Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2018

Bernard Bailey Biography

Player / Manager

Leonardtown

Baer Chandler Biography

Player / Senior Player

Pasadena

Lawrence "Ken" DuBree Biography

Player

Port Deposit

David "Dave" Hartzell Biography

Player

Cockeysville

Raymond "Ray" Hubbe Biography

Player / Senior Player

Middle River

Robert "Bobby" Jones  Biography

Player

Nottingham

William "Bill" Kerns Biography

Player

Stewartstown

Stephen "Steve" Krawczyk Biography

Player

Cape Coral, FL

Donald "Don" Leonard Biography

Umpire

Pasadena

Chip Steffe    Biography

Player

Ellicott City

John "Johnny" Stewart  Biography Player Pasadena
Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2017
Donny Burks Biography    Player Nottingham
Kathleen "Kat" Cecil Biography   Player Great Mills
Billy Chaffman Biography   Player Westminster
Frank Culotta Biography   Player / Manager Phoenix
Alan "Ice" Dial Biography   Player Parkville
Ted "Hoot" Fischer Biography   Player Parkville
Harold Parsons Biography   Player Perryville
Ross Roberts Biography   Senior Player Millersville
Martin "Tank" Thomas Biography   Umpire Rising Sun
Jim "Country" Trout Biography   Player Frederick

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2016  

Robert Baur    Biography   

Senior Player 

Kingsville

Rick Davis   Biography  

Player 

Whiteford

Robert Dewese   Biography  

Senior Player

Gaithersburg 

Ron Grace   Biography   

Player

Aberdeen

Bill Hartlove   Biography  

Player / Manager / Sponsor

Dundalk

Tucker Hercek   Biography  

Player 

Westminster

Keith Hudson   Biography  

Senior Player

White Plains

Gary Kroupa   Biography  

Player 

Linthicum

Ted Lawson   Biography   Player / Manager / Senior Player

Reisterstown

Chip Mack   Biography  

Administrator

Highlandtown

Joseph Moyher    Biography  

Senior Player 

Bowie

Gino Pennacchia   Biography  

Player

Highlandtown

Ben Peterson    Biography  

Player 

Leonardtown

Tim Potter    Biography  

Senior Player

Ellicott City

Steve Stielper    Biography  

Player

Linthicum

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2015

Ron Collins

Biography

Senior Player

Rockville

Eugene “Geno” Dailey

Biography

Player

Dorsey

Ray Fisher

Biography

Administrator

Hamilton

James Griffin

Biography

Manager

Brooklyn Park / 
Glen Burnie

Diane Quade

Biography

Player

Mt. Rainier

John “Doc” Rogers

Biography

Player

Prince Frederick

Robert Savoie

Biography

Umpire

Rhode Island /
Easton

Warrick Sherrard

Biography

Sponsor

Port Deposit

Michael “Ratchet” Wingard

Biography

Senior Player

Silver Spring

High Street Bucs

Special
Recognition

Team / 
Organization

 

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2014

Rayner T. Banks

Biography

Promoter

East Baltimore / Rosedale

Tim G. Enders

Biography

Manager

Westport / Gambrills

Aspasia C. Goode

Biography

Player

Colton’s Point

Gary Hornberger

Biography

Player

Edmondson Heights / Westminster

Charlie Keenan

Biography

Player

Randallstown / Eldersburg

Phil Miller

Biography

Player

Rosedale / Joppa

Marion P. Mills

Biography

Player

Compton

Gene Perkins

Biography

Player

Riviera Beach / Sparrows Point

Steve Pope

Biography

Senior Player

Mount Airy / Frederick

Steve D. Ramey

Biography

Umpire

Chaptico / Leonardtown

Edmond Ritter

Biography

Senior Player

Arbutus / Glenmont

Robert L. “8-Ball” Taylor

Biography

Manager

Williamsport

Donnie O. Warthen

Biography

Sponsor

Violetsville / Halethorpe

Johnny W. Watson

Biography

Player

Hillcrest Heights / Belair

Raymond Wimbrough

Biography

Senior Player

Portsmouth, VA / Olney

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2013

Tommy Dommel   Biography   Player   Washington, DC
Mike Greaver   Biography   Player   Essex
Doug Hufman   Biography   Player   Carney
Mickey McMullen   Biography   Player   Perryville
Eddie Miles   Biography   Player   Southwest Baltimore
BG Mohan   Biography   Manager / Sponsor   Bowie
Jack Mowatt   Biography   Umpire /Administrator   Prince George's County
Lew Oppenheimer   Biography   Manager / Sponsor   Columbia
Billy Steele   Biography   Player   Greenbelt
Donnie Tanner   Biography   Administrator   Hyattsville

