2016-2018

2018

MITE TEAM 
Regular Season  No Winner Declared 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 007
White Playoff Finalist  Erindale 001
Blue Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 005
Blue Playoff Finalist  MNBA 008
SQUIRT TEAM 
Regular Season  Majors 108
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 105
White Playoff Finalist  MSBA 116
Blue Playoff Champion  Erindale 101
Blue Playoff Finalist  Milton 114
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season   Majors 204
White Playoff Champion  Majors 204
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 202
Blue Playoff Champion  MSBA 116
Blue Playoff Finalist  Milton 206
BANTAM TEAM 
Regular Season Erindale 301
Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 304
Playoff Finalist  Erindale 301
MIDGET TEAM 
Regular Season  Martingrove 405 
Playoff Champion  Martingrove 405 
Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 403
LADIES  TEAM 
Regular Season Erindale Red
Playoff Champion  Erindale White
Playoff Finalist  Oakville White

 

2017

MITE TEAM 
Regular Season  No Winner Declared 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 004
White Playoff Finalist  Erindale 002 
Blue Playoff Champion  Erindale 003
Blue Playoff Finalist  MSBA 011
SQUIRT TEAM 
Regular Season  Etobicoke 102 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 102
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 103 
Blue Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 105 
Blue Playoff Finalist  Majors 106
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season   MNBA 207
White Playoff Champion  MNBA 207
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 202 
Blue Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 204 
Blue Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 205
BANTAM TEAM 
Regular Season Etobicoke 303 
Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 303
Playoff Finalist  Milton 306
MIDGET TEAM 
Regular Season  Martingrove 405 
Playoff Champion  Martingrove 405
Playoff Finalist  MNBA 408
LADIES  TEAM 
Regular Season Erindale Red
Playoff Champion  Erindale Red
Playoff Finalist  Erindale White



2016

MITE TEAM 
Regular Season  No Winner Declared 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 005
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 006
Blue Playoff Champion  Erindale 001 
Blue Playoff Finalist  Erindale 002
SQUIRT TEAM 
Regular Season  Etobicoke 102 
White Playoff Champion  MSBA 108
White Playoff Finalist  Majors 105
Blue Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 102 
Blue Playoff Finalist  MSBA 107
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season   Mississauga North 206
White Playoff Champion  Erindale 201 
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 203
Blue Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 202
Blue Playoff Finalist  Majors 205
BANTAM TEAM 
Regular Season Erindale 302
Playoff Champion  Erindale 302
Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 303
MIDGET TEAM 
Regular Season  Martingrove 405 
Playoff Champion  Martingrove 405
Playoff Finalist  Mississauga North 407
LADIES  TEAM 
Regular Season Erindale Red
Playoff Champion  Erindale Red
Playoff Finalist  Erindale White 

 

Mite

MITE (Division started in 2002)
2002 Mississauga Valley Softball League
2003 Erindale Little League
2004 Erindale Little League
2005 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association(formerly Cawthra Baseball Association)
2006 Erindale Little League
2007 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2008 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association
2009 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2010 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2011 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association
2012 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2013 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2014 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2015 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2016 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2017 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2018 Etobicoke Girls Softball

 

SQUIRT (Division started in 2001) 
2001 Clarkson-Lorne Park Fastball Association
2002 Erindale Little League
2003 Martingrove Baseball League
2004 Erindale Little League
2005 Martingrove Baseball League
2006 Erindale Little League
2007 Erindale Little League
2008 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2009 Martingrove Baseball League
2010 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2011 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2012 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2013 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2014 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2015 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2016 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2017 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2018 Etobicoke Girls Softball

 

Novice

NOVICE (Division re-started in 2001)
2001 Bloordale Baseball League
2002 Erindale Little League
2003 Bloordale Baseball League
2004 Eringate Minor Softball League
2005 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association (formerly Cawthra Baseball Association)
2006 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association
2007 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2008 Etobicoke Girls Softball (formerly Eringate and Bloordale)
2009 Erindale Little League
2010 Martingrove Baseball League
2011 Martingrove Baseball League
2012 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2013 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2014 Erindale Little League
2015 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2016 Erindale Little League
2017 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2018 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association

