2020 Rochester Lady Lions Fall Friendlies 

16U and 18U Teams 5gg Showcase Format 10 team max

Games are an Hour and a half drop dead or 7 innings

College coaches will be invited.

Cobbs Hill, Rochester NY

$650

 

September 12th and 13th

  FULL

1. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Showcase*

2. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Select

3. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Rosenkrans

4. CNY Bombers 16U*

5. Smash It Sports Binn 16U

6. Amherst Lightning Loebel 16U

7. Clarence Red Devils 16U*

8. NY Diamond Girls Coons 16U*

9. NY Diamond Girls Cotton 16U*

 

September 26th and 27th

FULL

1. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Showcase*

2. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Select

3. Orchard Park Starz 18U

4. NY Inferno 18U

5. Premier Girls Softball 16U*

6. West Seneca Magic 16U Bannister*

7. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Fox*

8. Syracuse Sports Zone 16U

9. Avalanche 18u*

10. Smash It Spirts Binn

 

 

October 17th and 18th

FULL

1. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Showcase*

2. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Select

3. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Rosenkrans

4. Orchard Park Starz 18U

5. Lou Gehrig Lasers 16U*

6. USSSA NY Pride Blue 16u*

7. 716 Select 16U*

8. USSSA NY Pride 18U

9. Amherst Lightning 18U*

10. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Fox*

 

Due to Covid 19 the October Event is canceled.

 

January 2021 Teams

1. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Showcase

2. Rochester Lady Lions 18U Binghamton

3. USSSA NY Pride 18U

4. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Select

5. Rochester Lady Lions 16U Binghamton

6. Long Island Surge Gold

7. Valley Storm 18u

8.Valley Storm 16u

9. Lou Gehrig Lasers 16u 

10. Cayuga Gamblers 18u

11. Olean Synergy 16U

12. NY Inferno 18u

 

 

4/24/2020 Due to the Covid 19 Virus we are moving our dates to August 6th-9th 2020

 

 

 In

2020 9th Annual Rochester Lady Lions Invitational

June 5th, 6th and 7th

 

 

 

2020 9th ANNUAL ROCHESTER LADY LIONS 

 

 Just minutes away from the shores of Silver Lake and Letchworth State Park the "Grand Canyon of the East". We hope you can make the Rochester Lady Lions Invitational part of your 2020 tournament season. 

 

 

Tournament Director:

Rob Kersch rpkersch1@gmail.com (585) 474-8363

 2020 REGISTRATION FORM LINK

  

Age Groups: 10U ,12U , 14U ,16U,18U/ 60 Teams attended in 2019
 
 

College Coaches Attended in 2019  

1. SUNY Potsdam

2.SUNY Oneonta

3.SUNY Buffalo State

4.SUNY Geneseo

5. SUNY Delhi

6. SUNY Fredonia

7. Houghton College

8. Pitt Bradford University

9. Northern Vermont-Johnson University

10. Utica College

11.Keuka College

12. Morrisville State College

13. Hilbert College

14. Sage College

15. Corning CC

16. Monroe CC

17. Niagara CCC

18. Herkimer CC

19. Alfred State College

20. Nazareth College

21. Finger Lakes CC

22. SUNY Canton

23. Medaille College

24. SUNY Cortland

25. Wells College

 26. Tompkins Cortland CC

 
 
 
 
Concessions/Lights/T-Shirts
Date: June 5th, 6th and 7th
Main Location: Perry Village Park, Perry New York 14530
Other Fields: Perry High School, Letchworth High School, Perry Park Ave,  Warsaw Village Park and York High School
 
10U, 12U and 14U  $525
16U and 18U $650 
 
UPDATED 7/10/2020 at 11:00am
 
 
2020 10 and UnderFULL
1. Rochester Lady Lions 2009 - Rochester, NY*
2. Rochester Lady Lions 2010 - Rochester, NY*
 3. Webster Xtreme - Webster, NY
 4. UNY Revolution- Rochester, NY
5. Lady Cardinals - Delevan, NY*
6. Amherst Lightning - Amherst, NY*
 
 
 
2020 12 and Under FULL
1. Rochester Lady Lions Blue -  Rochester, NY*
2. Rochester Lady Lions Silver - Rochester, NY*
3. Rochester Lightning - Rochester, NY*
4. UNY Revolution - Rochester, NY
5. Victor Vipers - Rochester, NY
6. Southern Tier Bandits - Cuba, NY*
7. Lou Gehrig Lasers - East Amherst, NY*
8. Blizzard - Painted Post, NY*
9. Victor Vipers Black - Rochester, NY*
10. Redhawks- Rochester, NY*
11. Webster Xtreme (Kohlmeier)- Webster, NY*
12. UNY Revolution (Cooley)-Rochester, NY
 
 
 
 
 
2020 14 and Under FULL
1. Rochester Lady Lions Premier - Rochester, NY*
2. Rochester Lady Lions Futures -Rochester, NY*
3. Southern Tier Bandits - Cuba, NY*
4. West Seneca Magic - West Seneca, NY*
5. Smash It Sports - Rochester, NY*
6. Pittsford Panthers - Rochester, NY*
7. NY Sting - Buffalo, NY*
8. Blizzard -  Painted Post, NY*
9. Olean  Synergy 05, Olean, NY*
10. Olean Synergy 06 - Olean, NY*
11. RedHawks - Rochester, NY*
12. NY Inferno - Buffalo, NY 
13. Rochester Lady Lions (Derock) - Rochester, NY*
14. Rochester Lightning - Rochester, NY
 