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2012

Joe Albert

Biography

Player / Manager / Sponsor    

Potomac

 

Bill Bradley 

Biography

Player

Port Deposit

Pat Carey

Biography

Player / Manager /
Administrator

Baltimore

John Copenhaver

Biography

Player

Southwest Baltimore

Mike Dill 

Biography

Player

Easton


Charles Dukes

Biography

Sponsor

Hyattsville


Ray Duncan

Biography

Manager

Silver Spring


Karen Eagan

Biography

Player

Edgemere


Greg "Goose" Gosman

Biography

Player

Severna Park


Ed Hamel

Biography

Senior Player / Sponsor

Ellicott City


Dickie Lee

Biography

Player

Catonsville


Jim Ports

Biography

Player / Manager /
Administrator / Sponsor

Baltimore


Jim Price

Biography

Player

Easton


Mike Rose

Biography

Manager / Sponsor

Essex


Ernie Donaldson

Biography

Player

Pasadena


John Simpers

Biography

Player / Manager /
Umpire / Administrator

Havre de Grace


Ron Taylor

Biography

Manager / Sponsor

Edgewater


Andy Zitnay

Biography

Senior Player

Columbia

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2011

 

 

Wayne Belt

 

Biography

Player

Annapolis

 

Ricky Bridges

 

Biography

Player

Cumberland

 

Bill Konopka

 Biography

Player

Dundalk

 

Joeseph Krondon

 Biography

Senior Player

McComas, WV / Pasadena


Al Lavender

 Biography

Senior Player

Brooklyn, NY / Potomac


Joe Lycett

 Biography

Player

South Baltimore

 

John Medford

 Biography

Senior  Player

Greensboro

 

Buddy Sanders

 Biography

Player

Mount Washington

 

Gene Wood

 Biography

Player

Hollywood

 

Thomas "Glenn" Young

 Biography

Player

California

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2010

 

Phil Biedronski 

Biography

Player

Highlandtown

 

Margaret "Marty" Crum

Biography

Player

St. Mary's County

 

Dutch "HP" Detwiler

Biography

Player

Ellicott City

 

Barney L. Fineblum

Biography

Player

Woodbine

 

Gus Glava

Biography

Sponsor

Baltimore

 

Thom Lord

Biography

Player

Berlin

 

Dick Montgomery

Biography

Player / Manager

Hagerstown

 

Kenny Ruffo

Biography

Player

Rosedale

 

Robbie Smith

Biography

Player

Whiteford

 

Harry Trapp, Sr.

Biography

Player

Laurel

 

Bill Wallace

Biography

Sponsor

Rosedale

 

Billy White

Biography

Player

Edgemere

 

Theodore "Ted" Wolf, Sr.

Biography

Player

Glen Burnie

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2009

 

Frank Balsamo

Biography

Umpire

Aberdeen


Jerry Beck

Biography

Player

Catonsville

 

Mike Butler

Biography

Manager

Dundalk

 

Ernie Cage  

Biography

Manager

Bowie


Marty Cook

Biography

Player

Govans


Clifford "Sammy" Gephardt

Biography

Player

Edgemere

 

Jim Groninger

Biography

Umpire

Middle River

 

Paul Henning

Biography

Player

Essex

 

Bill Horn

Biography

Manager

Essex


Joe "Bump" Howe

Biography

Player

White Marsh

 

Bob Hruz

Biography

Player

Dundalk

 

Edward "Buddy" Hynes

Biography

Manager / Sponsor

Dundalk

 

Mark "Pencil" Janney

Biography

Player / Umpire

White Marsh

 

James "Ludwell" Jones

Biography

Player

Rosedale

 

Tom Mullaney

Biography

Player

Bel Air

 

Earle T. Orme Jr.

