My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

VIPL
116,240

Headlines
Upper Island Referee Guidelines 2013-2014
Welcome to the home of the

Vancouver Island Premier League


Three VIPL teams bring home medals from the BC Soccer Provincial A Cup Championships!

July 10, 2014

A huge congratulations to all the athletes on the eight VIPL teams who participated in the BC Soccer Youth Provincial A Cup Championships July 3-6, 2014.

   U14 Girls Saanich Fusion/Prospect Lake - won Silver!

 

U14 Boys Riptide are the Provincial A Cup champions and Fair Play Award recipientsthe first Riptide VIPL franchise team to bring home a Provincial title!

 U18 Girls Storm are the Provincial A cup champions - the first Storm VIPL franchise team to bring home a Provincial title!


 

Sponsor - Comox Valley RV

Thank you to Comox Valley RV for their support of the UI-North Riptide 1998 Girls. For more information, please visit our Sponsors page.

Sponsor - Sea Roamer Marine Services

Thank you to Sea Roamer Marine Services for their support of the UI-North Riptide 1998 Girls. For more information, please visit our Sponsors page.

 

 


 

Important Game Scheduling Info

September 2, 2014

 From VIPL Policy and Procedures: 

2.6 Playing Fields and Game Start Times

(a)    UISA will only schedule VIPL games on fields in the Nanaimo Regional District or the Comox Valley Regional District, Campbell River Regional District and the Port Alberni Regional District

(b)   LISA fields will only schedule VIPL games on fields in the Capital Regional District or the Cowichan Valley Regional District

(c)    Outlined below are acceptable start times for all VIPL games.

 Note - Riptide teams with Powell River players for 2014/2015 are:  Boys U15, Girls U15, Girls U16, Girls U18 

Home Team

Away team

Earliest Start

Latest Start

Notes

 

 

 

 

 

LISA

UI-Riptide

noon

1:00 PM

12:30 start preferred

 

with PR players

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LISA

UI-Riptide

noon

2:30 PM

 

 

no PR players

 

 

 

UI-Riptide

LISA

noon

2:30 PM

2:30 start preferred

 

 

 

 

 

UI-Storm

UI-Riptide

noon

3:00 PM

 

 

with PR players

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LISA

LISA

noon

4:00 PM

 

 

with SSI players

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LISA

UI-Storm

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

 

UI-Storm

LISA

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

 

UI-Riptide

UI-Storm

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

2:30 or later preferred

UI-Storm

UI-Riptide

11:00 AM

4:00 PM

 

 

no PR players

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LISA

LISA

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

 

 

no SSI players

 

 

 

UI-Storm

UI-Storm

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

 

Posting Game Times and Locations

September 2, 2014

Please ensure game times and locations are posted on the VIPL website by Wednesday, 6:00pm PRIOR to game day. UI Teams, please forward info to UI Administrator. LI teams, please follow directions sent from LISA. Any problems inputting times/locations, please contact the UISA Administrator at UpperIslandSoccerOffice@gmail.com or 250-792-0570

Game Results

September 2, 2014
HOME and AWAY teams, please report your game scores after each game:
U16 Girls report to your score recorder Sabrina Hastings at VIPLscoresU16G@gmail.com
All other division report to the UISA Administrator at UpperIslandSoccerOffice@gmail.com

*Please state divison, teams, score and location ie: U15B Riptide 1 vs Saanich/Prospect 1, Lochside Park

 