 
2020 16 and Under FULL
1. Rochester Lady Lions Select - Rochester, NY*
2. West Seneca Magic White, Buffalo, NY*
3. Orchard Park Starz- Buffalo, NY*
4. USSSA NY Pride 03 - Buffalo, NY*
5.Premier Girls Softball- Victor, NY*
6. Team Nunda - Nunda, NY*
7. Smash It Sports (Kull) - Rochester, NY*
8. USSSA NY Pride Blue - Buffalo, NY*
9. Smash It Sports (Binn) - Rochester, NY
10.NY Sting - Buffalo, NY*
 
 
 
2020 OPEN FULL
1. Rochester Lady Lions 18U - Rochester, NY*
2. Rochester Lady Lions Showcase-Rochester, NY*
3. NY Inferno - Buffalo, NY*
4. Amherst Thunder Open, Amherst NY*
 
 
 
 
 
 
Registration Cancellation/Refund Policy - Teams that cancel after being accepted in the tournament will be charged a 50% cancellation fee. After April 1st, teams that cancel will be charged a 100% cancellation fee. There will be no refund of entry fees due to uncontrollable circumstances.
 
* Weather Permitting - In case of uncontrollable circumstances or interruptions due to weather, the Tournament Director reserves the right to alter the tournament format in any way necessary to reach a conclusion. This can include, but may not be limited to, shortened game times, fewer games guaranteed, or playing rule changes. Games interrupted might not be resumed. Everything possible will be done to get the players on the
field as soon as possible.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Organizations that have participated: Central PA Bombers, Electric City Bombers, Infinity Shock, NNY Misfits, Sandlot Saints, Evans Force, Lansingburgh Lady Royals, CNY Cyclones, Victor Vipers, Halton Hawks, Dazzlers, Pittsburgh Power, Brighton Boas,Rome Spirit,Genesee Storm,Pickering Heat, Mississauga North Tigers, Cayuga Gamblers, TC Tremors, Conklin Raiders, Amherst  Lightning, EMW Impact, Rochester Lady Lions, NY Nitro, Classie Lassie , Syracuse Renegades, Rochester Revenge, Salt City Cyclones, Central Spirit, Monroe Blazers, Medina Fillies, Webster Xtreme, Hamburg Xtreme, Central Square Red Storm, Southern Tier Smoke, Horseheads Blue Heat, Penfield Cobras, WNY Sting, New Era Diamond Girls, CNY Heat, Rochester Thunder, Liverpool Blue Reign, Clarence Red Devils, Pittsburgh Spirit, Lady Bandits, Miss Scotties, Lancaster Depew Heat, Orchard Park Starz, Wheatfield Nitro, West Seneca Magic, Kitchener Klassics, Erie Cheetahs, Homerun Softball,  Tonawanda Storm, Warsaw Thunder,  CNY Monsters, UA Avalanche, Battery Lightning, Eyota Nation, Broadway Bombers, Lou Gehrig Lasers, NY Lady Rebels, RBI Bombers,  Edge Extreme, Richmond Hill Ravens USSSA NY Pride,  Olean Synergy, Ascent, North Buffalo Wildcats, Southern Tier Elite, RBI Lightning, Strike Force, Smash it Sports, NY Inferno, 716 Select, Kenmore Wildcats, Southern Tier Bandits, Lady Bombers, Rochester Rattlers, Valley Storm, WNY Fire, Rochester Lightning, WNY Rally  and Waterloo Ghosts.  
 
2012 12U Winners Conklin Raiders and 12U Runner-ups Pickering Heat
2012 10U Winners Amherst Lightning and 10U Runner-ups WNY Sting 
2013 12U Winners New Era Diamond Girls and Runner-ups Lady Rebels
2013 10U Winners WNY Sting and Runner-ups New Era Diamond Girls 
2014 10U Winners New Era Diamond Girls and Runner-ups Southern Tier Smoke
2014 12U Winners New Era Diamond Girls and Runner-ups Southern Tier Smoke
2015 14U Gold Winners West Seneca Magic and Runner-ups Rochester Lady Lions
2015 14U Silver Winners Rochester Revenge and Runner-ups TC Tremors
2015 12U Winners Rochester Revenge and Runner-ups Amherst Lightning
2015 10U Winners Lou Gehrig Lasers and Runner-ups New Era Diamond Girls
2016 10U Winners NY Diamond Girls and Runner-ups Lady Rebels
2016 12U Winners NY Diamond Girls and Runner-ups Lady Rebels
2016 14U Winners Rochester Lady Lions and Runner-ups Fury Fastpitch
2016 16U Winners Wheatfield Nitro and Runner-ups USSSA NY Pride
2017 10U Winners Orchard Park Starz and Runner-ups Rochester Lady Lions
2017 12U Winners 716 Select and Runners-ups Strike Force
2017 14U Winners WNY Sting and Runner-ups TC Tremors
2017 16U Winners NY Inferno Showcase and Runner-ups NY Inferno Blue
2018 10U Winners Webster Xtreme and Runner-ups Rochester Lady Lions 07
2018 12U  Winners Co-Champions Lancaster Heat and Rochester Rattlers
2018 14U Winners Lady Bombers and Runner-Ups Cayuga Gamblers
2018 16U Winners Rochester Lady Lions Showcase and Runner-Ups Rochester Rattlers
2019 10U Winners NY Lady Rebels and Runner-Ups Rochester Lady Lions 08
2019 12U Winners Webster Xtreme and Runner-Ups Lou Gehrig Lasers
2019 14U Winners Electric City Bombers and Runner-Ups Fury Fastpitch
2019 16U Winners Renegades Gold and Runner-Ups Valley Storm
2019 18U Winners Wheatfield Nitro and Runner-Ups Rochester Lady Lions 18U Showcase
 
 
 
 
Our Sponsors