Biography

Manager

Owings Mills

 

Mary "Aggie" Owens

Biography

Player / Administrator

St. Mary's County

 

Joe Palmerino

Biography

Manager

North Point Village

 

Dean Stancliffe

Biography

Player

Essex

 

Bob Strine

Biography

Umpire

St. Helena

 

Warner "Wams" Wamsley

Biography

Player

Edgemere

 

Jim Williford

Biography

Player

Curtis Bay


Richard Wolfsheimer

 

Biography

Player

Owings Mill

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2008

Gloria "Pixie" Brown

Biography

Player

Glen Burnie

John Cullen III

Biography

Player

Edgewater

Everett "Buddy" Dashiell

Biography

Player / Manager

Brooklyn Park

Kenny Dement

Biography

Administrator / Umpire

St. Mary's County

Don Edwards

Biography

Player

Little Flower

David Ehatt

Biography

Player / Manager

Gardenville

Charles "Sonny" Fairley

Biography

Player / Manager

Dundalk

George Guy

Biography

Sponsor

Leonardtown

Carol Lewis

Biography

Player

Berlin

Bob Linthicum

Biography

Player

Baltimore

Dick "Eels" Malinowski

Biography

Player / Umpire

Canton

Bruce "Mic" Martin

Biography

Player

Middlesex

Tony Praglowski  

Biography

Player

Highlandtown

Mark Schenloff

Biography

Umpire

Towson

Kellar Smith

Biography

Player

Hagerstown

Earl Somers  

Biography

Umpire

South Baltimore

William "Bunky" Todd  

Biography

Player

Dundalk

Greg "Pop" Trotta

Biography

Player / Coach

Highlandtown

Angelo Zanti

Biography

Player / Manager

Dundalk

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2007

 

Joe Anarino

Biography

Player

Brooklyn Park

Kenny Borkman

Biography

Player

Highlandtown

 

Charles Colanni

Biography

Administrator

Parkville

 

Gary "Tippy" Dye

Biography

Player

Millers

 

Susan Ehatt

Biography

Player

Gardenville

 

Steve Ferguson

Biography

Player / Sponsor

Annapolis

 

Sidney Glover

Biography

Player

Dundalk

 

Lou Karpouzie

Biography

Administrator

Highlandtown

 

George Kelch

Biography

Manager

Pasadena

 

Albert Leightner

Biography

Player

Annapolis

 

Rick Lilly

Biography

Player

Brooklyn Park

 

Dave Mattox

Biography

Player

Pasadena

 

Rich Mooney

Biography

Player

Glen Burnie

 

Nick Olszewski

Biography

Manager

Dundalk

 

John Powell

Biography

Player

Riviera Beach

 

Milton Quick

Biography

Player

Pasadena

 

Tommy Schafer

Biography

Player

Rosedale

 

Brenda Shepherd

Biography

Administrator

Dundalk

 

Carl Woolford

Biography

Player

Glen Burnie

 

Cliff Yeager

Biography

Player

Finksburg

Hall of Fame Inductees Class of 2006

Bernie Allowatt

Biography

Player

Dundalk

Michael Blum

Biography

 

Player

Catonsville

Stephen "Lynn" Cherry

Biography

Player

Dundalk


Thomas Dilutis

Biography

Player

Dundalk


Bruce Dishman

Biography

Player / Manager

Curtis Bay


Mike Ennis

Biography

Player

Salisbury


Bob Fogle, Sr.

Biography

Manager

Dundalk


I. Clyte Franklin, Jr.

Biography

Sponsor

Glen Burnie


Paul "Max” Kafka

Biography

Player

Highlandtown


Phil Kyte

Biography

Manager / Umpire

Dundalk


Danny Markowski

Biography

Player

Canton


Charlie Phoebus

Biography

Player

Dundalk


Ralph "Bo" Shepherd

Biography

Player / Manager / Umpire

Dundalk


Mike Snyder

Biography

Player / Manager

Randallstown


Bob Staab

Biography

Administrator

Dundalk


Dick Trautwein

Biography

Umpire

Essex


Dave Weller

Biography

Manager / Administrator

Middlesex

 

Don White, Sr.

Biography

Player / Manager / Sponsor

Towson


Tommy Lottman

Biography

Special Award

Dundalk