School Records

 

EventNameMarkYear
100
Aspen McMillan
12.17
2013
200
Lauren Broadnax
24.9h/25.11
2003
400
Yesenia Boynton
55.94
2006
800
Essence Baker
2:12.21 
2018
1600
Sophia Ginez
4:53.15
2009
3000
Amy Rhein
10:50.65i
2005
3200
Sophia Ginez
10:47.10
2009
5000
Yashika Chidirala
18:52.65
2019
100 Hurdles
Jamie Thompson
Aspen McMillan
14.36
2010
2013
400 Hurdles
Sandy Humphrey
62.4h
1983
High Jump
Courteney Campbell
5-8.75
2017
Shot Put
Ja'Nai O'Connor
45-1.5i*!
41-10 (out)
1999
1998
Javelin
Jeanette Dezan
Kristin Krier
146-9 (old)
139-8 (new)
1986
2015
Discus
Olivia Scattergood
126-4
2017
Long Jump
Mariah Browne
19-5.25*
2010
Triple Jump
Stephanie McIntyre
40-11i*#
40-0.25 (out)
2007
Pole Vault
Laura Chmielewski
Sabrina Ray
11-9i*
11-9*

2000
2019

4X100
M. Dardani,M. Browne,A. Osley, R. Johnson
48.38
2010
4X200
A. Osley, M. Browne, J. Baker, R. Johnson
1:42.9h
2011
4X400
J. Baker, J. Spriggs,C. Del Piano, A. Osley
3:53.00
2011
4X800
N. Obbineni, C. Osley, D. Audibert, E. Baker
9:20.32*
2018
4X1600
N. Obbineni, C. Osley, R. Hartman, N. Fenske
21:14.92*
2018
800 Sprint Medley
L. Witherspoon, S. Ray, E. Baker, D. Osley
1:47.09
2016
1600 Sprint Medley
M. Dardani, J. Baker,A. Osley, S. Ginez
4:03.55
2010
Distance Medley
C. Del Piano, J. Baker, J. Smilgis, S. Ginez
12:09.77*
2009
Shuttle Hurdles
J. Lekht, Z. Thomas, R. McDonald, A. McMillan
1:01.85*
2014
3X400 Hurdles
A. McMillan, Z. Thomas, T. Madden
3:20.49
2013

 h=Hand Timed
*=County Record Holder
!=National Champion
#=State Junior Class Record Holder
i=indoor mark

Indoor School Records

EventNameMarkYear
55
Aspen McMillan
7.28
2014
200
 Desirae Osley 
Lauren Broadnax
25.77
25.6h
2016
2003
300
Desirae Osley
42.19
2015
400
Yesenia Boynton
58.1h
2006
600
Essence Baker
1:41.24
2017
800
Cayla Del Piano
2:13.7*h
2012
1000
Cayla Del Piano
3:03.92*
2011
1600
Cayla Del Piano
4:58.07*
2012
3000
Amy Rhein
10:50.65
2005
3200
Sophia Ginez
10:59.59
2009
55 Hurdles
Jamie Thompson
8.22
2010
High Jump
Courteney Campbell
5-7
2017
Shot Put
Ja'Nai O'Connor
45-1.5*!
1999
Long Jump
Mariah Browne
18-10.75*
2010
Triple Jump
Stephanie McIntyre
40-11*
2007
Pole Vault
Laura Chmielewski
11-9*
2000
Pentathlon
Indira Morton
2,851
2007
4X200
 A. Osley, M. Browne, J. Baker, R. Johnson
1:43.35
2011
4X400
J. Baker, J. Spriggs,C. Del Piano, A. Osley
3:56.73
2011
4X800
E. Baker, C. Osley, D. Audibert, N. Obbineni
9:36.03
2018
Sprint Medley
R. Johnson, J. Baker,A. Osley, C. Del Piano
4:07.95
2011
Distance Medley
C. Del Piano, J. Baker, J. Smilgis, S. Ginez
12:10.83*
2009
Shuttle Hurdles
S. Schneider, M. Duverger, C. Eltringham, N. Notarianni

J. Lekht, Z. Thomas, K. McDonald, A. McMillan

J. Lekht, Z. Thomas, K. McDonald, A. McMillan
32.50* (4 Hurdles, 206M)

34.6h (4 Hurdles, 220M)

34.36 (5 Hurdles, 220M)
2017

2013

2014

 h=Hand Timed
*=County Record
!=National Champion
Bold=currently on the team