Last Updated: May 28, 2016
 Mayor's Cup LL Meeting   [More Info]
  • Download Rules and Forms by clicking on the "Rules and Forms" button

Pitch Hit and Run Competition

 

                                                                                                                        

The Pitch Hit and Run Sectional Competition has been rescheduled for SUNDAY June 5th at West Penn Field.

Registration will begin at 1:30pm and the competition will run from 2:00pm to 4:00pm.

We will not have access to this field until 1:00pm so please be patient with us while we set up.

We thank you all for understanding that this had to be rescheduled due to adverse weather conditions and hope that we have sunny weather on the 5th.

We are trying to arrange a possible make up date in case we get rained out on the 5th, for Sunday June 12th at 4:00pm, subject to permit availability.

We realize that this is the only option for most of you to compete for the chance of moving on to the Regional competition at PNC Park so we are doing everything that we can to get this Sectional completed.

Thank You

Upcoming Meetings Schedules and registrations

Scroll down to the bottom of this page for important dates.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday, May 29
P - A
14th Ward @ Squirrel Hill GOLD7:30pmMellon
SC
Brighton Heights @ McKeesport10:00amHelen Richey
Tuesday, May 31
P - A
Urban Impact @ 14th Ward6:15pmAllderdice
Wilkinsburg @ Brighton Heights6:15pmJohn Merry
P - AA
Brighton Heights @ Carnegie6:00pm7th Ave. Field
McKeesport # 1 @ Brookline6:00pmMcGibbeny
Squirrel Hill BLACK @ WHAAPostponedOlympia
14th Ward @ Carrick6:00pmVolunteers Field
18U
Brookline @ Morningside6:15pmHeths
C - 1
WHAA @ Beechview7:00pmVanucci
Brighton Heights @ Carrick # 18:30pmVolunteers Field
SC
McKeesport @ Elliott6:00pmHerschel
Wednesday, Jun 1
P - AA
McKeesport # 2 @ Squirrel Hill BLACK6:00pmMellon
15U
Elliott @ South Side8:00pmSouth Side Park
C - 1
Elliott @ Urban Impact6:00pmSpringview
C - 2
McKeesport # 2 @ Squirrel Hill8:15pmMellon
12U - 2
Beechview @ Hazelwood7:15pmGladstone
Thursday, Jun 2
P - A
Urban Impact @ Greenfield 136:00pmMagee
Squirrel Hill GOLD @ Wilkinsburg6:00pmTurner
P - AA
Brighton Heights @ 14th Ward6:00pmAllderdice
18U
Morningside @ South Side8:00pmSouth Side Park
Brighton Heights @ Elliott9:00pmHerschel
15U
Swissvale @ Beechview6:00pmVanucci
12U - 1
Brookline @ Elliott6:00pmHerschel
Wilkinsburg @ Beechview8:00pmVanucci
C - 2
Beechview @ McKeesport # 16:00pmHelen Richey
Wilkinsburg @ McKeesport # 1PostponedHelen Richey
SC
Braddock @ Brighton Heights6:15pmJohn Merry
Friday, Jun 3
P - A
WHAA @ Sheraden6:15pmChartiers
18U
South Side @ Hazelwood6:15pmGladstone
C - 1
Urban Impact @ Brighton Heights6:15pmJohn Merry
C - 2
14th Ward @ McKeesport # 26:00pmHelen Richey
SC
WHAA @ Morningside6:30pmNatoli
12U - 2
Hazelwood @ Morningside6:15pmHeths
South Side @ Squirrel Hill6:15pmMellon # 2
Saturday, Jun 4
P - AA
McKeesport # 1 @ McKeesport # 212:00pmJim Long
Carnegie @ Carrick1:00pmVolunteers Field
15U
Brookline # 2 @ Brookline # 14:00pmBrookline Memorial
Swissvale @ South Side8:00pmSouth Side Park
12U - 1
South Side @ Brookline2:00pmBrookline Memorial
C - 1
Wilkinsburg @ WHAA3:00pmTurner
C - 2
Squirrel Hill @ Carrick # 24:00pmVolunteers Field
SC
Sheraden @ South Side2:00pmDevlin
12U - 2
Morningside @ Wilkinsburg1:00pmTurner
Sunday, Jun 5
P - A
Brighton Heights @ Greenfield 1312:00pmMagee
Westwood # 2 @ WHAA2:00pmOlympia
Westwood # 1 @ Squirrel Hill GOLD6:00pmMellon
P - AA
14th Ward @ Greenfield 145:00pmMagee
18U
Hazelwood @ Morningside6:00pmHeths
15U
Brookline # 1 @ Hazelwood12:00pmGladstone
South Side @ Beechview12:00pmVanucci
Morningside @ Squirrel Hill3:00pmMellon # 2
Beechview @ Brookline # 24:00pmBrookline Memorial
12U - 1
South Side @ WHAA6:00pmSkookum
SC
Sheraden @ Morningside2:00pmNatoli
Brighton Heights @ WHAA6:00pmOlympia
12U - 2
Brookline @ Squirrel Hill11:00amMellon # 2
Swissvale @ Hazelwood2:00pmGladstone
Monday, Jun 6
P - AA
Squirrel Hill BLACK @ 14th Ward6:00pmMellon
McKeesport # 2 @ WHAA6:00pmOlympia
Carrick @ Brighton Heights6:15pmJohn Merry
15U
Beechview @ Elliott8:00pmHerschel
C - 1
Carrick # 1 @ Elliott6:00pmHerschel
C - 2
Urban Impact @ McKeesport # 26:15pmHelen Richey
McKeesport # 1 @ 14th Ward8:30pmMellon
12U - 2
Wilkinsburg @ Swissvale6:30pmDickson School
Tuesday, Jun 7
P - A
Westwood # 1 @ Westwood # 26:00pmDunbar
Wilkinsburg @ Greenfield 136:00pmMagee
WHAA @ Brighton Heights6:15pmJohn Merry
P - AA
Greenfield 14 @ Carnegie6:00pm7th Ave. Field
18U
Brighton Heights @ South Side8:00pmSouth Side Park
15U
Hazelwood @ Morningside6:30pmHeths
C - 1
McKeesport # 2 @ Beechview6:15pmVanucci
McKeesport # 1 @ Carrick # 18:30pmVolunteers Field
SC
Sheraden @ Elliott6:00pmHerschel
Wednesday, Jun 8
P - AA
14th Ward @ McKeesport # 15:45pmJim Long
Brookline @ Squirrel Hill BLACK6:00pmMellon
Carrick @ WHAA6:15pmOlympia
18U
Hazelwood @ Brighton Heights6:30pmJohn Merry
Elliott @ South Side8:00pmSouth Side Park
15U
Swissvale @ MorningsidePostponedHeths
12U - 1
Elliott @ Carrick6:00pmVolunteers Field
C - 1
Brighton Heights @ WHAA6:00pmTower Field
C - 2
Beechview @ Squirrel Hill8:15pmMellon
SC
Brighton Heights @ South Side6:00pmDevlin
Braddock @ WHAA6:00pmOlympia
12U - 2
Squirrel Hill @ Wilkinsburg6:15pmTurner

For a complete schedule listing, click here!