Brantford Bobcat Team Accomplishments   

 

Over the past 12 years the Bobcat teams have accomplished the following :  

 

12 Provincial Gold Medals

 

4 Provincial Silver Medals

 

5 Provincial Bronze Medals  

 

4 Canadian Championship Gold Medals

 

1 Canadian Championship Silver Medal

 

2 Eastern Canadian Championship Gold Medal

 

1 Eastern Canadian Championship Silver Medal

 

 The Brantford Bobcats captured the PWSA U16 title and are heading to the national championships in P.E.I. The team includes: coach Nick Pollice (back, left), Courtney Gilbert, Sydney Taylor, Quinn Devoe, Sam Rossi, Kacie Harrison, Chelsea D'Avilar, Logan Blake, coach Erin Forman, coach Roger Davis, Abbey Hill (front, left), Taylor Robblee, Charley Keracher and Hattie Osborne. (Submitted Photo)

 

 

 

PWSA  Medal Winning Teams 

 

2002  Mite Tier 2 Bronze Medal 

2003  Squirt Tier 2 Bronze Medal 

2004  Squirt Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2006  Novice Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2007  Bantam Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2007  Mite Tier 1 Bronze Medal 

2008  Bantam Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2008  Novice Tier 2 Gold Medal  

2009  Midget Tier 1 Silver Medal 

2009  Squirt Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2010  Midget Tier 1 Silver Medal 

2010  Bantam Tier 1 Bronze Medal 

2011  Midget Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2013  Senior Tier 1 Silver Medal 

2013  Bantam Tier 1 Gold Medal 

2013  Intermediate Tier 1 Bronze Medal 

2014    Junior Tier 1 Gold Medal

2014    Senior Tier 1 Silver Medal 

2015 Midget Tier 1 Gold Medal

2015 Junior Tier 1 Gold Medal

2015 Novice Pool C Silver Medal

2016 Junior Tier 1 Gold Medal


Submitted Photo
Members of the Brantford Bobcats Under-21 girls' fastball team that won the Ontario championship on the weekend are: Lauren McLaughlin, Logan White, Erika Polidori, Taylor Scott, Lindsay Hayward, Catie Moroz, Jess Hitchcock, Jess Martin, Lindsay Burman, Carlie Cameron, Alika Kingsbury, Carey-Leigh Thomas and Natalie Wideman. They are coached by Roger Davis, Erin Forman, Nick Pollice and Ron Polidori.

 

 

Softball Canada National Championship and Eastern Canadian Championship Results  

 

2006 Peewee National Championship Gold Medal  

2007 Bantam National Championship  4th Place  

2008 Bantam National Championship Gold Medal 

2008 Novice Eastern Canadian Silver Medal  

2009 Midget National Championship 5th Place 

2010 Midget National Championship 5th Place 

2010 Peewee National Championship Silver Medal 

2011 Midget National Championship Gold Medal  

2012 Junior National Championship Gold Medal 

2012 Bantam National Championship 5th Place  

2012  Peewee National Championship 7th Place 

2013 Senior National Championship 5th Place 

2013 Bantam National Championship 4th Place 

2013 Intermediate Ladies Eastern Canadian Gold Medal 

2014 Midget National Championship 7th Place  

2014 Bantam National Championship Plate Bronze Medal

2015 Novice Eastern Canadian Gold Medal

2018 Bantam National Championship 8th Place