 

Bantam

BANTAM
1992 Sheridan Baseball Association
1993 Rexdale
1994 Rexdale
1995 Bloordale Baseball League
1996 Martingrove Baseball League
1997 Martingrove Baseball League
1998 Martingrove Baseball League
1999 Martingrove Baseball League
2000 Martingrove Baseball League
2001 Cawthra Baseball Association
2002 Cawthra Baseball Association
2003 Cawthra Baseball Association
2004 Erindale Little League
2005 Bloordale Baseball League
2006 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association (formerly Cawthra Baseball Association)
2007 Erindale Little League

200Erindale Little League

2009 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association
2010 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2011 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2012 Martingrove Baseball League
2013 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2014 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2015 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2016 Erindale Little League
2017 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2018 Etobicoke Girls Softball

 

MIDGET
1995 Bloordale Baseball League
1996 Mississauga Valley Softball League
1997 Martingrove Baseball League
1998 Martingrove Baseball League
1999 Mississauga Valley Softball League
2000 Erindale Little League
2001 Erindale Little League
2002 Erindale Little League
2003 Erindale Little League
2004 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association (formerly Erin Mills Baseball Association)
2005 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association (formerly Cawthra Baseball Association)
2006 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association
2007 Mississauga Southwest Baseball Association
2008 Etobicoke Girls Softball (formerly Eringate and Bloordale)
2009 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2010 Erindale Little League
2011 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2012 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2013 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2014 Oakville Girls Softball
2015 Martingrove Baseball League
2016 Martingrove Baseball League
2017 Martingrove Baseball League
2018 Martingrove Baseball League

 

Junior

JUNIOR (Division started in 2011)
2011 Erindale Little League
2012 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2013 Mississauga North Baseball Association
2014 Etobicoke Girls Softball
2015 Erindale Little League
2016 No division in 2016
2017 No division in 2017 
2018 No division in 2018

 

Ladies

LADIES (Division started in 2012) 
2012 Erindale Little League
2013 Etobicoke Girls Softball 
2014 Erindale Little League
2015 Mississauga Majors Baseball Association
2016 Erindale Little League
2017 Erindale Cardinals
2018 Erindale Cardinals

 

 

 

2005
 

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: Mississauga Majors 05
Playoff: Mississauga Majors 05
Finalist: Etobicoke (Bloordale) 01
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Mississauga Majors 16
Playoff: Martingrove 15
Finalist: Erindale 13
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Mississauga Majors 26
Playoff: Mississauga Majors 26
Finalist: Mississauga Majors 28
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Eringate 34
Playoff: Bloordale 31
Finalist: Erindale 33
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Mississauga Southwest 49
Playoff: Mississauga Majors 45
Finalist: Mississauga Southwest 49



2004
 

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 05
Playoff: Erindale 04
Finalist: Erindale 05
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 14
Playoff: Erindale 13
Finalist: Erindale 14
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 25
Playoff: Eringate 27
Finalist: Erindale 25
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 34
Playoff: Erindale 34
Finalist: Cawthra 32
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Cawthra 42
Playoff: Mississauga Southwest 49
Finalist: Cawthra 42



2003
 

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 02
Playoff: Erindale 02
Finalist: Cawthra 01
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Mississauga Valley 19
Playoff: Martingrove 17
Finalist: Eringate 16
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 24
Playoff: Bloordale 21
Finalist: Eringate 25
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Cawthra 33
Playoff: Cawthra 33
Finalist: Cawthra 32
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 45
Playoff: Erindale 45
Finalist: Cawthra 43

