2018-2019 VBA WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

                                       

 

2018-2019  VBA  WINTER  LEAGUE    

 

                 PRACTICE SCHEDULE                

 

F O R     Y O U R     I N F O R M A T I O N . . . . . .

 

  • When  schools  are  CLOSED,  facilities  are  NOT  AVAILABLE  for  VBA  use.
  • Look at the VBA Web Site Calendar for Days that Practice is Cancelled at certain Schools.
  • Coaches  of   AGES  6 - 9  may  SWITCH  practice  time  slots  with  one  another.

 

      Coaches  of   AGES  10 - 18  may  SWITCH  practice  time  slots  with  one  another.

  • Additional  practice  time  slots,  designated  as  OPEN  time  slots,  are  available

      to  coaches  upon  request.

 

  • TO  RESERVE  AN  OPEN  PRACTICE  TIME  SLOT  FOR YOUR TEAM,  YOU MUST      CALL  JOHN TREIRES  AT  696-2714 ON  A  WEEKLY  BASIS.  DO  NOT  USE  
  • AN  OPEN  TIME  SLOT  WITHOUT  CALLING  TO  RESERVE  IT.

                      Note: Open time slots cannot be reserved for the entire season.

  • Any two coaches of the SAME AGE LEVEL may SHARE PRACTICE TIME by each

      practicing half court.  This would allow additional flexibility in the practice schedule.

 

 

MONDAYS

FACILITY

TIME  SLOT

COACH

PETWAY

(1115 S. Lincoln Ave)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

ANDREW HIBBERT

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

ALBERT ORTIZ

8:30PM – 9:30PM

OPEN

 

JOHNSTONE

165 S. BREWSTER RD

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

RASHIMA HIGGINBOTTOM

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

KEVIN FORD

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

OPEN

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

Wallace

(688 N. Mill Road)

 

 

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DOUG ALBRECHT

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

OPEN

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

PETE PEREZ

ROSSI

(2572 Palermo Avenue)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

FRANK FERZETTI

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

HIRAM SAEZ

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

OPEN

 

 
 

TUESDAYS

FACILITY

TIME  SLOT

COACH

PETWAY

 (LINCON Ave)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30PM – 9:30PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

Wallace

WALLACE

(688 N. Mill Road)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 11-12 SOUTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

 

VHS 11-12

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM –  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

JOHNSTONE

(165 S.BREWSTER RD)

6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

SAMMY GONZALEZ

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

OPEN

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

OPEN

 

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

LANDIS SCHOOL

(61 W. LANDIS AVE)

6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

MAT PRITCHETT

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

COMER JENKINS

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

 OPEN

         

 

 

WEDNESDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

 

PETWAY

(LINCON AVE)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

POTTS

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

PHIL CHILDS

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

STEPHEN PEALE

ROSSI

(2572 Palermo Avenue)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

LOUIS VASQUEZ

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

ERNIE BERNHARDT

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

CHRIS MARTINEZ

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

JOHNSTONE

165 S. BREWSTER RD

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

STEVEN CHESTNUT

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

IZAIAH PELLOTT

8:30PM – 9:30PM

OPEN

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:15 PM  -  7:15 PM

OPEN

7:15 PM  -  8:15 PM

MARK SNEED

8:15PM – 9:15PM

ANTHONY PATTERSON

       

 

 

THURSDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

 

PETWAY

(1115 S. LINCOLN AVE)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

          

          

WALLACE

(688 N. MILL ROAD)

 

 

6:30 PM – 7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

ROSSI

(2572 Palermo Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:00 PM  -  8:00 PM

 DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:00 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

D’IPPOLITO

(1578 N Valley Ave)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

8:30 PM  -  9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

 

 

JOHNSTONE

(165 S. BREWSTER RD.)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

JASON MAHER

 

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

RASUL MARTIN

 

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

REGGIE ALLEN

 

         

 

 

FRIDAYS

FACILITY

 

TIME  SLOT

 

COACH

PETWAY

(1115 S. LINCOLN AVE)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

TYQUAN GOAL

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

ALGERNON GARRETT

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

OPEN

ROSSI

(Palermo Avenue)

6:30 PM  -  7:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

7:30 PM  -  8:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

8:30 PM – 9:30 PM

DATE NOT AVAILABLE

VHS 9-10 NORTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

JOE SIERI

TIM GANNOTTA

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

ROBERT CLARK

TYRONE JOHNSON

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

PHIL FOWLKES

LANDIS SCHOOL

(61 W. LANDIS AVE)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

JAVON PIERCE

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

 RALPHAEL CRUZ

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

OPEN

VHS 9-10 SOUTH

(East Chestnut Avenue)

6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM

RICHIE KATES

7:00 PM – 8:00 PM

KALEL CARTAGENA

8:00 PM  -  9:30 PM

BRANDON LIPSCHUTZ

 

 

2018-19  VBA  WINTER  LEAGUE  COACHES

 

 

Ages 6-7

 

Ages 12-14

 

RACHIMA HIGGGINBOTTOM

856-305-8722

JOE SIERI

609-319-6495

SAMMY GONZALEZ

856-794-9618

MARC SNEAD

856-213-1582

 ANDREW HIBBERT

 919-800-8244

PHIL FOWLKES

856-405-6279

 STEVEN CHESTNUT

 856-265-1154

KALEL CARTAGENA

848-333-8701

 JONATHAN PEREZ

 856-364-1218

TIM GANNATTA

856-690-0158

 

 

CHRIS MARTINEZ

201-259-5821

 

 

TYRONE JOHNSON

609-328-6957

 

 

KEVIN FORD

856-528-7491

 

 

REGGIE ALLEN

856-776-1092

 

 

DOUGLAS ALBRECHT

856-332-4407

Ages 8-9

 

RASUL MARTIN

856-457-2130

 

 

RICHIE KATES

856-982-2418

PHIL CHILDS

856-265-6836

 

 

RALPHAEL CRUZ

856-896-4514

 

 

ALBERT ORTIZ

856-503-6660

 

 

POTTS

856-982-0455

Ages 15-18

 

AHMAD DENBY

609-553-5744

PETE PEREZ

856-462-1687

ALGERNON GARRETT

856-982-5953

ANTHONY PATERSON

856-305-3815

TYQUAN GOAL

856-238-3291

BRANDON LIPSCHITZ

856-285-3102

 

 

DALTON STERLING

856-974-2610

 

 

 

 

Ages 10-11

 

 

 

LOUIS VASQUEZ

609-364-2386

 

 

FRANK FERZETTI

610-299-5540

 

 

HIRAM SAEZ

 

 

 

IZAIAH PELLOTT

856-449-2821

 

 

ERNIE BERNHARDT

856-498-6882

 

 

MAT PRITCHETT

609-774-5656

 

 

COMER (CJ)  JENKINS

856-553-3458

 

 

JASON MAHER

856-297-1761

 

 

JAVON PIERCE

856-265-9706