2019-2020 VBA WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

  

2019-2020  VBA  WINTER  LEAGUE    

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

F O R     Y O U R     I N F O R M A T I O N . . . . . .

  • When  schools  are  CLOSED,  facilities  are  NOT  AVAILABLE  for  VBA  use.
  • Look at the VBA Web Site Calendar for Days that Practice is Cancelled at certain Schools.
  • Coaches  of   AGES  6 - 9  may  SWITCH  practice  time  slots  with  one  another.

      Coaches  of   AGES  10 - 18  may  SWITCH  practice  time  slots  with  one  another.

  • Additional  practice  time  slots,  designated  as  OPEN  time  slots,  are  available

      to  coaches  upon  request.

  • TO  RESERVE  AN  OPEN  PRACTICE  TIME  SLOT  FOR YOUR TEAM,  YOU MUST      CALL  JOHN TREIRES  AT  609-501-1194 ON  A  WEEKLY  BASIS.  DO  NOT  USE  
  • AN  OPEN  TIME  SLOT  WITHOUT  CALLING  TO  RESERVE  IT.

                      Note: Open time slots cannot be reserved for the entire season.

  • Any two coaches of the SAME AGE LEVEL may SHARE PRACTICE TIME by each

      practicing half court.  This would allow additional flexibility in the practice schedule.0

 

MONDAYS

FACILITY

TIME  SLOT

COACH

PETWAY

(1115 S. Lincoln Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:15 PM

CHARLES EARLEY 6-7

7:15 PM  -  8:15 PM

RASUAL MARTIN

8:15PM – 9:30PM

MARITZA RUIZ

 

JOHNSTONE

165 S. BREWSTER RD

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

Wallace

(688 N. Mill Road)

 

 

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

ROSSI

(2572 Palermo Avenue)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAYS

FACILITY

TIME  SLOT

COACH

PETWAY

 (LINCON Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30PM – 9:30PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

Wallace

WALLACE

(688 N. Mill Road)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 11-12 SOUTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00PM  -  7:00 PM

STEPHEN PEALE

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

JONATHAN PEREZ

8:00 PM –  9:30 PM

ANTHONY PATERSON

JOHNSTONE

(165 S.BREWSTER RD)

6:15 PM – 7:15 PM

JEANNE RAMOS

PHIL CHILDS

7:15 PM – 8:30 PM

RASHIMA  HIGGINBOTTOM

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

SCOTT REALE (T)

 

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Ave)

6:00PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:00 PM –  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

LANDIS SCHOOL

(61 W. LANDIS AVE)

6:15 PM – 7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

         

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

 

PETWAY

(LINCON AVE)

6:15 PM  -  7:15 PM

SAMMY GONZALEZ

7:15 PM  -  8:15 PM

ALBERT ORTIZ

8:15 PM – 9:30 PM

LAMAR POTTER

ROSSI

(2572 Palermo Avenue)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:00 PM –  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

JOHNSTONE

165 S. BREWSTER RD

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

JERALD WILLIAMS

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

IZAIAH PELLOTT

8:30PM – 9:30PM

OPEN

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:15 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:15 PM  -  8:15 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:15PM – 9:15PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

       

 

 

 

THURSDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

 

PETWAY

(1115 S. LINCOLN AVE)

 

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

VHS NORTH

(East Chestnut Ave)

6:00PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:00 PM –  9:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

ROSSI

(2572 Palermo Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

JOHNSTONE

(165 S. BREWSTER RD.)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

EVELYN McRAE

 

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

MATHEW PRITCHETT

 

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

OPEN

 

VHS SOUTH

(East Chestnut Ave)

6:00PM  -  7:00 PM

MICHAEL MARIANO

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

OPEN

 

8:00 PM –  9:30 PM

OPEN

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

PILLA

(3133 S. Lincoln Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

BRANDON LIPSCHUTZ

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

JESSICA HARREL

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

KALEL CARTAGENA

ROSSI

(Palermo Avenue)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

HIRAM SAEZ

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

JASON MAHER

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

PETE PEREZ

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

RAY FITTON

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

OPEN

TWO TEAMS CAN PRACTICE HERE

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

OPEN

TWO TEAMS CAN PRACTICE HERE

LANDIS SCHOOL

(61 W. LANDIS AVE)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

LOUIS VASQUES

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

LAURA SPINELLI

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

KHALEED CURRY

VHS 9-10 SOUTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

 

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

ISAIAH MELENDEZ

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

OPEN

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

OPEN

PETWAY

(1115 S. Lincoln Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:30 PM

TIM GANOTTA

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

JAVON PIERCE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

OPEN

 


 

 

2018-19  VBA  WINTER  LEAGUE  COACHES

 

Ages 6-7

 

Ages 12-14

 

 

 

 

 

CHARLES EARLEY

856-503-8425

KHALEED CURRY

856-462-4766

JERALD WILLIAMS

8556-507-3023

RAY FITTON

609-377-4726

BERMUDEZ  (MAYBE)

856-405-6169

KALEL CARTAGENA

848-333-8701

 

 

RASUL MARTIN

856-457-2130

 

 

BRANDON LIPSCHITZ

856-285-3102

 

 

IZAIAH PELLOTT

856-449-2821

 

 

LAMAR POTTER

856-313-3808

 

 

ISAIAH MELENDEZ

856-558-3130

 

 

JONATHAN PEREZ

856-364*1218

Ages 8-9

 

JESSICA HARRELL

856-899-2865

MARITZA RUIZ

856-896-1964

 

 

LAURA SPINELLI

609-774-2569

 

 

SAMMY GONZALEZ

856-794-9618

 

 

ALBERT ORTIZ

856-503-6660

 

 

RACHIMA HIGGGINBOTTOM

856-305-8722

Ages 15-18

 

MICHAEL MARIANO

609-805-6686

PETE PEREZ

856-462-1687

TIM GANNATTA/DONNA

856-982-5320

ANTHONY PATERSON

856-305-3815

EVELYN MCRAE

856-839-7278

DALTON STERLING

856-974-2610

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ages 10-11

 

 

 

LOUIS VASQUEZ

609-364-2386

 

 

PHIL CHILDS

856-265-6836

 

 

HIRAM SAEZ

856-896-1362

 

 

JAVON PIERCE

856-265-9706

 

 

JASON MAHER

856-297-1761

 

 

MATTHEW PRITCHETT

609-774-5656