2010

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No winner declared
Playoff Champion: MSBA 008 
Playoff Finalist: Etobicoke 002 
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 104
White Playoff: Etobicoke 104 
White Finalist: Erindale 101 
Blue Champion:  Etobicoke 103
Blue Finalist:   
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Martingrove 205
Playoff Champion: Martingrove 205
Playoff Finalist: Majors 207 
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 306
Playoff Champion: MNBA 306 
Playoff Finalist: MNBA 306  
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 402
Playoff Champion: Erindale 403
Playoff Finalist: Erindale 402 



2009

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No winner declared
White Playoff: MSBA 008
White Finalist: Erindale 001
Blue Champion:  MNBA 005 
Blue Finalist:  Etobicoke 002 
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Martingrove 108
White Playoff: Martingrove 108 
White Finalist: Etobicoke 102 
Blue Champion:  MSBA 112
Blue Finalist:  Erindale 102
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 204
White Playoff: Erindale 201
White Finalist: MNBA 206 
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 308
White Playoff: Majors 305 
White Finalist: MNBA 308 
Blue Champion:  Etobicoke 304 
Blue Finalist: Martingrove 307 
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 401
White Playoff: Etobicoke 404
White Finalist: Erindale 403
Blue Champion: MNBA 410
Blue Finalist: Majors 407



2008

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No winner declared
White Playoff: Majors 006 
White Finalist: Majors 005 
Blue Champion:  MSBA 009
Blue Finalist:  MNBA 008
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 110 
White Playoff: MNBA 110 
White Finalist: Etobicoke 104 
Blue Champion:  Etobicoke 103 
Blue Finalist:  Majors 105  
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 203
White Playoff: Etobicoke 203 
White Finalist: MNBA 211  
Blue Champion: MSBA 212 
Blue Finalist:  Majors 205
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 301
White Playoff: Erindale 301 
White Finalist: MNBA 307
Blue Champion:  Etobicoke 303 
Blue Finalist: Erindale 302 
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 402
White Playoff: Etobicoke 404
White Finalist: MNBA 408
Blue Champion: Oakville 413
Blue Finalist: MNBA 410



2007

MITE TEAM
Regular Season:  No winner declared
Playoff: Mississauga Southwest 008
Finalist: Mississauga Majors 006
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 104
Playoff: Erindale 101
Finalist: Etobicoke 104
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 211
Playoff: MNBA 209
Finalist: Mississauga Majors 205
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 302
Playoff: Erindale 302
Finalist: Erindale 301
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 401
Playoff: Mississauga Southwest 410
Finalist: Erindale 401



2006
 

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 03
Playoff: Erindale 01
Finalist: Etobicoke 03
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 11
Playoff: Erindale 11
Finalist: Mississauga Majors 15
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 21
Playoff: Mississauga Majors 25
Finalist: Erindale 21
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 34
Playoff: Mississauga Majors 36
Finalist: Etobicoke 34
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: Mississauga Southwest 47
Playoff: Mississauga Majors 43
Finalist: Mississauga Southwest 47

 

2011-2015

2015
 

MITE TEAM 
Regular Season  No Winner Declared 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 003 
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 005 
Blue Playoff Champion  Erindale 001 
Blue Playoff Finalist  Erindale 002 
SQUIRT TEAM 
Regular Season  Etobicoke 103 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 103 
White Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 102 
Blue Playoff Champion  Mississauga Southwest 107 
Blue Playoff Finalist  Mississauga Southwest 106 
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season   Etobicoke 202 
White Playoff Champion  Etobicoke 203 
White Playoff Finalist  Erindale 201 
Blue Playoff Champion  Mississauga Southwest 206 
Blue Playoff Finalist  Mississauga Southwest 205 
BANTAM TEAM 
Regular Season Mississauga Southwest 308 
Playoff Champion  Mississauga Southwest 308 
Playoff Finalist  Erindale 301 
MIDGET TEAM 
Regular Season  Martingrove 405 
Playoff Champion  Martingrove 405
Playoff Finalist  Etobicoke 402
JUNIOR TEAM 
Regular Season  Erindale 501 
Playoff Champion  Erindale 501
Playoff Finalist  Mississauga North 504 
LADIES  TEAM 
Regular Season Erindale 601 
Playoff Champion  Majors 603 
Playoff Finalist  Erindale 601 



