball hosts a variety of leagues and weekend tournaments.  All games are played on Plainedge Baseball fields, including our all turf complex Plainedge Park. 
 
 All champions in every age group win a free tournament of their choice (excluding our Take 2 Tournaments)
  

 

 

  

 

 

 2018 Spring and Summer Age Requirements

 

15u Born on or after May,1 2002

14 u Born on or after May,1 2003

13u Born on or after May 1, 2004

12u Born on or after May 1, 2005

11u Born on or after May 1, 2006
10u Born on or after May 1, 2007
9u Born on or after May 1, 2008 
8u Born on or after May 1, 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

We Would Like to Thank Our Partners For Their Continued Support

 

                

 

   

             

 

 

             

 

   

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Our Hotel Partners

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Oct 21
9u Fall Finale National
Levittown Rays 9u @ West Babylon Tournament Eagles 9u9:00amMclaren Turf
Championship 9u National @ LI Black Diamonds 9u11:30amMclaren Turf
10u Fall Finale National
South Shore Sharks Blue 10u @ LI Black Diamonds 10u9:00amPops Field
Plainedge Red Devils 10u @ Blue Collar Bulldogs 10u11:00amPops Field
Championship 10u National @ Championship 10u National1:00pmPops Field
11u Fall Finale National
SouthShore Jr Crawfish 11u @ Levittown Rays 11u9:00amPCM Park
RVC Royals 11u @ Islip Owls 11u11:30amPCM Park
Championship 11u National @ Championship 11u National2:00pmPCM Park
12u Fall Finale
Kings Park 12u @ Syosset Braves Elite 12u1:30pmPlainedge Park field #1
RVC Royals 12u @ SouthShore Jr Crawfish 12u1:30pmPlainedge Park Field #2
Championship 12u @ Championship 12u3:30pmPlainedge Park Field #2
13u Fall Finale American
Plainedge Red Devils 13u @ Seaford Vikings 13u11:00amAllen Park 90
Championship Game 13u American @ Beast United 13u1:00pmAllen Park 90
13u Fall Finale National
Long Island Blueclaws 13u @ Beast White 13u9:00amPlainedge Park Field #2
NY Storm 13u @ Championship 13u National11:00amPlainedge Park Field #2
Sunday, Oct 22
9u Fall Finale American
Farmindale Greendogs 9u @ Ozone Howard Stars 9u9:00amPlainedge Park field #1
Championship 9u American @ Kings Park Knights 9u11:30amPlainedge Park field #1
10u Fall Finale American
Whitestone Renegades 10u @ Camelot Knights 10u9:00amPops Field
Farmingdale Greendogs White 10u @ Plainview Hawks 10u11:00amPops Field
Championship 10u American @ Championship 10u American2:00pmPlainedge Park field #1
11u Fall Finale American
Seaford Vikings 11u @ South Shore Chiefs 11u9:00amPCM Park
Wantagh Hawks 11u @ Mineola Redmen 11u11:30amPCM Park
Championship 11u American @ Championship 11u American2:30pmPlainedge Park Field #2
Saturday, Oct 28
11u Halloween Havoc
B1000 Falcaro 11u @ LI Jr Ducks 11uTBATBA
Brooklyn Blue Storm 11u @ NYC Titans 11uTBATBA
Crimson Elite 11u @ B1000 Falcaro 11uTBATBA
Crimson Elite 11u @ Brooklyn Blue Storm 11uTBATBA
LI Jr Ducks 11u @ NYC Titans 11uTBATBA
Sunday, Oct 29
11u Halloween Havoc
Seed #5 11u @ Seed #4 11u10:00amPCM Park
Seed #3 11u @ Seed #2 11u12:00pmPCM Park
Winner 5v4 11u @ Seed #1 11u1:00pmPlainedge Park field #1
Championship 11u @ Championship 11u3:00pmPlainedge Park Field #2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!