****AWAY team listed 1st:HOME team listed 2nd****


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Sep 6
U14 Girls
LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Wallace @ UI Storm - Nicholls TBA TBA
U15 Girls
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula @ UI Riptide - Bos TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Colantonio @ UI Storm - Arnett TBA TBA
U16 Girls
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Nystedt @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Nandhra TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Steiner @ UI Storm - Lee TBA TBA
Sunday,  Sep 7
U14 Boys
LI Gorge/Lakehill -Dodge @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Schreiber TBA TBA
LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms @ UI Riptide - Hall TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Collins @ UI Storm - Houtman TBA TBA
U15 Boys
LI Gorge/Lakehill -Duran @ UI Riptide - Mitchell TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Barnes @ UI Storm - Merriman TBA TBA
LI- Cowichan/SSI - Rukus @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Reeves TBA TBA
U16 Boys
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Ackinclose @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Jusufi TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Murray @ UI Storm - Neibel TBA TBA
U18 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Forbes @ LI Gorge/Lakehill-Ferriera TBA TBA
UI Riptide - West @ LI Saanich/Prospect 1997 - Smith TBA TBA
UI Storm U17 - Rebellato @ LI Saanich/Prospect 1998 - Hendricks TBA TBA
UI Storm U18 - Nagra @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Kilpatrick TBA TBA
Saturday,  Sep 13
U14 Girls
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Wallace TBA TBA
LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms @ UI Riptide - Stewart TBA TBA
U15 Girls
UI Riptide - Bos @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Colantonio TBA TBA
UI Storm - Arnett @ LI Cowichan/SSI - Johnston TBA TBA
U16 Girls
LI Bays/Peninsula - Nandhra @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Steiner TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Nystedt @ UI Riptide - Mohtadi TBA TBA
Sunday,  Sep 14
U14 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Schreiber @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Collins TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill -Dodge @ UI Riptide - Hall TBA TBA
UI Storm - Houtman @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms TBA TBA
U15 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Reeves @ UI Riptide - Mitchell TBA TBA
LI- Cowichan/SSI - Rukus @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Barnes TBA TBA
UI Storm - Merriman @ LI Gorge/Lakehill -Duran TBA TBA
U16 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Myles @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Murray TBA TBA
UI Storm - Neibel @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Ackinclose TBA TBA
U18 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Kilpatrick @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Forbes TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill-Ferriera @ UI Storm U18 - Nagra TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect 1997 - Smith @ UI Storm U17 - Rebellato TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect 1998 - Hendricks @ UI Riptide - West TBA TBA
U18 Girls
LI Saanich/Prospect - Jones @ UI Storm U17- Stefanek TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Oldale @ UI Storm U18 - Baird TBA TBA
Saturday,  Sep 20
U14 Girls
LI Saanich/Prospect - Wallace @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Stewart @ UI Storm - Nicholls TBA TBA
U15 Girls
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula @ LI Cowichan/SSI - Johnston TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Bos @ UI Storm - Arnett TBA TBA
U16 Girls
LI Saanich/Prospect - Steiner @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Nystedt TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Mohtadi @ UI Storm - Lee TBA TBA
Sunday,  Sep 21
U14 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Schreiber TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Collins @ LI Gorge/Lakehill -Dodge TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Hall @ UI Storm - Houtman TBA TBA
U15 Boys
LI Gorge/Lakehill -Duran @ LI- Cowichan/SSI - Rukus TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Barnes @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Reeves TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Mitchell @ UI Storm - Merriman TBA TBA
U16 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Jusufi @ UI Storm - Neibel TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Ackinclose @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Myles TBA TBA
U18 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Kilpatrick @ LI Gorge/Lakehill-Ferriera TBA TBA
LI JdeF/Sooke - Forbes @ UI Storm U18 - Nagra TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect 1997 - Smith @ LI Saanich/Prospect 1998 - Hendricks TBA TBA
UI Riptide - West @ UI Storm U17 - Rebellato TBA TBA
U18 Girls
UI Storm U17- Stefanek @ UI Riptide - Oldale TBA TBA
UI Storm U18 - Baird @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Jones TBA TBA
Saturday,  Sep 27
U14 Girls
UI Riptide - Stewart @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Wallace TBA TBA
UI Storm - Nicholls @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula TBA TBA
U15 Girls
LI Cowichan/SSI - Johnston @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Colantonio TBA TBA
UI Storm - Arnett @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula TBA TBA
U16 Girls
UI Riptide - Mohtadi @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Steiner TBA TBA
UI Storm - Lee @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Nandhra TBA TBA
Sunday,  Sep 28
U14 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms @ LI Gorge/Lakehill -Dodge TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Hall @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Collins TBA TBA
UI Storm - Houtman @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Schreiber TBA TBA
U15 Boys
LI Gorge/Lakehill -Duran @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Reeves TBA TBA
UI Riptide - Mitchell @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Barnes TBA TBA
UI Storm - Merriman @ LI- Cowichan/SSI - Rukus TBA TBA
U16 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Jusufi @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Murray TBA TBA
UI Storm - Neibel @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Myles TBA TBA
U18 Boys
LI Saanich/Prospect 1997 - Smith @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Kilpatrick TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect 1998 - Hendricks @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Forbes TBA TBA
UI Storm U17 - Rebellato @ LI Gorge/Lakehill-Ferriera TBA TBA
UI Storm U18 - Nagra @ UI Riptide - West TBA TBA
U18 Girls
UI Riptide - Oldale @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Jones TBA TBA
UI Storm U17- Stefanek @ UI Storm U18 - Baird TBA TBA
Saturday,  Oct 4
U14 Girls
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula @ UI Riptide - Stewart TBA TBA
LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms @ UI Storm - Nicholls TBA TBA
U15 Girls
LI Cowichan/SSI - Johnston @ UI Riptide - Bos TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Colantonio @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Paula TBA TBA
U16 Girls
LI Bays/Peninsula - Nandhra @ UI Riptide - Mohtadi TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill - Nystedt @ UI Storm - Lee TBA TBA
Sunday,  Oct 5
U14 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Schreiber @ UI Riptide - Hall TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill -Dodge @ UI Storm - Houtman TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Collins @ LI JdeF/Sooke - Ooms TBA TBA
U15 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Reeves @ UI Storm - Merriman TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Barnes @ LI Gorge/Lakehill -Duran TBA TBA
LI- Cowichan/SSI - Rukus @ UI Riptide - Mitchell TBA TBA
U16 Boys
LI JdeF/Sooke - Myles @ LI Bays/Peninsula - Jusufi TBA TBA
LI Saanich/Prospect - Murray @ LI Gorge/Lakehill - Ackinclose TBA TBA
U18 Boys
LI Bays/Peninsula - Kilpatrick @ LI Saanich/Prospect 1998 - Hendricks TBA TBA
LI Gorge/Lakehill-Ferriera @ UI Riptide - West TBA TBA
LI JdeF/Sooke - Forbes @ LI Saanich/Prospect 1997 - Smith TBA TBA
UI Storm U18 - Nagra @ UI Storm U17 - Rebellato TBA TBA
U18 Girls
UI Storm U17- Stefanek @ LI Saanich/Prospect - Jones TBA TBA
UI Storm U18 - Baird @ UI Riptide - Oldale TBA TBA

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Vancouver Island Premier League

powered by LeagueLineup