2014

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No Winner Declared
Playoff Champion: MSBA 004  
Playoff Finalist:  Etobicoke 001 
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: MSBA 106  
White Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 102 
White Playoff Finalist: Erindale 101 
Blue Playoff Champion:  Etobicoke 103 
Blue Playoff Finalist:  Majors 104 
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: MSBA 208 
White Playoff Champion: Erindale 201 
White Playoff Finalist: Etobicoke 203 
Blue Playoff Champion:  Erindale 202 
Blue Playoff Finalist:  MSBA 209  
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 303 
White Playoff Champion: MSBA 309  
White Playoff Finalist: Etobicoke 303 
Blue Playoff Champion:  Etobicoke 304 
Blue Playoff Finalist:  Milton 307 
MIDGET  TEAM 
Regular Season: Oakville 408 
Playoff Champion:  Oakville 408 
Playoff Finalist:  Martingrove 403 
JUNIOR TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 501
Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 502 
Playoff Finalist: MNBA 506 
LADIES TEAM 
Regular Season:  Erindale 601 
Playoff Champion:  Erindale 601
Playoff Finalist:  MNBA 605



2013

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No winner declared
Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 003
Playoff Finalist:                 MSBA 005 
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 107
White Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 103 
White Playoff Finalist: MNBA 106
Blue Playoff Champion:  MSBA 107 
Blue Playoff Finalist:  MSBA 108 
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 201
Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 204
Playoff Finalist: MSBA 209 
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 303
Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 303
Playoff Finalist: Majors 306 
MIDGET  TEAM 
Regular Season: Etobicoke 402
Playoff Champion:  MNBA 408
Playoff Finalist:  MSBA 409
JUNIOR TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 503
Playoff Champion: MNBA 503
Playoff Finalist: MSBA 504
LADIES TEAM 
Regular Season:  Erindale 601
Playoff Champion:  Etobicoke 602
Playoff Finalist:  Erindale 601 



2012

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No winner declared
White Playoff Champion: MNBA 007 
White Playoff Finalist: Erindale 001
Blue Playoff Champion:  Majors 004 
Blue Playoff Finalist:  MNBA 006 
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: MSBA 107 
White Playoff Champion: MSBA 107
White Playoff Finalist: Erindale 101   
Blue Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 103 
Blue Playoff Finalist: MNBA 105 
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 204
Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 204 
Playoff Finalist: Majors 206 
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Martingrove 303 
Playoff Champion: Martingrove 303  
Playoff Finalist: Majors 305 
MIDGET TEAM
Regular Season: MNBA 405
Playoff Champion: MNBA 405 
Playoff Finalist: MSBA 407 
JUNIOR TEAM
Regular Season: Etobicoke 504 
Playoff Champion: Etobicoke 504  
Playoff Finalist: MSBA 506 
LADIES TEAM 
Regular Season:  Erindale 601  
Playoff Champion:  Erindale 601  
Playoff Finalist:  MNBA 604 



2011

MITE TEAM
Regular Season: No winner declared
Playoff Champion: Majors 004 
Playoff Finalist: MNBA 006 
SQUIRT TEAM
Regular Season: MSBA 109
White Playoff Champion: MSBA 109 
White Playoff Finalist: Erindale 102 
Blue Playoff Champion:  MSBA 110 
Blue Playoff Finalist:  Etobicoke 104 
NOVICE TEAM
Regular Season: Martingrove 205 
Playoff Champion: Martingrove 205  
Playoff Finalist: Majors 206 
BANTAM TEAM
Regular Season: Martingrove 303 
Playoff Champion: MNBA 305 
Playoff Finalist: Erindale 301 
MIDGET  TEAM 
Regular Season: Burlington 401 
Playoff Champion:  MNBA 410 
Playoff Finalist:  Burlington 401  
JUNIOR TEAM
Regular Season: Erindale 501 
Playoff Champion: Erindale 501  
Playoff Finalist: