Last Updated: September 20, 2017
  • Welcome to the St. Joseph Pony Express Baseball website.
  • This website will provide up to date information for St. Joseph Little League ballplayers.
  • Pony Express Baseball Inc, PO Box 1588, St. Joseph, MO 64502

All games on Hyde 4 will be played on Hyde 5 until further notice!!!

Pony Express Fall Baseball Schedules have been posted!!

Click on the Team Schedule under the Main Menu and then select your division and team to get your schedule!!

Pony Express Baseball Spring Tournament Results!!

Coach Pitch Tournament --St. Joseph Hustle Champions, Smelly Sox Runners Up

8u Rec Tournament --Gatewood/Collision Champions, Weston Runners Up

8u Competitive Tournament --Kings 8u Champions, St. Joe Fast Runners Up

10u Rec Tournament --Wright Champions, Harkrider-Porter Runners Up

10u Competitive Tournament  --Twisters Champions, Kamo Krush Runners Up

12u Rec Tournament --St. Joseph Razorbacks Champions, 12 Bodde Runners Up

12u Competitive Tournament --St. Joe Outlaws Champions, St. Joe Fire Runners Up

14u Rec Tournament --Warriors Champions, Schottel Runners Up

14u Competitive Tournament --Midwest Monarchs Champions, AC Kings 14u Runners Up

Please download the Rainout Line app

This is the new Rainout Line that will keep you informed of field statuses for Pony Express Baseball league play...please download the app to your smart phone via your app store so that you can keep up to date...

 

Keep up to date with PEB!

                                         

We will update times and dates for tournament game as soon as fields start to become available to us. Mike McAllister

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday, Sep 21
8u
Smiley @ Paden5:30pmLions
Milliken @ St. Joseph Hustle 7u7:30pmLions
10u
Saint Joe Shockers @ Harrison County Hornets5:30pmHyde Park 2
Saint Joe Impact @ Harkrider5:30pmHyde Park 4
Crushers 10u @ BC Bombers7:30pmHyde Park 2
Buchanan County Bulldogs @ AC Kings 10u7:30pmHyde Park 4
12u
St. Joe Eclipse @ Smash 12u5:30pmHyde Park 3
Destroyers @ St. Jo Stampede7:30pmHyde Park 3
14u
Copperheads @ Schottel Construction5:30pmDeer Park
St. Joe Misfits @ Warriors7:30pmDeer Park
Friday, Sep 22
8u
Patriots @ Weston5:30pmLions
Smash 8u @ Young Guns7:30pmLions
Saturday, Sep 23
8u
Conroy @ Merrick9:00amLions
Smelly Sox @ Young Guns11:00amLions
Paden @ St. Joseph Hustle 7u1:00pmLions
Weston @ Milliken3:00pmLions
St. Joseph Hustle 7u @ Smiley5:00pmLions
Coach Pitch
Lukehart @ Bennett10:00amDeer Park
Bennett @ Lukehart11:00amDeer Park
Sunday, Sep 24
12u
St. Joe Eclipse @ St. Joe Stars 11u3:00pmLions
St. Joe Stars 11u @ Destroyers5:00pmLions
Ace's @ Dragon Elite7:00pmLions
Monday, Sep 25
8u
Smash 8u @ Conroy5:30pmLions
Merrick @ AC Kings 7u7:30pmLions
10u
St. Joe Stars 9u @ St. Joe Hustle5:30pmHyde Park 2
Wright @ St. Joe Stars 9u7:30pmHyde Park 2
12u
Royals @ Northwest Spartans 11u5:30pmHyde Park 3
Panthers @ Dodgers5:30pmHyde Park 4
Dragon Elite @ AC Outlaws7:30pmHyde Park 3
Smash 12u @ Ace's7:30pmHyde Park 4
14u
Warriors @ Copperheads5:30pmDeer Park
St. Joe Razorbacks @ Thunderbirds7:30pmDeer Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!