Last Updated: September 1, 2015
  • To be on time, you need to be early!
  • Wood bats build better hitters!
  • Only perfect practice makes perfect. Go to the News and Training Tips tab for Position Expectations!
  • Character means doing the right thing when nobody is watching.
  • Use a 4 seam grip to throw every ball. That's two fingers across the large horseshoe.

Thank you to our web site sponsor:

     

12-13 AGE GROUP

THERE WILL BE TWO 12-13 TEAMS AND WANT TO THANK THE PARENTS WHO STEPPED FORWARD TO COACH THESE TEAMS. SEASON TO BEGIN SEPT 12TH WITH DOUBLEHEADERS ON SATURDAY MORNINGS AT 10AM.

TEAM FAIOLI - PRACTICE WEDNESDAY SEPT 2ND AT 5:30PM AT NPHS

 

Centracchio Enzo
Ullman Nicholas
Albanese Antonio
Coughlin Christopher
De La Cruz Edward
DeMeo Michael
Faioli Joseph
Ferrario Pasquale
Gervais Jeremy
Matarese Christopher
Poirier Coby
Rubino Justin
Scetta Tyler
Selema Jared
Tobin Evan

 

 TEAM COOKE - PRACTICE THURSDAY SEPT 3RD AT 5:30PM AT NPHS

 

Myre Joseph
Bittner Nick
Cadden Alex
Catone Marc
Cooke Logan
Cotoia Vincent
Cotoia Jeffrey
Fortier Matthew
LaVallee Joseph
Morris Joseph
Salvatore Justin
Smith Bradley
Zullo Vincent
Almagno CJ
Marano Roger

 

 14-16 AGE GROUP

THE LEAGUE IS IN NEED OF SOMEONE TO STEP FORWARD AND COACH THE SECOND TEAM.  THE 14-16 SEASON IS SECHEDULED TO BEGIN SEPT 5TH.

 

Team 1 (Coach Walker): 
Sat Sept 5th 4pm at NPHS 
Sat Sept 12th 10am at Pierce Field, EP 
Sun Sept 20th 4pm at Slater Park, Pawt 
Sat Sept 26th 4pm at NPHS 
Sun Oct 4th 1pm at Mickey Stevens, Warwick 
Sat Oct 10th 4pm at NPHS 
 
Team 2: 
Sat Sept 5th 11am at Calise Field, Cranston 
Sun Sept 13th 11am at Ardoene Park, Prov 
Sat Sept 19th 4PM at NPHS 
Sun Sept 27th 1pm at NPHS 
Sat Oct 3rd 4pm at NPHS 
Sun Oct 11th 1pm at NPHS 

 

Awards Banquet - Our league banquet is tentatively scheduled for October. More details to follow:  Players attend free as part of their registration fee.

CALENDAR RAFFLE WINNERS

 Winners please contact Bob Clayton, President, to receive payment.  $100 Dick's Sporting Goods Gift Card to the player who sold the most: Amedeo Cubelotti

DAY AMT  NO. NAME SOLD BY
1 $40 46 Gail Ullman Nick Ullman
2 $40 348 Diane Perkins Christain Tejada
3 $40 539 Fred Schuager Chris Caracciolo
4 $40 292 Domenic & Vincent Pontarelli Domenic Pontarelli
5 $40 583 Friedrika Robinson Kenneth Mendonca
6 $100 768 Monica Johnson Michael Cronan
7 $40 326 Roger Lefebvre Jared Rubino
8 $40 733 Kara Picozzi Giancarlo Ricci
9 $40 900 Joe Arnold Kyle Rathbun
10 $40 325 Lesa Brehio Jared Rubino
11 $40 350 Sheryl Percival Christain Tejada
12 $100 57 Shyla Rose Dezmon Rose
13 $40 565 Linda Bastien Thomas Geremia
14 $40 597 Jay Arroyo Joshua Arroyo
15 $40 852 Sue Juhasz Donnie Sparks
16 $40 580 Caroline Marcello Kenneth Mendonca
17 $40 728 Rob Gribbin Patrick Gribbin
18 $100 766 Michael Cronan Michael Cronan
19 $40 347 Gina Pitrone Almstrom Christain Tejada
20 $40 354 Bethany Cooke Jake Cooke
21 $40 782 Daniel Lariviere  
22 $40 43 Gail Ullman Nick Ullman
23 $40 586 Cindy Colapietro Kenneth Mendonca
24 $100 440 Donna Cubellotti Amedeo Cubellotti
25 $500 29 Jeff Erickson Cameron Erickson

PLAYOFFS

FINALS (BEST OF 5):  KFC VS BARONE'S - Congratulations KFC!  Great run Barone's!

Game One:  Barone's 5, KFC 1  Game Two: KFC 3, Barone's 0 Game Three: KFC 10, Barone's 7  Game Four: KFC 7, Barone's 3 

SEMI-FINALS (BEST OF 3):         BARONE'S VS PENTA (2 - 1), KFC VS ADMIRAL (2 - 0)

QUARTER-FINALS (BEST OF 3): LL DATA VS PENTA (0 - 2), ADMIRAL VS FOP (2 - 0)

SEEDINGS: 1 - BARONE'S;  2 - KFC;  3 - ADMIRAL;  4 - LL DATA;  5 - PENTA;  6 - FOP