Friday 9/7... today’s games are canceled due to wet grounds.

 

Road Trip... Weds 8/22/18

TEAM D

TEAM F

 

 ***********************************************************

"PBSSA High Tech Batters Boxes" 

Used today by The Gold Division
"We can finally see what a regulation size batters box looks like!"
Some were overwhelmed... For others, business as usual

  

 

SPRINGFEST 2017 Playoff Winner... Gold Division... Team B

•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
In the final game of the Silver Division Springfest Playoffs
Team F beats Team H in extra innings 10-8

SPRINGFEST 2017 Playoff Winner... Silver Division... Team F

 
********************************************************

OCTOBERFEST PLAYOFF'S

Gold Division

TEAM B IS THE GOLD DIVISION PLAYOFF CHAMPION

Silver Division
TEAM E IS THE SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFF CHAMPION

 

Final Springfest Standing 
5/2/16

Team F Wins Silver Division Springfest

 

Team A Wins Gold Division Springfest 

 

***************************************************************

 

Winter League 2016

 

Winter League 2016

Division Winners
Red Division - ROOSTERS (Team 1)
White Division - Classic Auto Collision (Team 8)
Blue Division - Dunkin' Donuts (Team 12)
(2 First Time Sponsors are Winners)

 

PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS

RED DIVISION - BRU'S ROOM - Team 5
WHITE DIVISION - UBS - TEAM 6 & CLASSIC AUTO COLLISION-TEAM 8

BLUE DIVISION - DEAN ANTHONY'S - Team 10 

Octoberfest 2015

Team E Wins Silver Division Octoberfest Playoff's
Team D Wins Gold Division Octoberfest Playoff's

 

Silver Playoff Champions                  Gold Playoff Champions

Springfest 2015

Springfest Playoff

CHAMPIONS

 Gold...   Team D... Wins 2-0


 Silver...   Team G... Wins 2-0

 

 

Winter League Results and Pictures

 

Team 9 are Red Division Playoff Champions

 Team 1 are White Division Playoff Champions  

Team 13 are Blue Division Playoff Champions

 

 

Columbus Day 2014

 

 




  2014 Winter League Finals 

Silver Division League Champion Team #1 Physical Therapy Institute
Silver Division Playoff Champion Team #4 Advanced Dentistry

Gold Division League Champion Team #11 Anchor Inn
Gold Division Playoff Champion Team #11 Anchor Inn

 

 2014 Playoff Champions 

 

    

 

 *** GREAT BARBECUE *** 

Chef's Paul & Mike
Missing: Chef Ray
MANY THANKS TO CHEF PAUL WEISS FOR ORGANIZING TODAY'S FANTASTIC PICNIC BARBECUE. 
ALSO, THANKS TO CHEF MIKE OSBORN AND CHEF RAY LOPEZ FOR HELPING TO PROVIDE US WITH FABULOUS FOOD.

***********************************************************

Winners of the Fall League

Silver Division Team #5 (Team Weiss)

 

Gold Division Team #6 (Team Spadola)

***********************************************************
2013 OCTOBERFEST WINNERS 

 Gold- Team Spadola (C) Win Octoberfest 2-0 
 Silver-Team Berliner (H) Wins Octoberfest 2-1 

Team Spadola Wins Gold Division 2013 Octoberfest Tournament

 

 Team Berliner Wins Silver Division 2013 Octoberfest Tournament

==========================================================

The Winners of both Playoffs & Division Play
Winter League 2013

"Physical Therapy Institute" -- Atlantic Silver Division

"Eledent - Lesser" -- Pacific Gold Division